Skip to main content

Schools League Results 2018/19

Thank you to all the SYO helpers, pupils, parents and teachers who have supported the league this year.

The current overall standings are below.  School team results at the top followed by year group teams and then individual results.

School Team League

Scores from all 9 events count for the overall schools competition.

Primary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Nethergreen Junior35809398399397398396398398398398
2Hunters Bar Junior35539389397396395396397394395394
3Dobcroft33759396394399389395347294375386
4Abbeylane32799366362366365369382292386391
5Hallam30259358343387356373371186274377
6Lydgate25239364363183362346350192181182
7Oughtibridge240293483592911842823719237897
8Dronfield232298331132323334128028237396
9Westways2221832335636498357176185362 
10Renishaw21679244250261250146265277279195
11Ecclesall20849372921933723803799898100
12Woodseats Primary17145 322354362334342   
13Stocksbridge Junior17079188192190182188195191193188
14Greystones16906354273175364349175   
15Grenoside15848165289284912842849691 
16St Marys15468 192192192194196196191193
17St Marys (Chesterfield)1505915217117486186179182189186
18Hathersage1372999856827429087100181188
19Sacred Heart13159959496983559918719596
20Carfield11637 369 161179171959494
21Bradway9996 73 157325182 88174
22Home Schooled9487303250628377  8687
23Sheffield High School8798979897999819398 99
24Meersbrook7923360342     90 
25Mundella773524116489185  94  
26Carterknowle672427294149157     
27Wharncliffe Side6376 8488921908598  
28St Wilfrids5993367 74 158    
29St Maries434473  1848889   
30Dore4235848783 8287   
31Totley All Saints3533194 6693     
32Walkley3092   223 86   
33Porter Croft2682185   83    
34Birkdale2652 92  173    
35Upperthorpe2553  8282 91   
36Holt House23337175   87   
37Totley Primary2323628684      
38Westbourne1742    8490   
39Broomhill Infants1562 93  63    
40Grindleford1541 154       
41Bamford981      98  
42St Michaels (Hathersage)951   95     
43=Bethany921      92  
43=Low Edges92192        
45Loxley871       87 
46Shooters Grove Primary861     86   
47=Kiveton Park Meadows81181        
47=St Thomas811 81       
49Brookhouse781    78    
50Ridgeway Primary69169        
51Pye Bank68168        

Secondary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1High Storrs36009400400400400400400400400400
2Notre Dame33389397394395398396390291385292
3Tapton32119390390100382394386386395388
4Silverdale2619938228839238938529499193197
5Birkdale204399928829029129319629119798
6Aston Academy16919184186190190188188188187190
7Sheffield High School146491009919818928319819998100
8Mercia1362919598991949919119519497
9Penistone135879838319298193195  199
10King Edwards1318727428498 377 969594
11King Ecgberts584519697  96 98 97
12Bradfield4775939697 96  95 
13Newfield4685 92 94 959493 
14Home Schooled4004100100  100 100  
15Hallam3764  95939494   
16Handsworth3674 91 94 9092  
17Hope Valley College2782 93185      
18All Saints High School1882 9494      
19Wharncliffe Side1852    89 96  
20Hunters Bar Junior184291   93    
21Stocksbridge High School1832    87   96
22Nethergreen Junior951   95     
23=Carfield941    94    
23=St Wilfrids941     94   
25Meadowhead Academy93193        
26Carterknowle911  91      
27=Eckington Comp90190        
27=St Thomas901 90       
29Forge Valley881 88       

Year Group League

3 to count in each race with the best 5 scores from the 9 events counting for the league (shown in bold).

Primary G4

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Dobcroft1434929228929427122424897278281
2Abbeylane1389974270258249282287199191292
3Dronfield12777 227233233247181282282 
4Hunters Bar Junior11717251237243190250  8789
5Hallam985616872232173156256   
6Ecclesall923910092981752682809898100
7Nethergreen Junior7584279289 9397    
8Greystones7384162  25823682   
9Sacred Heart66089594969826899 9996
10Westways62556221189 88  175 
11Lydgate6137 167919716884 8890
12Grenoside4925 10097 9910096  
13Wharncliffe Side4455 8488929685   
14Mundella24937578 96     
15Walkley2382   152 86   
16Carterknowle2352  78157     
17Holt House23337175   87   
18Oughtibridge1551155        
19Carfield1452 69 76     
20Bradway1442 73  71    
21Hathersage971       97 
22Sheffield High School951     95   
23Porter Croft92192        
24Home Schooled80180        
25St Wilfrids741  74      
26Ridgeway Primary69169        
27Pye Bank68168        
28Grindleford651 65       

Primary B4

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Nethergreen Junior14309290264284288278262290194277
2Hallam14009262185289264275275186274287
3Hunters Bar Junior127692702412632342182681778292
4Abbeylane1011997172229235138237939796
5Ecclesall8504234  185244187   
6Oughtibridge8398761731949918496 18997
7Dobcroft7676219235128 100  8582
8Lydgate65967191 7524914896  
9Meersbrook6113265256     90 
10Home Schooled5267116154628377  8687
11St Marys4928 959694979910096100
12Greystones463415197 76139    
13=Westways450688828898 80 94 
13=St Marys (Chesterfield)4509637779869186909291
15Bradway4204   1578097  86
16Woodseats Primary3965 76119666471   
17Renishaw39485867726859798788 
18Hathersage3194  6879   8488
19Grenoside258380    87 91 
20=Carfield2553   858882   
20=Upperthorpe2553  8282 91   
22St Wilfrids2502184   66    
23Totley Primary2323628684      
24Wharncliffe Side1922    94 98  
25=Carterknowle162291 71      
25=St Maries162273  89     
27Broomhill Infants1562 93  63    
28St Michaels (Hathersage)951   95     
29=Bethany921      92  
29=Birkdale921 92       
31Loxley871       87 
32Dore831  83      
33=Kiveton Park Meadows81181        
33=St Thomas811 81       
35Brookhouse781    78    
36Sacred Heart731    73    
37Walkley711   71     
38Totley All Saints661  66      

Primary G5

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Hunters Bar Junior14679292295291292287293290295291
2Nethergreen Junior641817717693 9395959894
3Lydgate57459697 97 18896  
4Abbeylane52342519296 84    
5Greystones518325884  176    
6Sheffield High School492897989799989898 99
7Hathersage48569985  9987100 100
8St Marys (Chesterfield)4768899495 9593929795
9Stocksbridge Junior4759939394969496939593
10Hallam457488 98 17992   
11Woodseats Primary3554  90928588   
12St Maries2723   958889   
13Meersbrook18129586       
14Carfield1791 179       
15Ecclesall921    92    
16Westbourne901     90   
17Dobcroft881 88       
18Sacred Heart871    87    
19Shooters Grove Primary861     86   
20Porter Croft831    83    

Primary B5

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Nethergreen Junior14749297294294293294295290199283
2Hunters Bar Junior1413918318427628627928093279289
3Dobcroft944727394194 195 9797185
4Greystones7116160921751918993   
5Mundella5245166868989  94  
6Stocksbridge Junior4909959996869499989895
7Renishaw4729948890908792969298
8Carfield4716 97  9189959494
9Oughtibridge44568890 85 869289 
10Bradway3444    8385 8888
11Dore34048487  8287   
12Hallam2622    17488   
13Abbeylane1782 85 93     
14Lydgate1691169        
15Sacred Heart961       96 
16St Wilfrids91191        
17=Ecclesall89189        
17=Grindleford891 89       
19Birkdale851    85    
20Westbourne841    84    

Primary G6

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Dobcroft884829719319410010099100 100
2Hunters Bar Junior87789629199192991969999 
3Nethergreen Junior770890 2831929798979899
4Grenoside7496851891879118597   
5Oughtibridge66661829697 98189 100 
6Hathersage3862   195191    
7Ecclesall369489 959293    
8St Wilfrids179287   92    
9Bamford981      98  
10=Carterknowle96196        
10=Sacred Heart961      96  
12Westways951 95       
13=Porter Croft93193        
13=Totley All Saints931   93     
15Low Edges92192        

Primary B6

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Hunters Bar Junior1332926918319519129298291285194
2Woodseats Primary12125 246264270249183   
3Nethergreen Junior11619195291195193282193198194194
4Westways9997173179187 26996185179 
5Lydgate7227268175929393  9392
6Abbeylane486698 9197 95 9898
7St Marys4858 9796989797969593
8Renishaw484892959992 94949997
9Dronfield4707838490 9499 9196
10Dobcroft270381 89100     
11Home Schooled260216496       
12Totley All Saints1941194        
13St Wilfrids1891189        
14Carterknowle17928594       
15Hallam1712 86  85    
16Carfield931 93       
17=Bradway911    91    
17=Sacred Heart911      91  
19Birkdale881    88    

Secondary G7

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1High Storrs14839297297294296296295296297296
2Silverdale7737 9619694188195 9498
3King Edwards5494178186  90  95 
4Mercia488697  9899959896 
5Hallam1882  9593     
6Notre Dame18629492       
7Wharncliffe Side1852    89 96  
8Stocksbridge High School1832    87   96
9Sheffield High School1782   9286    
10Nethergreen Junior951   95     
11Carfield941    94    
12Meadowhead Academy93193        
13=Eckington Comp90190        
13=St Thomas901 90       
15Tapton88188        

Secondary B7

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1High Storrs14789296292286295295297295295295
2Notre Dame64871829494  184949294
3Birkdale4938 9998999997989798
4Mercia490898989996 96979897
5Bradfield4775939697 96  95 
6Aston Academy4679899295939292939393
7Handsworth3674 91 94 9092  
8King Edwards285296   189    
9Hope Valley College1851  185      
10Tapton18229587       
11St Wilfrids941     94   
12Hunters Bar Junior931    93    
13=Carterknowle911  91      
13=Silverdale911    91    
15Forge Valley881 88       

Secondary G8/9

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Tapton13678293191 2892949519729499
2Notre Dame1079829119719719695195197197 
3Sheffield High School8929100991989719719819998100
4High Storrs792899198991971989798100 
5Hallam1882    9494   
6King Edwards981    98    

Secondary B8/9

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1High Storrs14949298299298299299298297297299
2Tapton13256193   279191280284289
3Silverdale97292901921961959799999999
4Birkdale96089918919219219499193100 
5=King Ecgberts48459697  96 98 97
5=Notre Dame484795 97969796 9698
7Aston Academy4819959495979696959497
8Newfield4685 92 94 959493 
9King Edwards3864 9898   96 94
10All Saints High School1882 9494      
11Penistone941  94      
12Hope Valley College931 93       
13Hunters Bar Junior91191        

Secondary G10/11

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1High Storrs8938100100100199197297100 100
2Home Schooled4004100100  100 100  
3Notre Dame2973  9998100    

Secondary B10/11

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Penistone9747982899898193195  199
2Tapton5995 199100 100100 100 
3Notre Dame497610097991009999   
4High Storrs49069993 999896  98
5King Ecgberts1001100        

Secondary G12

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Notre Dame5005100100 100100   100

Secondary B12

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Silverdale2002   100100    

Individual League

The best 5 scores from the 9 events count (shown in bold).

Year 4 Girls - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Imogen BoultonEcclesall494910092989598989898100
2=Olivia SmithGrenoside4925 10097 9910096  
2=Matilda EmmettSacred Heart49289594969810099 9996
4Abigail HowsamAbbeylane489974899294879610010099
5Amisha WatkinsonDobcroft481691979989  97 97
6Sophie HowsamAbbeylane4748 908681929899mp95
7Hannah BendreyDobcroft4657849394 7589 9693
8Naomi RobinsonDronfield4607 77908890909595 
9Imogen LilleyAbbeylane4545 9179 95  9198
10Harriet HamiltonLydgate4516 85919783  8890
11Sophie BackhouseWharncliffe Side4455 8488929685   
12=Esme CraggsHunters Bar Junior4346946773 91  8789
12=Grace RobinsonDronfield4347 76717379919494 
14Alice BendreyDobcroft428681 84 7380 9291
15Imogen RobinsonDronfield4106 74727278 9393 
16Paige StottWestways3455mp7989 88  89 
17Isabelle DiaconDobcroft325470868782     
18Georgina ThomasDobcroft29839999100      
19Jasmine RiversAbbeylane2683  80 9593   
20Alice GreenHallam255382 81  92   
21Polly TaylorGreystones2513   858482   
22Lucy-Laura MillerHunters Bar Junior2493 8377 89    
23Maisie CoatesHallam2483   838283   
24Daisy AdamsGreystones247383  8480    
25Iris JefferiesHunters Bar Junior240365 8491     
26Megan ParnellDobcroft23737671     90 
27Aneesa ChowdhoryHolt House23337175   87   
28Anna HoltWestways21236264     86 
29Naomi ShearnDobcroft1932  93100     
30Matilda WainwrightNethergreen Junior1902   9397    
31=Ella HinchliffeNethergreen Junior18729196       
31=Madeline BallNethergreen Junior18728998       
31=Katie KIDDEcclesall1872    9394   
34=Bethany PeachNethergreen Junior18328895       
34=Madeleine DiaconDobcroft1834mp8895mp     
36Sophie MorganDobcroft1662 8086      
37=Ada LindenstruthGreystones165279  86     
37=Isabel OliverHallam1652  7590     
37=Esther AndrewsEcclesall1652    7788   
40Isobelle ProctorCarterknowle1571   78     
41Saffron HammonDobcroft1542    7678   
42Hannah GoodwillBradway1442 73  71    
43Eliza BrookNethergreen Junior13726770       
44=Eva CologneHunters Bar Junior991   99     
44=Flora FarrantNethergreen Junior99199        
46=Poppy BoxHathersage971       97 
46=Libby HortonDobcroft97197        
48=Katherine MeddDobcroft96196        
48=Sophia SpeedMundella962  mp96     
50Emilia SeymourSheffield High School951     95   
51Maia ChapmanAbbeylane941        94
52Holly BrittDobcroft93193        
53=Iris BaxterPorter Croft92192        
53=Lily WoolhouseAbbeylane921        92
55=Ilana AndersonNethergreen Junior87187        
55=Beatrice BurtonGreystones871   87     
55=Maya KothariHunters Bar Junior871 87       
58=Sibeal HolmesSacred Heart861    86    
58=Eva SmithHallam86186        
58=Heather ParwellWalkley861     86   
61=Hermione PenmanHunters Bar Junior85185        
61=Imogen KempLydgate851    85    
63Jessica CookeLydgate841     84   
64=Isla NortonHunters Bar Junior821  82      
64=Beth LakeSacred Heart821    82    
64=Eva WaltonLydgate821 82       
67=Iris KingDobcroft811 81       
67=Elisha WatkinsonHallam811     81   
69=Emily FinlayEcclesall801   80     
69=Poppy EastHome Schooled80180        
71Vera CollinsDobcroft791     79   
72=Isla BarronCarterknowle781  78      
72=Phoebe StanleyMundella781 78       
72=Lily SimsOughtibridge78178        
75=Esther LawWalkley771   77     
75=Lucy AshtonOughtibridge77177        
77=Erin GrimesCarfield761   76     
77=Isla CraigHallam761  76      
79=Carys RistMundella75175        
79=Bethan LawWalkley751   75     
81=Stella ScottAbbeylane741   74     
81=Amelie NobregaHallam741    74    
81=Lucy HomeSt Wilfrids741  74      
84Milena OrmandyDobcroft73173        
85=Juliet OakleyHunters Bar Junior72172        
85=Karin MiyamotoGreystones721    72    
85=Daisy ArblasterHallam721 72       
88Libby BlackHunters Bar Junior701    70    
89=Martha HeskinCarfield691 69       
89=Maddie SpeareRidgeway Primary69169        
91=Jocelyn LegonWestways681 68       
91=Katy ReidPye Bank68168        
93=Lola Rose MartinAbbeylane661 66       
93=Eva VennaHunters Bar Junior66166        
95Esme HennessyGrindleford651 65       
96Esther ClinesNethergreen Junior64164        
97Emily SlomanNethergreen Junior63163        
98=Ellen WallAbbeylane01        mp
98=Ella MorrisseyGreystones01   mp     
98=Clem BurkeHunters Bar Junior01mp        
98=Georgina ConollyCarfield01   mp     
98=Lucy ArrowsmithPye Bank01       mp 
98=Eleanor GilderLydgate01mp        
98=Penny HoodWestways01  mp      
98=Ava DibbenNook Lane01    mp    
98=Ella SpenerGreystones01mp        

Year 4 Boys - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Lawrence HodgsonNethergreen Junior4998991001001009910099 99
2Maxwell GroomOughtibridge4938mp9599999896 10097
3Freddie GuySt Marys4928 959694979910096100
4William PrestonHallam48891009694969592959898
5Henry WilsonAbbeylane47379788 77 90939796
6Stanley PrestonHallam4669788990879395919394
7Nathan PeelNethergreen Junior4649608591918986949985
8Jacob ShrimptonNethergreen Junior4597mpmp938890  9593
9Joseph WhiteSt Marys (Chesterfield)4509637779869186909291
10Jack BaxterHunters Bar Junior4459958774676781898292
11Felix OliverNethergreen Junior43386973 9782mp97mp84
12Ewan BarnesOughtibridge4245767895 86  89 
13Thomas TaylorLydgate40957191  817096  
14Malachi Wells LyasHunters Bar Junior397770mp7790577288  
15Jago ReynoldsRenishaw39495867726859798788mp
16Noah SturdeyEcclesall377494  939694   
17Benjamin MuggeHome Schooled35955780628377    
18Hakin AliWoodseats Primary3375 7659666471   
19Ruben PicalliHallam3324  81818783   
20Rory KeenHunters Bar Junior301572  706198  mp
21Thomas GrahamHallam2974  70 6975  83
22Ansh PandurangiHunters Bar Junior2864866676 58    
23Otis DeeHallam264384 90     90
24Finn StewartBradway2613   848097   
25=Seth RobertsonUpperthorpe2553  8282 91   
25=Samuel WalkerCarfield2553   858882   
27Euan ThomasAbbeylane2513 848780     
28Jacob WilliamsEcclesall249365  9292    
29Alex HandleyHunters Bar Junior2433858375      
30Fry ThackerHathersage2403  68    8488
31Joe SherwinLydgate2363   758378   
32Thomas PooleNethergreen Junior2343 79  7976   
33Spike FullwoodTotley Primary2323628684      
34Lucas Conteras-TomasellaHunters Bar Junior2253 6592  68   
35Max ThompsonAbbeylane2213  6978 74   
36Andrew HowellsDobcroft220368 67    85 
37Noah DysonHallam219375   6084   
38=Hugo Bower-HatchardDobcroft21036464      82
38=Harley CoatesHallam2103   727167   
40Alex HessWharncliffe Side1922    94 98  
41=William DunbarWestways1862  8898     
41=Felix Di BonaDobcroft18638799mp      
43Noah BroomMeersbrook182292      90 
44Felix BassindaleMeersbrook18129190       
45Zach ThompsonMeersbrook18038298mp      
46Dylan WhitchurchHallam1782       8395
47Elias JonesHunters Bar Junior175289 86      
48Ernesto GarciaHunters Bar Junior1742  85  89   
49Daniel StothardHallam1722    8488   
50Oliver MoffatGrenoside171280      91 
51Tom NorthCarterknowle162291 71      
52Kiran HornBradway1592   73    86
53Edward ConnorHunters Bar Junior1532    7677   
54=Leo HartHunters Bar Junior1523  7874mp    
54=Finley HollingerGreystones15235597mp      
56=Zachariah SemanAbbeylane1462  73  73   
56=Jack DennerHunters Bar Junior1463 71mp 75    
58=Abigail SavageHunters Bar Junior141277 64      
58=Aidan BeebyGreystones1412   7665    
58=Andrew WilkinsonHallam1412    7269   
61Douglas HusbandHunters Bar Junior13726770       
62Hugh ShipleyHunters Bar Junior1342 6965      
63=Edward HeyesAbbeylane1332   6568    
63=Muhammad-Yus ShahDobcroft1332 7261      
63=Oliver EastHome Schooled13325974       
66Joseph RundleSt Wilfrids118252   66    
67Thomas ThakeDobcroft1001    100    
68=Freddie McDermottHallam981  98      
68=Toby HoldridgeNethergreen Junior98298 mp      
70Harry PhillipsHallam971  97      
71Ajay WilsonGreystones96196        
72James StanfordSt Michaels (Hathersage)951   95     
73Rose NobleWestways941       94 
74=Sam DaleEcclesall931     93   
74=Jago WilsonBroomhill Infants931 93       
74=Toby HollidayNethergreen Junior93193        
77=Thomas PhillipsBirkdale921 92       
77=Miles PlowmanBethany921      92  
79=Elliott CleggHallam891        89
79=Joseph ByrneSt Maries891   89     
81Toby WesterWestways88188        
82=Nathaniel KiddLoxley871       87 
82=William MileanHome Schooled871        87
82=Jack GregoryGrenoside871     87   
85Jonah AlexanderHome Schooled861       86 
86Edwin FraserLydgate851    85    
87=George HoggardHunters Bar Junior83183        
87=Joseph McGowanDore831  83      
89Toby WesternWestways821 82       
90=Oliver KnightKiveton Park Meadows81181        
90=Zeph NunnSt Thomas811 81       
92=Lorenzo FedericoHallam801  80      
92=Jasper DaviesWestways801     80   
94=Patrick KnaptonSt Wilfrids79179        
94=Fintan RogersHathersage791   79     
96Joshua BagnallBrookhouse781    78    
97=Frederick CliterowEcclesall75175        
97=Zack Winslade-KhanNethergreen Junior752mp75       
99Owen McSweenyGreystones741    74    
100=Samuel LakeSacred Heart731    73    
100=Patrick CoefieldSt Maries73173        
102Eli MannixWalkley711   71     
103Kabeer DholaAbbeylane701    70    
104Joshua FosterNethergreen Junior691   69     
105Lucas EastonMeersbrook681 68       
106=Bradley HowardTotley All Saints661  66      
106=Flynn DymondHunters Bar Junior66166        
108=Qin WongHallam631  63      
108=Tilly ShammaBroomhill Infants631    63    
110Isaac BriggsHunters Bar Junior621    62    
111Joseph BowerNethergreen Junior61161        
112=Sam BellDobcroft56156        
112=Herbie AndersonEcclesall561    56    
114Sebastian BergerNethergreen Junior54154        
115Will CorcoranSt Wilfrids53153        
116Sam ConlonNethergreen Junior51151        
117=Eddie PowlsAbbeylane01   mp     
117=Jude RougnieLydgate01mp        
117=Barney IresonPipworth01 mp       
117=Hunter IresonCottingham Croxby01 mp       

Year 5 Girls - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Ella BaxterHunters Bar Junior5009100100100100100999910098
2=Alice PietersSheffield High School492897989799989898 99
2=Beth SykesHunters Bar Junior492898999198 100979696
4Ellen AshHunters Bar Junior4879949699949694949997
5Charlotte ChapmanHathersage485599   9987100 100
6Jessica LewisLydgate48359697 97 9796  
7Penny BellNethergreen Junior4779929593mp9395959894
8Hannah WhiteSt Marys (Chesterfield)4769899495mp9593929795
9Thea Stavert-DobsonStocksbridge Junior4759939394969496939593
10Zahra AliWoodseats Primary3554  90928588   
11=Lily MarrinerAbbeylane2723 9296 84    
11=Orla SpeakmanSt Maries2723   958889   
13Lydia MillerHunters Bar Junior2683 8792 89    
14Hannah WhittakerHallam1952  98 97    
15Imogen BeebyGreystones177291   86    
16Erin FergusonHallam1742    8292   
17Enid RyanHunters Bar Junior16938683  mp    
18Maddie PucciNethergreen Junior16628581       
19Verity SaichGreystones16327984       
20Evie BroomMeersbrook95195        
21Jessica WilliamsHunters Bar Junior931   93     
22Millie ClemmowEcclesall921    92    
23=Sophie SmithHunters Bar Junior911    91    
23=Megan NortonHunters Bar Junior911 91       
23=Heidi TattersallLydgate911     91   
26=Lila BullettAbbeylane90190        
26=Oona MillerCarfield901 90       
26=Eve JohnsonWestbourne901     90   
26=Ruth WillonerGreystones901    90    
30Lyra KhoazCarfield891 89       
31=Olivia RigbyHallam88188        
31=Evie MillmanDobcroft881 88       
33=Pia Smith-WesterguardHunters Bar Junior87187        
33=Aoife HomesSacred Heart871    87    
35=Lydia Russell-TorrShooters Grove Primary861     86   
35=Lily Jo BassindaleMeersbrook861 86       
37Celia WalkerHathersage852 85  mp    
38Helen MadinGreystones84184        
39=Kaede MiyamotoPorter Croft831    83    
39=Niamh ShannonGreystones83183        
41=Polly RyanHunters Bar Junior821 82       
41=Hannah GriersonGreystones82182        
43Charlotte DaltonAbbeylane81181        
44Ella CalowAbbeylane80180        
45Sophie CywinskaSt Thomas of Canterbury01 mp       

Year 5 Boys - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Oliver BeautymanNethergreen Junior4998100100989498mp99 100
2Oscar PeelNethergreen Junior4989989599100999610010093
3Jake AshpoleNethergreen Junior4938999884999798 99mp
4Flynn RogersStocksbridge Junior4909959996869499989895
5Rafferty ScrimshawDobcroft481696 94 95 979796
6Rhys CaudwellHunters Bar Junior47699093929890mp9391100
7Wilson FaulknerHunters Bar Junior4736  91979695 9392
8=Walter FaulknerHunters Bar Junior4726  93919394 9597
8=Pasco ReynoldsRenishaw4729948890908792969298
10Sidney WernerCarfield4717 97 mp9189959494
11Freddie HoldsworthGreystones4576819288958993   
12Boris VasilevHunters Bar Junior455793918687 90 9091
13Zachary BlackOughtibridge44568890 85 869289 
14William WestawayNethergreen Junior3775  97mp929791  
15Andrew SpeedMundella3584 868989  94  
16Alex StewartBradway3444    8385 8888
17Alex McDonaldDore34048487  8287   
18George BallNethergreen Junior2883979695      
19Ethan FosterNethergreen Junior252383 8584     
20Joe HortonDobcroft18629294       
21Ben TricklebankNethergreen Junior1822   92    90
22Harry Scott-WalkerHallam1762    8888   
23Sid MenakuruDobcroft174285       89
24=William FarrellDobcroft1001  100      
24=Joseph ThakeDobcroft1001    100    
26=Ethan FordSacred Heart961       96 
26=Oscar ClarkGreystones961   96     
28Harris EggarAbbeylane931   93     
29=Louis HindmarchSt Wilfrids91191        
29=Ethan GordonHunters Bar Junior912     91  mp
31=Sam JordanEcclesall89189        
31=Dylan HeasonGrindleford891 89       
33Frankie BurgoinHunters Bar Junior882   88mp    
34=Zach RobinsonGreystones871  87      
34=Alfie GriffinLydgate87187        
36=Ben HartleyHallam861    86    
36=Oliver LongMundella86186        
38=Harry MartinAbbeylane851 85       
38=Jakob HelledayBirkdale851    85    
40Joshua GilbertWestbourne841    84    
41Tilen WhitworthLydgate82182        
42Lawrie RistMundella80180        
43Chloe BettesGreystones79179        
44=Alfie FitzgeraldHunters Bar Junior01mp        
44=Alfie LoweAbbeylane01mp        
44=Harvey BattyAbbeylane01mp        
44=Rory HillEcclesall01mp        
44=Charlie IresonCottingham Croxby01 mp       
44=Harvey Gibson-BlackNethergreen Junior01    mp    
44=Holden BurkeHunters Bar Junior01mp        
44=Arthur BurgoinHunters Bar Junior02   mpmp    

Year 6 Girls - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Anna ToddDobcroft5007100 10010010099100 100
2Sofia StephensonHunters Bar Junior4979961009997991009999mp
3Annabelle MaltbyNethergreen Junior491890 98989798979899
4Zoe BarnesOughtibridge4866949697 9895 100 
5Victoria SmithGrenoside45058592919191    
6Charlotte SmithGrenoside3844 9796 9497   
7Sylvia FaggEcclesall369489 959293    
8Matilda Wells LyusHunters Bar Junior2894 98 95mp96   
9Martha EllisonHathersage1952   9996    
10=Martha RogersHathersage1912   9695    
10=Amber AvgoustiDobcroft19139794mp      
12Margaux HodgsonNethergreen Junior1872  9394     
13Eliza RundleSt Wilfrids179287   92    
14=Grace KingDobcroft991 99       
14=Suzanna ParnellDobcroft99199        
16=Ellie CaveBamford981      98  
16=Emily MorganDobcroft98298mp       
18=Emily DaviesSacred Heart961      96  
18=Anna OsborneCarterknowle96196        
20Ella BarberWestways951 95       
21=Georgia JacksonOughtibridge941     94   
21=Eleanor FarrellDobcroft941  94      
23=Megan HillTotley All Saints931   93     
23=Charlotte BaxterPorter Croft93193        
23=Edie HusbandHunters Bar Junior932 93mp      
26=Annie HoldridgeNethergreen Junior921  92      
26=Erin SimmonsLow Edges92192        
28Eva BrittDobcroft91191        
29Sophie MorleyOughtibridge88188        
30Elizabeth MeddDobcroft86186        
31Layla HartGreystones01mp        

Year 6 Boys - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Robbie LightfootNethergreen Junior50091009910099100100100100100
2Ben AshHunters Bar Junior4919mp9897969998959799
3=Toby TownsendHunters Bar Junior4867mp 989598 999695
3=James WilsonAbbeylane486898mp9197 95mp9898
5Joseph GuySt Marys4858 9796989797969593
6Caspar ReynoldsRenishaw484992959992mp94949997
7Oliver MaaranenNethergreen Junior4769959295949293989494
8Max RobinsonDronfield4708838490mp9499 9196
9James HamiltonLydgate46378987929393  9392
10Kai HarrisonWestways4608878993 86969389mp
11Raphael LangWestways4537869094 87 9290mp
12Ehsaan AliWoodseats Primary4355 mp88908392   
13Amir AliWoodseats Primary4335 8388898291   
14Mark YeomansonHunters Bar Junior3694 85  95 9792 
15Sergiusz DeskaWoodseats Primary3444 81889184    
16Joseph DiaconDobcroft1893mp 89100     
17Joshua EastHome Schooled18028496       
18=Isaac EllisCarterknowle17928594       
18=Toby MorrisonLydgate17929188       
20Sam BuckleyNethergreen Junior1001 100       
21Joachim MurphySt Wilfrids99199        
22=Jacob ParrTotley All Saints97197        
22=Hugo DeeksTotley All Saints97197        
24Luca TyasWestways962mp   96    
25Kourin Yamada-RiceHunters Bar Junior94194        
26=Sander KossakHunters Bar Junior93193        
26=Tomas HeskinCarfield931 93       
28=Max WilsonNethergreen Junior911 91       
28=Tilly StorfSacred Heart911      91  
28=Jack GoodwillBradway911    91    
31=Louie ShammaNethergreen Junior901    90    
31=George TaylorSt Wilfrids90190        
33Stanley HammondNethergreen Junior891    89    
34=Danny WhitelandBirkdale881    88    
34=Noah VarleyLydgate88188        
36William ArblasterHallam861 86       
37Toby HockingHallam851    85    
38Alex PenmanHunters Bar Junior82182        
39Isaac RossonDobcroft81281mp       
40Toby BizzellHome Schooled80180        
41=Jago MusgroveHunters Bar Junior01mp        
41=Lewis ByrneCarfield01 mp       
41=Oscar WardCarfield01 mp       
41=Sam HavenhandHallam01 mp       
41=Willem Butler-LeeHunters Bar Junior01mp        

Year 7 Girls - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Freya TrynerHigh Storrs5008100100100100mp100 100100
2Lotte SykesHigh Storrs49689998 97100981009899
3Maria VasilevaHigh Storrs4909969798969997979997
4Isla CaudwellMercia488697  9899959896 
5Ciara KeenSilverdale4855  99949599  98
6Olivia WhiteSilverdale4765 9697 9396 94 
7Ruth YeomansonHigh Storrs3914 99  96 9997 
8Lily StottKing Edwards36748795  90  95 
9Lola MeadHigh Storrs284392  99 93   
10Isabel MillerHigh Storrs2813 9396 92    
11Connie WattonHigh Storrs195298   97    
12Abbie OliverHallam1882  9593     
13=Louisa MeadNotre Dame18629492       
13=Julia ContrerasHigh Storrs1862 94   92   
15Francesca HessWharncliffe Side1852    89 96  
16Alice Stavert-DobsonStocksbridge High School1836mpmpmpmp87   96
17=Marnie AndersonHigh Storrs1822    8894   
17=May RyanKing Edwards18229191       
19Daria VasileSheffield High School1782   9286    
20=Sophie MadinHigh Storrs95195        
20=Lucy AshpoleNethergreen Junior951   95     
22Ana MartinezCarfield942 mp  94    
23Bella BullettMeadowhead Academy93193        
24Amy CarmenHigh Storrs911    91    
25=Harriet ClaxtonSt Thomas901 90       
25=Harriet CookEckington Comp90190        
27Ruth EllisHigh Storrs89189        
28Anna LuttingTapton88188        
29=Emily StocktonSilverdale01mp        
29=Sandy McGrathNewfield01 mp       
29=Suzy HallNewfield01 mp       

Year 7 Boys - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1James BryantHigh Storrs50091001001001001009810010099
2Isaac OliverHigh Storrs49589997 9897999996100
3Samuel TaylorBirkdale4938 9998999997989798
4John Joe DoyleMercia490998989996mp96979897
5Evan JenkinsonHigh Storrs48989793 97mp100959996
6Oliver CraggsHigh Storrs4808 9596mp9895969495
7Cameron BarnesBradfield4775939697 96  95 
8Matthew BagnallAston Academy4679899295939292939393
9Luke PhoenixNotre Dame459588 94  919492 
10Cameron ChristianHandsworth3674 91 94 9092  
11Haaris Shafi-RobinsonHigh Storrs365491899095     
12Ben HeleyNotre Dame28139494   93   
13Beppe TyasKing Edwards191296   95    
14=Nick HeslopHigh Storrs18229290       
14=Benjamin MorrisonTapton18229587       
16Nathan DruryHigh Storrs179290 89      
17=Daniel McCreathKing Edwards941    94    
17=Adam LevesleyNotre Dame941        94
17=Joseph LoughranSt Wilfrids941     94   
20=Edwin HoggardHunters Bar Junior931    93    
20=James DaintonHope Valley College931  93      
22Ewan DonaldHope Valley College921  92      
23=Freddie WillowsSilverdale911    91    
23=Dan ElliottCarterknowle911  91      
25Jackson McSweeneyHigh Storrs901    90    
26Alex Yeardley-MonachForge Valley881 88       
27=Aron KingTotley All Saints01 mp       
27=Raqeeb MillerBirkdale01mp        
27=Harry WeeksHope Valley College01  mp      

Year 8 Girls - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Imogen PietersSheffield High School5005100 100 100100100  
2=Hannah TaylorSheffield High School4948 99989797989998100
2=Millie NormanHigh Storrs494899989998989798100 
4=Rosie ShrimptonTapton48569596 100 95 99mp
4=Rania MaaranenTapton48589895 9396mp979599
6Alexandra GarnettNotre Dame4837949797969596 97 
7Isabelle HamptonTapton290396  9599    
8Harriet PhillipsTapton283493  94mp  96 
9Olivia HeleyNotre Dame1992 100   99   
10Amy HartleyHallam1882    9494   
11Alice StephensonHigh Storrs991   99     
12Annabel FarrantNotre Dame97197        
13Daisy HallHigh Storrs01 mp       

Year 8 Boys - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Conrad ReuberHigh Storrs5008100991001009910010097 
2Sam ToddSilverdale4957  99999799999999
3Benjamin TownsendHigh Storrs49299496969898989898100
4Joseph BarberTapton482596   94 979798
5Daniel HillAston Academy4819959495979696959497
6Jack SherwinTapton4726   mp9397929595
7Benjamin BedfordBirkdale4675 91939595 93  
8Matthew DiaconSilverdale386498959796     
9Herbie WernerNewfield3765 mp 94 959493 
10Matthew FurnissTapton3704    91 919296
11Jamie LightfootHigh Storrs3003 100  100  100 
12Joseph SmithKing Edwards2923 9898   96  
13Ethan MorganSilverdale19629997       
14Miles TattersallTapton1862    9294   
15Isaac WesternTapton97197        
16=William HalsteadPenistone941  94      
16=Eli DawKing Edwards942 mp      94
18=Bryn HeasonHope Valley College931 93       
18=Harrison BrittSilverdale93193        
20=Finlay PontonNewfield921 92       
20=Fin AvgoustiSilverdale92192        
22Ashvin PandurangiHunters Bar Junior91191        
23Matthew AtkinsonHigh Storrs90190        

Year 9 Girls - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Carys PhoenixNotre Dame4996100 100100 mp99100 
2Amelia PhillipsTapton397499   99 10099 
3Josie ConduitHigh Storrs2002 100  100    
4=Jasmine SchofieldNotre Dame981      98  
4=Lauren WattonKing Edwards982mp   98    
6Rose WelfordKing Edwards01mp        

Year 9 Boys - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Euan TrynerHigh Storrs5008100100100100100100 98100
2Matthew MorrisBirkdale4978999899979999100100 
3=Olmo CombleyHigh Storrs492797999699mp98 99 
3=Dylan JenkinsonHigh Storrs4929989598989897999799
5=Henry McDonaldKing Ecgberts48469697  96mp98 97
5=Frederick EmmettNotre Dame484895mp97969796 9698
7Benjamin EvansHigh Storrs380594969595mp    
8Conor AtkinAll Saints High School1882 9494      

Year 10 Girls - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Naomi ThorntonHome Schooled4004100100  100 100  

Year 10 Boys - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Max MobusTapton5005 100100 100100 100 
2William GarnettNotre Dame497710097991009999 mp 
3Alfie HallHigh Storrs49079993mp999896  98
4Hugh MackiePenistone4886 96mp989698  100
5John HalsteadPenistone38859894  97mp  99
6James FryersPenistone2934 9898  97  mp
7Rohan HardyTapton991 99       
8Tom ShewringPenistone951 95       

Year 11 Girls - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Alex ElliotHigh Storrs5005  100100 100100 100
2Isobel ReuberHigh Storrs4975100100 999999   
3Claudine HodgsonNotre Dame2973  9998100    
4Hannah DixonHigh Storrs1962    9898   
5Ellie DaltonWestbourne01mp        

Year 11 Boys - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Jack PageKing Ecgberts1001100        

Year 12 Girls - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1Isabelle HodgsonNotre Dame5005100100 100100   100
2Tanith BramhillHigh Storrs01       mp 

Year 12 Boys - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire BrookParkwood SpringsGraves Park
1James WillowsSilverdale2002   100100    
Last modified on Monday, 01 July 2019 08:37