Skip to main content

Schools League Results 2017/18

Thank you to all the SYO helpers, pupils, parents and teachers who have supported the league so far this year, we have seen great turnouts at all the events so far.

The current overall standings are below.  School team results at the top followed by year group teams and then individual results.

School Team League

Scores from all 9 events count for the overall schools competition.

Primary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Hunters Bar Junior35849398399396400399398400395399
2Nethergreen Junior35289390391395396397390396389384
3Dobcroft34279397396386384291391389399394
4Ecclesall31139360369353379374372277265364
5Oughtibridge28149379382389245378379186284192
6Grenoside27298381369383285286367368290 
7Abbeylane26669189266337351187248357369362
8Carterknowle25629195371278388191195382369193
9Lydgate229599433735233392275173372267
10Carfield210191823773541679436727693191
11Greystones2099835921834336494272 35594
12Hallam197393342383291631782698728095
13St Wilfrids15256 324170180278192 381 
14Renishaw150599719019518719219118017499
15Westways1477636836315116784  344 
16Sacred Heart14558871718525126798 236260
17Stocksbridge Junior12539689581879698273168287
18Birkdale123599998178189981891919994
19Sheffield High School120489917736297 185979394
20Meersbrook1155728935417495  907182
21Home Schooled95977127288173177 84 94
22Mylnhurst86199087979497100999899
23St Marys8559909399899499989697
24Totley All Saints8424  173  187181301 
25Brookhouse821893172 939491929195
26Dore799792 27888 90917783
27Low Edges7087  887190919692180
28Hathersage7054    189 99227190
29Mundella6854205243 156    81
30St Maries578451 26816693    
31Totley Primary5022      268234 
32St Marys (Chesterfield)429589  9197  7280
33Nether Edge Primary School414384153    177  
34Holt House385473 88  78 146 
35=Porter Croft3732187186       
35=Nook Lane37338599189      
37Pye Bank2172  13978     
38Wharncliffe Side1862  9591     
39Windmill Hill Primary1791    179    
40Rivelin177291   86    
41Norton Free173284    89   
42Wickersley Northfield1712     86  85
43Silkstone1502  67 83    
44Baslow1481 148       
45Aston Academy951        95
46Greenhill931  93      
47Highfield Hall901       90 
48=SunnyHill primary881      88  
48=Woodseats Primary881       88 
50Treeton C of E841  84      
51Walkley831       83 
52Ecclesfield Secondary771 77       
53=Bradway721  72      
53=St Thomas721 72       
55Westbourne54154        
56Knowle Lane Junior53153        

Secondary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1High Storrs35959400400400398400400399400398
2Notre Dame34689393398390400396400293398400
3Tapton33069393386394388198387382395383
4Silverdale2224938528939219419318997289196
5Birkdale15528199 1899729319129199193
6Sheffield High School1467919728619619899991999895
7Newfield13767178183184189 18391 368
8King Edwards1150728419597  9819319192
9King Ecgberts1081720099100197 95194196 
10Home Schooled8776287 190 100100 100100
11Aston Academy5746  94 9695959599
12Forge Valley478390197191      
13Westbourne3974100 999999    
14Penistone39149810097   96  
15Ecclesfield Secondary280391 92   97  
16Bradfield2763 91   9293  
17Wath Compehensive1952 9897      
18St Wilfrids1872 93  94    
19Meadowhead Academy1831      183  
20Nethergreen Junior941     94   
21Carfield931        93

Year Group League

3 to count in each race with the best 5 scores from the 9 events counting for the league (shown in bold).

Primary G4

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Hunters Bar Junior14639275271268297293290289191294
2Dobcroft1360926024826018191274278267281
3Greystones124372736826225594183 270 
4Abbeylane9236 79159171  88258247
5Ecclesall8639237256889293969296178
6Sacred Heart8466 95 25117598 155167
7Nethergreen Junior7364257149257    73 
8Lydgate70659498245    97172
9Meersbrook69771652579095  907182
10Sheffield High School5648991779397 93979394
11Grenoside5568163969996961009698 
12Hathersage4874    189 9910099
13St Marys (Chesterfield)429589  9197  7280
14Hallam417417470  8588   
15Nook Lane37338599189      
16Carfield3172 24770      
17St Maries1922  9894     
18Porter Croft17929089       
19Home Schooled16527194       
20Mundella151269  82     
21Holt House148273      75 
22Westways1412 71     70 
23St Wilfrids941       94 
24Carterknowle931      93  
25=Stocksbridge Junior891        89
25=Windmill Hill Primary891    89    
27SunnyHill primary881      88  
28Rivelin861    86    
29Walkley831       83 
30Ecclesfield Secondary771 77       
31Dore691  69      
32Oughtibridge68168        
33Totley All Saints671       67 

Primary B4

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Hunters Bar Junior14139250271289290272276259279279
2Nethergreen Junior1380926627826527199195295224270
3Abbeylane1271989888725389248256260254
4Ecclesall12378260270256176272100 169179
5Dobcroft1139729727517296100  29592
6Oughtibridge106682772412261539716993 98
7Hallam7567210796584  8728095
8Lydgate7084  20416892  244 
9Carfield700991236171869497979399
10Dore570792 20988 90917783
11Stocksbridge Junior569968958187969818074100
12Renishaw4807 901009495969576 
13Grenoside38144964185  83   
14Greystones3713165  79   127 
15Meersbrook360312415284      
16Mundella27545070 74    81
17Birkdale2673  79  9494  
18Holt House2373  88  78 71 
19Hathersage2182       12791
20Carterknowle2143 78 76   60 
21St Maries199351 7672     
22Nether Edge Primary School1722 83    89  
23Wickersley Northfield1712     86  85
24St Wilfrids1691       169 
25Low Edges1612   7190    
26Westways1552 71  84    
27Totley Primary1522      8369 
28Silkstone1502  67 83    
29Norton Free891     89   
30Home Schooled811 81       
31St Thomas721 72       
32Baslow701 70       
33Totley All Saints591       59 
34Westbourne54154        
35Knowle Lane Junior53153        

Primary G5

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Dobcroft14469284283289192100196288291294
2Grenoside13008285273278189190184272192 
3Nethergreen Junior1018926818318899999598191188
4Hunters Bar Junior8468172 981009519019290192
5Oughtibridge5555 9887 94187 89 
6Ecclesall5498851808294968791 88
7Low Edges5475  88  919692180
8Carterknowle49389999969898989799 
9Westways276218492       
10Porter Croft19429797       
11Sheffield High School1862  94  92   
12Greystones1832     89  94
13St Wilfrids911       91 
14Hallam89189        
15Brookhouse881 88       
16Norton Free84184        

Primary B5

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Nethergreen Junior14219282282278284287283280285189
2Hunters Bar Junior13217283274287192190 28587 
3Westways10005174257151167   251 
4Lydgate9637 145168165 18317327495
5Greystones663484150152277     
6St Wilfrids6456 84791809698 187 
7Totley All Saints6264  173  18718185 
8Home Schooled6165  88173177 84 94
9Dobcroft5758969717595 100100100100
10=Abbeylane49171009991 98 969598
10=Renishaw49199710095939795859899
12St Marys4899909399899499989697
13Ecclesall451694807794 8994  
14Carfield426491166 81 88   
15Hallam4053  23979 87   
16Nether Edge Primary School24238470    88  
17Pye Bank2172  13978     
18St Maries1872  94 93    
19Oughtibridge1742 88   86   
20Windmill Hill Primary901    90    
21Mundella891 89       
22Woodseats Primary881       88 
23Carterknowle841       84 
24Baslow781 78       
25Bradway721  72      

Primary G6

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Hunters Bar Junior14849295297288296297297297287296
2Dobcroft6526 186 96 951799693
3Nethergreen Junior5866195969898  9699 
4Oughtibridge57391839799929296939894
5Carfield4585 9194  9388 92
6Hallam3664 8990 9394   
7St Wilfrids2713  91 91  89 
8Abbeylane2682      87181 
9Stocksbridge Junior1922       9498
10Wharncliffe Side1862  9591     
11Sheffield High School1751  175      
12=Carterknowle971       97 
12=Lydgate971  97      
14Aston Academy951        95
15Greenhill931  93      
16Highfield Hall901       90 
17Meersbrook871 87       

Primary B6

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Hunters Bar Junior1237928927528110019619219619698
2Carterknowle12049962721822909397192257193
3Oughtibridge949698278290 95186 97 
4St Wilfrids7064 240  9194 281 
5Nethergreen Junior659718099181989998  100
6Birkdale58499998991899895979994
7Mylnhurst49399087979497100999899
8Brookhouse46789384 939491929195
9Sacred Heart4386877685 92  8193
10Totley Primary3502      185165 
11Westways28639796     93 
12Carfield2693  89  8991  
13Lydgate1862 94   92   
14Ecclesall180289 91      
15Dobcroft1771       177 
16Mundella17028684       
17Meersbrook1551 155       
18Home Schooled971 97       
19Stocksbridge Junior931      93  
20Rivelin91191        
21Totley All Saints901       90 
22Greystones851       85 
23Treeton C of E841  84      

Secondary G7

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Tapton14529293285287288198290189289292
2Sheffield High School1076919728619619899991999895
3Notre Dame9609959997941912839628998
4High Storrs5909931929999971009896100
5Ecclesfield Secondary280391 92   97  
6Bradfield2763 91   9293  
7St Wilfrids1872 93  94    
8=Meadowhead Academy1831      183  
8=Forge Valley183290 93      
10Home Schooled94194        
11King Edwards89189        

Secondary B7

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1High Storrs138192931991002962961992979798
2Silverdale13589290289294194989697289196
3Newfield10197178183184189 18391 280
4Tapton850718393191  9793197182
5Aston Academy4806  94 9695959599
6King Edwards47969697   98949492
7Birkdale4645  89 959392 95
8Notre Dame1872 9493      
9Home Schooled183293 90      
10Penistone961      96  
11Nethergreen Junior941     94   
12Carfield931        93

Secondary G8/9

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1High Storrs11876292299297 199  10099
2Tapton68069828299100  10099 
3Home Schooled5006100 100 100100 100100
4Notre Dame4947969794 99100 98100
5King Edwards392499 97   9997 
6Forge Valley1972 9998      
7Wath Compehensive1952 9897      

Secondary B8/9

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1High Storrs14839290295293198298295297297296
2Notre Dame991919619899200197197197100199
3Birkdale495899 100979898999998
4King Ecgberts4845100  98 959497 
5Tapton39339898197      
6Silverdale381495 98 9593   
7Penistone29539810097      

Secondary G10/11

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1High Storrs12908199200297297297199199100 
2Notre Dame7956197 100100100198  200
3Westbourne3974100 999999    
4King Edwards981 98       

Secondary B10/11

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Notre Dame5004 200 100 100 100 
2King Ecgberts49861009910099  10099 
3Birkdale3003100   100 100  
4Forge Valley981 98       

Secondary G12

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park

Secondary B12

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1High Storrs4004100100100    100 

Individual League

The best 5 scores from the 9 events count (shown in bold).

Year 4 Girls - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Ella BaxterHunters Bar Junior5009100100mp10010094100mp100
2Beth SykesHunters Bar Junior4929987897989599989998
3Olivia SmithGrenoside489896969996961009698 
4Alice PietersSheffield High School480899919397 93979394
5Imogen BoultonEcclesall4749708188929396929697
6Ellen AshHunters Bar Junior46687582838998 919296
7Amisha WatkinsonDobcroft464893837693 89957994
8Hannah BendreyDobcroft463791 92 9195948691
9Georgina ThomasDobcroft456876927788 90899095
10Hannah GriersonGreystones453589 967994  95 
11Lily Jo BassindaleMeersbrook44268293 95  907182
12Hannah WhiteSt Marys (Chesterfield)429589  9197  7280
13Abigale HowsamAbbeylane4055 798487   7679
14Charlotte ChapmanHathersage3974    99 9910099
15=Sibeal HolmesSacred Heart3294   8187  7784
15=Aoife HomesSacred Heart3294   8088  7883
17Izzy-Mai WilsonNook Lane28438599100      
18Matilda EmmettSacred Heart2833 95 90 98   
19Holly BrittDobcroft2683  91    9186
20Evie BroomMeersbrook2613838890      
21Niamh ShannonGreystones260387 9578     
22Isabel OliverHallam2434 70mp 8588   
23Verity SaichGreystones2403 68   92 80 
24Lily MarrinerAbbeylane2373  75    8478
25Megan NortonHunters Bar Junior2343778473      
26Emily HallGreystones228366 71  91   
27Eva CologneHunters Bar Junior1962   99 97   
28Miranda JohnsonLydgate191294      97 
29Iris BaxterPorter Croft17939089  mp    
30Lydia MillerHunters Bar Junior1782    92 86  
31Lily HodsonNethergreen Junior173392mp81      
32Ruth WillonerGreystones1722   85   87 
33Lila BullettAbbeylane1692      8881 
34Imogen RichardsonAbbeylane1622       8577
35Lucy WalwynEcclesall15727285       
36Lorna EllwoodNethergreen Junior15437480mp      
37Carys RistMundella151369mp 82     
38Aneesa ChowdhoryHolt House148273      75 
39Sophie WelshNethergreen Junior144265 79      
40=Krystal Fletcher-slackSt Maries981  98      
40=Jessica LewisLydgate981 98       
42=Emily CrowleyGreystones97197        
42=Rose Thomas HanksCarfield972 97mp      
44Frankie ChicoHallam95195        
45=Imogen WattonNethergreen Junior941  94      
45=Keira GillSt Wilfrids941       94 
45=Krystal Fletcher-SlackSt Maries941   94     
45=Kitty WalkerHome Schooled941 94       
49Anyes VarelaCarterknowle931      93  
50Evie MillmanDobcroft921        92
51=Celia WalkerHathersage901    90    
51=Millie ClemmowEcclesall901 90       
51=Eva ShawAbbeylane901        90
54=Thea Stavert-dobsonStocksbridge Junior891        89
54=Lydia HackenworthyWindmill Hill Primary891    89    
54=Alice WaldrenAbbeylane891       89 
54=Charlotte EggintonNook Lane891  89      
58=Isla DeanGreystones881       88 
58=Milena OrmandyDobcroft881        88
58=Eva CoxSunnyHill primary881      88  
61=Chloe SaxtonLydgate871        87
61=Sophie PenningtonEcclesall87187        
61=Nancy MusgroveHunters Bar Junior871 87       
61=Alice AndrewsGreystones871   87     
61=Imogen HunterLydgate871  87      
66=Martha WraySheffield High School861 86       
66=Polly RyanHunters Bar Junior861  86      
66=Martha BryantRivelin862 mp  86    
69=Harriet HamiltonLydgate851        85
69=Enid RyanHunters Bar Junior851  85      
71=Phoebe EyreAbbeylane841   84     
71=Kate HouldenNethergreen Junior84184        
73=Helen MadinGreystones831   83     
73=Esther LawWalkley831       83 
75=Nina Travis mccarthyNethergreen Junior821  82      
75=Charlotte DaltonAbbeylane821       82 
77=Esther AndrewsEcclesall811        81
77=Isabella NobleNethergreen Junior81181        
79=Ilana AndersonNethergreen Junior80180        
79=Eve HinchcliffeLydgate801  80      
81Hana BhatiaHallam79179        
82=Eva GarbettLydgate781  78      
82=Emily EvansEcclesall78178        
84Izzy TouheyEcclesfield Secondary771 77       
85Eliza SheppyMeersbrook761 76       
86=Erin PattenCarfield751 75       
86=Martha BlackCarfield751 75       
88=Lily Kamperin FlintAbbeylane741       74 
88=Pia Smith-WesterguardHunters Bar Junior741  74      
90=Lucia FitzjohnDobcroft731 73       
90=Molly BuckleyNethergreen Junior732      mp73 
92=Mae Trentham-blackCarfield721 72       
92=Imogen KempLydgate721  72      
94=Ellie EdmondsonHome Schooled71171        
94=Freya RackhamWestways711 71       
96=Jocelyn LegonWestways701       70 
96=Daisy PontonCarfield701  70      
98=Sophie WienerDore691  mp      
98=Niamh DobbsAbbeylane691       69 
98=Emily SlomanNethergreen Junior692 69mp      
101=Victoria StevensonOughtibridge68168        
101=Ella CalowAbbeylane681       68 
103=Sophie LeaperGrenoside67167        
103=Lottie GloverTotley All Saints671       67 
105Maddie PucciNethergreen Junior64164        
106=Connie McleanCarfield01 mp       
106=Lila WellerMeersbrook01 mp       
106=Lyra KhoazCarfield01mp        
106=Oona MillerCarfield01mp        
106=Robyn HemingwayWestways01    mp    
106=Megan CunninghamLydgate01 mp       
106=Thea Stavert-DobsonStocksbridge Junior01       mp 

Year 4 Boys - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Oscar PeelNethergreen Junior4946969899 999999  
2Rafferty ScrimshawDobcroft488693999796100  96 
3Flynn RogersStocksbridge Junior4879mp95818796989874100
4Sidney WernerCarfield4819919493869497979399
5Pasco ReynoldsRenishaw4808 901009495969576mp
6Wilson FaulknerHunters Bar Junior4686 859698 91 8994
7Rory KeenHunters Bar Junior46777790 938693 9596
8Maxwell GroomOughtibridge461788mp69 978593 98
9Walter FaulknerHunters Bar Junior4586 849897 82 9584
10=Jacob ShrimptonNethergreen Junior448787877390  928990
10=Rhys CaudwellHunters Bar Junior448875mp959598798175 
12Alex McDonaldDore444792 7188 90917783
13Henry WilsonAbbeylane4418898887 8987867388
14Boris VasilevHunters Bar Junior438776749282 928884 
15William PrestonHallam430771796584  878595
16Malachi Wells LyasHunters Bar Junior420565   888890 89
17Alfie LoweAbbeylane4195   91 81868180
18Harris EggarAbbeylane4105   89 80847879
19Noah SturdeyEcclesall403566  7792  8682
20Jake AshpoleNethergreen Junior372683 mp100mp 96 93
21Jake TowndrowEcclesall3684909190     97
22Lawrence HodgsonNethergreen Junior357581 80  96100 mp
23Holden BurkeHunters Bar Junior355497967092     
24George HoggardHunters Bar Junior301555mp89 85  72 
25Zachary BlackOughtibridge2994677672  84   
26Sam JordanEcclesall2923   9993100   
27Thomas PhillipsBirkdale2673  79  9494  
28Sam HalmshawEcclesall2653869782      
29Tilen WhitworthLydgate2583   8392  83 
30Jack GregoryGrenoside2383 6491  83   
31=Joseph ThakeDobcroft1992100      99 
31=Thomas ThakeDobcroft199299      100 
33Lawrie RistMundella19435070 74     
34Thomas LiversidgeOughtibridge18729592       
35Joshua TrikicLydgate1762   85   91 
36Lucas GibbonDobcroft173298 75      
37Sam ThorntonWickersley Northfield1712     86  85
38Sam DaleEcclesall1702    87  83 
39Benjamin TaylorEcclesall168284 84      
40Blake GloverOughtibridge16729473       
41Max TurnerNethergreen Junior166280 86      
42Zach ThompsonMeersbrook16427886       
43Noah McKennaLow Edges1613   7190   mp
44Benjamin WilkinsAbbeylane1602   73   87 
45Toby HoldridgeNethergreen Junior159272       87
46=Rowan Thomas HanksCarfield1552 7778      
46=Xander PriceEcclesall15527382       
48=Fry ThackerHathersage1522       6191
48=Luca BatesTotley Primary1522      8369 
50Oliver CrossandSilkstone1502  67 83    
51=Harry ForsdikeNethergreen Junior1492   81   68 
51=Albi RileyHolt House1492     78 71 
53Patrick CoefieldSt Maries1482  7672     
54Ben BartholomewNethergreen Junior1472   80   67 
55Samuel FroggattLydgate1392  74    65 
56Nicholas WieherDore1381  61      
57Sid MenakuruDobcroft13726176       
58Charlie FearnOughtibridge1352 6768      
59Sam TickellNethergreen Junior110247 63      
60William FarrellDobcroft1003mp100     mp 
61Murray BennHallam981       98 
62Gregor BennHallam971       97 
63Erin GoddardGrenoside941  94      
64Archie LeckieNethergreen Junior931 93       
65=Hugo Bower-HatchardDobcroft921        92
65=Freddie BancroftAbbeylane921       92 
67Stanley HewsonSt Wilfrids901       90 
68=Mikey BloreNorton Free891     89   
68=Henry TeagueNether Edge Primary School892 mp    89  
70Frank WarrenHolt House881  88      
71=Ethan CrowleyGreystones86186        
71=Euan ThomasAbbeylane861        86
73Stuart KerrOughtibridge851  85      
74=Rufus HardcastleMeersbrook841  84      
74=William DunbarWestways841    84    
76Theo DolmansleyNether Edge Primary School831 83       
77=Harry AxelbyNethergreen Junior82182        
77=Thea Stavert-dobsonStocksbridge Junior821      82  
79=Andrew SpeedMundella811        81
79=Amos HalseHome Schooled811 81       
79=Pablo Cousins-PuigAbbeylane811       81 
82Thomas FarrallEcclesall801 80       
83=Louis HindmarchSt Wilfrids791       79 
83=Harry HepworthAbbeylane791        79
83=Caleb De JongGreystones79179        
83=William BridgelandGreystones791   79     
87=Dominic PetersOughtibridge781   78     
87=Ibrahim Shafi-RobinsonCarterknowle781 78       
89Benjamin FletcherCarterknowle761   76     
90Samuel PetersOughtibridge751   75     
91William GoffNethergreen Junior74174        
92James YatesSt Thomas721 72       
93Mason LitherlandWestways711 71       
94=George AtkinsonLydgate701       70 
94=Kingsley WhiteBaslow701 70       
94=William StoreyHallam70170        
97Levi StoreyHallam69169        
98=Cameron HardwickStocksbridge Junior68168        
98=Benjamin NewmanEcclesall681 68       
100=Hayden HattonLydgate661  66      
100=Danny BirdHathersage661       66 
100=Hanu MaguireMeersbrook661 66       
103Otto AskinsCarfield651 65       
104=Max HattonLydgate641  64      
104=Sepehr KazemiNethergreen Junior64164        
104=Freddie HoldsworthGreystones641       64 
107=Finley HollingerGreystones631       63 
107=Thomas GoodallLydgate631       63 
107=Freddy MitchellNethergreen Junior63163        
110=Luke WebberHunters Bar Junior621  62      
110=Finn MitchellNethergreen Junior62162        
112=Alexander CollingwoodCarterknowle601       60 
112=Sebastian HusakNethergreen Junior60160        
114=Stanley CoeTotley All Saints591       59 
114=Ethan VernonNethergreen Junior59159        
116=James McManusAbbeylane581       58 
116=William AblettDobcroft58158        
118=Finlay BlackburnDobcroft57157        
118=Ninaad PatwardhanLydgate571       57 
120George BallNethergreen Junior56156        
121Joshua GilbertWestbourne54254 mp      
122Elliot MustillKnowle Lane Junior53153        
123Jacob ReeneNethergreen Junior52152        
124Connell MulqueenSt Maries51151        
125=Thomas PooleNethergreen Junior49149        
125=Ethan KayGrenoside49149        
127Ewan KirkMeersbrook46246mp       
128Hashir HussainNethergreen Junior45145        
129=Stanley PrestonHallam01mp        
129=William WestawayNethergreen Junior01  mp      
129=Jack GilmerHolt House01   mp     
129=Louie WellerMeersbrook01 mp       
129=Felix Di BonaDobcroft01       mp 
129=Charles RobertsMonteney01  mp      
129=Oliver Claydon-SmithHallam01 mp       
129=Isaac RuckHunters Bar Junior01       mp 
129=William MartinDobcroft01       mp 
129=Alfie FitzgeraldHunters Bar Junior01mp        
129=Samuel LakeSacred Heart01       mp 
129=Jacob De JongHunters Bar Junior01mp        
129=Joe FitzgeraldHunters Bar Junior01mp        
129=Sam FosterNethergreen Junior01mp        
129=Noah DixonNethergreen Junior02  mp mp    
129=Oliver BeautymanNethergreen Junior03  mpmpmp    

Year 5 Girls - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Anna ToddDobcroft49999810010095100999910099
2Sofia StephensonHunters Bar Junior498890 981009510010090100
3Anna OsborneCarterknowle49389999969898989799 
4Annabelle MaltbyNethergreen Junior4899899695999995989795
5Imogen TowndrowDobcroft4876100mp9797 97  96
6Charlotte SmithGrenoside48489595999697969396 
7Emily MorganDobcroft4686mp8691   959898
8=Connie JonesGrenoside4625949489   8996 
8=Zoe BarnesOughtibridge4625 9887 9494 89 
10Eva BrittDobcroft4606869086   949397
11=Erin SimmonsLow Edges4585  88  91969291
11=Sylvia FaggEcclesall458885898294968791 88
13Victoria SmithGrenoside448783848393938890  
14Margaux HodgsonNethergreen Junior278392 93     93
15Matilda Wells LyusHunters Bar Junior2743     9092 92
16Fiona LeeGrenoside2693968390      
17Grace KingDobcroft2593 8584     90
18Charlotte BaxterPorter Croft19439797  mp    
19Emily PhillipsSheffield High School1862  94  92   
20Eleanor FarrellDobcroft1853 9392    mp 
21=Layla HartGreystones1832     89  94
21=Ella BarberWestways18329192       
23Iris ChapmanNethergreen Junior16828187       
24Sophie HamptonNethergreen Junior941       94 
25=Natasha WesternWestways93193        
25=Georgia JacksonOughtibridge931     93   
27=Eliza RundleSt Wilfrids911       91 
27=Maddie FarrallEcclesall911 91       
29=Rebecca StoreyHallam89189        
29=Holly RoomeLow Edges891        89
31Rose PilkingtonBrookhouse881 88       
32Imogen TurnerNethergreen Junior87187        
33Amber AvgovstiDobcroft851  85      
34Eliza BellNorton Free84184        
35Olive YatesHunters Bar Junior82182        
36=Annie HoldridgeNethergreen Junior01mp        
36=Ava GavinMeersbrook01 mp       

Year 5 Boys - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1=Robbie LightfootNethergreen Junior4978999810099100979999 
1=Joseph DiaconDobcroft49799697mp95mp100100100100
3=Caspar ReynoldsRenishaw49199710095939795859899
3=James WilsonAbbeylane49191009991mp98mp969598
5Joseph GuySt Marys4899909399899499989697
6Sam BuckleyNethergreen Junior4828 9498979596929496
7Toby TownsendHunters Bar Junior47389877979291 95mpmp
8George TaylorSt Wilfrids4696mp 79989698 98 
9Oliver MaaranenNethergreen Junior4629957978889290899293
10Mark YeomansonHunters Bar Junior4545898689   9387 
11Daniel EastwoodEcclesall451894807794mp8994mp 
12James HamiltonLydgate4477 738480 92869095
13Kai HarrisonWestways412587837684   82 
14Raphael LangWestways410587827583   83 
15Ben AshHunters Bar Junior3926mp96 10099 97mp 
16Tobias BizzellHome Schooled3575  888788  mp94
17Jacob ParrTotley All Saints3564  87  949085 
18Noah VarleyLydgate3344 7284  9187  
19Hugo DeeksTotley All Saints2703  86  9391  
20Beckett TeagueNether Edge Primary School24238470    88  
21Tomas HeskinCarfield2403 71 81 88   
22Oscar SwainCarfield18629195       
23Silas LeesHunters Bar Junior17929287       
24=Louis TrikicLydgate1782   85   93 
24=Luca TyasWestways1784mp92    mp86 
26Jacob JohnstonHome Schooled1752   8689    
27James AsheOughtibridge1742 88   86   
28Joachim MurphySt Wilfrids1713mp  82   89 
29Tirso CombleyGreystones165284 81      
30Alex PenmanHunters Bar Junior1632 8182      
31Milo BlackHunters Bar Junior16028575       
32Dominic ReidPye Bank1473 mp6978     
33Alexander KrizhanouskiyGreystones1452 7471      
34Alexander KrizhanovskiyGreystones961   96     
35=Sander KossakHunters Bar Junior941  94      
35=Dominic Fletcher-SlackSt Maries941  94      
37=Gideon BushellSt Maries931    93    
37=Oscar WiseHunters Bar Junior93193        
39Luke MilesHallam921  92      
40=William DodsworthGreystones911   91     
40=Finlay StepneyLydgate911       91 
40=Jago MusgroveHunters Bar Junior911 91       
43=Raxmond HackenworthyWindmill Hill Primary901    90    
43=Oliver MackenzieNethergreen Junior901 90       
43=Arun AbdullahDobcroft901  90      
43=Peter BridgelandGreystones901   90     
47Harry HollandMundella891 89       
48=Tom AndersonNethergreen Junior88188        
48=Ruben TowersWoodseats Primary881       88 
50Henry SmithHallam871     87   
51=Isaac RossonDobcroft851  85      
51=Willem Butler-LeeHunters Bar Junior851 85       
53=Toby BizzellHome Schooled841      84  
53=James EvansSt Wilfrids841 84       
53=Isaac EllisCarterknowle841       84 
56Samuel DaveyNethergreen Junior82182        
57Louie ShammaNethergreen Junior801  80      
58Sam HavenhandHallam791   79     
59Kester WhiteBaslow781 78       
60Megan TurnerGreystones761 76       
61Jamie RamageHallam741  74      
62Andrew RamageHallam731  73      
63Finlay GrayBradway721  72      
64Junior LennonPye Bank702 mp70      
65=Benji AndersonWestways01mp        
65=Joseph BradleyHallam01mp        

Year 6 Girls - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Freya TrynerHunters Bar Junior5006100100 100100 100100 
2Ciara KeenHunters Bar Junior497998mp100999610095mp100
3Lotte SykesHunters Bar Junior49299799mp97989898mp99
4=Connie WattonNethergreen Junior487596 9898  9699 
4=Lola MeadHunters Bar Junior4875 98969599 99  
6Emma WardOughtibridge4827919799929296 98 
7=Isla CaudwellHunters Bar Junior47999490mp949797929297
7=Maria VasilevaHunters Bar Junior4799939392939499979196
9Olivia WhiteDobcroft4726 92 96 95909693
10Ruth YeomansonHunters Bar Junior4595958689   9495 
11Lola Walton-RyanCarfield3674  94  9388 92
12Abbie OliverHallam3664 8990 9394   
13Isabelle GroomOughtibridge279392     93 94
14Louisa MeadSt Wilfrids2713  91 91  89 
15=Isabel MillerHunters Bar Junior1862    95 91  
15=Francesca HessWharncliffe Side1862  9591     
17Pippa HoggDobcroft1832 94    89  
18Bella BullettAbbeylane1752      8788 
19Beth HouldenNethergreen Junior99199        
20Alice Staver-dobsonStocksbridge Junior981        mp
21=Abigail PattersonLydgate971  97      
21=Ruth EllisCarterknowle971       97 
23Maisie LeckieNethergreen Junior961 96       
24=Nancy MitchellHunters Bar Junior951 95       
24=Caitlin KnightAston Academy951        95
26Alice Stavert-DobsonStocksbridge Junior941       94 
27=Molly AbrahamGreenhill931  93      
27=Dana BeanAbbeylane931       93 
29Olive MillerCarfield911 91       
30Hattie KitchenHighfield Hall901       90 
31=Hannah TittertonHunters Bar Junior881 88       
31=Eleanor HartleySheffield High School881  88      
33=Fay JonesMeersbrook871 87       
33=Daria VasileSheffield High School872mp 87      
35=Neve RoweWestways01 mp       
35=Violet HetheringtonWestways01 mp       
35=Lily SpearsHunters Bar Junior01       mp 
35=Madeleine HindmarchSt Wilfrids01       mp 
35=Evie LoughlinLow Edges01 mp       
35=Jessie AinsworthNethergreen Junior01  mp      

Year 6 Boys - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1James BryantHunters Bar Junior50091001001001001009910010098
2Isaac OliverNethergreen Junior4948mp9993989998 mp100
3=John Joe DoyleMylnhurst49399087979497100999899
3=Samuel TaylorBirkdale4939999899979895979994
5Evan JenkinsonCarterknowle4879969390999397988497
6Cameron BarnesOughtibridge4816989595 9596 97 
7Oliver CraggsHunters Bar Junior4777958294 96939696 
8Matthew BagnallBrookhouse46799384mp939491929195
9Luke PhoenixSacred Heart4386877685 92  8193
10Beppe TyasWestways28639796     93 
11Peter RiordanOughtibridge2794mp9297  90   
12Thomas WarrenCarterknowle2783 909296     
13Dan ElliottCarterknowle2713 89 95   87 
14=George FearnHunters Bar Junior2693948887      
14=Gabriel Walton-ryanCarfield2693  89  8991  
16Joseph LoughranSt Wilfrids2683 80   94 94 
17Ben HeleySt Wilfrids2673 81  91  95 
18Corin VarelaCarterknowle1903      94mp96
19Oliver EyreOughtibridge1893mp9198      
20Daniel BatesTotley Primary1732      9083 
21Haaris Shafi-RobinsonCarterknowle1712 85     86 
22Matt HollandMundella17028684       
23Harrington KirinHome Schooled971 97       
24Luke CraineTotley Primary951      95  
25Jonathan SmithLydgate941 94       
26Alice Staver-dobsonStocksbridge Junior931      93  
27=Joseph WalpoleNethergreen Junior92192        
27=Benjamin MorrisonLydgate921     92   
27=Robin GilmanBirkdale921   92     
27=Gabriel BarnesSt Wilfrids922 mp     92 
31=William BridgeRivelin91191        
31=Hugh ColeshillEcclesall911  91      
33Aron KingTotley All Saints901       90 
34=Johnathan PenningtonEcclesall89189        
34=Freddie TaraporewallaDobcroft891       89 
36=Lucy AshpoleNethergreen Junior881  88      
36=Ben FosterNethergreen Junior88188        
36=Ellis SimmondsDobcroft881       88 
39Theo WhittakerHunters Bar Junior871 87       
40Edwin HoggardHunters Bar Junior861  86      
41Jim WillonerGreystones852   mp   85 
42Lucas RogersTreeton C of E841  84      
43James CampbellTotley Primary821       82 
44Patrick SmithSt Wilfrids791 79       
45Joe BowyerMeersbrook781 78       
46Alfred AizlewoodMeersbrook771 77       
47=Alex Yeardley-MonachShooters Grove Primary01     mp   
47=Fergus BennHallam01       mp 
47=Alex LeeHunters Bar Junior01  mp      
47=George SteeleHallam01  mp      
47=Harry WeeksHathersage01  mp      
47=Jamie LightfootHigh Storrs01  mp      
47=May RyanHunters Bar Junior01  mp      
47=Sam SmallwoodEcclesall01  mp      

Year 7 Girls - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Imogen PietersSheffield High School5006100100100100 mp100  
2Millie NormanHigh Storrs496993979999971009896100
3Rania MaaranenTapton49599999989610097959799
4Hannah TaylorSheffield High School4939979696989999999895
5Alexandra GarnettNotre Dame4869959997949696969598
6Rosie ShrimptonTapton4859969494979898949396
7Harriet PhillipsTapton474692929595 95  97
8Olivia HeleyNotre Dame3814 93  9494 100 
9Rebecca EvansNotre Dame2824 mp  9593 94 
10Harriet JonesEcclesfield Secondary280591mp92   97mp 
11Molly ShahBradfield2765 91mp  9293mp 
12Isabelle HamptonTapton197298      99 
13Erin BryantForge Valley183390mp93      
14Ella MusgroveHigh Storrs951 95       
15Hannah ThorntonHome Schooled94194        
16Poppy LoweMeadowhead Academy921      92  
17Madeline EggarMeadowhead Academy911      91  
18Calliope TeagueSheffield High School904mp90    mpmp 
19Sylvie HemingwayKing Edwards89189        
20Honor WalkerNotre Dame01 mp       

Year 7 Boys - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Conrad ReuberHigh Storrs4998100991001009910098mp 
2Jamie LightfootHigh Storrs498599100 99100 100  
3Matthew DiaconSilverdale49399898999698969710096
4Benjamin TownsendHigh Storrs490994mpmp979799999798
5Ethan MorganSilverdale489697 9898 mp 96100
6Daniel HillAston Academy4807  94mp9695959599
7Joseph BarberTapton4777919396  97939891
8Joseph SmithKing Edwards474696mp   98949492
9Benjamin BedfordBirkdale4645  89 959392 95
10Herbie WernerNewfield461990919295mp9291mp88
11Harrison BrittSilverdale3804959597    93 
12Isaac WesternTapton377492 95    9991
13Finlay PontonNewfield2803  9294    mp
14Thomas LeeNotre Dame1872 9493      
15Joel ThorntonHome Schooled183293 90      
16Dylan SwainNewfield18028892       
17=Eli DawKing Edwards971 97       
17=William BuykxNewfield971        97
19=Fin AvgoustiSilverdale961 96       
19=Ewan MackiePenistone961      96  
21Alexander MaltbyNethergreen Junior941     94   
22Ashton PlumtreeCarfield931        93
23Tristan CondieNewfield912     91 mp 
24=Dominic PaymanfarNewfield891        89
24=Elijah BlackHigh Storrs89189        
26Dylan CondieNewfield01        mp

Year 8 Girls - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Josie ConduitHigh Storrs5005100100100 100  100 
2Amelia PhillipsTapton4966989599100  10099 
3Carys PhoenixNotre Dame4947969794 99100 98100
4Lauren WattonKing Edwards392499 97   9997 
5=Isabelle CrowleyHigh Storrs193297 96      
5=Connie SeasmanHigh Storrs1932 9895      
7Marie-Anne BattersbyHigh Storrs18739592mp      
8Isobel McmillanHigh Storrs991 99       
9Rose BellHigh Storrs981  98      
10Corin YatesHigh Storrs961 96       
11Rosie PartingtonTapton941 94       
12Esther SmithTapton931 93       
13=Clara LoughranNotre Dame01       mp 
13=Jasmine SchofieldNotre Dame01mp        
13=Isobel McMillanGreystones01  mp      
13=Vera SteeleSilverdale01  mp      

Year 8 Boys - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Euan TrynerHigh Storrs5007 100 mp100100100100100
2Matthew MorrisBirkdale495899 100979898999998
3=Frederick EmmettNotre Dame49279699 100979797 99
3=Dylan JenkinsonHigh Storrs492993mp95999999969897
5=Henry McDonaldKing Ecgberts4846100 mp98 959497 
5=Olmo CombleyHigh Storrs48469797 mp 969896 
7Benjamin EvansHigh Storrs4807949896 96949595 
8Alex OsborneSilverdale381695mp98mp9593   
9Zak LomasTapton195298 97      
10Luke GriersonHigh Storrs993 mp99mp     

Year 9 Girls - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Naomi ThorntonHome Schooled5006100 100 100100 100100
2Phoebe MeadHigh Storrs3974 10099 99   99
3Erin Yeardley-MonachForge Valley1972 9998      
4Emily ShentallWath Compehensive1952 9897      

Year 9 Boys - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1William GarnettNotre Dame50091009999100100100100100100
2Alfie HallHigh Storrs49589997989999 999999
3Hugh MackiePenistone29539810097      
4Max MobusTapton1001  100      
5Rohan HardyTapton981 98       
6Luca Walton-RyanNotre Dame01  mp      

Year 10 Girls - Long Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Alex ElliotHigh Storrs5006100100100100100100   
2Isobel ReuberHigh Storrs4987 10099999999100100 
3Hannah DixonHigh Storrs492599 989898 99  
4Claudine HodgsonNotre Dame296398    98  100
5Resian MorrisKing Edwards981 98       
6Emily VaughanHigh Storrs971  97      

Year 10 Boys - Long Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Jack PageKing Ecgberts49861009910099  10099 
2Samuel DoyleNotre Dame4005 100 100 100 100mp
3Luke MallinsonForge Valley982mp98       

Year 11 Girls - Long Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Isabelle HodgsonNotre Dame500699 100100100100  100
2Ailsa GillespieWestbourne3974100 999999    

Year 11 Boys - Long Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Dominic DakinBirkdale3003100   100 100  
2Dylan WillettsNotre Dame1001 100       

Year 12 Boys - Long Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkMeersbrook ParkBotanical GardensLimb ValleyNorfolk ParkParkwood SpringsShire BrookMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1Ryan ElliotHigh Storrs4004100100100    100 
Last modified on Monday, 18 June 2018 22:22