Skip to main content

Schools League Results 2017/18

Thank you to all the SYO helpers, pupils, parents and teachers who have supported the league so far this year, we have seen great turnouts at all the events so far.

The current overall standings are below.  School team results at the top, scroll down for individual results.

School Team League

The best 4 scores per school at each event will be calculated then totaled across all 9 events

Primary

  School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Hunters Bar Junior 1593 4 398 399 396 400
2 Nethergreen Junior 1572 4 390 391 395 396
3 Dobcroft 1563 4 397 396 386 384
4 Oughtibridge 1486 4 379 382 389 336
5 Ecclesall 1461 4 360 369 353 379
6 Grenoside 1418 4 381 369 383 285
7 Greystones 1284 4 359 218 343 364
8 Carterknowle 1232 4 195 371 278 388
9 Abbeylane 1143 4 189 266 337 351
10 Hallam 1142 4 334 316 329 163
11 Lydgate 1116 4 94 337 352 333
12 Carfield 1080 4 182 377 354 167
13 Westways 1049 4 368 363 151 167
14 Meersbrook 912 4 289 354 174 95
15 Sheffield High School 735 4 99 177 362 97
16 St Wilfrids 674 3   324 170 180
17 Renishaw 669 4 97 190 195 187
18 Home Schooled 604 4 71 272 88 173
19 Mundella 603 3 205 242   156
20 Sacred Heart 594 4 87 171 85 251
21 Birkdale 564 4 99 98 178 189
22 St Maries 485 3 51   268 166
23 Dore 458 3 92   278 88
24= Porter Croft 373 2 187 186    
24= Nook Lane 373 3 85 99 189  
26 St Marys 371 4 90 93 99 89
27 Mylnhurst 368 4 90 87 97 94
28 Brookhouse 358 3 93 172   93
29 Stocksbridge Junior 331 4 68 95 81 87
30 Pye Bank 294 2     139 155
31 Nether Edge Primary School 237 2 84 153    
32 Wharncliffe Side 185 2     95 90
33 St Marys (Chesterfield) 180 2 89     91
34 Totley All Saints 173 1     173  
35 Holt House 161 2 73   88  
36 Low Edges 159 2     88 71
37 Baslow 147 1   147    
38 Greenhill 93 1     93  
39 Rivelin 91 1 91      
40= Norton Free 84 1 84      
40= Treeton C of E 84 1     84  
42 Ecclesfield Secondary 77 1   77    
43 Bradway 72 1     72  
44 St Thomas 71 1   71    
45 Silkstone 67 1     67  
46 Westbourne 54 1 54      
47 Knowle Lane Junior 53 1 53      

Secondary

  School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 High Storrs 1598 4 400 400 400 398
2 Notre Dame 1581 4 393 398 390 400
3 Tapton 1563 4 393 388 394 388
4 Silverdale 1260 4 385 289 392 194
5 Sheffield High School 877 4 197 286 196 198
6 Newfield 734 4 178 183 184 189
7 King Ecgberts 596 4 200 99 100 197
8 King Edwards 576 3 284 195 97  
9 Birkdale 485 3 199   189 97
10 Forge Valley 478 3 90 197 191  
11 Home Schooled 477 2 287   190  
12 Westbourne 298 3 100   99 99
13 Penistone 295 3 98 100 97  
14 Wath Compehensive 195 2   98 97  
15 Ecclesfield Secondary 183 2 91   92  
16 Aston Academy 94 1     94  
17 St Wilfrids 93 1   93    
18 Bradfield 91 1   91    

Primary

Year 4 Girls - White Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Olivia Smith Grenoside 387 4 96 96 99 96
2 Alice Pieters Sheffield High School 380 4 99 91 93 97
3 Beth Sykes Hunters Bar Junior 371 4 98 78 97 98
4 Amisha Watkinson Dobcroft 345 4 93 83 76 93
5 Georgina Thomas Dobcroft 333 4 76 92 77 88
6 Imogen Boulton Ecclesall 331 4 70 81 88 92
7 Ellen Ash Hunters Bar Junior 329 4 75 82 83 89
8 Ella Baxter Hunters Bar Junior 300 4 100 100 mp 100
9 Izzy-Mai Wilson Nook Lane 284 3 85 99 100  
10 Hannah Grierson Greystones 264 3 89   96 79
11 Evie Broom Meersbrook 261 3 83 88 90  
12 Niamh Shannon Greystones 260 3 87   95 78
13 Abigale Howsam Abbeylane 250 3   79 84 87
14 Megan Norton Hunters Bar Junior 234 3 77 84 73  
15 Matilda Emmett Sacred Heart 185 2   95   90
16 Hannah Bendrey Dobcroft 183 2 91   92  
17 Hannah White St Marys (Chesterfield) 180 2 89     91
18 Iris Baxter Porter Croft 179 2 90 89    
19 Lily jo Bassindale Meersbrook 175 2 82 93    
20 Lily Hodson Nethergreen Junior 173 3 92 mp 81  
21 Lucy Walwyn Ecclesall 157 2 72 85    
22 Lorna Ellwood Nethergreen Junior 154 3 74 80 mp  
23 Carys Rist Mundella 151 3 69 mp   82
24 Sophie Welsh Nethergreen Junior 144 2 65   79  
25 Emily Hall Greystones 137 2 66   71  
26 Eva Cologne Hunters Bar Junior 99 1       99
27= Krystal Fletcher-slack St Maries 98 1     98  
27= Jessica Lewis Lydgate 98 1   98    
29= Emily Crowley Greystones 97 1 97      
29= Rose Thomas Hanks Carfield 97 2   97 mp  
31= Lily Jo Bassindale Meersbrook 95 1       95
31= Frankie Chico Hallam 95 1 95      
33= Krystal Fletcher-Slack St Maries 94 1       94
33= Imogen Watton Nethergreen Junior 94 1     94  
33= Kitty Walker Home Schooled 94 1   94    
33= Miranda Johnson Lydgate 94 1 94      
37 Holly Britt Dobcroft 91 1     91  
38 Millie Clemmow Ecclesall 90 1   90    
39 Charlotte Egginton Nook Lane 89 1     89  
40= Imogen Hunter Lydgate 87 1     87  
40= Sophie Pennington Ecclesall 87 1 87      
40= Alice Andrews Greystones 87 1       87
40= Nancy Musgrove Hunters Bar Junior 87 1   87    
44= Martha Wray Sheffield High School 86 1   86    
44= Polly Ryan Hunters Bar Junior 86 1     86  
46= Ruth Willoner Greystones 85 1       85
46= Enid Ryan Hunters Bar Junior 85 1     85  
48= Phoebe Eyre Abbeylane 84 1       84
48= Kate Houlden Nethergreen Junior 84 1 84      
50 Helen Madin Greystones 83 1       83
51 Nina Travis mccarthy Nethergreen Junior 82 1     82  
52= Isabella Noble Nethergreen Junior 81 1 81      
52= Sibeal Holmes Sacred Heart 81 1       81
54= Eve Hinchcliffe Lydgate 80 1     80  
54= Aoife Homes Sacred Heart 80 1       80
54= Ilana Anderson Nethergreen Junior 80 1 80      
57 Hana Bhatia Hallam 79 1 79      
58= Emily Evans Ecclesall 78 1 78      
58= Eva Garbett Lydgate 78 1     78  
60 Izzy Touhey Ecclesfield Secondary 77 1   77    
61 Eliza Sheppy Meersbrook 76 1   76    
62= Erin Patten Carfield 75 1   75    
62= Martha Black Carfield 75 1   75    
62= Lily Marriner Abbeylane 75 1     75  
65 Pia Smith-Westerguard Hunters Bar Junior 74 1     74  
66= Lucia Fitzjohn Dobcroft 73 1   73    
66= Aneesa Chowdhory Holt House 73 1 73      
68= Imogen Kemp Lydgate 72 1     72  
68= Mae Trentham-black Carfield 72 1   72    
70= Freya Rackham Westways 71 1   71    
70= Ellie Edmondson Home Schooled 71 1 71      
72= Daisy Ponton Carfield 70 1     70  
72= Isabel Oliver Hallam 70 2   70 mp  
74= Sophie Wiener Dore 69 1     mp  
74= Emily Sloman Nethergreen Junior 69 2   69 mp  
76= Verity Saich Greystones 68 1   68    
76= Victoria Stevenson Oughtibridge 68 1 68      
78 Sophie Leaper Grenoside 67 1 67      
79 Maddie Pucci Nethergreen Junior 64 1 64      
80= Connie Mclean Carfield 0 1   mp    
80= Lila Weller Meersbrook 0 1   mp    
80= Megan Cunningham Lydgate 0 1   mp    
80= Lyra Khoaz Carfield 0 1 mp      
80= Oona Miller Carfield 0 1 mp      
80= Martha Bryant Rivelin 0 1   mp    

Year 4 Boys - White Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Rafferty Scrimshaw Dobcroft 385 4 93 99 97 96
2 Sidney Werner Carfield 364 4 91 94 93 86
3 Holden Burke Hunters Bar Junior 355 4 97 96 70 92
4 Jacob Shrimpton Nethergreen Junior 337 4 87 87 73 90
5 Boris Vasilev Hunters Bar Junior 323 4 76 73 92 82
6 William Preston Hallam 299 4 71 79 65 84
7 Oscar Peel Nethergreen Junior 293 3 96 98 99  
8 Pasco Reynolds Renishaw 284 3   90 100 94
9= Wilson Faulkner Hunters Bar Junior 279 3   85 96 98
9= Walter Faulkner Hunters Bar Junior 279 3   84 98 97
11 Jake Towndrow Ecclesall 271 3 90 91 90  
12= Sam Halmshaw Ecclesall 265 3 86 97 82  
12= Rhys Caudwell Hunters Bar Junior 265 4 75 mp 95 95
14 Henry Wilson Abbeylane 264 3 89 88 87  
15 Flynn Rogers Stocksbridge Junior 263 4 mp 95 81 87
16 Rory Keen Hunters Bar Junior 260 3 77 90   93
17 Alex McDonald Dore 251 3 92   71 88
18 Zachary Black Oughtibridge 214 3 67 75 72  
19 Lawrie Rist Mundella 193 3 50 69   74
20 Thomas Liversidge Oughtibridge 187 2 95 92    
21 Jake Ashpole Nethergreen Junior 183 3 83   mp 100
22 Lucas Gibbon Dobcroft 173 2 98   75  
23 Benjamin Taylor Ecclesall 168 2 84   84  
24= Blake Glover Oughtibridge 166 2 94 72    
24= Max Turner Nethergreen Junior 166 2 80   86  
26 Zach Thompson Meersbrook 164 2 78 86    
27 Lawrence Hodgson Nethergreen Junior 161 2 81   80  
28 Maxwell Groom Oughtibridge 157 3 88 mp 69  
29 Xander Price Ecclesall 155 2 73 82    
30= Rowan Thomas Hanks Carfield 154 2   76 78  
30= Jack Gregory Grenoside 154 2   63 91  
32 Patrick Coefield St Maries 148 2     76 72
33 George Hoggard Hunters Bar Junior 144 3 55 mp 89  
34 Noah Sturdey Ecclesall 143 2 66     77
35 Nicholas Wieher Dore 138 1     61  
36 Sid Menakuru Dobcroft 136 2 61 75    
37 Charlie Fearn Oughtibridge 134 2   66 68  
38 Sam Tickell Nethergreen Junior 110 2 47   63  
39= Joseph Thake Dobcroft 100 1 100      
39= William Farrell Dobcroft 100 2 mp 100    
41= Sam Jordan Ecclesall 99 1       99
41= Thomas Thake Dobcroft 99 1 99      
43 Erin Goddard Grenoside 94 1     94  
44 Archie Leckie Nethergreen Junior 93 1   93    
45 Alfie Lowe Abbeylane 91 1       91
46 Harris Eggar Abbeylane 89 1       89
47 Frank Warren Holt House 88 1     88  
48 Ethan Crowley Greystones 86 1 86      
49= Stuart Kerr Oughtibridge 85 1     85  
49= Joshua Trikic Lydgate 85 1       85
51 Rufus Hardcastle Meersbrook 84 1     84  
52= Theo Dolmansley Nether Edge Primary School 83 1   83    
52= Tilen Whitworth Lydgate 83 1       83
54 Harry Axelby Nethergreen Junior 82 1 82      
55= Amos Halse Home Schooled 81 1   81    
55= Harry Forsdike Nethergreen Junior 81 1       81
57= Ben Bartholomew Nethergreen Junior 80 1       80
57= Thomas Farrall Ecclesall 80 1   80    
59= Caleb De Jong Greystones 79 1 79      
59= Thomas Phillips Birkdale 79 1     79  
59= William Bridgeland Greystones 79 1       79
62= Dominic Peters Oughtibridge 78 1       78
62= Stanley Preston Hallam 78 2 mp 78    
64 Ibrahim Shafi-Robinson Carterknowle 77 1   77    
65 Benjamin Fletcher Carterknowle 76 1       76
66 Samuel Peters Oughtibridge 75 1       75
67= Samuel Froggatt Lydgate 74 1     74  
67= William Goff Nethergreen Junior 74 1 74      
69 Benjamin Wilkins Abbeylane 73 1       73
70 Toby Holdridge Nethergreen Junior 72 1 72      
71= Noah McKenna Low Edges 71 1       71
71= James Yates St Thomas 71 1   71    
73= William Storey Hallam 70 1 70      
73= Mason Litherland Westways 70 1   70    
75= Levi Storey Hallam 69 1 69      
75= Kingsley White Baslow 69 1   69    
77 Cameron Hardwick Stocksbridge Junior 68 1 68      
78= Benjamin Newman Ecclesall 67 1   67    
78= Oliver Crossand Silkstone 67 1     67  
80 Hayden Hatton Lydgate 66 1     66  
81= Hanu Maguire Meersbrook 65 1   65    
81= Malachi Wells Lyas Hunters Bar Junior 65 1 65      
83= Otto Askins Carfield 64 1   64    
83= Max Hatton Lydgate 64 1     64  
83= Sepehr Kazemi Nethergreen Junior 64 1 64      
86 Freddy Mitchell Nethergreen Junior 63 1 63      
87= Luke Webber Hunters Bar Junior 62 1     62  
87= Finn Mitchell Nethergreen Junior 62 1 62      
89 Sebastian Husak Nethergreen Junior 60 1 60      
90 Ethan Vernon Nethergreen Junior 59 1 59      
91 William Ablett Dobcroft 58 1 58      
92 Finlay Blackburn Dobcroft 57 1 57      
93 George Ball Nethergreen Junior 56 1 56      
94 Joshua Gilbert Westbourne 54 2 54   mp  
95 Elliot Mustill Knowle Lane Junior 53 1 53      
96 Jacob Reene Nethergreen Junior 52 1 52      
97 Connell Mulqueen St Maries 51 1 51      
98= Thomas Poole Nethergreen Junior 49 1 49      
98= Ethan Kay Grenoside 49 1 49      
100 Ewan Kirk Meersbrook 46 2 46 mp    
101 Hashir Hussain Nethergreen Junior 45 1 45      
102= Jack Gilmer Holt House 0 1       mp
102= Noah Dixon Nethergreen Junior 0 1     mp  
102= Oliver Claydon-Smith Hallam 0 1   mp    
102= Alfie Fitzgerald Hunters Bar Junior 0 1 mp      
102= William Westaway Nethergreen Junior 0 1     mp  
102= Jacob De Jong Hunters Bar Junior 0 1 mp      
102= Henry Teague Nether Edge Primary School 0 1   mp    
102= Joe Fitzgerald Hunters Bar Junior 0 1 mp      
102= Sam Foster Nethergreen Junior 0 1 mp      
102= Louie Weller Meersbrook 0 1   mp    
102= Charles Roberts Monteney 0 1     mp  
102= Oliver Beautyman Nethergreen Junior 0 2     mp mp

Year 5 Girls - White Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Anna Todd Dobcroft 393 4 98 100 100 95
2 Anna Osborne Carterknowle 392 4 99 99 96 98
3 Charlotte Smith Grenoside 385 4 95 95 99 96
4 Annabelle Maltby Nethergreen Junior 379 4 89 96 95 99
5 Sylvia Fagg Ecclesall 350 4 85 89 82 94
6 Victoria Smith Grenoside 343 4 83 84 83 93
7 Imogen Towndrow Dobcroft 294 4 100 mp 97 97
8 Sofia Stephenson Hunters Bar Junior 288 3 90   98 100
9 Connie Jones Grenoside 277 3 94 94 89  
10 Fiona Lee Grenoside 269 3 96 83 90  
11 Eva Britt Dobcroft 262 3 86 90 86  
12 Charlotte Baxter Porter Croft 194 2 97 97    
13= Eleanor Farrell Dobcroft 185 2   93 92  
13= Margaux Hodgson Nethergreen Junior 185 2 92   93  
13= Zoe Barnes Oughtibridge 185 2   98 87  
16 Ella Barber Westways 183 2 91 92    
17 Emily Morgan Dobcroft 177 3 mp 86 91  
18 Grace King Dobcroft 169 2   85 84  
19 Iris Chapman Nethergreen Junior 168 2 81 87    
20 Emily Phillips Sheffield High School 94 1     94  
21 Natasha Western Westways 93 1 93      
22 Maddie Farrall Ecclesall 91 1   91    
23 Rebecca Storey Hallam 89 1 89      
24= Erin Simmons Low Edges 88 1     88  
24= Rose Pilkington Brookhouse 88 1   88    
26 Imogen Turner Nethergreen Junior 87 1 87      
27 Amber Avgovsti Dobcroft 85 1     85  
28 Eliza Bell Norton Free 84 1 84      
29 Olive Yates Hunters Bar Junior 82 1 82      
30= Annie Holdridge Nethergreen Junior 0 1 mp      
30= Ava Gavin Meersbrook 0 1   mp    

Year 5 Boys - White Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Robbie Lightfoot Nethergreen Junior 396 4 99 98 100 99
2 Caspar Reynolds Renishaw 385 4 97 100 95 93
3 Joseph Guy St Marys 371 4 90 93 99 89
4 Toby Townsend Hunters Bar Junior 364 4 98 77 97 92
5 Mark Yeomanson Hunters Bar Junior 360 3 89 86 89  
6 Daniel Eastwood Ecclesall 345 4 94 80 77 94
7 Oliver Maaranen Nethergreen Junior 340 4 95 79 78 88
8 Kai Harrison Westways 330 4 87 83 76 84
9 Raphael Lang Westways 327 4 87 82 75 83
10 James Wilson Abbeylane 290 4 100 99 91 mp
11 Sam Buckley Nethergreen Junior 289 3   94 98 97
12 Joseph Diacon Dobcroft 288 4 96 97 mp 95
13 James Hamilton Lydgate 237 3   73 84 80
14 Ben Ash Hunters Bar Junior 196 3 mp 96   100
15 Oscar Swain Carfield 186 2 91 95    
16 Silas Lees Hunters Bar Junior 179 2 92 87    
17 George Taylor St Wilfrids 177 3 mp   79 98
18 Tobias Bizzell Home Schooled 175 2     88 87
19 Tirso Combley Greystones 165 2 84   81  
20 Alex Penman Hunters Bar Junior 163 2   81 82  
21 Milo Black Hunters Bar Junior 160 2 85 75    
22 Noah Varley Lydgate 156 2   72 84  
23 Beckett Teague Nether Edge Primary School 154 2 84 70    
24 Tomas Heskin Carfield 152 2   71   81
25= Junior Lennon Pye Bank 147 3   mp 70 77
25= Dominic Reid Pye Bank 147 3   mp 69 78
27 Alexander Krizhanouskiy Greystones 145 2   74 71  
28 Alexander Krizhanovskiy Greystones 96 1       96
29= Sander Kossak Hunters Bar Junior 94 1     94  
29= Dominic Fletcher-Slack St Maries 94 1     94  
31 Oscar Wise Hunters Bar Junior 93 1 93      
32= Luke Miles Hallam 92 1     92  
32= Luca Tyas Westways 92 2 mp 92    
34= William Dodsworth Greystones 91 1       91
34= Jago Musgrove Hunters Bar Junior 91 1   91    
36= Oliver Mackenzie Nethergreen Junior 90 1   90    
36= Arun Abdullah Dobcroft 90 1     90  
36= Peter Bridgeland Greystones 90 1       90
39 Harry Holland Mundella 89 1   89    
40= Tom Anderson Nethergreen Junior 88 1 88      
40= James Ashe Oughtibridge 88 1   88    
42 Jacob Parr Totley All Saints 87 1     87  
43= Hugo Deeks Totley All Saints 86 1     86  
43= Jacob Johnston Home Schooled 86 1       86
45= Willem Butler-Lee Hunters Bar Junior 85 1   85    
45= Louis Trikic Lydgate 85 1       85
45= Isaac Rosson Dobcroft 85 1     85  
48 James Evans St Wilfrids 84 1   84    
49= Samuel Davey Nethergreen Junior 82 1 82      
49= Joachim Murphy St Wilfrids 82 2 mp     82
51 Louie Shamma Nethergreen Junior 80 1     80  
52 Sam Havenhand Hallam 79 1       79
53 Kester White Baslow 78 1   78    
54 Megan Turner Greystones 76 1   76    
55 Jamie Ramage Hallam 74 1     74  
56 Andrew Ramage Hallam 73 1     73  
57 Finlay Gray Bradway 72 1     72  
58= Benji Anderson Westways 0 1 mp      
58= Joseph Bradley Hallam 0 1 mp      

Year 6 Girls - Yellow Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Emma Ward Oughtibridge 470 4 91 97 99 91
2 Maria Vasileva Hunters Bar Junior 371 4 93 93 92 93
3 Freya Tryner Hunters Bar Junior 300 3 100 100   100
4 Ciara Keen Hunters Bar Junior 297 4 98 mp 100 99
5 Lotte Sykes Hunters Bar Junior 293 4 97 99 mp 97
6 Connie Watton Nethergreen Junior 292 3 96   98 98
7 Lola Mead Hunters Bar Junior 289 3   98 96 95
8 Isla Caudwell Hunters Bar Junior 278 4 94 90 mp 94
9 Ruth Yeomanson Hunters Bar Junior 270 3 95 86 89  
10 Olivia White Dobcroft 188 2   92   96
11 Francesca Hess Wharncliffe Side 185 2     95 90
12 Abbie Oliver Hallam 179 2   89 90  
13 Beth Houlden Nethergreen Junior 99 1 99      
14 Abigail Patterson Lydgate 97 1     97  
15 Maisie Leckie Nethergreen Junior 96 1   96    
16 Nancy Mitchell Hunters Bar Junior 95 1   95    
17= Lola Walton-Ryan Carfield 94 1     94  
17= Pippa Hogg Dobcroft 94 1   94    
19 Molly Abraham Greenhill 93 1     93  
20 Isabelle Groom Oughtibridge 92 1 92      
21= Olive Miller Carfield 91 1   91    
21= Louisa Mead St Wilfrids 91 1     91  
23= Hannah Titterton Hunters Bar Junior 88 1   88    
23= Eleanor Hartley Sheffield High School 88 1     88  
25= Fay Jones Meersbrook 87 1   87    
25= Daria Vasile Sheffield High School 87 2 mp   87  
27= Evie Loughlin Low Edges 0 1   mp    
27= Jessie Ainsworth Nethergreen Junior 0 1     mp  
27= Neve Rowe Westways 0 1   mp    
27= Violet Hetherington Westways 0 1   mp    

Year 6 Boys - Yellow Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 James Bryant Hunters Bar Junior 400 4 100 100 100 100
2 Samuel Taylor Birkdale 393 4 99 98 99 97
3 Evan Jenkinson Carterknowle 378 4 96 93 90 99
4 John Joe Doyle Mylnhurst 368 4 90 87 97 94
5 Isaac Oliver Nethergreen Junior 290 4 mp 99 93 98
6 Cameron Barnes Oughtibridge 288 3 98 95 95  
7 Thomas Warren Carterknowle 278 3   90 92 96
8 Oliver Craggs Hunters Bar Junior 271 3 95 82 94  
9 Matthew Bagnall Brookhouse 270 4 93 84 mp 93
10 George Fearn Hunters Bar Junior 269 3 94 88 87  
11 Luke Phoenix Sacred Heart 248 3 87 76 85  
12 Beppe Tyas Westways 193 2 97 96    
13= Peter Riordan Oughtibridge 189 3 mp 92 97  
13= Oliver Eyre Oughtibridge 189 3 mp 91 98  
15 Dan Elliott Carterknowle 184 2   89   95
16 Matt Holland Mundella 170 2 86 84    
17 Harrington Kirin Home Schooled 97 1   97    
18 Jonathan Smith Lydgate 94 1   94    
19= Robin Gilman Birkdale 92 1       92
19= Joseph Walpole Nethergreen Junior 92 1 92      
21= Hugh Coleshill Ecclesall 91 1     91  
21= William Bridge Rivelin 91 1 91      
23= Gabriel Walton-ryan Carfield 89 1     89  
23= Johnathan Pennington Ecclesall 89 1 89      
25= Ben Foster Nethergreen Junior 88 1 88      
25= Lucy Ashpole Nethergreen Junior 88 1     88  
27 Theo Whittaker Hunters Bar Junior 87 1   87    
28 Edwin Hoggard Hunters Bar Junior 86 1     86  
29 Haaris Shafi-Robinson Carterknowle 85 1   85    
30 Lucas Rogers Treeton C of E 84 1     84  
31 Ben Heley St Wilfrids 81 1   81    
32 Joseph Loughran St Wilfrids 80 1   80    
33 Patrick Smith St Wilfrids 79 1   79    
34 Joe Bowyer Meersbrook 78 1   78    
35 Alfred Aizlewood Meersbrook 77 1   77    
36= Jim Willoner Greystones 0 1       mp
36= Alex Lee Hunters Bar Junior 0 1     mp  
36= George Steele Hallam 0 1     mp  
36= Harry Weeks Hathersage 0 1     mp  
36= Jamie Lightfoot High Storrs 0 1     mp  
36= Gabriel Barnes St Wilfrids 0 1   mp    
36= May Ryan Hunters Bar Junior 0 1     mp  
36= Sam Smallwood Ecclesall 0 1     mp  

Year 7 Girls - Yellow Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Imogen Pieters Sheffield High School 400 4 100 100 100 100
2 Rania Maaranen Tapton 392 4 99 99 98 96
3 Millie Norman High Storrs 388 4 93 97 99 99
4 Hannah Taylor Sheffield High School 387 4 97 96 96 98
5 Alexandra Garnett Notre Dame 385 4 95 99 97 94
6 Rosie Shrimpton Tapton 381 4 96 94 94 97
7 Harriet Phillips Tapton 374 4 92 92 95 95
8= Harriet Jones Ecclesfield Secondary 183 3 91 mp 92  
8= Erin Bryant Forge Valley 183 3 90 mp 93  
10 Isabelle Hampton Tapton 98 1 98      
11 Ella Musgrove High Storrs 95 1   95    
12 Hannah Thornton Home Schooled 94 1 94      
13 Olivia Heley St Wilfrids 93 1   93    
14 Molly Shah Bradfield 91 2   91 mp  
15 Calliope Teague Sheffield High School 90 2 mp 90    
16 Sylvie Hemingway King Edwards 89 1 89      
17= Honor Walker Notre Dame 0 1   mp    
17= Rebecca Evans Notre Dame 0 1   mp    

Year 7 Boys - Yellow Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Conrad Reuber High Storrs 399 4 100 99 100 100
2 Matthew Diacon Silverdale 391 4 98 98 99 96
3 Herbie Werner Newfield 368 4 90 91 92 95
4 Jamie Lightfoot High Storrs 298 3 99 100   99
5 Ethan Morgan Silverdale 293 3 97   98 98
6 Harrison Britt Silverdale 287 3 95 95 97  
7 Joseph Barber Tapton 280 3 91 93 96  
8 Benjamin Townsend High Storrs 191 4 94 mp mp 97
9= Isaac Western Tapton 187 2 92   95  
9= Thomas Lee Notre Dame 187 2   94 93  
11 Finlay Ponton Newfield 186 2     92 94
12 Joel Thornton Home Schooled 183 2 93   90  
13 Dylan Swain Newfield 180 2 88 92    
14 Eli Daw King Edwards 97 1   97    
15= Fin Avgousti Silverdale 96 1   96    
15= Joseph Smith King Edwards 96 2 96 mp    
17 Daniel Hill Aston Academy 94 2     94 mp
18= Benjamin Bedford Birkdale 89 1     89  
18= Elijah Black High Storrs 89 1 89      

Year 8 Girls - Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Amelia Phillips Tapton 393 4 98 96 99 100
2 Josie Conduit High Storrs 300 3 100 100 100  
3 Carys Phoenix Notre Dame 288 3 96 98 94  
4 Lauren Watton King Edwards 196 2 99   97  
5 Connie Seasman High Storrs 194 2   99 95  
6 Isabelle Crowley High Storrs 193 2 97   96  
7 Marie-Anne Battersby High Storrs 188 3 95 93 mp  
8 Rose Bell High Storrs 98 1     98  
9 Corin Yates High Storrs 97 1   97    
10 Rosie Partington Tapton 95 1   95    
11 Esther Smith Tapton 94 1   94    
12= Isobel McMillan Greystones 0 1     mp  
12= Jasmine Schofield Notre Dame 0 1 mp      
12= Vera Steele Silverdale 0 1     mp  

Year 8 Boys - Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Matthew Morris Birkdale 296 3 99   100 97
2 Frederick Emmett Notre Dame 295 3 96 99   100
3 Benjamin Evans High Storrs 288 3 94 98 96  
4 Dylan Jenkinson High Storrs 287 4 93 mp 95 99
5 Henry McDonald King Ecgberts 198 3 100   mp 98
6 Zak Lomas Tapton 195 2 98   97  
7 Olmo Combley High Storrs 194 3 97 97   mp
8 Alex Osborne Silverdale 193 4 95 mp 98 mp
9 Euan Tryner High Storrs 100 2   100   mp
10 Luke Grierson High Storrs 99 3   mp 99 mp
11 Isobel Mcmillan High Storrs 96 1   96    

Year 9 Girls - Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Naomi Thornton Home Schooled 200 2 100   100  
2 Phoebe Mead High Storrs 199 2   100 99  
3 Erin Yeardley-Monach Forge Valley 197 2   99 98  
4 Emily Shentall Wath Compehensive 195 2   98 97  

Year 9 Boys - Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 William Garnett Notre Dame 398 4 100 99 99 100
2 Alfie Hall High Storrs 393 4 99 97 98 99
3 Hugh Mackie Penistone 295 3 98 100 97  
4 Max Mobus Tapton 100 1     100  
5 Rohan Hardy Tapton 98 1   98    
6 Luca Walton-Ryan Notre Dame 0 1     mp  

Year 10 Girls - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Alex Elliot High Storrs 400 4 100 100 100 100
2 Isobel Reuber High Storrs 298 3   100 99 99
3 Hannah Dixon High Storrs 295 3 99   98 98
4= Resian Morris King Edwards 98 1   98    
4= Claudine Hodgson Notre Dame 98 1 98      
6 Emily Vaughan High Storrs 97 1     97  

Year 10 Boys - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Jack Page King Ecgberts 398 4 100 99 100 99
2 Samuel Doyle Notre Dame 200 2   100   100
3 Luke Mallinson Forge Valley 98 2 mp 98    

Year 11 Girls - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Isabelle Hodgson Notre Dame 299 3 99   100 100
2 Ailsa Gillespie Westbourne 298 3 100   99 99

Year 11 Boys - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1= Dominic Dakin Birkdale 100 1 100      
1= Dylan Willetts Notre Dame 100 1   100    

Year 12 Boys - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley
1 Ryan Elliot High Storrs 300 3 100 100 100  
Last modified on Monday, 05 February 2018 23:23