Skip to main content

Schools League Results 2018/19

Thank you to all the SYO helpers, pupils, parents and teachers who have supported the league so far this year, we have seen great turnouts at all the events so far.

The current overall standings are below.  School team results at the top followed by year group teams and then individual results.

School Team League

Scores from all 9 events count for the overall schools competition.

Primary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Nethergreen Junior27847398399397398396398398
2Hunters Bar Junior27647389397396395396397394
3Abbeylane26237368362369372376388388
4Dobcroft26147396394399389395347294
5Hallam23747358343387356373371186
6Lydgate21607364363183362346350192
7Oughtibridge1927734835929118428237192
8Ecclesall188673729219337238037998
9Westways1859732335636498357176185
10Woodseats Primary17145 322354362334342 
11Renishaw16937244250261250146265277
12Greystones16906354273175364349175 
13Grenoside149371652892849128428496
14Stocksbridge Junior13267188192190182188195191
15St Marys11626 192192192194196196
16St Marys (Chesterfield)1130715217117486186179182
17Sacred Heart102479594969835599187
18Hathersage1003799856827429087100
19Carfield9755 369 16117917195
20Sheffield High School7807979897999819398
21Home Schooled7755303250628377  
22Mundella773524116489185  94
23Bradway7374 73 157325182 
24Meersbrook7022360342     
25Carterknowle672427294149157   
26Wharncliffe Side6376 8488921908598
27St Wilfrids5993367 74 158  
28Broomhill Infants574569166 97145 97
29St Maries434473  1848889 
30Dore4235848783 8287 
31Totley All Saints3533194 6693   
32Walkley3092   223 86 
33Porter Croft2682185   83  
34Birkdale2652 92  173  
35Upperthorpe2553  8282 91 
36Holt House23337175   87 
37Totley Primary2323628684    
38Westbourne1742    8490 
39Grindleford1541 154     
40Bamford981      98
41St Michaels (Hathersage)951   95   
42=Bethany921      92
42=Low Edges92192      
44Shooters Grove Primary861     86 
45=Kiveton Park Meadows81181      
45=St Thomas811 81     
47Brookhouse781    78  
48Ridgeway Primary69169      
49Pye Bank68168      

Secondary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1High Storrs28007400400400400400400400
2Notre Dame26617397394395398396390291
3Tapton24307390390100382394386388
4Silverdale21306382288392389385294 
5Birkdale1749799288290291293196292
6Aston Academy13157184186190190188188189
7Sheffield High School1266710099198189283198199
8Penistone115969838319298193195 
9King Edwards1130527428498 377 97
10Mercia10717195989919499191195
11King Ecgberts487419697  96 98
12Home Schooled4004100100  100 100
13Bradfield3824939697 96  
14=Hallam3764  95939494 
14=Newfield3764 92 94 9595
16Handsworth3674 91 94 9092
17Hope Valley College2782 93185    
18All Saints High School1882 9494    
19Wharncliffe Side1852    89 96
20Hunters Bar Junior184291   93  
21Nethergreen Junior951   95   
22=Carfield941    94  
22=St Wilfrids941     94 
24Meadowhead Academy93193      
25Carterknowle911  91    
26=Eckington Comp90190      
26=St Thomas901 90     
28Forge Valley881 88     
29Stocksbridge High School871    87  

Year Group League

3 to count in each race with the best 5 scores from the 9 events counting for the league (shown in bold).

Primary G4

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Abbeylane1401774270268263282287294
2Dobcroft1394729228929427122424897
3Hunters Bar Junior11715251237243190250  
4Hallam985616872232173156256 
5Ecclesall9217100929817526828098
6Nethergreen Junior7584279289 9397  
7Greystones7384162  25823682 
8Sacred Heart65669594969826899 
9Lydgate6075 167919716884 
10Grenoside4925 10097 9910096
11Westways45046221189 88  
12Wharncliffe Side4455 8488929685 
13Mundella24937578 96   
14Walkley2382   152 86 
15Carterknowle2352  78157   
16Holt House23337175   87 
17Oughtibridge1551155      
18Carfield1452 69 76   
19Bradway1442 73  71  
20Sheffield High School951     95 
21Porter Croft92192      
22Home Schooled80180      
23St Wilfrids741  74    
24Ridgeway Primary69169      
25Pye Bank68168      
26Grindleford651 65     

Primary B4

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Nethergreen Junior13957290264284279278262193
2Hallam13657262185289264275275186
3Hunters Bar Junior12767270241263234218268177
4Abbeylane101179717222923513823793
5Ecclesall8504234  185244187 
6Oughtibridge7466761731949918496 
7Dobcroft6824219235128 100  
8Lydgate65967191 7524914896
9Broomhill Infants574569166 97145 97
10Meersbrook5212265256     
11Home Schooled4925116154628377  
12St Marys4876 9596949799100
13Greystones463415197 76139  
14Westways436588828898 80 
15St Marys (Chesterfield)432763777986918690
16Woodseats Primary3965 76119666471 
17Renishaw373758677268597987
18Bradway3343   1578097 
19=Carfield2553   858882 
19=Upperthorpe2553  8282 91 
21St Wilfrids2502184   66  
22Totley Primary2323628684    
23Wharncliffe Side1922    94 98
24Grenoside167280    87 
25=Carterknowle162291 71    
25=St Maries162273  89   
27Hathersage1472  6879   
28St Michaels (Hathersage)951   95   
29=Bethany921      92
29=Birkdale921 92     
31Dore831  83    
32=Kiveton Park Meadows81181      
32=St Thomas811 81     
34Brookhouse781    78  
35Sacred Heart731    73  
36Walkley711   71   
37Totley All Saints661  66    

Primary G5

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Hunters Bar Junior14637292295291292287293290
2Nethergreen Junior636617717693 939595
3Lydgate57459697 97 18896
4Abbeylane52342519296 84  
5Greystones518325884  176  
6Sheffield High School491797989799989898
7Stocksbridge Junior473793939496949693
8Hathersage47059985  9987100
9St Marys (Chesterfield)4696899495 959392
10Hallam457488 98 17992 
11Woodseats Primary3554  90928588 
12St Maries2723   958889 
13Meersbrook18129586     
14Carfield1791 179     
15Ecclesall921    92  
16Westbourne901     90 
17Dobcroft881 88     
18Sacred Heart871    87  
19Shooters Grove Primary861     86 
20Porter Croft831    83  

Primary B5

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Nethergreen Junior14747297294294293294295290
2Hunters Bar Junior1305718318427628627928093
3Dobcroft853527394194 195 97
4Greystones7116160921751918993 
5Mundella5245166868989  94
6Stocksbridge Junior487795999686949998
7Renishaw462794889090879296
8Oughtibridge44158890 85 8692
9Carfield3724 97  918995
10Dore34048487  8287 
11Hallam2622    17488 
12Abbeylane1782 85 93   
13Lydgate1691169      
14Bradway1682    8385 
15St Wilfrids91191      
16=Ecclesall89189      
16=Grindleford891 89     
18Birkdale851    85  
19Westbourne841    84  

Primary G6

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Dobcroft884729719319410010099100
2Hunters Bar Junior877796291991929919699
3Nethergreen Junior767690 283192979897
4Grenoside7496851891879118597 
5Oughtibridge66251829697 98189 
6Hathersage3862   195191  
7Ecclesall369489 959293  
8St Wilfrids179287   92  
9Bamford981      98
10=Carterknowle96196      
10=Sacred Heart961      96
12Westways951 95     
13=Porter Croft93193      
13=Totley All Saints931   93   
15Low Edges92192      

Primary B6

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Hunters Bar Junior1238726918319519129298291
2Woodseats Primary12125 246264270249183 
3Nethergreen Junior11617195291195193282193198
4Westways9936173179187 26996185
5Abbeylane7476181841819794194 
6Lydgate7215268175929393  
7St Marys4856 979698979796
8Renishaw474692959992 9494
9Dobcroft270381 89100   
10Home Schooled260216496     
11Totley All Saints1941194      
12St Wilfrids1891189      
13Carterknowle17928594     
14Hallam1712 86  85  
15Carfield931 93     
16=Bradway911    91  
16=Sacred Heart911      91
18Birkdale881    88  

Secondary G7

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1High Storrs14827297297294296296295296
2Silverdale7695 9619694188195 
3Mercia487597  98999598
4King Edwards4543178186  90  
5Hallam1882  9593   
6Notre Dame18629492     
7Wharncliffe Side1852    89 96
8Sheffield High School1782   9286  
9Nethergreen Junior951   95   
10Carfield941    94  
11Meadowhead Academy93193      
12=Eckington Comp90190      
12=St Thomas901 90     
14Tapton88188      
15Stocksbridge High School871    87  

Secondary B7

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1High Storrs14787296292286295295297295
2Notre Dame64851829494  18494
3Birkdale4936 999899999798
4Mercia488698989996 9697
5Aston Academy465789929593929293
6Bradfield3824939697 96  
7Handsworth3674 91 94 9092
8King Edwards285296   189  
9Hope Valley College1851  185    
10Tapton18229587     
11St Wilfrids941     94 
12Hunters Bar Junior931    93  
13=Carterknowle911  91    
13=Silverdale911    91  
15Forge Valley881 88     

Secondary G8/9

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Tapton12646293191 28929495197
2Notre Dame1078729119719719695195197
3Sheffield High School89271009919897197198199
4High Storrs791799198991971989798
5Hallam1882    9494 
6King Edwards981    98  

Secondary B8/9

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1High Storrs14937298299298299299298298
2Silverdale97262901921961959799 
3Birkdale96179918919219219499194
4Tapton9464193   279191283
5Notre Dame481595 97969796 
6Aston Academy480795949597969696
7King Ecgberts38749697  96 98
8Newfield3764 92 94 9595
9King Edwards2933 9898   97
10All Saints High School1882 9494    
11Penistone941  94    
12Hope Valley College931 93     
13Hunters Bar Junior91191      

Secondary G10/11

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1High Storrs8937100100100199197297100
2Home Schooled4004100100  100 100
3Notre Dame2973  9998100  

Secondary B10/11

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Penistone8736982899898193195 
2Tapton4994 199100 100100 
3Notre Dame497610097991009999 
4High Storrs48559993 999896 
5King Ecgberts1001100      

Secondary G12

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Notre Dame4004100100 100100  

Secondary B12

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Silverdale2002   100100  

Individual League

The best 5 scores from the 9 events count (shown in bold).

Year 4 Girls - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1=Olivia SmithGrenoside4925 10097 9910096
1=Imogen BoultonEcclesall4927100929895989898
3Matilda EmmettSacred Heart48869594969810099 
4Amisha WatkinsonDobcroft473591979989  97
5Abigail HowsamAbbeylane4717748992948796100
6Sophie HowsamAbbeylane4656 908681929899
7Naomi RobinsonAbbeylane4536 779088909095
8Sophie BackhouseWharncliffe Side4455 8488929685 
9Hannah BendreyDobcroft4355849394 7589 
10Grace RobinsonAbbeylane4136 767173799194
11Imogen RobinsonAbbeylane3895 74727278 93
12Harriet HamiltonLydgate3564 85919783  
13=Esme CraggsHunters Bar Junior3254946773 91  
13=Isabelle DiaconDobcroft325470868782   
15Alice BendreyDobcroft318481 84 7380 
16Georgina ThomasDobcroft29839999100    
17Jasmine RiversAbbeylane2683  80 9593 
18Imogen LilleyAbbeylane2653 9179 95  
19Paige StottWestways2564mp7989 88  
20Alice GreenHallam255382 81  92 
21Polly TaylorGreystones2513   858482 
22Lucy-Laura MillerHunters Bar Junior2493 8377 89  
23Maisie CoatesHallam2483   838283 
24Daisy AdamsGreystones247383  8480  
25Iris JefferiesHunters Bar Junior240365 8491   
26Aneesa ChowdhoryHolt House23337175   87 
27Naomi ShearnDobcroft1932  93100   
28Matilda WainwrightNethergreen Junior1902   9397  
29=Katie KIDDEcclesall1872    9394 
29=Ella HinchliffeNethergreen Junior18729196     
29=Madeline BallNethergreen Junior18728998     
32=Bethany PeachNethergreen Junior18328895     
32=Madeleine DiaconDobcroft1834mp8895mp   
34Sophie MorganDobcroft1662 8086    
35=Ada LindenstruthGreystones165279  86   
35=Isabel OliverHallam1652  7590   
35=Esther AndrewsEcclesall1652    7788 
38Isobelle ProctorCarterknowle1571   78   
39Saffron HammonDobcroft1542    7678 
40Megan ParnellDobcroft14727671     
41Hannah GoodwillBradway1442 73  71  
42Eliza BrookNethergreen Junior13726770     
43Anna HoltWestways12626264     
44=Eva CologneHunters Bar Junior991   99   
44=Flora FarrantNethergreen Junior99199      
46Libby HortonDobcroft97197      
47=Katherine MeddDobcroft96196      
47=Sophia SpeedMundella962  mp96   
49Emilia SeymourSheffield High School951     95 
50Holly BrittDobcroft93193      
51Iris BaxterPorter Croft92192      
52=Beatrice BurtonGreystones871   87   
52=Ilana AndersonNethergreen Junior87187      
52=Maya KothariHunters Bar Junior871 87     
55=Sibeal HolmesSacred Heart861    86  
55=Heather ParwellWalkley861     86 
55=Eva SmithHallam86186      
58=Hermione PenmanHunters Bar Junior85185      
58=Imogen KempLydgate851    85  
60Jessica CookeLydgate841     84 
61=Eva WaltonLydgate821 82     
61=Isla NortonHunters Bar Junior821  82    
61=Beth LakeSacred Heart821    82  
64=Elisha WatkinsonHallam811     81 
64=Iris KingDobcroft811 81     
66=Emily FinlayEcclesall801   80   
66=Poppy EastHome Schooled80180      
68Vera CollinsDobcroft791     79 
69=Isla BarronCarterknowle781  78    
69=Phoebe StanleyMundella781 78     
69=Lily SimsOughtibridge78178      
72=Esther LawWalkley771   77   
72=Lucy AshtonOughtibridge77177      
74=Isla CraigHallam761  76    
74=Erin GrimesCarfield761   76   
76=Bethan LawWalkley751   75   
76=Carys RistMundella75175      
78=Stella ScottAbbeylane741   74   
78=Amelie NobregaHallam741    74  
78=Lucy HomeSt Wilfrids741  74    
81Milena OrmandyDobcroft73173      
82=Karin MiyamotoGreystones721    72  
82=Daisy ArblasterHallam721 72     
82=Juliet OakleyHunters Bar Junior72172      
85Libby BlackHunters Bar Junior701    70  
86=Maddie SpeareRidgeway Primary69169      
86=Martha HeskinCarfield691 69     
88=Katy ReidPye Bank68168      
88=Jocelyn LegonWestways681 68     
90=Eva VennaHunters Bar Junior66166      
90=Lola Rose MartinAbbeylane661 66     
92Esme HennessyGrindleford651 65     
93Esther ClinesNethergreen Junior64164      
94Emily SlomanNethergreen Junior63163      
95=Eleanor GilderLydgate01mp      
95=Penny HoodWestways01  mp    
95=Ava DibbenNook Lane01    mp  
95=Clem BurkeHunters Bar Junior01mp      
95=Ella SpenerGreystones01mp      
95=Ella MorrisseyGreystones01   mp   
95=Georgina ConollyCarfield01   mp   

Year 4 Boys - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Lawrence HodgsonNethergreen Junior4997991001001009910099
2=Maxwell GroomOughtibridge4876mp9599999896 
2=Freddie GuySt Marys4876 9596949799100
4William PrestonHallam4827100969496959295
5Stanley PrestonHallam458778899087939591
6Nathan PeelNethergreen Junior451760859191898694
7Henry WilsonAbbeylane44559788 77 9093
8Joseph WhiteSt Marys (Chesterfield)432763777986918690
9Jack BaxterHunters Bar Junior426795877467678189
10Felix OliverBroomhill Infants41866973 9782mp97
11Thomas TaylorLydgate40957191  817096
12Malachi Wells LyasHunters Bar Junior397770mp7790577288
13Noah SturdeyEcclesall377494  939694 
14Jago ReynoldsRenishaw373758677268597987
15Benjamin MuggeHome Schooled35955780628377  
16Hakin AliWoodseats Primary3375 7659666471 
17Ewan BarnesOughtibridge3354767895 86  
18Ruben PicalliHallam3324  81818783 
19Rory KeenHunters Bar Junior301472  706198 
20Ansh PandurangiHunters Bar Junior2864866676 58  
21Jacob ShrimptonNethergreen Junior2715mpmp938890  
22Finn StewartBradway2613   848097 
23=Seth RobertsonUpperthorpe2553  8282 91 
23=Samuel WalkerCarfield2553   858882 
25Euan ThomasAbbeylane2513 848780   
26Jacob WilliamsEcclesall249365  9292  
27Alex HandleyHunters Bar Junior2433858375    
28Joe SherwinLydgate2363   758378 
29Thomas PooleNethergreen Junior2343 79  7976 
30Spike FullwoodTotley Primary2323628684    
31Lucas Conteras-TomasellaHunters Bar Junior2253 6592  68 
32Max ThompsonAbbeylane2213  6978 74 
33Noah DysonHallam219375   6084 
34Thomas GrahamHallam2143  70 6975 
35Harley CoatesHallam2103   727167 
36Alex HessWharncliffe Side1922    94 98
37=William DunbarWestways1862  8898   
37=Felix Di BonaDobcroft18638799mp    
39Felix BassindaleMeersbrook18129190     
40Zach ThompsonMeersbrook18038298mp    
41Elias JonesHunters Bar Junior175289 86    
42=Ernesto GarciaHunters Bar Junior1742  85  89 
42=Otis DeeHallam174284 90    
44Daniel StothardHallam1722    8488 
45Tom NorthCarterknowle162291 71    
46Edward ConnorHunters Bar Junior1532    7677 
47=Finley HollingerGreystones15235597mp    
47=Leo HartHunters Bar Junior1523  7874mp  
49=Zachariah SemanAbbeylane1462  73  73 
49=Jack DennerHunters Bar Junior1463 71mp 75  
51=Andrew WilkinsonHallam1412    7269 
51=Aidan BeebyGreystones1412   7665  
51=Abigail SavageHunters Bar Junior141277 64    
54Douglas HusbandHunters Bar Junior13726770     
55Andrew HowellsDobcroft135268 67    
56Hugh ShipleyHunters Bar Junior1342 6965    
57=Muhammad-Yus ShahDobcroft1332 7261    
57=Edward HeyesAbbeylane1332   6568  
57=Oliver EastHome Schooled13325974     
60Hugo Bower-HatchardDobcroft12826464     
61Joseph RundleSt Wilfrids118252   66  
62Thomas ThakeDobcroft1001    100  
63=Freddie McDermottHallam981  98    
63=Toby HoldridgeNethergreen Junior98298 mp    
65Harry PhillipsHallam971  97    
66Ajay WilsonGreystones96196      
67James StanfordSt Michaels (Hathersage)951   95   
68=Jago WilsonBroomhill Infants931 93     
68=Toby HollidayNethergreen Junior93193      
68=Sam DaleEcclesall931     93 
71=Thomas PhillipsBirkdale921 92     
71=Miles PlowmanBethany921      92
71=Noah BroomMeersbrook92192      
74Joseph ByrneSt Maries891   89   
75Toby WesterWestways88188      
76Jack GregoryGrenoside871     87 
77Edwin FraserLydgate851    85  
78=Joseph McGowanDore831  83    
78=George HoggardHunters Bar Junior83183      
80Toby WesternWestways821 82     
81=Oliver KnightKiveton Park Meadows81181      
81=Zeph NunnSt Thomas811 81     
83=Lorenzo FedericoHallam801  80    
83=Jasper DaviesWestways801     80 
83=Oliver MoffatGrenoside80180      
86=Patrick KnaptonSt Wilfrids79179      
86=Fintan RogersHathersage791   79   
88Joshua BagnallBrookhouse781    78  
89=Frederick CliterowEcclesall75175      
89=Zack Winslade-KhanNethergreen Junior752mp75     
91Owen McSweenyGreystones741    74  
92=Samuel LakeSacred Heart731    73  
92=Patrick CoefieldSt Maries73173      
92=Kiran HornBradway731   73   
95Eli MannixWalkley711   71   
96Kabeer DholaAbbeylane701    70  
97Joshua FosterNethergreen Junior691   69   
98=Lucas EastonMeersbrook681 68     
98=Fry ThackerHathersage681  68    
100=Bradley HowardTotley All Saints661  66    
100=Flynn DymondHunters Bar Junior66166      
102=Tilly ShammaBroomhill Infants631    63  
102=Qin WongHallam631  63    
104Isaac BriggsHunters Bar Junior621    62  
105Joseph BowerNethergreen Junior61161      
106=Sam BellDobcroft56156      
106=Herbie AndersonEcclesall561    56  
108Sebastian BergerNethergreen Junior54154      
109Will CorcoranSt Wilfrids53153      
110Sam ConlonNethergreen Junior51151      
111=Eddie PowlsAbbeylane01   mp   
111=Jude RougnieLydgate01mp      
111=Barney IresonPipworth01 mp     
111=Hunter IresonCottingham Croxby01 mp     

Year 5 Girls - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Ella BaxterHunters Bar Junior50071001001001001009999
2Beth SykesHunters Bar Junior492698999198 10097
3Alice PietersSheffield High School491797989799989898
4Jessica LewisLydgate48359697 97 9796
5Ellen AshHunters Bar Junior479794969994969494
6Thea Stavert-DobsonStocksbridge Junior473793939496949693
7Penelope BellNethergreen Junior4717929593mp939595
8Hannah WhiteSt Marys (Chesterfield)4697899495mp959392
9Charlotte ChapmanHathersage385499   9987100
10Zahra AliWoodseats Primary3554  90928588 
11=Lily MarrinerAbbeylane2723 9296 84  
11=Orla SpeakmanSt Maries2723   958889 
13Lydia MillerHunters Bar Junior2683 8792 89  
14Hannah WhittakerHallam1952  98 97  
15Imogen BeebyGreystones177291   86  
16Erin FergusonHallam1742    8292 
17Enid RyanHunters Bar Junior16938683  mp  
18Maddie PucciNethergreen Junior16628581     
19Verity SaichGreystones16327984     
20Evie BroomMeersbrook95195      
21Jessica WilliamsHunters Bar Junior931   93   
22Millie ClemmowEcclesall921    92  
23=Sophie SmithHunters Bar Junior911    91  
23=Megan NortonHunters Bar Junior911 91     
23=Heidi TattersallLydgate911     91 
26=Lila BullettAbbeylane90190      
26=Oona MillerCarfield901 90     
26=Eve JohnsonWestbourne901     90 
26=Ruth WillonerGreystones901    90  
30Lyra KhoazCarfield891 89     
31=Olivia RigbyHallam88188      
31=Evie MillmanDobcroft881 88     
33=Pia Smith-WesterguardHunters Bar Junior87187      
33=Aoife HomesSacred Heart871    87  
35=Lydia Russell-TorrShooters Grove Primary861     86 
35=Lily Jo BassindaleMeersbrook861 86     
37Celia WalkerHathersage852 85  mp  
38Helen MadinGreystones84184      
39=Kaede MiyamotoPorter Croft831    83  
39=Niamh ShannonGreystones83183      
41=Polly RyanHunters Bar Junior821 82     
41=Hannah GriersonGreystones82182      
43Charlotte DaltonAbbeylane81181      
44Ella CalowAbbeylane80180      
45Sophie CywinskaSt Thomas of Canterbury01 mp     

Year 5 Boys - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Oliver BeautymanNethergreen Junior4977100100989498mp99
2Oscar PeelNethergreen Junior49679895991009996100
3Jake AshpoleNethergreen Junior4916999884999798 
4Flynn RogersStocksbridge Junior487795999686949998
5Rhys CaudwellHunters Bar Junior46679093929890mp93
6Pasco ReynoldsRenishaw462794889090879296
7Freddie HoldsworthGreystones4576819288958993 
8Boris VasilevHunters Bar Junior447593918687 90 
9Zachary BlackOughtibridge44158890 85 8692
10Rafferty ScrimshawDobcroft382496 94 95 97
11Wilson FaulknerHunters Bar Junior3794  91979695 
12William WestawayNethergreen Junior3775  97mp929791
13Sidney WernerCarfield3725 97 mp918995
14Walter FaulknerHunters Bar Junior3714  93919394 
15Andrew SpeedMundella3584 868989  94
16Alex McDonaldDore34048487  8287 
17George BallNethergreen Junior2883979695    
18Ethan FosterNethergreen Junior252383 8584   
19Joe HortonDobcroft18629294     
20Harry Scott-WalkerHallam1762    8888 
21Alex StewartBradway1682    8385 
22=William FarrellDobcroft1001  100    
22=Joseph ThakeDobcroft1001    100  
24Oscar ClarkGreystones961   96   
25Harris EggarAbbeylane931   93   
26Ben TricklebankNethergreen Junior921   92   
27=Louis HindmarchSt Wilfrids91191      
27=Ethan GordonHunters Bar Junior911     91 
29=Sam JordanEcclesall89189      
29=Dylan HeasonGrindleford891 89     
31Frankie BurgoinHunters Bar Junior882   88mp  
32=Alfie GriffinLydgate87187      
32=Zach RobinsonGreystones871  87    
34=Ben HartleyHallam861    86  
34=Oliver LongMundella86186      
36=Sid MenakuruDobcroft85185      
36=Jakob HelledayBirkdale851    85  
36=Harry MartinAbbeylane851 85     
39Joshua GilbertWestbourne841    84  
40Tilen WhitworthLydgate82182      
41Lawrie RistMundella80180      
42Chloe BettesGreystones79179      
43=Alfie FitzgeraldHunters Bar Junior01mp      
43=Alfie LoweAbbeylane01mp      
43=Harvey BattyAbbeylane01mp      
43=Holden BurkeHunters Bar Junior01mp      
43=Harvey Gibson-BlackNethergreen Junior01    mp  
43=Charlie IresonCottingham Croxby01 mp     
43=Rory HillEcclesall01mp      
43=Arthur BurgoinHunters Bar Junior02   mpmp  

Year 6 Girls - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Anna ToddDobcroft5006100 10010010099100
2Sofia StephensonHunters Bar Junior49779610099979910099
3Annabelle MaltbyNethergreen Junior488690 9898979897
4Zoe BarnesOughtibridge4805949697 9895 
5Victoria SmithGrenoside45058592919191  
6Charlotte SmithGrenoside3844 9796 9497 
7Sylvia FaggEcclesall369489 959293  
8Matilda Wells LyusHunters Bar Junior2894 98 95mp96 
9Martha EllisonHathersage1952   9996  
10=Martha RogersHathersage1912   9695  
10=Amber AvgoustiDobcroft19139794mp    
12Margaux HodgsonNethergreen Junior1872  9394   
13Eliza RundleSt Wilfrids179287   92  
14=Grace KingDobcroft991 99     
14=Suzanna ParnellDobcroft99199      
16=Ellie CaveBamford981      98
16=Emily MorganDobcroft98298mp     
18=Emily DaviesSacred Heart961      96
18=Anna OsborneCarterknowle96196      
20Ella BarberWestways951 95     
21=Georgia JacksonOughtibridge941     94 
21=Eleanor FarrellDobcroft941  94    
23=Megan HillTotley All Saints931   93   
23=Charlotte BaxterPorter Croft93193      
23=Edie HusbandHunters Bar Junior932 93mp    
26=Annie HoldridgeNethergreen Junior921  92    
26=Erin SimmonsLow Edges92192      
28Eva BrittDobcroft91191      
29Sophie MorleyOughtibridge88188      
30Elizabeth MeddDobcroft86186      
31Layla HartGreystones01mp      

Year 6 Boys - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Robbie LightfootNethergreen Junior50071009910099100100100
2Ben AshHunters Bar Junior4887mp989796999895
3Joseph GuySt Marys4856 979698979796
4Oliver MaaranenNethergreen Junior475795929594929398
5Caspar ReynoldsRenishaw474792959992mp9494
6Kai HarrisonWestways4586878993 869693
7James HamiltonLydgate45458987929393  
8Duncan RobinsonAbbeylane4506838490mp9499 
9Raphael LangWestways4495869094 87 92
10Ehsaan AliWoodseats Primary4355 mp88908392 
11Amir AliWoodseats Primary4335 8388898291 
12Toby TownsendHunters Bar Junior3905mp 989598 99
13James WilsonAbbeylane381698mp9197 95mp
14Sergiusz DeskaWoodseats Primary3444 81889184  
15Mark YeomansonHunters Bar Junior2773 85  95 97
16Joseph DiaconDobcroft1893mp 89100   
17Joshua EastHome Schooled18028496     
18=Toby MorrisonLydgate17929188     
18=Isaac EllisCarterknowle17928594     
20Sam BuckleyNethergreen Junior1001 100     
21Joachim MurphySt Wilfrids99199      
22=Jacob ParrTotley All Saints97197      
22=Hugo DeeksTotley All Saints97197      
24Luca TyasWestways962mp   96  
25Kourin Yamada-RiceHunters Bar Junior94194      
26=Tomas HeskinCarfield931 93     
26=Sander KossakHunters Bar Junior93193      
28=Tilly StorfSacred Heart911      91
28=Max WilsonNethergreen Junior911 91     
28=Jack GoodwillBradway911    91  
31=Louie ShammaNethergreen Junior901    90  
31=George TaylorSt Wilfrids90190      
33Stanley HammondNethergreen Junior891    89  
34=Noah VarleyLydgate88188      
34=Danny WhitelandBirkdale881    88  
36William ArblasterHallam861 86     
37Toby HockingHallam851    85  
38Alex PenmanHunters Bar Junior82182      
39Isaac RossonDobcroft81281mp     
40Toby BizzellHome Schooled80180      
41=Jago MusgroveHunters Bar Junior01mp      
41=Willem Butler-LeeHunters Bar Junior01mp      
41=Lewis ByrneCarfield01 mp     
41=Oscar WardCarfield01 mp     
41=Sam HavenhandHallam01 mp     

Year 7 Girls - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Freya TrynerHigh Storrs5006100100100100mp100 
2Lotte SykesHigh Storrs49569998 9710098100
3Maria VasilevaHigh Storrs488796979896999797
4Isla CaudwellMercia487597  98999598
5Ciara KeenSilverdale3874  99949599 
6Olivia WhiteSilverdale3824 9697 9396 
7Ruth YeomansonHigh Storrs2943 99  96 99
8Lola MeadHigh Storrs284392  99 93 
9Isabel MillerHigh Storrs2813 9396 92  
10Lily StottKing Edwards27238795  90  
11Connie WattonHigh Storrs195298   97  
12Abbie OliverHallam1882  9593   
13=Louisa MeadNotre Dame18629492     
13=Julia ContrerasHigh Storrs1862 94   92 
15Francesca HessWharncliffe Side1852    89 96
16=Marnie AndersonHigh Storrs1822    8894 
16=May RyanKing Edwards18229191     
18Daria VasileSheffield High School1782   9286  
19=Sophie MadinHigh Storrs95195      
19=Lucy AshpoleNethergreen Junior951   95   
21Ana MartinezCarfield942 mp  94  
22Bella BullettMeadowhead Academy93193      
23Amy CarmenHigh Storrs911    91  
24=Harriet ClaxtonSt Thomas901 90     
24=Harriet CookEckington Comp90190      
26Ruth EllisHigh Storrs89189      
27Anna LuttingTapton88188      
28Alice Stavert-DobsonStocksbridge High School875mpmpmpmp87  
29=Emily StocktonSilverdale01mp      
29=Sandy McGrathNewfield01 mp     
29=Suzy HallNewfield01 mp     

Year 7 Boys - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1James BryantHigh Storrs500710010010010010098100
2Samuel TaylorBirkdale4936 999899999798
3Isaac OliverHigh Storrs49269997 98979999
4John Joe DoyleMercia488798989996mp9697
5Evan JenkinsonHigh Storrs48269793 97mp10095
6Oliver CraggsHigh Storrs4806 9596mp989596
7Matthew BagnallAston Academy465789929593929293
8Cameron BarnesBradfield3824939697 96  
9=Cameron ChristianHandsworth3674 91 94 9092
9=Luke PhoenixNotre Dame367488 94  9194
11Haaris Shafi-RobinsonHigh Storrs365491899095   
12Ben HeleyNotre Dame28139494   93 
13Beppe TyasKing Edwards191296   95  
14=Nick HeslopHigh Storrs18229290     
14=Benjamin MorrisonTapton18229587     
16Nathan DruryHigh Storrs179290 89    
17=Daniel McCreathKing Edwards941    94  
17=Joseph LoughranSt Wilfrids941     94 
19=Edwin HoggardHunters Bar Junior931    93  
19=James DaintonHope Valley College931  93    
21Ewan DonaldHope Valley College921  92    
22=Freddie WillowsSilverdale911    91  
22=Dan ElliottCarterknowle911  91    
24Jackson McSweeneyHigh Storrs901    90  
25Alex Yeardley-MonachForge Valley881 88     
26=Aron KingTotley All Saints01 mp     
26=Raqeeb MillerBirkdale01mp      
26=Harry WeeksHope Valley College01  mp    

Year 8 Girls - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Imogen PietersSheffield High School5005100 100 100100100
2Millie NormanHigh Storrs492799989998989798
3Hannah TaylorSheffield High School4916 999897979899
4Alexandra GarnettNotre Dame4816949797969596 
5Rania MaaranenTapton47969895 9396mp97
6Rosie ShrimptonTapton38649596 100 95 
7Isabelle HamptonTapton290396  9599  
8Olivia HeleyNotre Dame1992 100   99 
9Amy HartleyHallam1882    9494 
10Harriet PhillipsTapton187393  94mp  
11Alice StephensonHigh Storrs991   99   
12Annabel FarrantNotre Dame97197      
13Daisy HallHigh Storrs01 mp     

Year 8 Boys - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Conrad ReuberHigh Storrs50071009910010099100100
2Benjamin TownsendHigh Storrs489794969698989899
3Daniel HillAston Academy480795949597969696
4Benjamin BedfordBirkdale4685 91939595 94
5Sam ToddSilverdale3944  99999799 
6Matthew DiaconSilverdale386498959796   
7Joseph SmithKing Edwards2933 9898   97
8Joseph BarberTapton288396   94 98
9Herbie WernerNewfield2844 mp 94 9595
10Jack SherwinTapton2834   mp939793
11Jamie LightfootHigh Storrs2002 100  100  
12Ethan MorganSilverdale19629997     
13Miles TattersallTapton1862    9294 
14Matthew FurnissTapton1832    91 92
15Isaac WesternTapton97197      
16William HalsteadPenistone941  94    
17=Bryn HeasonHope Valley College931 93     
17=Harrison BrittSilverdale93193      
19=Finlay PontonNewfield921 92     
19=Fin AvgoustiSilverdale92192      
21Ashvin PandurangiHunters Bar Junior91191      
22Matthew AtkinsonHigh Storrs90190      
23Eli DawKing Edwards01 mp     

Year 9 Girls - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Carys PhoenixNotre Dame3995100 100100 mp99
2Amelia PhillipsTapton298399   99 100
3Josie ConduitHigh Storrs2002 100  100  
4=Jasmine SchofieldNotre Dame981      98
4=Lauren WattonKing Edwards982mp   98  
6Rose WelfordKing Edwards01mp      

Year 9 Boys - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Euan TrynerHigh Storrs5006100100100100100100 
2Matthew MorrisBirkdale4967999899979999100
3Dylan JenkinsonHigh Storrs491798959898989799
4Olmo CombleyHigh Storrs489697999699mp98 
5Frederick EmmettNotre Dame481695mp97969796 
6Henry McDonaldKing Ecgberts38759697  96mp98
7Benjamin EvansHigh Storrs380594969595mp  
8Conor AtkinAll Saints High School1882 9494    

Year 10 Girls - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Naomi ThorntonHome Schooled4004100100  100 100

Year 10 Boys - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1William GarnettNotre Dame497610097991009999 
2Alfie HallHigh Storrs48569993mp999896 
3Max MobusTapton4004 100100 100100 
4Hugh MackiePenistone3885 96mp989698 
5James FryersPenistone2933 9898  97 
6John HalsteadPenistone28949894  97mp 
7Rohan HardyTapton991 99     
8Tom ShewringPenistone951 95     

Year 11 Girls - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Isobel ReuberHigh Storrs4975100100 999999 
2Alex ElliotHigh Storrs4004  100100 100100
3Claudine HodgsonNotre Dame2973  9998100  
4Hannah DixonHigh Storrs1962    9898 
5Ellie DaltonWestbourne01mp      

Year 11 Boys - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Jack PageKing Ecgberts1001100      

Year 12 Girls - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1Isabelle HodgsonNotre Dame4004100100 100100  

Year 12 Boys - Light Green Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkEcclesallLimb ValleyBotanical GardensNorfolk ParkShire Brook
1James WillowsSilverdale2002   100100  
Last modified on Friday, 07 June 2019 22:37