Skip to main content

Newsflash

British Orienteering has published updated guidance about coronavirus and orienteering, requiring that all orienteering events be cancelled at this time. SYO has therefore followed this advice and cancelled all events within the next few months.

Schools League Results 2019/20

Thank you to all the SYO helpers, pupils, parents and teachers who have supported the league so far this year, we have seen great turnouts at all the events so far.

The current overall standings are below.  School team results at the top followed by year group teams and then individual results.

School Team League

Scores from all 9 events count for the overall schools competition.

Primary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Nethergreen Junior23716395395397395394395
2Hunters Bar Junior23526388393390394393394
3Dobcroft23026387382386386373388
4Abbeylane23016378389393376373392
5Ecclesall23006394392358384390382
6Hallam22776373384382385367386
7Westways20566266373338368381330
8Greystones17386344354170317299254
9Oughtibridge1555634633518523937080
10Carterknowle14586318160250310167253
11Lydgate13916379372939137284
12Carfield13205 94252350353271
13Sacred Heart130362633429118133492
14Malin Bridge122468330677196299263
15Hathersage12076196100196181337197
16Dronfield11315183266 237185260
17St Giles1036617918219219298193
18Bradway9645180164188249183 
19Stocksbridge Junior93661879096183193187
20William Levick8553   261325269
21Bradfield847433924788 173 
22Wharncliffe Side8286185869018319094
23Renishaw724583153178158152 
24St Marys CE69069819399100100100
25Clifford68658289 18724088
26Sharrow675515578 13622086
27St Maries64168795971719695
28Woodseats Primary63642072469489  
29Grenoside58169796949510099
30Home Schooled577584 1708116676
31St Marys (Chesterfield)5664146 171 15693
32Dore42758288 838490
33Rainbow Forge3944  98989999
34Meersbrook38659087 844877
35Totley All Saints3803147155   78
36=Bethany3453196  7871 
36=Birkdale345316586 94  
38Coit31747675 7987 
39Nether Edge Primary School255381 9183  
40Bishop Pursglove236375  8675 
41St Wilfrids2312   16764 
42Longstone2263   697384
43Mundella209295   114 
44Sheffield High School195298   97 
45Tideswell186298   88 
46Upperthorpe1792 93  86 
47Hollymoorside Chesterfield1712   7992 
48St Thomas1682 86  82 
49Chinley16127883    
50St Marys (Cath)1592 77  82 
51St Anns Catholic14027268    
52Brookhouse891  89   
53Walkley861    86 
54Grindleford841  84   
55Greenhill801   80  
56Anston Primary79179     
57=St Andrews771    77 
57=St Lukes77177     
59Reignhead761   76  
60Beverley Minster681    68 
61Nook Lane671 67    
62Oxspring551    55 
63Ridgeway Primary531    53 
64Loxley52152     
65Broomhill Infants501    50 
66Grasmere47147     

Secondary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1High Storrs23996400399400400400400
2Notre Dame23376384390394395391383
3Silverdale19706396297199395390293
4Tapton19426389294392291377199
5Penistone18676293390297295395197
6King Edwards141763721919598381280
7Mercia1339627538298194197193
8Bradfield1051528619494 193284
9Home Schooled681697979610093198
10King Ecgberts67061889597959699
11Birkdale584496100 191197 
12UTC OLP5776949698959698
13Yewlands5676919697939496
14Ecclesfield Secondary485598 96969897
15Lady Manners4845 98100959299
16Dronfield47659699 949295
17St Wilfrids4703186  189 95
18Newfield4673 185 18795 
19Aston Academy369491 979091 
20Sheffield High School2952195   100 
21Hallam2813   929693
22=Ecclesall1902    9397
22=Lydgate1902 94 96  
24Dobcroft971   97  
25=Rivelin941    94 
25=Stocksbridge High School941    94 
27Wharncliffe Side93193     

Year Group League

3 to count in each race with the best 5 scores from the 9 events counting for the league (shown in bold).

Primary G4

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Abbeylane12956278283277176266191
2Dobcroft11286194190285277178182
3Nethergreen Junior978624816592184191190
4Ecclesall8055246195 9717295
5Westways691691799318024087
6Hunters Bar Junior6285110 8816483183
7Hallam615664184951797483
8Clifford60558289 18715988
9Greystones584416896  139181
10Lydgate557421591  16784
11Rainbow Forge3944  98989999
12Hathersage388496 96 9898
13Sacred Heart36746282 92131 
14Woodseats Primary350479889489  
15Coit31747675 7987 
16Carterknowle245216580    
17Oughtibridge23336785  81 
18William Levick2072    12186
19Tideswell186298   88 
20Nether Edge Primary School172281 91   
21Hollymoorside Chesterfield1712   7992 
22St Thomas1682 86  82 
23Dore1672   8384 
24Chinley16127883    
25Mundella157295   62 
26St Marys CE931 93    
27Home Schooled861    86 
28=Carfield801    80 
28=Greenhill801   80  
30St Andrews771    77 
31Reignhead761   76  
32Sharrow751    75 
33Beverley Minster681    68 
34St Wilfrids641    64 
35Bethany61161     

Primary B4

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Nethergreen Junior13716161284289280255263
2Ecclesall1298624724672261268276
3Westways11946175274230248267157
4Hunters Bar Junior11466270149257225203191
5Hallam1078623223224821215481
6Malin Bridge102368324177196240263
7Carterknowle956515380250220 253
8Greystones93062392418023713373
9Carfield7604  159173252176
10Sharrow600515578 13614586
11Dobcroft5885224151906756 
12Oughtibridge551689151875714480
13Bradway53651007710016099 
14St Marys CE49969810099100100100
15St Giles4786878597999897
16Lydgate440321695  129 
17Bradfield3344887188 87 
18Home Schooled3154  78818076
19Abbeylane2742206  68  
20Renishaw2674 63816261 
21Bishop Pursglove236375  8675 
22Longstone2263   697384
23Meersbrook215390   4877
24St Marys (Chesterfield)202356 79 67 
25Bethany200351  7871 
26Totley All Saints19535562   78
27Sacred Heart187211176    
28Upperthorpe1792 93  86 
29St Anns Catholic14027268    
30Woodseats Primary12124873    
31=Birkdale84184     
31=Grindleford841  84   
33St Wilfrids801   80  
34Nook Lane671 67    
35Hathersage581    58 
36Oxspring551    55 
37Ridgeway Primary531    53 
38=Loxley52152     
38=Mundella521    52 
40Broomhill Infants501    50 
41Grasmere47147     

Primary G5

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Ecclesall13986284291195280273270
2Dobcroft13866277271280275185283
3Dronfield11315183266 237185260
4Abbeylane10485183269199199 198
5Nethergreen Junior80461811609617918895
6Westways7965 1798826218186
7Sacred Heart626690171918918292
8Grenoside48769796949510099
9Wharncliffe Side4556898690849694
10Hunters Bar Junior3334818089 83 
11Lydgate273394  9188 
12Hallam171285  86  
13Oughtibridge170284   86 
14St Marys (Cath)1592 77  82 
15St Wilfrids871   87  
16Nether Edge Primary School831   83  
17Greystones78178     

Primary B5

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Hallam1402627328799281271290
2Abbeylane97662571819425893186
3Hunters Bar Junior752627594969518997
4Nethergreen Junior6696269100100100100100
5=Ecclesall554419588 18091 
5=St Maries55468795971719695
7Lydgate53241709093 179 
8St Giles473592979593 96
9Oughtibridge3944 99989899 
10Wharncliffe Side289396  9994 
11Greystones2402160  80  
12Westways1862 91  95 
13Carterknowle1732   9083 
14Meersbrook1712 87 84  
15Carfield1692   8287 
16Hathersage1632   8182 
17=Birkdale941   94  
17=Bradfield94194     
19Home Schooled921  92   
20Walkley861    86 
21Clifford811    81 

Primary G6

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Hunters Bar Junior14456280291294290198290
2Nethergreen Junior7546185981909518497
3Abbeylane70452628688 17890
4Hallam5585 18295988796
5Hathersage49961001001001009999
6Ecclesall4676939291969195
7Stocksbridge Junior45959290 929491
8Lydgate383319296  95 
9St Marys (Chesterfield)364490 92 8993
10Greystones333224687    
11Dobcroft2783 91 93 94
12Sheffield High School195298   97 
13Carfield1832  93 90 
14Sacred Heart1752 89  86 
15Woodseats Primary16528085    
16Westways921    92 
17Brookhouse891  89   
18Oughtibridge88188     
19=Carterknowle841    84 
19=Home Schooled84184     
21Anston Primary79179     
22St Lukes77177     

Primary B6

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Hunters Bar Junior14386271293278289289289
2Nethergreen Junior13656295286297291196194
3Dobcroft8236971799526918098
4William Levick7083   261264183
5Stocksbridge Junior477595 96919996
6Renishaw45758390979691 
7Bradway42858087888984 
8Bradfield4193157176  86 
9Greystones3483168 90 90 
10Carfield2843 94 95 95
11Oughtibridge261385  8492 
12Dore26038288   90
13Totley All Saints18529293    
14Hallam176287 89   
15Birkdale16728186    
16Ecclesall98198     
17Lydgate931    93 
18Bethany84184     

Secondary G7

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Silverdale1077629519799198287100
2High Storrs1062628399100193289197
3Ecclesfield Secondary485598 96969897
4Yewlands4766919697939496
5Bradfield28939598  96 
6Tapton981  98   
7Dobcroft971   97  
8Newfield951   95  

Secondary B7

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1King Edwards104462821919598193280
2High Storrs8794291 294 194100
3Mercia7555177285 979997
4Tapton564395  192277 
5Home Schooled48869797961009398
6Dronfield47659699 949295
7Lady Manners3924 9810095 99
8Hallam2813   929693
9Lydgate1902 94 96  
10Bradfield1842  94  90
11Silverdale1812    8794
12St Wilfrids94194     
13Penistone901    90 

Secondary G8/9

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1High Storrs14876295299297295298298
2Notre Dame1266628729419719928999
3Silverdale592599 1009919599
4Tapton3822285 97   
5Sheffield High School2952195   100 
6Bradfield191294    97
7Ecclesall971     97
8Newfield951    95 
9Stocksbridge High School941    94 
10=King Edwards931    93 
10=Wharncliffe Side93193     
12St Wilfrids92192     

Secondary B8/9

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1High Storrs14956299298299299299299
2Notre Dame5583   187185186
3Mercia4886989798979896
4UTC OLP4836949698959698
5Silverdale3893191100 98  
6Bradfield38749796  9797
7Tapton3854959497  99
8Aston Academy369491 979091 
9Penistone2913   969897
10Birkdale287396  9497 
11St Wilfrids2842   189 95
12Newfield2772 185 92  
13King Edwards951    95 
14Rivelin941    94 
15Ecclesall931    93 
16=King Ecgberts92192     
16=Lady Manners921    92 

Secondary G10/11

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Tapton4995 10010099100100
2High Storrs3003100 100 100 
3Notre Dame2983  9910099 
4Home Schooled1001     100

Secondary B10/11

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Penistone13806293294297199297100
2High Storrs12836297294199297196100
3Notre Dame4876979698969898
4King Ecgberts4836969597959699
5Birkdale2973 100 97100 
6Tapton2002100100    

Secondary G12

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park

Secondary B12

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park

Individual League

The best 5 scores from the 9 events count (shown in bold).

Year 4 Girls - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Sophie HowsamAbbeylane49369799100mp97100
2Neela WatkinsonDobcroft48261009297959397
3Hattie WainwrightNethergreen Junior469593 92939596
4Eve WainwrightAbbeylane4486868790909091
5Charlotte AndrewsClifford44758289 998988
6Alice BendreyDobcroft435594 89828585
7Alice SumnerEcclesall41255395 977295
8Anna HoltWestways4105 7993846787
9Beau ElliotRainbow Forge3944  98989999
10Cally GillardWoodseats Primary350479889489  
11Lucy-Laura MillerHunters Bar Junior319454 8887 90
12Lara JannaschCoit31747675 7987 
13Esme CraggsHunters Bar Junior309456  778393
14Elspeth BuchananSacred Heart30246282 9266 
15Hannah ChapmanHathersage2923  96 9898
16Abigail WhittakerHallam2793 909594  
17Evie WestwayNethergreen Junior270480  mp9694
18Autumn BlyOughtibridge23336785  81 
19Anna EvansEcclesall2002 100  100 
20Nancy StubbsDobcroft1982 98 100  
21Polly TaylorGreystones1882 96   92
22Pajlina CristosTideswell186298   88 
23Logan BennetAbbeylane173287  86  
24Rose TricklebankNether Edge Primary School172281 91   
25=Florence BullettAbbeylane171284 87   
25=Millie BeerHollymoorside Chesterfield1712   7992 
27Olivia WatkinsSt Thomas1683mp86  82 
28=Zoe SimmondsDore1672   8384 
28=Nancy WilliamsWestways1672   9671 
30Matilda AllenNethergreen Junior166275  91  
31Sofia NikolaevaLydgate16437391mp   
32Jemma WatersChinley16127883    
33Harriet HopkinsClifford1582   8870 
34=Aneesa ChowdhoryCarterknowle15727780    
34=Amber MilesHallam1572    7483
34=Charlotte AtkinsonLydgate1572    7384
37Kaitlyn ManAbbeylane15027278    
38Esme WhiteAbbeylane14727176    
39Orla ClarkWilliam Levick1462    6086
40Hattie KarnallAbbeylane65265mp    

Year 4 Boys - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Freddie GuySt Marys CE49969810099100100100
2Felix WoodsSt Giles4786878597999897
3Jack BaxterHunters Bar Junior472694mp94989096
4Stanley PrestonHallam46669296939194mp
5Felix OliverNethergreen Junior4606mp9295899193
6Nathan PeelNethergreen Junior4556mp9896976698
7Alastair ReidMalin Bridge42258386 708994
8=Alex JohnsonCarterknowle419583808975 92
8=Louis BryantHunters Bar Junior4196778992666495
10Finn StewartBradway3954100 1009699 
11Otis DeeHallam375569758565 81
12Jack WalwynEcclesall3714 82 959599
13Kenzie FarnsworthEcclesall363657817274mp79
14Ewan BarnesOughtibridge34648984  9380
15Jasper KerrCarfield3444  76859291
16Daniel OsborneMalin Bridge3074 90 715987
17Thomas GrahamHallam30555861705660 
18Alex AshtonSharrow30446478 76 86
19Leo HartHunters Bar Junior30256160716149 
20Charlie BramhillCarterknowle298570 7563mp90
21=Tom HughesMalin Bridge2944 6577 7082
21=Andrew HowellsDobcroft2945767290mp56 
23Jonathan RobinsonWestways2883 99 9297 
24Jasper DaviesGreystones278453  846873
25Jago ReynoldsRenishaw2676mp63816261mp
26Harry RyanOughtibridge2624 67875751 
27Richard MaWestways2573978773   
28Dylan HodsonNethergreen Junior2544mp 989363 
29Rowan Thomas HanksCarfield2523  83 8485
30Grace AndrewBradfield2463 7188 87 
31Nedd HuntBishop Pursglove236375  8675 
32Isaac PearceWestways233378  7382 
33=George SuammellWestways2263   836974
33=Richard StirlandLongstone2263   697384
35Joseph WhiteSt Marys (Chesterfield)202356 79 67 
36Ned PlowmanBethany200351  7871 
37Ralph CoeTotley All Saints19535562   78
38Thomas TaylorLydgate18829395    
39Oliver NoonEcclesall1832   8796 
40Seth RobertsonUpperthorpe1792 93  86 
41Ben DunbarWestways1762 88  88 
42Jago WilsonNethergreen Junior1752   9085 
43Alexander BarthelemyEcclesall1682   79 89
44Oliver BarthelemyEcclesall1652   77 88
45Euan LansleyCarfield1642   8876 
46Noah CrookNethergreen Junior1632  9172  
47Edan HaywardWestways1612    7883
48Ethan McmanusGreystones15938574   mp
49Seb BizzellHome Schooled1542  78  76
50Ben RobertsonSharrow153291   62 
51Joe SmithEcclesall1523 mp  7775
52Felix BunkerNethergreen Junior1512    7972
53Oliver SmithGreystones15028070    
54Milo HoldsworthGreystones1454  80mp65mp
55Amos HarveySharrow1432   6083 
56Kiran HornBradway1412 77 64  
57Jacky EadySt Anns Catholic14027268    
58Antony KhadoorSacred Heart13826276    
59Takuma ConqGreystones133374  59mp 
60Henry SandersonGreystones131373  58mp 
61Hakim AliWoodseats Primary12124873    
62Dougal Dunningham WardGreystones942   94mp 
63William StephensMalin Bridge812   mp81 
64Edwin FraserLydgate722mp   72 

Year 5 Girls - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Abigail HowsamAbbeylane49261009399100mp100
2Imogen BoultonEcclesall4906999997969987
3Olivia SmithGrenoside48769796949510099
4Amisha WatkinsonDobcroft482596979597 97
5Tilly WainwrightNethergreen Junior4686mp8196989895
6Matilda EmmettSacred Heart4606909291899592
7Hannah BendreyDobcroft4596938993859490
8Sophie BackhouseWharncliffe Side4556898690849694
9Georgina ThomasDobcroft44558085 939196
10=Imogen RobinsonDronfield44059187 799291
10=Naomi RobinsonDronfield44059291 809384
12Imogen LilleyAbbeylane3974 10010099 98
13Emily EvansEcclesall3835989898 mp89
14Esther AndrewsEcclesall35448784 9489 
15Emily SumnerEcclesall35247990 90 93
16Olivia BishopNethergreen Junior33648679 8190 
17Eve McAneaHunters Bar Junior3334818089 83 
18Hannah RobinsonWestways2843 95 9297 
19Paige StottWestways2524mp84 82 86
20Grace RobinsonDronfield2514 88 78mp85
21Katherine MeddDobcroft180288 92   
22=Harriet HamiltonLydgate1792   9188 
22=Emily FinlayEcclesall1792 94  85 
24Martha WilliamsWestways1722   8884 
25Isabel OliverHallam171285  86  
26=Lucy WalwynEcclesall1702 82   88
26=Lily SimsOughtibridge170284   86 
28Sibeal HolmesSacred Heart1662 79  87 
29=Boroka FeketeSt Marys (Cath)1592 77  82 
29=Ellen WallAbbeylane15928376    

Year 5 Boys - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Lawrence HodgsonNethergreen Junior5006100100100100100100
2William PrestonHallam4936999899969899
3Rory KeenHunters Bar Junior4796939496959797
4Joseph ByrneSt Maries4756879597929695
5Oskar WoodsSt Giles473692979593mp96
6Maxwell GroomOughtibridge3945mp99989899 
7Dylan WhitchurchHallam378595mp 978898
8Sam DaleEcclesall36549788 8991 
9Henry WilsonAbbeylane35748989 85 94
10Noah DysonHallam3536mp93mp88mp93
11Alex HessWharncliffe Side289396  9994 
12Samuel FroggattLydgate2734 9093mp90 
13Edward HeyesAbbeylane2723  9486 92
14Max ThompsonAbbeylane26438592 87  
15Noah SturdeyEcclesall189298  91  
16William DunbarWestways1862 91  95 
17Amos HalseMeersbrook1712 87 84  
18Sam WalkerCarfield1692   8287 
19Daniel CartronGreystones802   80mp 

Year 6 Girls - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Charlotte ChapmanHathersage49961001001001009999
2Ella BaxterHunters Bar Junior497699999997100100
3Beth SykesHunters Bar Junior4896969797999898
4Penny BellNethergreen Junior4826949896959697
5Hannah WhittakerHallam4705 9495988796
6Millie ClemmowEcclesall4676939291969195
7Thea Stavert-DobsonStocksbridge Junior45959290 929491
8Hannah WhiteSt Marys (Chesterfield)364490 92 8993
9Lydia MillerHunters Bar Junior361485 9094 92
10Evie MillmanDobcroft2783 91 93 94
11Alice PietersSheffield High School195398  mp97 
12=Jessica LewisLydgate19329796    
12=Ellen AshHunters Bar Junior1932 9598   
14Sophie WatkinsLydgate190295   95 
15Amelia BeckettAbbeylane1832    9390
16Ivy MedanaNethergreen Junior179391mp  88 
17Aoife HomesSacred Heart1752 89  86 
18Lila BullettAbbeylane1742 8688   
19Zahra AliWoodseats Primary16528085    
20Lily MarrinerAbbeylane163278   85 

Year 6 Boys - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Oscar PeelNethergreen Junior4956969910094100100
2Jake AshpoleNethergreen Junior48959998989896 
3Wilson FaulknerHunters Bar Junior48769397911009899
4Walter FaulknerHunters Bar Junior48469010093979797
5Rafferty ScrimshawDobcroft4806979595949598
6Flynn RogersStocksbridge Junior477695mp96919996
7Rhys CaudwellHunters Bar Junior4635869694 9493
8Pasco ReynoldsRenishaw45768390979691mp
9Alex StewartBradway42858087888984 
10Sidney WernerCarfield2843 94 95 95
11Boris VasilevHunters Bar Junior27238892 92  
12=Edward Taylor-JamesWilliam Levick2673   878991
12=Jacob ClarkWilliam Levick2673   888792
14Zachary BlackOughtibridge261385  8492 
15Alex McDonaldDore26058288 mpmp90
16Oliver BeautymanNethergreen Junior1992100 99   
17William WestawayNethergreen Junior1934mp  99mp94
18Ben TricklebankNethergreen Junior186294 92   
19Henry KingTotley All Saints18529293    
20Freddie HoldsworthGreystones1803  90 90mp
21Matthew DoanNethergreen Junior17828989    
22Matthew HavenhandHallam176287 89   
23William KnaptonWilliam Levick1742   8688 
24Sid MenakuruDobcroft1702   8585 
25Jack FletcherBradfield16927891    
26Tobias BirchenallBirkdale16728186    
27Gabriel BeckermanBradfield16427985    
28Richard AndrewBradfield862 mp  86 
29Tilen WhitworthLydgate02   mpmp 

Year 7 Girls - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Anna ToddSilverdale5005100100 100100100
2Annabelle MaltbyHigh Storrs48759499 999798
3Charlotte SmithEcclesfield Secondary485698mp96969897
4Victoria SmithYewlands4766919697939496
5Sofia StephensonHigh Storrs395497 100 9999
6Elizabeth MeddSilverdale3904999799 95 
7Zoe BarnesBradfield28939598  96 
8Grace KingSilverdale982mp  98  

Year 7 Boys - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Oliver MaaranenHome Schooled48869797961009398
2Joseph GuyKing Edwards4866989695989896
3Max RobinsonDronfield47659699 949295
4Robbie LightfootHigh Storrs3994100 99 100100
5James WilsonMercia3936mp100mp979997
6Caspar ReynoldsLady Manners3926mp9810095mp99
7Kai HarrisonKing Edwards37349195  9592
8Sam HavenhandTapton285495 mp9397 
9Luke MilesHallam2813   929693
10Ben AshHigh Storrs197299 98   
11Max WilsonTapton1902   9991 
12Mark YeomansonHigh Storrs186292   94 
13=Toby BizzellBradfield1842  94  90
13=James HamiltonLydgate1842   9688 
15=Ehsaan AliMercia18228993    
15=Raphael LangKing Edwards182290    92
17Thomas SmithSilverdale1812    8794
18Amir AliMercia18028892    
19Toby TownsendHigh Storrs972  97mp  

Year 8 Girls - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Freya TrynerHigh Storrs5005100100 100100100
2Ciara KeenSilverdale494699mp100999799
3Maria VasilevaHigh Storrs4846959798mp9896
4Lotte SykesHigh Storrs39359799 mp9998
5Ruth YeomansonHigh Storrs390498 999796 
6Lola MeadHigh Storrs29249698 98mp 
7Isabelle GroomBradfield191294    97
8Abbie OliverTapton188391 97mp  

Year 8 Boys - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1James BryantHigh Storrs49961001009910010098
2Evan JenkinsonHigh Storrs49569599100989999
3John DoyleMercia4886989798979896
4Oliver CraggsHigh Storrs47159395 949693
5Isaac OliverHigh Storrs39669998mp99mp100
6Cameron BarnesBradfield38749796  9797
7Matthew BagnallAston Academy369491 979091 
8Ben HeleyNotre Dame2853   969594
9Joseph LoughranSt Wilfrids1902   95 95
10Jonah HalseNewfield1842 92 92  
11Luke PhoenixNotre Dame1812   9190 

Year 9 Girls - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Millie NormanHigh Storrs494697100100mp9998
2Olivia HeleyNotre Dame4926989799999599
3Rebecca EvansNotre Dame489596989810097 
4Imogen PietersSheffield High School2002100   100 
5Honor WalkerNotre Dame190293   97 

Year 9 Boys - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Benjamin TownsendHigh Storrs491597989997 100
2Daniel HillUTC OLP4836949698959698
3Conrad ReuberHigh Storrs3994 99100100100 
4Leni ScottHigh Storrs395410097 9999 
5Sam ToddSilverdale296398100 98  
6=Joseph BarberTapton291395 97  99
6=Ewan MackiePenistone2913   969897
8=Zak AndersonHigh Storrs19129695    
8=Benjamin BedfordBirkdale1912   9497 
10Jamie LightfootHigh Storrs99299   mp 
11Jack SmithSilverdale93293mp    

Year 10 Girls - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Amelia PhillipsTapton4995 10010099100100
2Carys PhoenixNotre Dame2983  9910099 

Year 10 Boys - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Olmo CombleyHigh Storrs4965100981009999 
2Dylan JenkinsonHigh Storrs48959897999897 
3Frederick EmmettNotre Dame4876979698969898
4Henry McDonaldKing Ecgberts4836969597959699
5Euan TrynerHigh Storrs39849999 100 100
6Matthew MorrisBirkdale2973 100 97100 

Year 11 Girls - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1Rebecca CarmanHigh Storrs3004100 100mp100 

Year 11 Boys - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffeEISShire Brook ValleyLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk Park
1James FryersPenistone49969899100100100100
2Hugh MackiePenistone49359997999999 
3John HalsteadPenistone3904969898 98 
4Max MobusTapton2003100100  mp 
Last modified on Sunday, 15 March 2020 22:08