Skip to main content

Schools League Results 2016/17

Thank you to all the SYO helpers, pupils, parents and teachers who have supported the league so far this year, we have seen great turnouts at all the events so far.

The current overall standings are below.  School team results at the top, scroll down for individual results.

School Team League

The best 4 scores per school at each event will be calculated then totaled across all 9 events

Primary

School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Hunters Bar Junior 3570 9 397 395 399 397 395 397 396 398 396
2 Nethergreen Junior 3565 9 398 396 394 398 395 395 395 396 398
3 Dobcroft 3490 9 387 382 370 390 397 394 393 393 384
4 Westways 3257 9 354 374 372 364 373 345 355 368 352
5 Ecclesall 2835 9 376 381 367 355 250 276 271 276 283
6 Sheffield High School 2643 9 364 373 290 372 287 388 189 191 189
7 St Wilfrids 2601 9 343 360 368 389 100 377 188 93 383
8 Grenoside 2571 9 351 337 351 356 259 370 274 92 181
9 Totley All Saints 2417 9 348 380 381 269 96 188 285 97 373
10 Carfield 2299 8 161 263 346 274 182 370 339 364
11 Lydgate 2262 9 346 322 348 155 190 165 190 283 263
12 Carterknowle 2261 9 236 383 370 182 169 273 197 184 267
13 Greystones 2244 9 383 337 374 343 277 89 170 184 87
14 Oughtibridge 2173 8 254 358 335 263 173 262 190 338
15 St Marys 1564 9 261 94 274 89 197 89 90 277 193
16 Home Schooled 1541 8 265 177 255 183 254 265 73 69
17 Birkdale 1536 7 288 379 378 100 97 100 194
18 Abbeylane 1362 9 192 188 149 260 95 99 193 99 87
19 Sacred Heart 1277 8 343 332 84 155 93 90 93 87
20 Mylnhurst 1204 9 98 98 87 186 88 186 187 89 185
21 Dore 1046 9 149 155 151 167 77 87 89 90 81
22 St Marie 956 8 76 87 164 168 95 95 97 174
23 Hallam 939 6 95 282 286 90 93 93
24 Rivelin 805 5 187 66 187 192 173
25 Brookhouse 723 8 92 85 89 84 95 91 96 91
26 Meersbrook 611 4 72 90 181 268
27 Renishaw 583 4 80 177 172 154
28 Grindleford 377 3 69 223 85
29 Hathersage 298 3 100 100 98
30 Stocksbridge Junior 288 3 92 98 98
31 Monteney 275 2 88 187
32 Porter Croft 260 3 93 80 87
33 Greenhill 256 1 256
34 Low Edges 245 1 245
35 Malin Bridge 234 2 150 84
36 Thurgoland 191 2 93 98
37 Marlcliffe Primary School 171 2 88 83
38 Loxley 169 1 169
39 Wisewood Primary 136 2 69 67
40 Westbourne 98 1 98
41= Nook Lane 94 1 94
41= Silkstone 94 1 94
43 Watercliffe Meadow 90 1 90
44 St Catherines 87 1 87
45 Stonelow 83 1 83
46 Sharrow 81 1 81
47 Baslow 76 1 76
48 Hope Valley College 75 1 75
49 Penny Acres 74 1 74
50 Nether Edge Primary School 72 1 72
51 North Sydney 64 1 64
52 Mundella 61 1 61

Secondary

School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 High Storrs 3590 9 400 400 400 400 399 398 399 394 400
2 Notre Dame 3150 9 394 290 392 289 395 198 396 398 398
3 Tapton 1935 9 278 199 293 194 383 193 100 196 99
4 King Ecgberts 1864 9 393 191 197 196 195 198 197 197 100
5 King Edwards 1654 8 97 191 292 385 294 99 198 98
6 Forge Valley 1470 9 193 98 291 98 98 197 198 198 99
7 Silverdale 1158 9 289 194 98 98 93 97 95 98 96
8 Birkdale 983 6 293 197 199 94 100 100
9 Home Schooled 681 6 100 100 90 191 100 100
10 Wath Compehensive 488 5 96 99 97 98 98
11 Penistone 399 3 99 200 100
12 Sheffield High School 284 3 94 95 95
13 Westbourne 200 2 100 100
14 Greystones 192 1 192
15= Mount St Marys 99 1 99
15= Parkwood 99 1 99
17 Bradfield 98 1 98
18 Handsworth Grange 97 1 97
19 Hope Valley College 96 1 96

Individual Results

The 5 best scores from the 9 events are totalled for the individual league from those who scored in 3 or more events

Year 4 Girls - White Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Ella Baxter Hunters Bar Junior 497 7 99 100 100 92   mp   99 99
2 Emily Morgan Dobcroft 495 9 100 96 82 98 95 97 89 100 100
3 Annabelle Maltby Nethergreen Junior 485 9 94 93 74 100 93 96 96 96 97
4 Hannah Grierson Greystones 483 6   98 99 91 98 89   97  
5 Anna Osborne Carterknowle 472 6 79 99       94 98 86 95
6 Imogen Towndrow Dobcroft 466 6   92 88   99 98   88 89
7 Eva Britt Dobcroft 461 8 87 86 94   97 85 87 85 96
8 Alice Pieters Sheffield High School 444 6 80 83   76 89 99   93  
9= Jessica Lewis Lydgate 440 5 77   72   96   97 98  
9= Charlotte Smith Grenoside 440 7 78 79 84 81 90 92     93
11 Grace King Dobcroft 431 5   76 94       88 83 90
12 Connie Jones Grenoside 430 5 81   77 90   90 90    
13 Victoria Smith Grenoside 420 7   73 76 73 85 81 86 92  
14 Eve Hinchcliffe Lydgate 402 5 84   71 68   84   95  
15 Verity Saich Greystones 372 5 73 65 69 78       87  
16 Beth Sykes Hunters Bar Junior 354 4   81 92     95     86
17 Sophie Watkins Lydgate 350 4   71 96       93 90  
18 Martha Bryant Rivelin 333 4   66       91 95 81  
19 Charlotte Chapman Hathersage 298 4           100 100 mp 98
20 Alice Stephenson Nethergreen Junior 274 3   80 97 97          
21 Poppy Tedstill Westways 269 3     86       92 91  
22 Ella Barber Westways 263 4 75   mp 94       94  
23 Amber Avgovsti Dobcroft 261 3           86   84 91
24 Charlotte Baxter Porter Croft 260 3 93     80 87        
25 Olivia Maden Nethergreen Junior 259 3   82 81 96          
26 Miranda Johnson Lydgate 257 4 88 75     94       mp
27 Evie Broom Meersbrook Bank 255 3   72 90     93      
28 Lydia Miller Hunters Bar Junior 249 3 89         78   82  
29 Emily Ainsworth Nethergreen Junior 242 3   68 85 89          
30 Laura Cherry Nethergreen Junior 226 3 69 78   79          
31 Elizabeth Medd Dobcroft 198 2       99     99    
32 Erin Walker St Wilfrids 191 3 96   95 mp          
33 Bethan Taylor Ecclesall 187 2 90 97              
34 Zoe Barnes Oughtibridge 186 2   94             92
35 Rose Thomas Hanks Carfield 181 2           87 94    
36= Grace Harrison Dobcroft 179 2 87       92        
36= Lily jo Bassindale Meersbrook 179 2           88 91    
38= Ruth Willoner Greystones 175 2     87 88          
38= Megan Norton Hunters Bar Junior 175 2       93   82      
38= Fiona Lee Grenoside 175 2       87         88
41 Layla Hart Greystones 173 2         86       87
42 Alice Andrews Greystones 172 2 98     74          
43= Eleanor Towning Grenoside 171 2 87       84        
43= Robyn Hemingway Westways 171 2               89 82
43= Millie Clemmow Ecclesall 171 2   88 83            
46 Lois Roberts St Maries 162 2     78 84          
47 Hannah Goldberg Sacred Heart 158 2 74 84              
48 Eva Campbell Grindleford 153 2     68 85          
49 Lyra Khoaz Carfield 152 2       71         81
50 Oona Miller Carfield 151 2       71         80
51 Evie Millman Dobcroft 147 2     70 77          
52= Emily Dollimore Greystones 139 2 70     69          
52= Aoife Homes Sacred Heart 139 2   67   72          
54 Phoebe Swindells Wisewood Primary 136 2   69 67            
55 Isla Milton Dobcroft 100 1         100        
56= Emily Crowley Greystones 98 1 98                
56= Niamh Shannon Greystones 98 1     98            
58= Sofia Stephenson Hunters Bar Junior 95 1 95                
58= Moya Axelby Nethergreen Junior 95 1   95              
58= Sophie Hampton Nethergreen Junior 95 1       95          
61 Jessica Fields Totley All Saints 94 1                 94
62= Lois Sier Ecclesall 92 1   92              
62= Hannah White St Marys 92 1 92                
64= Hannah Swales Lydgate 91 1     91            
64= Natasha Western Westways 91 1 91                
64= Caoimhe Kent Dobcroft 91 1         91        
67 Ellie Haigh Hallam 90 1   90              
68= Emilia Brooks Lydgate 89 1     89            
68= Maisy Clark Grenoside 89 1   89              
70 Amy Hodgkinson Greenhill 88 1         88        
71 Poppy Sanderson Dobcroft 87 1   87              
72 Abigail Rose Marsden Dobcroft 86 1       86          
73= Lucy Scott Loxley 85 1                 85
73= Connie Bridgens Carterknowle 85 1   85              
75= Gabi Hondenon St Maries 84 1       84          
75= Abigail Scott Loxley 84 1                 84
77= Megan Hill Totley All Saints 83 1 83                
77= Isobel Jukes Marlcliffe Primary School 83 1                 83
77= Ellen Ash Hunters Bar Junior 83 1           83      
80= Eleanor Farrell Dobcroft 82 1       82          
80= Emma Brand Dore 82 1 82                
82= Garance Kirkham-Cachou Ecclesall 80 1     80            
82= Polly Ryan Hunters Bar Junior 80 1           80      
82= Pia Smith-Westgard Hunters Bar Junior 80 1           80      
85 Enid Ryan Hunters Bar Junior 78 1           78      
86 Emily Chambers Dobcroft 77 1   77              
87 Sophie Pennington Ecclesall 76 1 76                
88= Mae Murpy Duckinfield St Wilfrids 75 1       75          
88= Anyes Varela Carterknowle 75 2     75 mp          
90 Nellina Stamose Penny Acres 74 1   74              
91 Heather Rea Carterknowle 73 1     73            
92 Emily Davies Sacred Heart 72 1 72                
93 Imogen Beeby Greystones 71 1 71                
94 Maddie Pocci Nethergreen Junior 70 1   70              
95 Holly Ohene Mensah Sacred Heart 68 1 68                
96 Rosie Brown Malin Bridge 67 1 67                
97 Kitty Cadman Nethergreen Junior 66 2 66       mp        
98 Alice Kerswell North Sydney 64 1   64              
99= Megan Ava Velazquez-Pike Lydgate 0 1 mp                
99= Summer Taylor-King Carterknowle 0 1                 mp
99= Emily Bull Hallam 0 1 mp                
99= Sophie Taylor Ecclesall 0 1 mp                

Year 4 Boys - White Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Robbie Lightfoot Nethergreen Junior 498 9 100 98 100 100 96 94 99 97 99
2 James Wilson Abbeylane 496 8 99 97 mp 99 mp 99 100 99  
3 Joseph Diacon Dobcroft 486 9 98 88 94 70 95 98 98 80 97
4 Joseph Guy St Marys 485 9 90 94 97 89 100 89 90 94 100
5 Rafferty Scrimshaw Dobcroft 475 6 73     96 99 100 97 83  
6 Rhys Caudwell Hunters Bar Junior 473 9 mp 96 mp 95 69 97 93 91 92
7= Benjamin Taylor Ecclesall 471 5 94         91 95 96 95
7= Sam Halmshaw Ecclesall 471 8 93   87 84 81 92 96 95 95
9 Daniel Eastwood Ecclesall 459 8 65 93 91   89 93 80 85 93
10 Sidney Werner Carfield 456 7   75 85   93 95 87 84 96
11 Oliver Beautyman Nethergreen Junior 450 6   65 81 91 98     89 91
12 Luca Tyas Westways 447 7 74 90 89 87 85 96 76    
13 Sam Buckley Nethergreen Junior 437 5 95 78 92         87 85
14 Boris Vasilen Hunters Bar Junior 436 7     77 86 88 90 94 78 77
15 Toby Townsend Hunters Bar Junior 434 9 82 72 68 mp 84 83 92 93 mp
16 Oscar Peel Nethergreen Junior 431 7 85 82 84   91 mp   76 89
17 Alex McDonald Dore 429 9 67 71 65 82 77 87 89 90 81
18 Mark Yeomanson Hunters Bar Junior 425 5 83     92     83 77 90
19 Jacob Parr Totley All Saints 423 5 78 82 88 88         87
20 Oliver Maaranen Nethergreen Junior 409 9 86 mp mp 72 90 74 84 75 mp
21 Milo Black Hunters Bar Junior 402 6 80 74 93   72 76     79
22 Raphael Lang Westways 400 9 76 64 79 74 79 78 82 82 75
23 Tobias Bizzell Home Schooled 399 7 91 84 66   68 82   73 69
24 Kai Harrison Westways 397 9 76 64 79 73 78 77 82 81 76
25 Benjamin Fletcher Carterknowle 341 5 60 68 69   71       73
26 Toby Morrison Lydgate 328 4 88 73       81     86
27 Pasco Reynolds Renishaw 313 5   80 mp   83     79 71
28 Walter Faulkner Hunters Bar Junior 309 4   61 75 85   88      
29 Samuel Peters Oughtibridge 297 5 mp   73   75 79     70
30 Flynn Rogers Stocksbridge Junior 288 5         92 mp mp 98 98
31 Xander Price Ecclesall 285 4 63 70 76 76          
32 Kieren Watson Dobcroft 276 3 87 89           100  
33 Tom Greenacre Ecclesall 272 3 89 93   90          
34 Caspar Reynolds Renishaw 270 3         94     93 83
35 Oliver Birch Westways 268 3 84   90 94          
36 Rory Hill Ecclesall 266 4 68 59 70 69          
37 Tom Anderson Nethergreen Junior 263 4 62 60 67         74  
38 James Evans St Wilfrids 234 4 64 mp 72 98          
39 Daniel Shenton Nethergreen Junior 218 3 70 62       86      
40 Benjamin Newman Ecclesall 205 3 59 66     80        
41 Woody Chico Hallam 198 2   100 98            
42 Joseph Thake Dobcroft 194 2       97 97        
43 Thomas Liversidge Oughtibridge 178 2   85   93          
44 Killian Kent Dobcroft 174 2         86   88    
45 Finlay Mccabe Dobcroft 173 2         87   86    
46 Evan Shkul Ecclesall 169 2 82 87              
47 Wilson Faulkner Hunters Bar Junior 168 2       83   85      
48 Jake Ashpole Nethergreen Junior 164 2     80     84      
49= Louie Harris Oughtibridge 163 2   77 86            
49= Xavier Astill Westways 163 2 72 91              
51 George Ball Nethergreen Junior 160 2         76       84
52 Henry King Totley All Saints 158 2   67         91    
53= Gethin Sinclair Ecclesall 152 2 69 83              
53= Isaac Rosson Dobcroft 152 3     74 78         mp
55 James Duncan Abbeylane 144 2     64 80          
56 Thomas Anderson Westways 143 2 66           77    
57 Dylan Heason Grindleford 140 2   69 71            
58 Harry Forsdike Nethergreen Junior 138 2       68 70        
59= Max Wild Hallam 99 1     99            
59= Gareth Evans Totley All Saints 99 1   99              
61 James Gammons Westbourne 98 1 98                
62= Ethan Crowley Greystones 96 1 96                
62= Sander Kossak Hunters Bar Junior 96 1     96            
64= Cameron Guest Birkdale 95 1   95              
64= Jago Musgrove Hunters Bar Junior 95 1     95            
66 Lucas Ward Oughtibridge 92 1 92                
67= Isobel Jukes Marlcliffe Primary School 88 1               88  
67= Hugo Deeks Totley All Saints 88 1                 88
69= Max Wilson Nethergreen Junior 86 1               86  
69= Caleb De Jong Greystones 86 2 mp 86              
71 Mason Litherland Westways 85 1             85    
72 Noah Polin Grenoside 84 1     84            
73= Jephram Cochrane Lydgate 82 1                 82
73= Toby Jones Dobcroft 82 1         82        
73= William Westaway Nethergreen Junior 82 1     82            
76 Malachi Moss Abbeylane 81 1       81          
77= Ibrahim Shafi-Robinson Carterknowle 80 1           80      
77= Noah McKenna Low Edges 80 1                 80
79= William Farrell Dobcroft 79 1       79          
79= Ninaad Patwardhan Westways 79 1   79              
79= Zachary Black Oughtibridge 79 1 79                
79= Lucas Gibbon Dobcroft 79 1             79    
83= Dominic Fletcher-Slack St Maries 78 1                 78
83= Oliver Hayden Ecclesall 78 1       78          
83= Ben Connaughton Greystones 78 3         mp mp 78    
86 Samuel Charles Ecclesall 77 1 77                
87 Kester White Baslow 76 1   76              
88= Dexter Swain Westways 75 1             75    
88= Aubrey Banham-Lucas Hope Valley College 75 1           75      
88= Perries Heath Nethergreen Junior 75 2 mp     75          
91= Callie Hempsall Dobcroft 74 1         74        
91= T J Grimes Low Edges 74 1                 74
93 Oscar Abraham Greenhill 73 1         73        
94= Oscar Swain Carfield 72 1               72  
94= Beckett Teague Nether Edge Primary School 72 1                 72
96= Oliver Elliot Dobcroft 71 1       71          
96= Jack Nash Greystones 71 1 71                
98 Lawrie Rist Mundella 61 1 61                
99= Henry Greensit Ecclesall 58 1   58              
99= Alex Penman Hunters Bar Junior 58 1 58                
101= Ethan Carr Birkdale 0 1     mp            
101= Reuben Davies Greystones 0 1     mp            
101= Oscar Clark Greystones 0 1         mp        
101= Teddy Dyde Birkdale 0 1     mp            
101= Jack Roberts Greystones 0 1   mp              

Year 5 Girls - White Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Freya Tryner Hunters Bar Junior 500 8 100 99 100 100 100   100 100 100
2 Connie Watton Nethergreen Junior 489 7 99 100 96 93   95   95 99
3= Lotte Sykes Hunters Bar Junior 487 7 mp 91 99 99 94 100     95
3= Isla Caudwell Hunters Bar Junior 487 9 93 97 84 97 93 98 97 98 94
3= Kassia Smith Totley All Saints 487 9 96 98 97 85 96 93 98 97 97
6 Lola Mead Hunters Bar Junior 481 6 98   92 93     99 99 90
7 Maria Vasileva Hunters Bar Junior 478 6     93 94 97 99 95 91  
8 Ruth Yeomanson Hunters Bar Junior 473 6 98 mp   96     91 92 96
9 Emma Ward Oughtibridge 472 8 mp 90 81 86 98 94 94   86
10 Hannah Titterton Hunters Bar Junior 464 9 88 86 94 83 92 92 92 94 89
11 Abbie Oliver Hallam 463 6 95 92 89 90     93   93
12= Violet Hetherington Westways 447 6 85 94 79   91     89 88
12= Neve Rowe Westways 447 7 85 94 79 80 91     90 87
14 Ciara Keen Hunters Bar Junior 388 5 mp     98 99     93 98
15 Daria Vasile Sheffield High School 354 4       81   91 90   92
16 Isabelle Groom Oughtibridge 332 4 83 82 83 84          
17 Aurelia Ashley Sheffield High School 284 3 94   95 95          
18 Olivia White Dobcroft 280 3   87       97   96  
19 Isabel Miller Hunters Bar Junior 276 3 92         96   88  
20 Emily Maden Nethergreen Junior 266 3   88 90 88          
21 Louisa Mead St Wilfrids 256 3   89 85 82          
22 Jessie Ainsworth Nethergreen Junior 254 3   79 88 87          
23 Abigail Smith St Marys 246 3 79   80         87  
24 Isabella Bridgens Carterknowle 193 2   95 98            
25= Lily Spears Hunters Bar Junior 173 2 82   91            
25= Nancy Mitchell Hunters Bar Junior 173 2       91         82
27 Jessica Shepherd Sacred Heart 171 2 86 85              
28 Maya Spears Hunters Bar Junior 163 2 81   82            
29 Cady Clark Grenoside 96 1   96              
30 Molly Abraham Greenhill 95 1         95        
31= Isobel McKenna Low Edges 91 1                 91
31= Marie Astill Westways 91 1 91                
33 Grace Briggs Sacred Heart 90 1 90                
34= Gabriella Jennings Nethergreen Junior 89 1 89                
34= Dulcie Heath Nethergreen Junior 89 2 mp     89          
36 Hannah Johnstone Nethergreen Junior 88 1     88            
37 Olivia Davies Sacred Heart 87 1 87                
38 Freya Longstaff Dore 86 1     86            
39= Lola Walton-Ryan Carfield 85 1                 85
39= Joanne Sargeant Sacred Heart 85 1   85              
41= Isabella Merino Carfield 84 1                 84
41= Ana Martinez Carfield 84 1                 84
43 Rosanna Richardson Nethergreen Junior 83 1   83              
44 Julia Contreras Hunters Bar Junior 81 1   81              
45= Madeline Taylor Ecclesall 80 1 80                
45= Beth/Annie Houlden/Stephenson Nethergreen Junior 80 1   80              
47= Summer Kilby Hunters Bar Junior 0 1 mp                
47= Olive Miller Carfield 0 1                 mp

Year 5 Boys - White Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Samuel Taylor Birkdale 498 9 100 99 99 100 97 mp 100 99 mp
2 James Bryant Hunters Bar Junior 496 9 99 97 100 92 99 98 97 100 98
3 Evan Jenkinson Carterknowle 493 9 97 96 97 87 98 99 99 98 99
4 Isaac Oliver Nethergreen Junior 489 7 94 79 93 97   100 98   100
5 John Joe Doyle Mylnhurst 484 6 98 98   96   92 95   97
6 Beppe Tyas Westways 479 6 87 95 98   96 94 96    
7 Oliver Craggs Hunters Bar Junior 472 9 95 87 mp 82 94 93 93 97 92
8 Ben Heley St Wilfrids 470 8 79 mp 86 98   96 94 mp 96
9 Matthew Bagnall Brookhouse 465 8 92 85 89 84 95   91 96 91
10 Gabriel Barnes St Wilfrids 464 5   100 87 88   95     94
11 Joseph Loughran St Wilfrids 463 4 78     99 100 89      
12 Luke Phoenix Sacred Heart 447 8 80 78 84 83 93   90 93 87
13 Toby Shenton Nethergreen Junior 341 4 82 77   91   91      
14 Jim Willoner Greystones 268 3     90 86     92    
15 Hugh Coleshill Ecclesall 186 2 96 90              
16 Finn Vedder Ecclesall 185 2 89   96            
17 Toby Peberdry Birkdale 183 2 91 92              
18= Theo Johnson Lydgate 180 2 86 94              
18= Lucas Cherry Nethergreen Junior 180 2       90   90      
18= Corin Varela Carterknowle 180 2     85 95          
21= Cameron Barnes Oughtibridge 179 2   89             90
21= Sam Smallwood Ecclesall 179 2 93 86              
23 Benjamin Morrison Lydgate 175 2   80             95
24 Finley Raymond Westways 172 2 84 88              
25 Aria Karanjkar Dore 169 3 mp 84   85          
26= Cullen McMaster Monteney 95 1               95  
26= Max Howieson Birkdale 95 1     95            
28= Zane Polin Grenoside 94 1     94            
28= Nathaniel Foster Nook Lane 94 1               94  
28= Joseph Elliot Dobcroft 94 1       94          
31= Callum Pearson Dobcroft 93 1       93          
31= Patrick Smith St Wilfrids 93 1                 93
31= Ashton Guest Birkdale 93 1   93              
34= Toby Pebserdy Birkdale 92 1     92            
34= Callum McMaster Monteney 92 1               92  
34= Seamus Carr Birkdale 92 1     92            
37= Daniel Macreath Hunters Bar Junior 91 1 91                
37= Aron King Totley All Saints 91 2   91         mp    
39= Jonah Halse Meersbrook 89 1             89    
39= Isaac Kerman Nethergreen Junior 89 1       89          
39= William Bridge Rivelin 89 1 89                
39= Gabriel Walton-ryan Carfield 89 1                 89
43= Lucy Ashpole Nethergreen Junior 88 1     88            
43= Joe Bowyer Meersbrook 88 1             88    
43= Asher Walton-Mitchell Carfield 88 1                 88
46 Leo Limpkin Bjerre Grenoside 85 1 85                
47 Samuel McIntosh Westways 84 1 84                
48= Ruaridh Ramsey Birkdale 83 1     83            
48= Sam Wood Stonelow 83 1   83              
50 Yusuf Ali Carterknowle 82 1   82              
51= Johnathan Pennington Ecclesall 81 1 81                
51= Lewis Eagles Sharrow 81 1   81              
53= Jahiem Hutchinson Hunters Bar Junior 0 1 mp                
53= Canaan Senla Low Edges 0 1                 mp
53= Oliver Price Low Edges 0 1                 mp
53= Arjun Fingas Nethergreen Junior 0 1   mp              
53= Joseph Walpole Nethergreen Junior 0 1 mp                
53= Alex Muir Birkdale 0 1     mp            
53= Matthew Forrester Ecclesall 0 1 mp                
53= Ffinlo Dyde Birkdale 0 1     mp            
53= Oliver Bratby Grenoside 0 1 mp                
53= Theodole Blakey Ecclesall 0 1   mp              

Year 6 Girls - Yellow Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Imogen Pieters Sheffield High School 500 5 100 100   100 100 100      
2 Rania Maaranen Nethergreen Junior 494 9 99 96 97 mp 91 99 100 94 99
3 Hannah Taylor Sheffield High School 493 9 86 99 99 96 98 98 99 98 97
4 Isabelle Hampton Nethergreen Junior 489 6 94 97   99 99     96 98
5 Olivia Heley St Wilfrids 481 7 78 mp 100 94     94 93 100
6 Harriet Jones Grenoside 480 5 98   89 98   97 98    
7= Rosie Shrimpton Nethergreen Junior 477 7 95 92   mp 96 94   100 mp
7= Harriet Phillips Nethergreen Junior 477 9 87 94 95 97 92 93 96 95 mp
9 Millie Norman Hunters Bar Junior 476 8 79 mp   95 94 mp 93 99 95
10 Alexandra Garnett St Maries 470 8 76 87 86 mp   95 95 97 96
11 Hannah Thornton Home Schooled 452 6 85 mp 94 91 90 92      
12 Erin Bryant Rivelin 383 4 98         96 97 92  
13 Ellen Hartog Nethergreen Junior 284 4   95 92 mp 97        
14 Kate Wilkinson Greystones 272 3 91 88     93        
15 Elizabeth Chung Sheffield High School 271 3 84 91 96            
16 Helena Claxton Grenoside 255 4 81   83     91 mp    
17 Nina Lallemand Ecclesall 190 2 92 98              
18 Maya Birch Westways 184 2       89 95        
19 Poppy Wood Ecclesall 180 3 93 mp 87            
20 Milly Head Ecclesall 179 2   89   90          
21= Isabelle Mathews St Wilfrids 178 2   85   93          
21= Edie Stephenson Nethergreen Junior 178 3   90 mp 88          
23 Molly Shah Oughtibridge 174 2     85     89      
24 Rebecca Evans St Wilfrids 169 3 77   mp 92          
25 Isabella Brookes Bye Malin Bridge 167 2 83   84            
26 Emily Perks Ecclesall 166 2 82 84              
27 Isabelle McElevanney Lydgate 162 2 75     87          
28 Eleanor Young Totley All Saints 98 1     98            
29 Alice Stephenson Hunters Bar Junior 96 1 96                
30 Emma Beautyman Nethergreen Junior 94 1                 94
31= Jessica Bradshaw Carterknowle 93 1   93              
31= Eglantine Kirkham-Cachou Ecclesall 93 2   mp 93            
33 Sylvie Hemingway Westways 91 1     91            
34= Evie Marsden Carterknowle 90 1     90            
34= Scarlett Hammond Nethergreen Junior 90 1           90      
34= Honor Walker St Wilfrids 90 2 90   mp            
37 Rose Andrews Greystones 89 1 89                
38= Rebecca Williams Monteney 88 1     88            
38= Jessica Wright Ecclesall 88 1 88                
40 Olivia Aweimrin St Wilfrids 86 1   86              
41 Georgina Smith Ecclesall 83 1   83              
42 Ana Beatson Sacred Heart 80 1 80                
43 Grace Ridge Lydgate 74 1 74                
44= Isabella Thorpe St Wilfrids 0 1     mp            
44= Star Jones Grenoside 0 1             mp    
44= Clara Brand Dore 0 1 mp                

Year 6 Boys - Yellow Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Jamie Lightfoot Nethergreen Junior 500 6 100 100 100   100 99     100
2 Conrad Reuber Hunters Bar Junior 498 7 99 99 99 100   100 100   99
3 Matthew Diacon Nethergreen Junior 493 9 98 98 94 99 98 97 mp 100 mp
4 Ethan Morgan Dobcroft 490 9 92 97 mp mp 99 98 99 97 91
5 Benjamin Townsend Hunters Bar Junior 483 9 83 96 86 95 92 92 97 98 97
6 Alexander Maltby Nethergreen Junior 481 8 95 87 96   93 96 98 94 96
7 Daniel Hill Totley All Saints 479 8 91 92 98 96 mp 95 96   94
8 Eli Daw Nethergreen Junior 476 5 94 88   97       99 98
9 Joel Thornton Home Schooled 467 6 89 93 95 92 96 91      
10 Herbie Werner Carfield 461 7   86 89 94 91   95 91 90
11 Joseph Barber Westways 457 6 82 90 92 87       93 95
12 Benjamin Bedford Mylnhurst 453 7     87 90 88 94 92 89 88
13 Joseph Smith St Marys 383 6 mp   97 mp 97     96 93
14 Finlay Ponton Carfield 365 4     89 93     94   89
15 Elijah Black Hunters Bar Junior 360 4 86       89 93     92
16 Henry Escadale Abbeylane 279 3 93 91     95        
17 Isaac Funk Abbeylane 265 3     85       93   87
18 Isaac Western Westways 263 3 82 90 91            
19= Thomas Harrison Dobcroft 192 2 97 95              
19= Harrison Britt Birkdale 192 3 97   mp         95  
21 Ewan Mackie Thurgoland 191 2     93 98          
22 Dylan Swain Carfield 180 2       88       92  
23 Tai Meyer Hunters Bar Junior 172 2 88 84              
24 Isaac Wood Ecclesall 170 3 79 mp   91          
25 Max Nicholson Nethergreen Junior 159 2 76 83              
26= Joe Langley Dobcroft 94 1   94              
26= Daniel Crossland Silkstone 94 1         94        
28= Leila Speed Ecclesall 90 1 90                
28= Jacob Colley Watercliffe Meadow 90 1               90  
28= Ashton Plumtree Carfield 90 1         90        
28= Felix Colohan Hunters Bar Junior 90 2   mp   90          
28= Dan Richardson Nethergreen Junior 90 3   mp 90   mp        
33 Elijah Mansergh St Catherines 87 2 87 mp              
34 Thomas Macnamara Daniels Westways 86 1       86          
35= Paddy Milner Greystones 85 1 85                
35= Jaxon Fearn Oughtibridge 85 1   85              
37= Noah Morton Ecclesall 84 1 84                
37= Bryn Heason Grindleford 84 1     84            
39 Luke Sillett Nethergreen Junior 82 1   82              
40 Ashvin Pandurangi Hunters Bar Junior 81 2   81 mp            
41 Jai Myers Hunters Bar Junior 80 1 80                
42 Samuel Willatt Ecclesall 78 1 78                
43 James Sturges Nethergreen Junior 77 1 77                
44 Leo Fenton Ecclesall 75 1 75                
45= Harrison Gammons Westbourne 0 1 mp                
45= William Thorpe St Wilfrids 0 1     mp            
45= Laurence Cutting Hathersage 0 1         mp        

Year 7 Girls - Yellow Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Josie Conduit High Storrs 500 9 100 100 99 100 98 100 99 100 mp
2 Amelia Phillips Tapton 497 8 97 99 100 97 95 99 100   99
3 Carys Phoenix Notre Dame 491 7 98 97 97 96 99   96   100
4 Lauren Watton King Edwards 489 8 mp 96 96 99 97 mp   99 98
5 Jasmine Schofield Notre Dame 488 8 96 mp 98   96 98 97 98 97
6 Eva Shrimpton King Edwards 198 2       98 100        
7 Alisa Ivanov Sheffield High School 190 2   95 95            
8 Caitlin Gregory Forge Valley 189 2 95   94            
9 Isobel McMillan Greystones 99 1 99                
10= Heidi Robertshaw Forge Valley 98 1   98              
10= Corin Yates High Storrs 98 1             98    
12= Amber leigh Colley Handsworth Grange 97 1           97      
12= Lucy Brook High Storrs 97 1               97  
14= Lauren Hancock King Ecgberts 94 1   94              
14= Millie Andrew Sheffield High School 94 1 94                
16 Polly Taylor Greystones 93 1 93                

Year 7 Boys - Yellow Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Euan Tryner High Storrs 500 6 mp 100 100 100 100   100    
2 Frederick Emmett Notre Dame 496 9 97 93 98 93 95 100 99 100 99
3 Henry McDonald King Ecgberts 494 9 99 mp 97 mp 97 98 98 99 100
4 Dylan Jenkinson High Storrs 490 8 99 99 93 95 96 99 93   97
5 Alex Osborne Silverdale 489 8 100 96   98 93 97 95 98 96
6 Olmo Combley High Storrs 484 8 94 94 91 99 99 93 94   98
7 Luke Grierson High Storrs 481 9 96 95 96 94 mp 95 97 97 95
8= Zak Lomas Tapton 479 8 92 mp 94 97 98 94 mp 96  
8= Benjamin Evans High Storrs 479 9 95 92 95 97 92 96 96 95 94
10 Matthew Morris Birkdale 383 5 93 97 99   94       mp
11 Jonny Watson Silverdale 189 2 91 98              
12 Samuel Barraclough High Storrs 183 2   91 92            
13 Mark Illes Home Schooled 181 2     90 91          
14 Joe Stevens High Storrs 93 1                 93
15= Eric Wichert King Edwards 92 1       92          
15= Billy Levick High Storrs 92 1                 92
17 Finn Slate Tapton 91 1         91        
18= Oscar Topliss High Storrs 90 1         90        
18= William O'Hanlon King Ecgberts 90 1 90                
20 Edward Haigh Tapton 89 1 89                
21 Jamie Clarke High Storrs 88 1 88                
22= Kian Hatfield Newfield 0 1   mp              
22= Cameron Mackay Birkdale 0 1 mp                

Year 8 Girls - Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Naomi Thornton Home Schooled 500 6 100 100 mp 100 100 100      
2 Phoebe Mead High Storrs 499 9 100 mp 100 99 99 99 99 100 100
3 Erin Lachlan Forge Valley 495 6     99   98 98 100 99 99
4 Emily Shentall Wath Compehensive 488 5 96 99       97 98 98  
5 Emma Pennington Silverdale 98 1 98                
6 Claire Turner King Ecgberts 97 1 97                

Year 8 Boys - Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1= Alfie Hall High Storrs 498 6 100 99 100 99 99       100
1= William Garnett Notre Dame 498 8 99 mp 99 mp 100   100 100 99
3 Liam Astill King Edwards 195 2 97   98            
4= Max Mobus Tapton 100 1   100              
4= Hugh Mackie Penistone 100 1       100          
6 Kieran Dodds Parkwood 99 1               99  
7= Ethan Ward Bradfield 98 1 98                
7= Luca Walton-Ryan Notre Dame 98 1                 98

Year 9 Girls - Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Alex Elliot High Storrs 500 5 100 100 100 100 100        
2 Hannah Dixon High Storrs 497 8 97 99 99 98 98 100 100   99
3 Isobel Reuber High Storrs 496 7 99 98 97 99 99 99     100
4 Resian Morris King Edwards 489 6   95 98 96 97   99 99  
5 Rachel Turner King Ecgberts 390 4 98 97   97       98  
6 Claudine Hodgson Notre Dame 100 1               100  
7= Zoe Wakes High Storrs 96 1 96                
7= Caitlin Rimmer Hope Valley College 96 1   96              
9 Harriet Nicholson Tapton 0 1   mp              

Year 9 Boys - Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Samuel Doyle Notre Dame 500 6 100 100 mp 100 100   100    
2 Jack Page King Ecgberts 497 6 99   100 99 98 100 99    
3 Luke Mallinson Forge Valley 492 8 98 mp 98 98   99 98 99 mp
4 Edward Willis Tapton 199 2         99     100  
5 Jonty Rosson Westbourne 100 1                 100
6= Thomas Bloomfield High Storrs 99 1   99              
6= Sam Lebon Tapton 99 1     99            

Year 10 Girls - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1= Isabelle Hodgson Notre Dame 100 1                 100
1= Ailsa Gillespie Westbourne 100 4 mp 100 mp mp          

Year 10 Boys - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Dominic Dakin Birkdale 400 4 100   100       100   100
2 Tom Fryers Penistone 299 3     99 100 100        
3 Siqi Yu Birkdale 100 1   100              
4 Daniel Ledger Silverdale 98 1     98            

Year 11 Boys - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Ryan Elliot High Storrs 500 7 100 100 100 100 100   100   100
2 Callum Veitch High Storrs 494 5 99 99 99 99 98        
3 Oliver Black Mount St Marys 99 1         99        
4 Patrick Mead Notre Dame 0 1     mp            

Year 12 Boys - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Millhouses Park Botanical Gardens Whirlow Hall and Limb Valley Ecclesall Woods Norfolk Park Shirebrook Valley Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Thomas Doyle Birkdale 100 1 100                
Last modified on Saturday, 10 June 2017 19:17

Schools Events

Date Venue
Sat 10th Sep 2016 Endcliffe Park
Sat 1st Oct 2016 Millhouses Park
Sat 26th Nov 2016 Botanical Gardens
Sat 14th Jan 2017 Whirlow Brook Hall & Limb Valley
Sat 11th Feb 2017 Ecclesall Woods
Sat 1st Apr 2017 Shire Brook Valley
Sat 29th Apr 2017 Parkwood Springs
Sat 20th May 2017 Graves Park