Skip to main content

Schools League Results 2016/17

Thank you to all the SYO helpers, pupils, parents and teachers who have supported the league so far this year, we have seen great turnouts at all the events so far.

The current overall standings are below.  School team results at the top, scroll down for individual results.

School Team League

The best 4 scores per school at each event will be calculated then totaled across all 9 events

Primary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Hunters Bar Junior31748397395399397395397396398
2Nethergreen Junior31678398396394398395395395396
3Dobcroft31068387382370390397394393393
4Westways29058354374372364373345355368
5Ecclesall25528376381367355250276271276
6Grenoside2390835133735135625937027492
7Sheffield High School2356836437329037228738818993
8St Wilfrids2219834336036838910037718894
9Greystones2157838333737434327789170184
10Totley All Saints204483483803812699618828597
11Lydgate19998346322348155190165190283
12Carterknowle19948236383370182169273197184
13Carfield19357 161263346274182370339
14Oughtibridge18357254358335263173262190 
15Birkdale1536728837937810097 100194
16Home Schooled14727265177255183254265 73
17St Marys1371826194274891978990277
18Abbeylane12758192188149260959919399
19Sacred Heart119073433328415593 9093
20Mylnhurst101989898871868818618789
21Dore965814915515116777878990
22Hallam84659528228690  93 
23Rivelin806518766   187192174
24St Marie78377687164168 959598
25Brookhouse63279285898495 9196
26Meersbrook6114 7290  181268 
27Renishaw4293 80  177  172
28Grindleford3773 6922385    
29Monteney2752  88    187
30Porter Croft260393  8087   
31Greenhill2561    256   
32Malin Bridge2342150 84     
33Hathersage2002     100100 
34Thurgoland1912  9398    
35Stocksbridge Junior1902    92  98
36Wisewood Primary1362 6967     
37Westbourne98198       
38=Nook Lane941       94
38=Silkstone941    94   
40Watercliffe Meadow901       90
41Marlcliffe Primary School881       88
42St Catherines87187       
43Stonelow831 83      
44Sharrow811 81      
45Baslow761 76      
46Hope Valley College751     75  
47Penny Acres741 74      
48North Sydney641 64      
49Mundella61161       

Secondary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1High Storrs31908400400400400399398399394
2Notre Dame27528394290392289395198396398
3Tapton18368278199293194383193100196
4King Ecgberts17648393191197196195198197197
5King Edwards1556797191292385294 99198
6Forge Valley13718193982919898197198198
7Silverdale10628289194989893979598
8Birkdale8835293197199 94 100 
9Home Schooled681610010090191100100  
10Wath Compehensive48859699   979898
11Penistone3993  99200100   
12Sheffield High School2843949595     
13Greystones1921192       
14Westbourne1001 100      
15=Mount St Marys991    99   
15=Parkwood991       99
17Bradfield98198       
18Handsworth Grange971     97  
19Hope Valley College961 96      

Individual Results

The 5 best scores from the 9 events are totalled for the individual league from those who scored in 3 or more events

Year 4 Girls - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Emily MorganDobcroft4918100968298959789100
2Ella BaxterHunters Bar Junior49069910010092 mp 99
3Hannah GriersonGreystones4836 9899919889 97
4Annabelle MaltbyNethergreen Junior482894937410093969696
5Imogen TowndrowDobcroft4655 9288 9998 88
6Anna OsborneCarterknowle45657999   949886
7Eva BrittDobcroft4517878694 97858785
8Alice PietersSheffield High School44468083 768999 93
9Jessica LewisLydgate440577 72 96 9798
10Connie JonesGrenoside430581 7790 9090 
11Charlotte SmithGrenoside4266787984819092  
12Victoria SmithGrenoside4207 73767385818692
13Eve HinchcliffeLydgate402584 7168 84 95
14Verity SaichGreystones372573656978   87
15Sophie WatkinsLydgate3504 7196   9390
16Grace KingDobcroft3414 7694   8883
17Martha BryantRivelin3334 66   919581
18Alice StephensonNethergreen Junior2743 809797    
19Poppy TedstillWestways2693  86   9291
20Beth SykesHunters Bar Junior2683 8192  95  
21Ella BarberWestways263475 mp94   94
22Charlotte BaxterPorter Croft260393  8087   
23Olivia MadenNethergreen Junior2593 828196    
24Miranda JohnsonLydgate25738875  94   
25Evie BroomMeersbrook Bank2553 7290  93  
26Lydia MillerHunters Bar Junior249389    78 82
27Emily AinsworthNethergreen Junior2423 688589    
28Laura CherryNethergreen Junior22636978 79    
29Charlotte ChapmanHathersage2003     100100mp
30Elizabeth MeddDobcroft1982   99  99 
31Erin WalkerSt Wilfrids191396 95mp    
32Bethan TaylorEcclesall18729097      
33Rose Thomas HanksCarfield1812     8794 
34=Lily jo BassindaleMeersbrook1792     8891 
34=Grace HarrisonDobcroft179287   92   
36=Ruth WillonerGreystones1752  8788    
36=Megan NortonHunters Bar Junior1752   93 82  
38Alice AndrewsGreystones172298  74    
39=Millie ClemmowEcclesall1712 8883     
39=Eleanor TowningGrenoside171287   84   
41Amber AvgovstiDobcroft1702     86 84
42Lois RobertsSt Maries1622  7884    
43Hannah GoldbergSacred Heart15827484      
44Eva CampbellGrindleford1532  6885    
45Evie MillmanDobcroft1472  7077    
46=Emily DollimoreGreystones139270  69    
46=Aoife HomesSacred Heart1392 67 72    
48Phoebe SwindellsWisewood Primary1362 6967     
49Isla MiltonDobcroft1001    100   
50=Emily CrowleyGreystones98198       
50=Niamh ShannonGreystones981  98     
52=Sofia StephensonHunters Bar Junior95195       
52=Moya AxelbyNethergreen Junior951 95      
52=Sophie HamptonNethergreen Junior951   95    
55Zoe BarnesOughtibridge941 94      
56=Hannah WhiteSt Marys92192       
56=Lois SierEcclesall921 92      
58=Hannah SwalesLydgate911  91     
58=Caoimhe KentDobcroft911    91   
58=Natasha WesternWestways91191       
61Ellie HaighHallam901 90      
62=Emilia BrooksLydgate891  89     
62=Maisy ClarkGrenoside891 89      
62=Robyn HemingwayWestways891       89
65Amy HodgkinsonGreenhill881    88   
66=Fiona LeeGrenoside871   87    
66=Poppy SandersonDobcroft871 87      
68=Abigail Rose MarsdenDobcroft861   86    
68=Layla HartGreystones861    86   
70Connie BridgensCarterknowle851 85      
71Gabi HondenonSt Maries841   84    
72=Ellen AshHunters Bar Junior831     83  
72=Megan HillTotley All Saints83183       
74=Emma BrandDore82182       
74=Eleanor FarrellDobcroft821   82    
76=Polly RyanHunters Bar Junior801     80  
76=Garance Kirkham-CachouEcclesall801  80     
76=Pia Smith-WestgardHunters Bar Junior801     80  
79Enid RyanHunters Bar Junior781     78  
80Emily ChambersDobcroft771 77      
81Sophie PenningtonEcclesall76176       
82=Mae Murpy DuckinfieldSt Wilfrids751   75    
82=Anyes VarelaCarterknowle752  75mp    
84Nellina StamosePenny Acres741 74      
85Heather ReaCarterknowle731  73     
86Emily DaviesSacred Heart72172       
87=Imogen BeebyGreystones71171       
87=Lyra KhoazCarfield711   71    
87=Oona MillerCarfield711   71    
90Maddie PocciNethergreen Junior701 70      
91Holly Ohene MensahSacred Heart68168       
92Rosie BrownMalin Bridge67167       
93Kitty CadmanNethergreen Junior66266   mp   
94Alice KerswellNorth Sydney641 64      
95=Emily BullHallam01mp       
95=Megan Ava Velazquez-PikeLydgate01mp       
95=Sophie TaylorEcclesall01mp       

Year 4 Boys - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Robbie LightfootNethergreen Junior49781009810010096949997
2James WilsonAbbeylane49689997mp99mp9910099
3Joseph DiaconDobcroft48389888947095989880
4=Rafferty ScrimshawDobcroft475673  96991009783
4=Joseph GuySt Marys475890949789100899094
6Rhys CaudwellHunters Bar Junior4728mp96mp9569979391
7Sam HalmshawEcclesall463793 878481929695
8Daniel EastwoodEcclesall4517659391 89938085
9Luca TyasWestways447774908987859676 
10Sidney WernerCarfield4446 7585 93958784
11Boris VasilenHunters Bar Junior4366  778688909478
12Toby TownsendHunters Bar Junior4348827268mp84839293
13Alex McDonaldDore42586771658277878990
14Oliver BeautymanNethergreen Junior4245 65819198  89
15Oscar PeelNethergreen Junior4186858284 91mp 76
16Oliver MaaranenNethergreen Junior409886mpmp7290748475
17Raphael LangWestways40087664797479788282
18Tobias BizzellHome Schooled3986918466 6882 73
19Kai HarrisonWestways39787664797378778281
20Milo BlackHunters Bar Junior3955807493 7276  
21Benjamin TaylorEcclesall376494    919596
22Sam BuckleyNethergreen Junior3524957892    87
23Jacob ParrTotley All Saints336478828888    
24Mark YeomansonHunters Bar Junior335483  92  8377
25Walter FaulknerHunters Bar Junior3094 617585 88  
26Xander PriceEcclesall285463707676    
27Kieren WatsonDobcroft27638789     100
28Tom GreenacreEcclesall27238993 90    
29=Oliver BirchWestways268384 9094    
29=Benjamin FletcherCarterknowle2684606869 71   
31Rory HillEcclesall266468597069    
32Tom AndersonNethergreen Junior2634626067    74
33=Toby MorrisonLydgate24238873   81  
33=Pasco ReynoldsRenishaw2424 80mp 83  79
35James EvansSt Wilfrids234464mp7298    
36Samuel PetersOughtibridge2274mp 73 7579  
37Daniel ShentonNethergreen Junior21837062   86  
38Benjamin NewmanEcclesall20535966  80   
39Woody ChicoHallam1982 10098     
40Joseph ThakeDobcroft1942   9797   
41Flynn RogersStocksbridge Junior1904    92mpmp98
42Caspar ReynoldsRenishaw1872    94  93
43Thomas LiversidgeOughtibridge1782 85 93    
44Killian KentDobcroft1742    86 88 
45Finlay MccabeDobcroft1732    87 86 
46Evan ShkulEcclesall16928287      
47Wilson FaulknerHunters Bar Junior1682   83 85  
48Jake AshpoleNethergreen Junior1642  80  84  
49=Louie HarrisOughtibridge1632 7786     
49=Xavier AstillWestways16327291      
51Henry KingTotley All Saints1582 67    91 
52=Isaac RossonDobcroft1522  7478    
52=Gethin SinclairEcclesall15226983      
54James DuncanAbbeylane1442  6480    
55Thomas AndersonWestways143266     77 
56Dylan HeasonGrindleford1402 6971     
57Harry ForsdikeNethergreen Junior1382   6870   
58=Max WildHallam991  99     
58=Gareth EvansTotley All Saints991 99      
60James GammonsWestbourne98198       
61=Ethan CrowleyGreystones96196       
61=Sander KossakHunters Bar Junior961  96     
63=Cameron GuestBirkdale951 95      
63=Jago MusgroveHunters Bar Junior951  95     
65Lucas WardOughtibridge92192       
66Isobel JukesMarlcliffe Primary School881       88
67=Max WilsonNethergreen Junior861       86
67=Caleb De JongGreystones862mp86      
69Mason LitherlandWestways851      85 
70Noah PolinGrenoside841  84     
71=Toby JonesDobcroft821    82   
71=William WestawayNethergreen Junior821  82     
73Malachi MossAbbeylane811   81    
74Ibrahim Shafi-RobinsonCarterknowle801     80  
75=Ninaad PatwardhanWestways791 79      
75=Lucas GibbonDobcroft791      79 
75=William FarrellDobcroft791   79    
75=Zachary BlackOughtibridge79179       
79=Oliver HaydenEcclesall781   78    
79=Ben ConnaughtonGreystones783    mpmp78 
81Samuel CharlesEcclesall77177       
82=George BallNethergreen Junior761    76   
82=Kester WhiteBaslow761 76      
84=Aubrey Banham-LucasHope Valley College751     75  
84=Dexter SwainWestways751      75 
84=Perries HeathNethergreen Junior752mp  75    
87Callie HempsallDobcroft741    74   
88Oscar AbrahamGreenhill731    73   
89Oscar SwainCarfield721       72
90=Jack NashGreystones71171       
90=Oliver ElliotDobcroft711   71    
92Lawrie RistMundella61161       
93=Henry GreensitEcclesall581 58      
93=Alex PenmanHunters Bar Junior58158       
95=Oscar ClarkGreystones01    mp   
95=Reuben DaviesGreystones01  mp     
95=Jack RobertsGreystones01 mp      
95=Ethan CarrBirkdale01  mp     
95=Teddy DydeBirkdale01  mp     

Year 5 Girls - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Freya TrynerHunters Bar Junior500710099100100100 100100
2Isla CaudwellHunters Bar Junior48789397849793989798
3Kassia SmithTotley All Saints48689698978596939897
4Connie WattonNethergreen Junior4856991009693 95 95
5Lotte SykesHunters Bar Junior4836mp91999994100  
6Lola MeadHunters Bar Junior481598 9293  9999
7Maria VasilevaHunters Bar Junior4786  939497999591
8Emma WardOughtibridge4727mp908186989494 
9Hannah TittertonHunters Bar Junior46488886948392929294
10Abbie OliverHallam459595928990  93 
11Neve RoweWestways44068594798091  90
12Violet HetheringtonWestways4385859479 91  89
13Ruth YeomansonHunters Bar Junior377598mp 96  9192
14Isabelle GroomOughtibridge332483828384    
15Ciara KeenHunters Bar Junior2904mp  9899  93
16Aurelia AshleySheffield High School284394 9595    
17Olivia WhiteDobcroft2803 87   97 96
18Isabel MillerHunters Bar Junior276392    96 88
19Emily MadenNethergreen Junior2663 889088    
20Daria VasileSheffield High School2623   81 9190 
21Louisa MeadSt Wilfrids2563 898582    
22Jessie AinsworthNethergreen Junior2543 798887    
23Abigail SmithSt Marys246379 80    87
24Isabella BridgensCarterknowle1932 9598     
25Lily SpearsHunters Bar Junior173282 91     
26Jessica ShepherdSacred Heart17128685      
27Maya SpearsHunters Bar Junior163281 82     
28Cady ClarkGrenoside961 96      
29Molly AbrahamGreenhill951    95   
30=Marie AstillWestways91191       
30=Nancy MitchellHunters Bar Junior911   91    
32Grace BriggsSacred Heart90190       
33=Gabriella JenningsNethergreen Junior89189       
33=Dulcie HeathNethergreen Junior892mp  89    
35Hannah JohnstoneNethergreen Junior881  88     
36Olivia DaviesSacred Heart87187       
37Freya LongstaffDore861  86     
38Joanne SargeantSacred Heart851 85      
39Rosanna RichardsonNethergreen Junior831 83      
40Julia ContrerasHunters Bar Junior811 81      
41=Madeline TaylorEcclesall80180       
41=Beth/Annie Houlden/StephensonNethergreen Junior801 80      
43Summer KilbyHunters Bar Junior01mp       

Year 5 Boys - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Samuel TaylorBirkdale4988100999910097mp10099
2James BryantHunters Bar Junior4968999710092999897100
3Evan JenkinsonCarterknowle49189796978798999998
4Isaac OliverNethergreen Junior482694799397 10098 
5=John Joe DoyleMylnhurst47959898 96 9295 
5=Beppe TyasWestways4796879598 969496 
7Oliver CraggsHunters Bar Junior47289587mp8294939397
8=Joseph LoughranSt Wilfrids463478  9910089  
8=Matthew BagnallBrookhouse46379285898495 9196
10Ben HeleySt Wilfrids453779mp8698 9694mp
11Luke PhoenixSacred Heart44378078848393 9093
12Gabriel BarnesSt Wilfrids3704 1008788 95  
13Toby ShentonNethergreen Junior34148277 91 91  
14Jim WillonerGreystones2683  9086  92 
15Hugh ColeshillEcclesall18629690      
16Finn VedderEcclesall185289 96     
17Toby PeberdryBirkdale18329192      
18=Lucas CherryNethergreen Junior1802   90 90  
18=Corin VarelaCarterknowle1802  8595    
18=Theo JohnsonLydgate18028694      
21Sam SmallwoodEcclesall17929386      
22Finley RaymondWestways17228488      
23Aria KaranjkarDore1693mp84 85    
24=Cullen McMasterMonteney951       95
24=Max HowiesonBirkdale951  95     
26=Nathaniel FosterNook Lane941       94
26=Joseph ElliotDobcroft941   94    
26=Zane PolinGrenoside941  94     
29=Callum PearsonDobcroft931   93    
29=Ashton GuestBirkdale931 93      
31=Toby PebserdyBirkdale921  92     
31=Seamus CarrBirkdale921  92     
31=Callum McMasterMonteney921       92
34=Daniel MacreathHunters Bar Junior91191       
34=Aron KingTotley All Saints912 91    mp 
36=Jonah HalseMeersbrook891      89 
36=Cameron BarnesOughtibridge891 89      
36=William BridgeRivelin89189       
36=Isaac KermanNethergreen Junior891   89    
40=Joe BowyerMeersbrook881      88 
40=Lucy AshpoleNethergreen Junior881  88     
42Leo Limpkin BjerreGrenoside85185       
43Samuel McIntoshWestways84184       
44=Ruaridh RamseyBirkdale831  83     
44=Sam WoodStonelow831 83      
46Yusuf AliCarterknowle821 82      
47=Lewis EaglesSharrow811 81      
47=Johnathan PenningtonEcclesall81181       
49Benjamin MorrisonLydgate801 80      
50=Arjun FingasNethergreen Junior01 mp      
50=Jahiem HutchinsonHunters Bar Junior01mp       
50=Joseph WalpoleNethergreen Junior01mp       
50=Alex MuirBirkdale01  mp     
50=Matthew ForresterEcclesall01mp       
50=Ffinlo DydeBirkdale01  mp     
50=Oliver BratbyGrenoside01mp       
50=Theodole BlakeyEcclesall01 mp      

Year 6 Girls - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Imogen PietersSheffield High School5005100100 100100100  
2Hannah TaylorSheffield High School493786999996989899 
3Rania MaaranenNethergreen Junior4918999697mp919910095
4Isabelle HamptonNethergreen Junior48659497 9999  97
5Harriet JonesGrenoside480598 8998 9798 
6Harriet PhillipsNethergreen Junior47888794959792939696
7Rosie ShrimptonNethergreen Junior47769592 mp9694 100
8Alexandra GarnettSt Maries4617768786mp 959598
9=Olivia HeleySt Wilfrids460678mp10094  9494
9=Millie NormanHunters Bar Junior460779mp 9594mp9399
11Hannah ThorntonHome Schooled452685mp94919092  
12Erin BryantRivelin384498    969793
13Ellen HartogNethergreen Junior2844 9592mp97   
14Kate WilkinsonGreystones27239188  93   
15Elizabeth ChungSheffield High School2713849196     
16Helena ClaxtonGrenoside255481 83  91mp 
17Nina LallemandEcclesall19029298      
18Maya BirchWestways1842   8995   
19Poppy WoodEcclesall180393mp87     
20Milly HeadEcclesall1792 89 90    
21=Isabelle MathewsSt Wilfrids1782 85 93    
21=Edie StephensonNethergreen Junior1783 90mp88    
23Molly ShahOughtibridge1742  85  89  
24Rebecca EvansSt Wilfrids169377 mp92    
25Isabella Brookes ByeMalin Bridge167283 84     
26Emily PerksEcclesall16628284      
27Isabelle McElevanneyLydgate162275  87    
28Eleanor YoungTotley All Saints981  98     
29Alice StephensonHunters Bar Junior96196       
30=Jessica BradshawCarterknowle931 93      
30=Eglantine Kirkham-CachouEcclesall932 mp93     
32Sylvie HemingwayWestways911  91     
33=Evie MarsdenCarterknowle901  90     
33=Scarlett HammondNethergreen Junior901     90  
33=Honor WalkerSt Wilfrids90290 mp     
36Rose AndrewsGreystones89189       
37=Rebecca WilliamsMonteney881  88     
37=Jessica WrightEcclesall88188       
39Olivia AweimrinSt Wilfrids861 86      
40Georgina SmithEcclesall831 83      
41Ana BeatsonSacred Heart80180       
42Grace RidgeLydgate74174       
43=Star JonesGrenoside01      mp 
43=Isabella ThorpeSt Wilfrids01  mp     
43=Clara BrandDore01mp       

Year 6 Boys - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Jamie LightfootNethergreen Junior4995100100100 10099  
2Conrad ReuberHunters Bar Junior4986999999100 100100 
3Matthew DiaconNethergreen Junior4938989894999897mp100
4Ethan MorganDobcroft49089297mpmp99989997
5Alexander MaltbyNethergreen Junior4797958796 93969894
6Benjamin TownsendHunters Bar Junior47888396869592929798
7Daniel HillTotley All Saints477791929896mp9596 
8Joel ThorntonHome Schooled4676899395929691  
9Herbie WernerCarfield4606 86899491 9591
10Benjamin BedfordMylnhurst4536  879088949289
11Joseph BarberWestways444582909287   93
12Eli DawNethergreen Junior37849488 97   99
13Joseph SmithSt Marys2905mp 97mp97  96
14Henry EscadaleAbbeylane27939391  95   
15Finlay PontonCarfield2763  8993  94 
16Elijah BlackHunters Bar Junior268386   8993  
17Isaac WesternWestways2633829091     
18=Thomas HarrisonDobcroft19229795      
18=Harrison BrittBirkdale192397 mp    95
20Ewan MackieThurgoland1912  9398    
21Dylan SwainCarfield1802   88   92
22Isaac FunkAbbeylane1782  85   93 
23Tai MeyerHunters Bar Junior17228884      
24Isaac WoodEcclesall170379mp 91    
25Max NicholsonNethergreen Junior15927683      
26=Joe LangleyDobcroft941 94      
26=Daniel CrosslandSilkstone941    94   
28=Leila SpeedEcclesall90190       
28=Jacob ColleyWatercliffe Meadow901       90
28=Ashton PlumtreeCarfield901    90   
28=Felix ColohanHunters Bar Junior902 mp 90    
28=Dan RichardsonNethergreen Junior903 mp90 mp   
33Elijah ManserghSt Catherines87287mp      
34Thomas Macnamara DanielsWestways861   86    
35=Paddy MilnerGreystones85185       
35=Jaxon FearnOughtibridge851 85      
37=Noah MortonEcclesall84184       
37=Bryn HeasonGrindleford841  84     
39Luke SillettNethergreen Junior821 82      
40Ashvin PandurangiHunters Bar Junior812 81mp     
41Jai MyersHunters Bar Junior80180       
42Samuel WillattEcclesall78178       
43James SturgesNethergreen Junior77177       
44Leo FentonEcclesall75175       
45=Harrison GammonsWestbourne01mp       
45=William ThorpeSt Wilfrids01  mp     
45=Laurence CuttingHathersage01    mp   

Year 7 Girls - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Josie ConduitHigh Storrs5008100100991009810099100
2Amelia PhillipsTapton49579799100979599100 
3=Carys PhoenixNotre Dame48769897979699 96 
3=Jasmine SchofieldNotre Dame487796mp98 96989798
3=Lauren WattonKing Edwards4877mp96969997mp 99
6Eva ShrimptonKing Edwards1982   98100   
7Alisa IvanovSheffield High School1902 9595     
8Caitlin GregoryForge Valley189295 94     
9Isobel McMillanGreystones99199       
10=Heidi RobertshawForge Valley981 98      
10=Corin YatesHigh Storrs981      98 
12=Amber leigh ColleyHandsworth Grange971     97  
12=Lucy BrookHigh Storrs971       97
14=Lauren HancockKing Ecgberts941 94      
14=Millie AndrewSheffield High School94194       
16Polly TaylorGreystones93193       

Year 7 Boys - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Euan TrynerHigh Storrs5006mp100100100100 100 
2Frederick EmmettNotre Dame4948979398939510099100
3Henry McDonaldKing Ecgberts491899mp97mp97989899
4Alex OsborneSilverdale489710096 9893979598
5Dylan JenkinsonHigh Storrs488799999395969993 
6Luke GriersonHigh Storrs481896959694mp959797
7Olmo CombleyHigh Storrs480794949199999394 
8=Benjamin EvansHigh Storrs47989592959792969695
8=Zak LomasTapton479892mp94979894mp96
10Matthew MorrisBirkdale3834939799 94   
11Jonny WatsonSilverdale18929198      
12Samuel BarracloughHigh Storrs1832 9192     
13Mark IllesHome Schooled1812  9091    
14Eric WichertKing Edwards921   92    
15Finn SlateTapton911    91   
16=William O'HanlonKing Ecgberts90190       
16=Oscar ToplissHigh Storrs901    90   
18Edward HaighTapton89189       
19Jamie ClarkeHigh Storrs88188       
20=Cameron MackayBirkdale01mp       
20=Kian HatfieldNewfield01 mp      

Year 8 Girls - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Naomi ThorntonHome Schooled5006100100mp100100100  
2Phoebe MeadHigh Storrs4988100mp10099999999100
3Erin LachlanForge Valley4945  99 989810099
4Emily ShentallWath Compehensive48859699   979898
5Emma PenningtonSilverdale98198       
6Claire TurnerKing Ecgberts97197       

Year 8 Boys - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1William GarnettNotre Dame498799mp99mp100 100100
2Alfie HallHigh Storrs4975100991009999   
3Liam AstillKing Edwards195297 98     
4=Max MobusTapton1001 100      
4=Hugh MackiePenistone1001   100    
6Kieran DoddsParkwood991       99
7Ethan WardBradfield98198       

Year 9 Girls - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Alex ElliotHigh Storrs5005100100100100100   
2Hannah DixonHigh Storrs49679799999898100100 
3Isobel ReuberHigh Storrs4946999897999999  
4Resian MorrisKing Edwards4896 95989697 9999
5Rachel TurnerKing Ecgberts39049897 97   98
6Claudine HodgsonNotre Dame1001       100
7=Zoe WakesHigh Storrs96196       
7=Caitlin RimmerHope Valley College961 96      
9Harriet NicholsonTapton01 mp      

Year 9 Boys - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Samuel DoyleNotre Dame5006100100mp100100 100 
2Jack PageKing Ecgberts497699 100999810099 
3Luke MallinsonForge Valley492798mp9898 999899
4Edward WillisTapton1992    99  100
5=Thomas BloomfieldHigh Storrs991 99      
5=Sam LebonTapton991  99     

Year 10 Girls - Long Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Ailsa GillespieWestbourne1004mp100mpmp    

Year 10 Boys - Long Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Dominic DakinBirkdale3003100 100   100 
2Tom FryersPenistone2993  99100100   
3Siqi YuBirkdale1001 100      
4Daniel LedgerSilverdale981  98     

Year 11 Boys - Long Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Ryan ElliotHigh Storrs5006100100100100100 100 
2Callum VeitchHigh Storrs49459999999998   
3Oliver BlackMount St Marys991    99   
4Patrick MeadNotre Dame01  mp     

Year 12 Boys - Long Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMillhouses ParkBotanical GardensWhirlow Hall and Limb ValleyEcclesall WoodsNorfolk ParkShirebrook ValleyParkwood Springs
1Thomas DoyleBirkdale1001100       
Last modified on Monday, 01 May 2017 19:33

Schools Events

Date Venue
Sat 10th Sep 2016 Endcliffe Park
Sat 1st Oct 2016 Millhouses Park
Sat 26th Nov 2016 Botanical Gardens
Sat 14th Jan 2017 Whirlow Brook Hall & Limb Valley
Sat 11th Feb 2017 Ecclesall Woods
Sat 1st Apr 2017 Shire Brook Valley
Sat 29th Apr 2017 Parkwood Springs
Sat 20th May 2017 Graves Park