Skip to main content

Schools League Results 2016/17

Thank you to all the SYO helpers, pupils, parents and teachers who have supported the league so far this year, we have seen great turnouts at all the events so far.

The current overall standings are below.  School team results at the top, scroll down for individual results.

School Team League

The best 4 scores per school at each event will be calculated then totaled across all 9 events

Primary

School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Hunters Bar Junior 1588 4 397 395 399 397
2 Nethergreen Junior 1586 4 398 396 394 398
3 Dobcroft 1529 4 387 382 370 390
4 Ecclesall 1479 4 376 381 367 355
5 Westways 1464 4 354 374 372 364
6 St Wilfrids 1460 4 343 360 368 389
7 Greystones 1437 4 383 337 374 343
8 Sheffield High School 1399 4 364 373 290 372
9 Grenoside 1395 4 351 337 351 356
10 Totley All Saints 1378 4 348 380 381 269
11 Oughtibridge 1210 4 254 358 335 263
12= Carterknowle 1171 4 236 383 370 182
12= Lydgate 1171 4 346 322 348 155
14 Birkdale 1145 4 288 379 378 100
15 Sacred Heart 914 4 343 332 84 155
16 Home Schooled 880 4 265 177 255 183
17 Abbeylane 789 4 192 188 149 260
18 Carfield 770 3 161 263 346
19 Hallam 753 4 95 282 286 90
20 St Marys 718 4 261 94 274 89
21 Dore 622 4 149 155 151 167
22 St Marie 495 4 76 87 164 168
23 Mylnhurst 469 4 98 98 87 186
24 Grindleford 377 3 69 223 85
25 Brookhouse 350 4 92 85 89 84
26 Rivelin 253 2 187 66
27 Malin Bridge 234 2 150 84
28 Thurgoland 191 2 93 98
29 Porter Croft 173 2 93 80
30 Meersbrook 162 2 72 90
31 Wisewood Primary 136 2 69 67
32 Westbourne 98 1 98
33 Monteney 88 1 88
34 St Catherines 87 1 87
35 Stonelow 83 1 83
36 Sharrow 81 1 81
37 Renishaw 80 1 80
38 Baslow 76 1 76
39 Penny Acres 74 1 74
40 North Sydney 64 1 64
41 Mundella 61 1 61

Secondary

School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 High Storrs 1600 4 400 400 400 400
2 Notre Dame 1365 4 394 290 392 289
3 King Ecgberts 977 4 393 191 197 196
4 King Edwards 965 4 97 191 292 385
5 Tapton 964 4 278 199 293 194
6 Birkdale 689 3 293 197 199
7 Forge Valley 680 4 193 98 291 98
8 Silverdale 679 4 289 194 98 98
9 Home Schooled 481 4 100 100 90 191
10 Penistone 299 2 99 200
11 Sheffield High School 284 3 94 95 95
12 Wath Compehensive 195 2 96 99
13 Greystones 192 1 192
14 Westbourne 100 1 100
15 Bradfield 98 1 98
16 Hope Valley College 96 1 96

Individual Results

The 5 best scores from the 9 events are totalled for the individual league from those who scored in 3 or more events

Year 4 Girls - White Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Ella Baxter Hunters Bar Junior 391 4 99 100 100 92
2 Emily Morgan Dobcroft 376 4 100 96 82 98
3 Annabelle Maltby Nethergreen Junior 361 4 94 93 74 100
4 Connie Jones Grenoside 327 3 81 77 90
5 Charlotte Smith Grenoside 322 4 78 79 84 81
6 Hannah Grierson Greystones 288 3 98 99 91
7 Verity Saich Greystones 285 4 73 65 69 78
8 Alice Stephenson Nethergreen Junior 274 3 80 97 97
9 Eva Britt Dobcroft 267 3 87 86 94
10 Olivia Maden Nethergreen Junior 259 3 82 81 96
11 Emily Ainsworth Nethergreen Junior 242 3 68 85 89
12 Alice Pieters Sheffield High School 239 3 80 83 76
13 Laura Cherry Nethergreen Junior 226 3 69 78 79
14 Eve Hinchcliffe Lydgate 223 3 84 71 68
15 Victoria Smith Grenoside 222 3 73 76 73
16 Erin Walker St Wilfrids 191 3 96 95 mp
17 Bethan Taylor Ecclesall 187 2 90 97
18 Imogen Towndrow Dobcroft 180 2 92 88
19 Anna Osborne Carterknowle 178 2 79 99
20 Ruth Willoner Greystones 175 2 87 88
21= Charlotte Baxter Porter Croft 173 2 93 80
21= Beth Sykes Hunters Bar Junior 173 2 81 92
23 Alice Andrews Greystones 172 2 98 74
24 Millie Clemmow Ecclesall 171 2 88 83
25 Grace King Dobcroft 170 2 76 94
26 Ella Barber Westways 169 3 75 mp 94
27 Sophie Watkins Lydgate 167 2 71 96
28 Miranda Johnson Lydgate 163 2 88 75
29= Evie Broom Meersbrook 162 2 72 90
29= Lois Roberts St Marie 162 2 78 84
31 Hannah Goldberg Sacred Heart 158 2 74 84
32 Eva Campbell Grindleford 153 2 68 85
33 Jessica Lewis Lydgate 149 2 77 72
34 Evie Millman Dobcroft 147 2 70 77
35= Aoife Homes Sacred Heart 139 2 67 72
35= Emily Dollimore Greystones 139 2 70 69
37 Phoebe Swindells Wisewood Primary 136 2 69 67
38 Elizabeth Medd Dobcroft 99 1 99
39= Emily Crowley Greystones 98 1 98
39= Niamh Shannon Greystones 98 1 98
41= Sofia Stephenson Hunters Bar Junior 95 1 95
41= Sophie Hampton Nethergreen Junior 95 1 95
41= Moya Axelby Nethergreen Junior 95 1 95
44 Zoe Barnes Oughtibridge 94 1 94
45 Megan Norton Hunters Bar Junior 93 1 93
46= Hannah White St Marys 92 1 92
46= Lois Sier Ecclesall 92 1 92
48= Hannah Swales Lydgate 91 1 91
48= Natasha Western Westways 91 1 91
50 Ellie Haigh Hallam 90 1 90
51= Emilia Brooks Lydgate 89 1 89
51= Maisy Clark Grenoside 89 1 89
51= Lydia Miller Hunters Bar Junior 89 1 89
54= Fiona Lee Grenoside 87 1 87
54= Eleanor Towning Grenoside 87 1 87
54= Grace Harrison Dobcroft 87 1 87
54= Poppy Sanderson Dobcroft 87 1 87
58= Abigail Rose Marsden Dobcroft 86 1 86
58= Poppy Tedstill Westways 86 1 86
60 Connie Bridgens Carterknowle 85 1 85
61 Gabi Hondenon St Marie 84 1 84
62 Megan Hill Totley All Saints 83 1 83
63= Eleanor Farrell Dobcroft 82 1 82
63= Emma Brand Dore 82 1 82
65 Garance Kirkham-Cachou Ecclesall 80 1 80
66 Emily Chambers Dobcroft 77 1 77
67 Sophie Pennington Ecclesall 76 1 76
68= Mae Murpy Duckinfield St Wilfrids 75 1 75
68= Anyes Varela Carterknowle 75 2 75 mp
70 Nellina Stamose Penny Acres 74 1 74
71 Heather Rea Carterknowle 73 1 73
72 Emily Davies Sacred Heart 72 1 72
73= Imogen Beeby Greystones 71 1 71
73= Lyra Khoaz Carfield 71 1 71
73= Oona Miller Carfield 71 1 71
76 Maddie Pocci Nethergreen Junior 70 1 70
77 Holly Ohene Mensah Sacred Heart 68 1 68
78 Rosie Brown Malin Bridge 67 1 67
79= Martha Bryant Rivelin 66 1 66
79= Kitty Cadman Nethergreen Junior 66 1 66
81 Alice Kerswell North Sydney 64 1 64
82= Emily Bull Hallam 0 1 mp
82= Megan Ava Velazquez-Pike Lydgate 0 1 mp
82= Sophie Taylor Ecclesall 0 1 mp

Year 4 Boys - White Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Robbie Lightfoot Nethergreen Junior 398 4 100 98 100 100
2 Joseph Guy St Marys 370 4 90 94 97 89
3 Joseph Diacon Dobcroft 350 4 98 88 94 70
4 Luca Tyas Westways 340 4 74 90 89 87
5 Jacob Parr Totley All Saints 336 4 78 82 88 88
6 James Wilson Abbeylane 295 4 99 97 mp 99
7 Raphael Lang Westways 293 4 76 64 79 74
8 Kai Harrison Westways 292 4 76 64 79 73
9= Xander Price Ecclesall 285 4 63 70 76 76
9= Alex McDonald Dore 285 4 67 71 65 82
11 Tom Greenacre Ecclesall 272 3 89 93 90
12 Oliver Birch Westways 268 3 84 90 94
13 Rory Hill Ecclesall 266 4 68 59 70 69
14 Sam Buckley Nethergreen Junior 265 3 95 78 92
15 Sam Halmshaw Ecclesall 264 3 93 87 84
16 Oscar Peel Nethergreen Junior 251 3 85 82 84
17 Daniel Eastwood Ecclesall 249 3 65 93 91
18 Milo Black Hunters Bar Junior 247 3 80 74 93
19 Tobias Bizzell Home Schooled 241 3 91 84 66
20 Oliver Beautyman Nethergreen Junior 237 3 65 81 91
21 James Evans St Wilfrids 234 4 64 mp 72 98
22 Toby Townsend Hunters Bar Junior 222 4 82 72 68 mp
23 Walter Faulkner Hunters Bar Junior 221 3 61 75 85
24 Woody Chico Hallam 198 2 100 98
25 Benjamin Fletcher Carterknowle 197 3 60 68 69
26 Rhys Caudwell Hunters Bar Junior 191 4 mp 96 mp 95
27 Tom Anderson Nethergreen Junior 189 3 62 60 67
28 Thomas Liversidge Oughtibridge 178 2 85 93
29 Kieren Watson Dobcroft 176 2 87 89
30 Mark Yeomanson Hunters Bar Junior 175 2 83 92
31= Rafferty Scrimshaw Dobcroft 169 2 73 96
31= Evan Shkul Ecclesall 169 2 82 87
33= Louie Harris Oughtibridge 163 2 77 86
33= Boris Vasilen Hunters Bar Junior 163 2 77 86
33= Xavier Astill Westways 163 2 72 91
36 Toby Morrison Lydgate 161 2 88 73
37 Sidney Werner Carfield 160 2 75 85
38 Oliver Maaranen Nethergreen Junior 158 4 86 mp mp 72
39= Isaac Rosson Dobcroft 152 2 74 78
39= Gethin Sinclair Ecclesall 152 2 69 83
41 James Duncan Abbeylane 144 2 64 80
42 Dylan Heason Grindleford 140 2 69 71
43 Daniel Shenton Nethergreen Junior 132 2 70 62
44 Benjamin Newman Ecclesall 125 2 59 66
45= Max Wild Hallam 99 1 99
45= Gareth Evans Totley All Saints 99 1 99
47 James Gammons Westbourne 98 1 98
48 Joseph Thake Dobcroft 97 1 97
49= Ethan Crowley Greystones 96 1 96
49= Sander Kossak Hunters Bar Junior 96 1 96
51= Jago Musgrove Hunters Bar Junior 95 1 95
51= Cameron Guest Birkdale 95 1 95
53 Benjamin Taylor Ecclesall 94 1 94
54 Lucas Ward Oughtibridge 92 1 92
55 Caleb De Jong Greystones 86 2 mp 86
56 Noah Polin Grenoside 84 1 84
57 Wilson Faulkner Hunters Bar Junior 83 1 83
58 William Westaway Nethergreen Junior 82 1 82
59 Malachi Moss Abbeylane 81 1 81
60= Jake Ashpole Nethergreen Junior 80 1 80
60= Pasco Reynolds Renishaw 80 2 80 mp
62= Zachary Black Oughtibridge 79 1 79
62= Ninaad Patwardhan Westways 79 1 79
62= William Farrell Dobcroft 79 1 79
65 Oliver Hayden Ecclesall 78 1 78
66 Samuel Charles Ecclesall 77 1 77
67 Kester White Baslow 76 1 76
68 Perries Heath Nethergreen Junior 75 2 mp 75
69 Samuel Peters Oughtibridge 73 2 mp 73
70= Jack Nash Greystones 71 1 71
70= Oliver Elliot Dobcroft 71 1 71
72 Harry Forsdike Nethergreen Junior 68 1 68
73 Henry King Totley All Saints 67 1 67
74 Thomas Anderson Westways 66 1 66
75 Lawrie Rist Mundella 61 1 61
76= Henry Greensit Ecclesall 58 1 58
76= Alex Penman Hunters Bar Junior 58 1 58
78= Jack Roberts Greystones 0 1 mp
78= Ethan Carr Birkdale 0 1 mp
78= Reuben Davies Greystones 0 1 mp
78= Teddy Dyde Birkdale 0 1 mp

Year 5 Girls - White Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Freya Tryner Hunters Bar Junior 399 4 100 99 100 100
2 Connie Watton Nethergreen Junior 388 4 99 100 96 93
3 Kassia Smith Totley All Saints 376 4 96 98 97 85
4 Isla Caudwell Hunters Bar Junior 371 4 93 97 84 97
5 Abbie Oliver Hallam 366 4 95 92 89 90
6 Hannah Titterton Hunters Bar Junior 351 4 88 86 94 83
7 Neve Rowe Westways 338 4 85 94 79 80
8 Isabelle Groom Oughtibridge 332 4 83 82 83 84
9 Lotte Sykes Hunters Bar Junior 289 4 mp 91 99 99
10 Aurelia Ashley Sheffield High School 284 3 94 95 95
11 Lola Mead Hunters Bar Junior 283 3 98 92 93
12 Emily Maden Nethergreen Junior 266 3 88 90 88
13 Violet Hetherington Westways 258 3 85 94 79
14 Emma Ward Oughtibridge 257 4 mp 90 81 86
15 Louisa Mead St Wilfrids 256 3 89 85 82
16 Jessie Ainsworth Nethergreen Junior 254 3 79 88 87
17 Ruth Yeomanson Hunters Bar Junior 194 3 98 mp 96
18 Isabella Bridgens Carterknowle 193 2 95 98
19 Maria Vasileva Hunters Bar Junior 187 2 93 94
20 Lily Spears Hunters Bar Junior 173 2 82 91
21 Jessica Shepherd Sacred Heart 171 2 86 85
22 Maya Spears Hunters Bar Junior 163 2 81 82
23 Abigail Smith St Marys 159 2 79 80
24 Ciara Keen Hunters Bar Junior 98 2 mp 98
25 Cady Clark Grenoside 96 1 96
26 Isabel Miller Hunters Bar Junior 92 1 92
27= Nancy Mitchell Hunters Bar Junior 91 1 91
27= Marie Astill Westways 91 1 91
29 Grace Briggs Sacred Heart 90 1 90
30= Gabriella Jennings Nethergreen Junior 89 1 89
30= Dulcie Heath Nethergreen Junior 89 2 mp 89
32 Hannah Johnstone Nethergreen Junior 88 1 88
33= Olivia Davies Sacred Heart 87 1 87
33= Olivia White Dobcroft 87 1 87
35 Freya Longstaff Dore 86 1 86
36 Joanne Sargeant Sacred Heart 85 1 85
37 Rosanna Richardson Nethergreen Junior 83 1 83
38= Daria Vasile Sheffield High School 81 1 81
38= Julia Contreras Hunters Bar Junior 81 1 81
40= Beth/Annie Houlden/Stephenson Nethergreen Junior 80 1 80
40= Madeline Taylor Ecclesall 80 1 80
42 Summer Kilby Hunters Bar Junior 0 1 mp

Year 5 Boys - White Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Samuel Taylor Birkdale 398 4 100 99 99 100
2 James Bryant Hunters Bar Junior 388 4 99 97 100 92
3 Evan Jenkinson Carterknowle 377 4 97 96 97 87
4 Isaac Oliver Nethergreen Junior 363 4 94 79 93 97
5 Matthew Bagnall Brookhouse 350 4 92 85 89 84
6 Luke Phoenix Sacred Heart 325 4 80 78 84 83
7 John Joe Doyle Mylnhurst 292 3 98 98 96
8 Beppe Tyas Westways 280 3 87 95 98
9 Gabriel Barnes St Wilfrids 275 3 100 87 88
10 Oliver Craggs Hunters Bar Junior 264 4 95 87 mp 82
11 Ben Heley St Wilfrids 263 4 79 mp 86 98
12 Toby Shenton Nethergreen Junior 250 3 82 77 91
13 Hugh Coleshill Ecclesall 186 2 96 90
14 Finn Vedder Ecclesall 185 2 89 96
15 Toby Peberdry Birkdale 183 2 91 92
16= Theo Johnson Lydgate 180 2 86 94
16= Corin Varela Carterknowle 180 2 85 95
18 Sam Smallwood Ecclesall 179 2 93 86
19 Joseph Loughran St Wilfrids 177 2 78 99
20 Jim Willoner Greystones 176 2 90 86
21 Finley Raymond Westways 172 2 84 88
22 Aria Karanjkar Dore 169 3 mp 84 85
23 Max Howieson Birkdale 95 1 95
24= Zane Polin Grenoside 94 1 94
24= Joseph Elliot Dobcroft 94 1 94
26= Ashton Guest Birkdale 93 1 93
26= Callum Pearson Dobcroft 93 1 93
28= Toby Pebserdy Birkdale 92 1 92
28= Seamus Carr Birkdale 92 1 92
30= Daniel Macreath Hunters Bar Junior 91 1 91
30= Aron King Totley All Saints 91 1 91
32 Lucas Cherry Nethergreen Junior 90 1 90
33= William Bridge Rivelin 89 1 89
33= Cameron Barnes Oughtibridge 89 1 89
33= Isaac Kerman Nethergreen Junior 89 1 89
36 Lucy Ashpole Nethergreen Junior 88 1 88
37 Leo Limpkin Bjerre Grenoside 85 1 85
38 Samuel McIntosh Westways 84 1 84
39= Ruaridh Ramsey Birkdale 83 1 83
39= Sam Wood Stonelow 83 1 83
41 Yusuf Ali Carterknowle 82 1 82
42= Lewis Eagles Sharrow 81 1 81
42= Johnathan Pennington Ecclesall 81 1 81
44 Benjamin Morrison Lydgate 80 1 80
45= Jahiem Hutchinson Hunters Bar Junior 0 1 mp
45= Joseph Walpole Nethergreen Junior 0 1 mp
45= Oliver Bratby Grenoside 0 1 mp
45= Alex Muir Birkdale 0 1 mp
45= Arjun Fingas Nethergreen Junior 0 1 mp
45= Theodole Blakey Ecclesall 0 1 mp
45= Matthew Forrester Ecclesall 0 1 mp
45= Ffinlo Dyde Birkdale 0 1 mp

Year 6 Girls - Yellow Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Hannah Taylor Sheffield High School 380 4 86 99 99 96
2 Harriet Phillips Nethergreen Junior 373 4 87 94 95 97
3 Imogen Pieters Sheffield High School 300 3 100 100 100
4 Rania Maaranen Nethergreen Junior 292 4 99 96 97 mp
5 Isabelle Hampton Nethergreen Junior 290 3 94 97 99
6 Harriet Jones Grenoside 285 3 98 89 98
7 Olivia Heley St Wilfrids 272 4 78 mp 100 94
8 Elizabeth Chung Sheffield High School 271 3 84 91 96
9 Hannah Thornton Home Schooled 270 4 85 mp 94 91
10 Alexandra Garnett St Marie 249 4 76 87 86 mp
11 Nina Lallemand Ecclesall 190 2 92 98
12= Ellen Hartog Nethergreen Junior 187 3 95 92 mp
12= Rosie Shrimpton Nethergreen Junior 187 3 95 92 mp
14 Poppy Wood Ecclesall 180 3 93 mp 87
15= Kate Wilkinson Greystones 179 2 91 88
15= Milly Head Ecclesall 179 2 89 90
17= Isabelle Mathews St Wilfrids 178 2 85 93
17= Edie Stephenson Nethergreen Junior 178 3 90 mp 88
19 Millie Norman Hunters Bar Junior 174 3 79 mp 95
20 Rebecca Evans St Wilfrids 169 3 77 mp 92
21 Isabella Brookes Bye Malin Bridge 167 2 83 84
22 Emily Perks Ecclesall 166 2 82 84
23 Helena Claxton Grenoside 164 2 81 83
24 Isabelle McElevanney Lydgate 162 2 75 87
25= Erin Bryant Rivelin 98 1 98
25= Eleanor Young Totley All Saints 98 1 98
27 Alice Stephenson Hunters Bar Junior 96 1 96
28= Jessica Bradshaw Carterknowle 93 1 93
28= Eglantine Kirkham-Cachou Ecclesall 93 2 mp 93
30 Sylvie Hemingway Westways 91 1 91
31= Evie Marsden Carterknowle 90 1 90
31= Honor Walker St Wilfrids 90 2 90 mp
33= Maya Birch Westways 89 1 89
33= Rose Andrews Greystones 89 1 89
35= Rebecca Williams Monteney 88 1 88
35= Jessica Wright Ecclesall 88 1 88
37 Olivia Aweimrin St Wilfrids 86 1 86
38 Molly Shah Oughtibridge 85 1 85
39 Georgina Smith Ecclesall 83 1 83
40 Ana Beatson Sacred Heart 80 1 80
41 Grace Ridge Lydgate 74 1 74
42= Isabella Thorpe St Wilfrids 0 1 mp
42= Clara Brand Dore 0 1 mp

Year 6 Boys - Yellow Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Conrad Reuber Hunters Bar Junior 397 4 99 99 99 100
2 Matthew Diacon Nethergreen Junior 389 4 98 98 94 99
3 Daniel Hill Totley All Saints 377 4 91 92 98 96
4 Joel Thornton Home Schooled 369 4 89 93 95 92
5 Benjamin Townsend Hunters Bar Junior 360 4 83 96 86 95
6 Joseph Barber Westways 351 4 82 90 92 87
7 Jamie Lightfoot Nethergreen Junior 300 3 100 100 100
8 Eli Daw Nethergreen Junior 279 3 94 88 97
9 Alexander Maltby Nethergreen Junior 278 3 95 87 96
10 Herbie Werner Carfield 269 3 86 89 94
11 Isaac Western Westways 263 3 82 90 91
12 Thomas Harrison Dobcroft 192 2 97 95
13 Ewan Mackie Thurgoland 191 2 93 98
14 Ethan Morgan Dobcroft 189 4 92 97 mp mp
15 Henry Escadale Abbeylane 184 2 93 91
16 Finlay Ponton Carfield 182 2 89 93
17 Benjamin Bedford Mylnhurst 177 2 87 90
18 Tai Meyer Hunters Bar Junior 172 2 88 84
19 Isaac Wood Ecclesall 170 3 79 mp 91
20 Max Nicholson Nethergreen Junior 159 2 76 83
21= Harrison Britt Birkdale 97 2 97 mp
21= Joseph Smith St Marys 97 3 mp 97 mp
23 Joe Langley Dobcroft 94 1 94
24= Leila Speed Ecclesall 90 1 90
24= Felix Colohan Hunters Bar Junior 90 2 mp 90
24= Dan Richardson Nethergreen Junior 90 2 mp 90
27 Dylan Swain Carfield 88 1 88
28 Elijah Mansergh St Catherines 87 2 87 mp
29= Elijah Black Hunters Bar Junior 86 1 86
29= Thomas Macnamara Daniels Westways 86 1 86
31= Paddy Milner Greystones 85 1 85
31= Isaac Funk Abbeylane 85 1 85
31= Jaxon Fearn Oughtibridge 85 1 85
34= Noah Morton Ecclesall 84 1 84
34= Bryn Heason Grindleford 84 1 84
36 Luke Sillett Nethergreen Junior 82 1 82
37 Ashvin Pandurangi Hunters Bar Junior 81 2 81 mp
38 Jai Myers Hunters Bar Junior 80 1 80
39 Samuel Willatt Ecclesall 78 1 78
40 James Sturges Nethergreen Junior 77 1 77
41 Leo Fenton Ecclesall 75 1 75
42= Harrison Gammons Westbourne 0 1 mp
42= William Thorpe St Wilfrids 0 1 mp

Year 7 Girls - Yellow Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Josie Conduit High Storrs 399 4 100 100 99 100
2 Amelia Phillips Tapton 393 4 97 99 100 97
3 Carys Phoenix Notre Dame 388 4 98 97 97 96
4 Lauren Watton King Edwards 291 4 mp 96 96 99
5 Jasmine Schofield Notre Dame 194 3 96 mp 98
6 Alisa Ivanov Sheffield High School 190 2 95 95
7 Caitlin Gregory Forge Valley 189 2 95 94
8 Isobel McMillan Greystones 99 1 99
9= Heidi Robertshaw Forge Valley 98 1 98
9= Eva Shrimpton King Edwards 98 1 98
11= Lauren Hancock King Ecgberts 94 1 94
11= Millie Andrew Sheffield High School 94 1 94
13 Polly Taylor Greystones 93 1 93

Year 7 Boys - Yellow Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Dylan Jenkinson High Storrs 386 4 99 99 93 95
2= Luke Grierson High Storrs 381 4 96 95 96 94
2= Frederick Emmett Notre Dame 381 4 97 93 98 93
4 Benjamin Evans High Storrs 379 4 95 92 95 97
5 Olmo Combley High Storrs 378 4 94 94 91 99
6 Euan Tryner High Storrs 300 4 mp 100 100 100
7 Alex Osborne Silverdale 294 3 100 96 98
8 Matthew Morris Birkdale 289 3 93 97 99
9 Zak Lomas Tapton 283 4 92 mp 94 97
10 Henry McDonald King Ecgberts 196 4 99 mp 97 mp
11 Jonny Watson Silverdale 189 2 91 98
12 Samuel Barraclough High Storrs 183 2 91 92
13 Mark Illes Home Schooled 181 2 90 91
14 Eric Wichert King Edwards 92 1 92
15 William O'Hanlon King Ecgberts 90 1 90
16 Edward Haigh Tapton 89 1 89
17 Jamie Clarke High Storrs 88 1 88
18= Cameron Mackay Birkdale 0 1 mp
18= Kian Hatfield Newfield 0 1 mp

Year 8 Girls - Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Naomi Thornton Home Schooled 300 4 100 100 mp 100
2 Phoebe Mead High Storrs 299 4 100 mp 100 99
3 Emily Shentall Wath Compehensive 195 2 96 99
4 Erin Lachlan Forge Valley 99 1 99
5 Emma Pennington Silverdale 98 1 98
6 Claire Turner King Ecgberts 97 1 97

Year 8 Boys - Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Alfie Hall High Storrs 398 4 100 99 100 99
2 William Garnett Notre Dame 198 4 99 mp 99 mp
3 Liam Astill King Edwards 195 2 97 98
4= Hugh Mackie Penistone 100 1 100
4= Max Mobus Tapton 100 1 100
6 Ethan Ward Bradfield 98 1 98

Year 9 Girls - Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Alex Elliot High Storrs 400 4 100 100 100 100
2= Hannah Dixon High Storrs 393 4 97 99 99 98
2= Isobel Reuber High Storrs 393 4 99 98 97 99
4 Rachel Turner King Ecgberts 292 3 98 97 97
5 Resian Morris King Edwards 289 3 95 98 96
6= Caitlin Rimmer Hope Valley College 96 1 96
6= Zoe Wakes High Storrs 96 1 96
8 Harriet Nicholson Tapton 0 1 mp

Year 9 Boys - Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Samuel Doyle Notre Dame 300 4 100 100 mp 100
2 Jack Page King Ecgberts 298 3 99 100 99
3 Luke Mallinson Forge Valley 294 4 98 mp 98 98
4= Thomas Bloomfield High Storrs 99 1 99
4= Sam Lebon Tapton 99 1 99

Year 10 Girls - Long Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Ailsa Gillespie Westbourne 100 4 mp 100 mp mp

Year 10 Boys - Long Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Dominic Dakin Birkdale 200 2 100 100
2 Tom Fryers Penistone 199 2 99 100
3 Siqi Yu Birkdale 100 1 100
4 Daniel Ledger Silverdale 98 1 98

Year 11 Boys - Long Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Ryan Elliot High Storrs 400 4 100 100 100 100
2 Callum Veitch High Storrs 396 4 99 99 99 99
3 Patrick Mead Notre Dame 0 1 mp

Year 12 Boys - Long Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley
1 Thomas Doyle Birkdale 100 1 100
Last modified on Monday, 16 January 2017 08:22

Schools Events

Date Venue
Sat 10th Sep 2016 Endcliffe Park
Sat 1st Oct 2016 Millhouses Park
Sat 26th Nov 2016 Botanical Gardens
Sat 14th Jan 2017 Whirlow Brook Hall & Limb Valley
Sat 11th Feb 2017 Ecclesall Woods
Sat 1st Apr 2017 Shire Brook Valley
Sat 29th Apr 2017 Parkwood Springs
Sat 20th May 2017 Graves Park
Sat 17th Jun 2017 Forge Dam