Skip to main content

Schools League Results 2017/18

Thank you to all the SYO helpers, pupils, parents and teachers who have supported the league so far this year, we have seen great turnouts at all the events so far.

The current overall standings are below.  School team results at the top, scroll down for individual results.

School Team League

Primary

  School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Hunters Bar Junior 2390 6 398 399 396 400 399 398
2 Nethergreen Junior 2359 6 390 391 395 396 397 390
3 Dobcroft 2245 6 397 396 386 384 291 391
4 Ecclesall 2207 6 360 369 353 379 374 372
5 Oughtibridge 2152 6 379 382 389 245 378 379
6 Grenoside 2071 6 381 369 383 285 286 367
7 Greystones 1650 6 359 218 343 364 94 272
8 Carterknowle 1618 6 195 371 278 388 191 195
9 Hallam 1589 6 334 316 329 163 178 269
10 Abbeylane 1578 6 189 266 337 351 187 248
11 Carfield 1541 6 182 377 354 167 94 367
12 Lydgate 1483 6 94 337 352 333 92 275
13 St Wilfrids 1144 5   324 170 180 278 192
14 Westways 1133 5 368 363 151 167 84  
15 Renishaw 1052 6 97 190 195 187 192 191
16 Sacred Heart 959 6 87 171 85 251 267 98
17 Sheffield High School 920 5 99 177 362 97   185
18 Meersbrook 912 4 289 354 174 95    
19 Birkdale 851 6 99 98 178 189 98 189
20 Home Schooled 781 5 71 272 88 173 177  
21 Mundella 603 3 205 242   156    
22 St Maries 578 4 51   268 166 93  
23 Mylnhurst 565 6 90 87 97 94 97 100
24 St Marys 564 6 90 93 99 89 94 99
25 Dore 548 4 92   278 88   90
26 Brookhouse 543 5 93 172   93 94 91
27 Stocksbridge Junior 525 6 68 95 81 87 96 98
28= Porter Croft 373 2 187 186        
28= Nook Lane 373 3 85 99 189      
30 Totley All Saints 360 2     173     187
31 Low Edges 340 4     88 71 90 91
32 St Marys (Chesterfield) 277 3 89     91 97  
33 Holt House 239 3 73   88     78
34 Nether Edge Primary School 237 2 84 153        
35 Pye Bank 217 2     139 78    
36 Hathersage 189 1         189  
37 Wharncliffe Side 186 2     95 91    
38 Windmill Hill Primary 179 1         179  
39 Rivelin 177 2 91       86  
40 Norton Free 173 2 84         89
41 Silkstone 150 2     67   83  
42 Baslow 147 1   147        
43 Greenhill 93 1     93      
44 Wickersley Northfield 86 1           86
45 Treeton C of E 84 1     84      
46 Ecclesfield Secondary 77 1   77        
47 Bradway 72 1     72      
48 St Thomas 71 1   71        
49 Westbourne 54 1 54          
50 Knowle Lane Junior 53 1 53          

Secondary

  School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 High Storrs 2398 6 400 400 400 398 400 400
2 Notre Dame 2377 6 393 398 390 400 396 400
3 Tapton 2148 6 393 388 394 388 198 387
4 Silverdale 1642 6 385 289 392 194 193 189
5 Sheffield High School 1075 6 197 286 196 198 99 99
6 Birkdale 969 5 199   189 97 293 191
7 Newfield 826 5 178 183 184 189   92
8 King Ecgberts 691 5 200 99 100 197   95
9 Home Schooled 677 4 287   190   100 100
10 King Edwards 674 4 284 195 97     98
11 Forge Valley 478 3 90 197 191      
12 Westbourne 397 4 100   99 99 99  
13 Penistone 295 3 98 100 97      
14 Aston Academy 285 3     94   96 95
15 Wath Compehensive 195 2   98 97      
16 St Wilfrids 187 2   93     94  
17= Bradfield 183 2   91       92
17= Ecclesfield Secondary 183 2 91   92      
19 Nethergreen Junior 94 1           94
20 Carfield 91 1           91

School Individual League

Year 4 Girls - White Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Ella Baxter Hunters Bar Junior 494 6 100 100 mp 100 100 94
2= Beth Sykes Hunters Bar Junior 487 6 98 78 97 98 95 99
2= Olivia Smith Grenoside 487 6 96 96 99 96 96 100
4 Alice Pieters Sheffield High School 473 5 99 91 93 97   93
5 Imogen Boulton Ecclesall 450 6 70 81 88 92 93 96
6 Amisha Watkinson Dobcroft 434 5 93 83 76 93   89
7 Ellen Ash Hunters Bar Junior 427 5 75 82 83 89 98  
8 Georgina Thomas Dobcroft 423 5 76 92 77 88   90
9 Hannah Bendrey Dobcroft 369 4 91   92   91 95
10 Hannah Grierson Greystones 358 4 89   96 79 94  
11 Izzy-Mai Wilson Nook Lane 284 3 85 99 100      
12 Matilda Emmett Sacred Heart 283 3   95   90   98
13 Hannah White St Marys (Chesterfield) 277 3 89     91 97  
14 Evie Broom Meersbrook 261 3 83 88 90      
15 Niamh Shannon Greystones 260 3 87   95 78    
16 Abigale Howsam Abbeylane 250 3   79 84 87    
17 Isabel Oliver Hallam 243 4   70 mp   85 88
18 Megan Norton Hunters Bar Junior 234 3 77 84 73      
19 Emily Hall Greystones 228 3 66   71     91
20 Eva Cologne Hunters Bar Junior 196 2       99   97
21 Iris Baxter Porter Croft 179 3 90 89     mp  
22 Lily jo Bassindale Meersbrook 175 2 82 93        
23 Lily Hodson Nethergreen Junior 173 3 92 mp 81      
24= Sibeal Holmes Sacred Heart 168 2       81 87  
24= Aoife Homes Sacred Heart 168 2       80 88  
26 Verity Saich Greystones 160 2   68       92
27 Lucy Walwyn Ecclesall 157 2 72 85        
28 Lorna Ellwood Nethergreen Junior 154 3 74 80 mp      
29 Carys Rist Mundella 151 3 69 mp   82    
30 Sophie Welsh Nethergreen Junior 144 2 65   79      
31 Charlotte Chapman Hathersage 99 1         99  
32= Krystal Fletcher-slack St Maries 98 1     98      
32= Jessica Lewis Lydgate 98 1   98        
34= Emily Crowley Greystones 97 1 97          
34= Rose Thomas Hanks Carfield 97 2   97 mp      
36= Frankie Chico Hallam 95 1 95          
36= Lily Jo Bassindale Meersbrook 95 1       95    
38= Imogen Watton Nethergreen Junior 94 1     94      
38= Krystal Fletcher-Slack St Maries 94 1       94    
38= Kitty Walker Home Schooled 94 1   94        
38= Miranda Johnson Lydgate 94 1 94          
42 Lydia Miller Hunters Bar Junior 92 1         92  
43 Holly Britt Dobcroft 91 1     91      
44= Millie Clemmow Ecclesall 90 1   90        
44= Celia Walker Hathersage 90 1         90  
46= Charlotte Egginton Nook Lane 89 1     89      
46= Lydia Hackenworthy Windmill Hill Primary 89 1         89  
48= Sophie Pennington Ecclesall 87 1 87          
48= Imogen Hunter Lydgate 87 1     87      
48= Nancy Musgrove Hunters Bar Junior 87 1   87        
48= Alice Andrews Greystones 87 1       87    
52= Martha Wray Sheffield High School 86 1   86        
52= Polly Ryan Hunters Bar Junior 86 1     86      
52= Martha Bryant Rivelin 86 2   mp     86  
55= Ruth Willoner Greystones 85 1       85    
55= Enid Ryan Hunters Bar Junior 85 1     85      
57= Phoebe Eyre Abbeylane 84 1       84    
57= Kate Houlden Nethergreen Junior 84 1 84          
59 Helen Madin Greystones 83 1       83    
60 Nina Travis mccarthy Nethergreen Junior 82 1     82      
61 Isabella Noble Nethergreen Junior 81 1 81          
62= Eve Hinchcliffe Lydgate 80 1     80      
62= Ilana Anderson Nethergreen Junior 80 1 80          
64 Hana Bhatia Hallam 79 1 79          
65= Eva Garbett Lydgate 78 1     78      
65= Emily Evans Ecclesall 78 1 78          
67 Izzy Touhey Ecclesfield Secondary 77 1   77        
68 Eliza Sheppy Meersbrook 76 1   76        
69= Erin Patten Carfield 75 1   75        
69= Martha Black Carfield 75 1   75        
69= Lily Marriner Abbeylane 75 1     75      
72 Pia Smith-Westerguard Hunters Bar Junior 74 1     74      
73= Lucia Fitzjohn Dobcroft 73 1   73        
73= Aneesa Chowdhory Holt House 73 1 73          
75= Mae Trentham-black Carfield 72 1   72        
75= Imogen Kemp Lydgate 72 1     72      
77= Ellie Edmondson Home Schooled 71 1 71          
77= Freya Rackham Westways 71 1   71        
79 Daisy Ponton Carfield 70 1     70      
80= Sophie Wiener Dore 69 1     mp      
80= Emily Sloman Nethergreen Junior 69 2   69 mp      
82 Victoria Stevenson Oughtibridge 68 1 68          
83 Sophie Leaper Grenoside 67 1 67          
84 Maddie Pucci Nethergreen Junior 64 1 64          
85= Robyn Hemingway Westways 0 1         mp  
85= Lyra Khoaz Carfield 0 1 mp          
85= Oona Miller Carfield 0 1 mp          
85= Connie Mclean Carfield 0 1   mp        
85= Lila Weller Meersbrook 0 1   mp        
85= Megan Cunningham Lydgate 0 1   mp        

Year 4 Boys - White Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Oscar Peel Nethergreen Junior 491 5 96 98 99   99 99
2 Rafferty Scrimshaw Dobcroft 485 5 93 99 97 96 100  
3 Pasco Reynolds Renishaw 475 5   90 100 94 95 96
4 Sidney Werner Carfield 469 6 91 94 93 86 94 97
5 Flynn Rogers Stocksbridge Junior 457 6 mp 95 81 87 96 98
6 Rhys Caudwell Hunters Bar Junior 442 6 75 mp 95 95 98 79
7 Henry Wilson Abbeylane 440 5 89 88 87   89 87
8 Rory Keen Hunters Bar Junior 439 5 77 90   93 86 93
9 Boris Vasilev Hunters Bar Junior 415 5 76 73 92 82   92
10 Wilson Faulkner Hunters Bar Junior 370 4   85 96 98   91
11 Walter Faulkner Hunters Bar Junior 361 4   84 98 97   82
12 Holden Burke Hunters Bar Junior 355 4 97 96 70 92    
13 Alex McDonald Dore 341 4 92   71 88   90
14 Maxwell Groom Oughtibridge 339 5 88 mp 69   97 85
15 Jacob Shrimpton Nethergreen Junior 337 4 87 87 73 90    
16 William Preston Hallam 299 4 71 79 65 84    
17 Zachary Black Oughtibridge 298 4 67 75 72     84
18 Sam Jordan Ecclesall 292 3       99 93 100
19 Jake Towndrow Ecclesall 271 3 90 91 90      
20 Sam Halmshaw Ecclesall 265 3 86 97 82      
21 Lawrence Hodgson Nethergreen Junior 257 3 81   80     96
22 Malachi Wells Lyas Hunters Bar Junior 241 3 65       88 88
23 Jack Gregory Grenoside 237 3   63 91     83
24 Noah Sturdey Ecclesall 235 3 66     77 92  
25 George Hoggard Hunters Bar Junior 229 4 55 mp 89   85  
26 Lawrie Rist Mundella 193 3 50 69   74    
27 Thomas Liversidge Oughtibridge 187 2 95 92        
28 Jake Ashpole Nethergreen Junior 183 4 83   mp 100 mp  
29 Tilen Whitworth Lydgate 175 2       83 92  
30= Lucas Gibbon Dobcroft 173 2 98   75      
30= Thomas Phillips Birkdale 173 2     79     94
32 Alfie Lowe Abbeylane 172 2       91   81
33 Harris Eggar Abbeylane 169 2       89   80
34 Benjamin Taylor Ecclesall 168 2 84   84      
35= Blake Glover Oughtibridge 166 2 94 72        
35= Max Turner Nethergreen Junior 166 2 80   86      
37 Zach Thompson Meersbrook 164 2 78 86        
38 Noah McKenna Low Edges 161 2       71 90  
39 Xander Price Ecclesall 155 2 73 82        
40 Rowan Thomas Hanks Carfield 154 2   76 78      
41 Oliver Crossand Silkstone 150 2     67   83  
42 Patrick Coefield St Maries 148 2     76 72    
43 Nicholas Wieher Dore 138 1     61      
44 Sid Menakuru Dobcroft 136 2 61 75        
45 Charlie Fearn Oughtibridge 134 2   66 68      
46 Sam Tickell Nethergreen Junior 110 2 47   63      
47= Joseph Thake Dobcroft 100 1 100          
47= William Farrell Dobcroft 100 2 mp 100        
49 Thomas Thake Dobcroft 99 1 99          
50 Erin Goddard Grenoside 94 1     94      
51 Archie Leckie Nethergreen Junior 93 1   93        
52 Mikey Blore Norton Free 89 1           89
53 Frank Warren Holt House 88 1     88      
54 Sam Dale Ecclesall 87 1         87  
55= Sam Thornton Wickersley Northfield 86 1           86
55= Ethan Crowley Greystones 86 1 86          
57= Stuart Kerr Oughtibridge 85 1     85      
57= Joshua Trikic Lydgate 85 1       85    
59= William Dunbar Westways 84 1         84  
59= Rufus Hardcastle Meersbrook 84 1     84      
61 Theo Dolmansley Nether Edge Primary School 83 1   83        
62 Harry Axelby Nethergreen Junior 82 1 82          
63= Amos Halse Home Schooled 81 1   81        
63= Harry Forsdike Nethergreen Junior 81 1       81    
65= Thomas Farrall Ecclesall 80 1   80        
65= Ben Bartholomew Nethergreen Junior 80 1       80    
67= Caleb De Jong Greystones 79 1 79          
67= William Bridgeland Greystones 79 1       79    
69= Albi Riley Holt House 78 1           78
69= Dominic Peters Oughtibridge 78 1       78    
69= Stanley Preston Hallam 78 2 mp 78        
72 Ibrahim Shafi-Robinson Carterknowle 77 1   77        
73 Benjamin Fletcher Carterknowle 76 1       76    
74 Samuel Peters Oughtibridge 75 1       75    
75= William Goff Nethergreen Junior 74 1 74          
75= Samuel Froggatt Lydgate 74 1     74      
77 Benjamin Wilkins Abbeylane 73 1       73    
78 Toby Holdridge Nethergreen Junior 72 1 72          
79 James Yates St Thomas 71 1   71        
80= William Storey Hallam 70 1 70          
80= Mason Litherland Westways 70 1   70        
82= Kingsley White Baslow 69 1   69        
82= Levi Storey Hallam 69 1 69          
84 Cameron Hardwick Stocksbridge Junior 68 1 68          
85 Benjamin Newman Ecclesall 67 1   67        
86 Hayden Hatton Lydgate 66 1     66      
87 Hanu Maguire Meersbrook 65 1   65        
88= Otto Askins Carfield 64 1   64        
88= Sepehr Kazemi Nethergreen Junior 64 1 64          
88= Max Hatton Lydgate 64 1     64      
91 Freddy Mitchell Nethergreen Junior 63 1 63          
92= Finn Mitchell Nethergreen Junior 62 1 62          
92= Luke Webber Hunters Bar Junior 62 1     62      
94 Sebastian Husak Nethergreen Junior 60 1 60          
95 Ethan Vernon Nethergreen Junior 59 1 59          
96 William Ablett Dobcroft 58 1 58          
97 Finlay Blackburn Dobcroft 57 1 57          
98 George Ball Nethergreen Junior 56 1 56          
99 Joshua Gilbert Westbourne 54 2 54   mp      
100 Elliot Mustill Knowle Lane Junior 53 1 53          
101 Jacob Reene Nethergreen Junior 52 1 52          
102 Connell Mulqueen St Maries 51 1 51          
103= Thomas Poole Nethergreen Junior 49 1 49          
103= Ethan Kay Grenoside 49 1 49          
105 Ewan Kirk Meersbrook 46 2 46 mp        
106 Hashir Hussain Nethergreen Junior 45 1 45          
107= Jack Gilmer Holt House 0 1       mp    
107= Charles Roberts Monteney 0 1     mp      
107= William Westaway Nethergreen Junior 0 1     mp      
107= Alfie Fitzgerald Hunters Bar Junior 0 1 mp          
107= Jacob De Jong Hunters Bar Junior 0 1 mp          
107= Joe Fitzgerald Hunters Bar Junior 0 1 mp          
107= Sam Foster Nethergreen Junior 0 1 mp          
107= Henry Teague Nether Edge Primary School 0 1   mp        
107= Louie Weller Meersbrook 0 1   mp        
107= Oliver Claydon-Smith Hallam 0 1   mp        
107= Noah Dixon Nethergreen Junior 0 2     mp   mp  
107= Oliver Beautyman Nethergreen Junior 0 3     mp mp mp  

Year 5 Girls - White Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Anna Todd Dobcroft 497 6 98 100 100 95 100 99
2 Anna Osborne Carterknowle 492 6 99 99 96 98 98 98
3 Annabelle Maltby Nethergreen Junior 484 6 89 96 95 99 99 95
4= Sofia Stephenson Hunters Bar Junior 483 5 90   98 100 95 100
4= Charlotte Smith Grenoside 483 6 95 95 99 96 97 96
6 Sylvia Fagg Ecclesall 451 6 85 89 82 94 96 87
7 Victoria Smith Grenoside 441 6 83 84 83 93 93 88
8 Imogen Towndrow Dobcroft 391 5 100 mp 97 97   97
9 Zoe Barnes Oughtibridge 373 4   98 87   94 94
10 Connie Jones Grenoside 277 3 94 94 89      
11 Fiona Lee Grenoside 269 3 96 83 90      
12 Eva Britt Dobcroft 262 3 86 90 86      
13 Charlotte Baxter Porter Croft 194 3 97 97     mp  
14 Emily Phillips Sheffield High School 186 2     94     92
15= Margaux Hodgson Nethergreen Junior 185 2 92   93      
15= Eleanor Farrell Dobcroft 185 2   93 92      
17 Ella Barber Westways 183 2 91 92        
18 Erin Simmons Low Edges 179 2     88     91
19 Emily Morgan Dobcroft 177 3 mp 86 91      
20 Grace King Dobcroft 169 2   85 84      
21 Iris Chapman Nethergreen Junior 168 2 81 87        
22= Natasha Western Westways 93 1 93          
22= Georgia Jackson Oughtibridge 93 1           93
24 Maddie Farrall Ecclesall 91 1   91        
25 Matilda Wells Lyus Hunters Bar Junior 90 1           90
26= Layla Hart Greystones 89 1           89
26= Rebecca Storey Hallam 89 1 89          
28 Rose Pilkington Brookhouse 88 1   88        
29 Imogen Turner Nethergreen Junior 87 1 87          
30 Amber Avgovsti Dobcroft 85 1     85      
31 Eliza Bell Norton Free 84 1 84          
32 Olive Yates Hunters Bar Junior 82 1 82          
33= Ava Gavin Meersbrook 0 1   mp        
33= Annie Holdridge Nethergreen Junior 0 1 mp          

Year 5 Boys - White Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Robbie Lightfoot Nethergreen Junior 496 6 99 98 100 99 100 97
2 Caspar Reynolds Renishaw 484 6 97 100 95 93 97 95
3 Sam Buckley Nethergreen Junior 480 5   94 98 97 95 96
4 Joseph Guy St Marys 475 6 90 93 99 89 94 99
5 Toby Townsend Hunters Bar Junior 455 5 98 77 97 92 91  
6 Oliver Maaranen Nethergreen Junior 444 6 95 79 78 88 92 90
7 Daniel Eastwood Ecclesall 434 6 94 80 77 94 mp 89
8= Joseph Diacon Dobcroft 388 6 96 97 mp 95 mp 100
8= James Wilson Abbeylane 388 6 100 99 91 mp 98 mp
10 George Taylor St Wilfrids 371 5 mp   79 98 96 98
11 Mark Yeomanson Hunters Bar Junior 360 3 89 86 89      
12 Kai Harrison Westways 330 4 87 83 76 84    
13 James Hamilton Lydgate 329 4   73 84 80   92
14 Raphael Lang Westways 327 4 87 82 75 83    
15 Ben Ash Hunters Bar Junior 295 4 mp 96   100 99  
16 Tobias Bizzell Home Schooled 263 3     88 87 88  
17 Noah Varley Lydgate 247 3   72 84     91
18 Tomas Heskin Carfield 240 3   71   81   88
19 Oscar Swain Carfield 186 2 91 95        
20 Jacob Parr Totley All Saints 181 2     87     94
21= Hugo Deeks Totley All Saints 179 2     86     93
21= Silas Lees Hunters Bar Junior 179 2 92 87        
23 Jacob Johnston Home Schooled 175 2       86 89  
24 James Ashe Oughtibridge 174 2   88       86
25 Tirso Combley Greystones 165 2 84   81      
26 Alex Penman Hunters Bar Junior 163 2   81 82      
27 Milo Black Hunters Bar Junior 160 2 85 75        
28 Beckett Teague Nether Edge Primary School 154 2 84 70        
29 Dominic Reid Pye Bank 147 3   mp 69 78    
30 Alexander Krizhanouskiy Greystones 145 2   74 71      
31 Alexander Krizhanovskiy Greystones 96 1       96    
32= Sander Kossak Hunters Bar Junior 94 1     94      
32= Dominic Fletcher-Slack St Maries 94 1     94      
34= Gideon Bushell St Maries 93 1         93  
34= Oscar Wise Hunters Bar Junior 93 1 93          
36= Luke Miles Hallam 92 1     92      
36= Luca Tyas Westways 92 2 mp 92        
38= William Dodsworth Greystones 91 1       91    
38= Jago Musgrove Hunters Bar Junior 91 1   91        
40= Oliver Mackenzie Nethergreen Junior 90 1   90        
40= Arun Abdullah Dobcroft 90 1     90      
40= Peter Bridgeland Greystones 90 1       90    
40= Raxmond Hackenworthy Windmill Hill Primary 90 1         90  
44 Harry Holland Mundella 89 1   89        
45 Tom Anderson Nethergreen Junior 88 1 88          
46 Henry Smith Hallam 87 1           87
47= Louis Trikic Lydgate 85 1       85    
47= Isaac Rosson Dobcroft 85 1     85      
47= Willem Butler-Lee Hunters Bar Junior 85 1   85        
50 James Evans St Wilfrids 84 1   84        
51= Samuel Davey Nethergreen Junior 82 1 82          
51= Joachim Murphy St Wilfrids 82 2 mp     82    
53 Louie Shamma Nethergreen Junior 80 1     80      
54 Sam Havenhand Hallam 79 1       79    
55 Kester White Baslow 78 1   78        
56 Megan Turner Greystones 76 1   76        
57 Jamie Ramage Hallam 74 1     74      
58 Andrew Ramage Hallam 73 1     73      
59 Finlay Gray Bradway 72 1     72      
60 Junior Lennon Pye Bank 70 2   mp 70      
61= Benji Anderson Westways 0 1 mp          
61= Joseph Bradley Hallam 0 1 mp          

Year 6 Girls - Yellow Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Ciara Keen Hunters Bar Junior 493 6 98 mp 100 99 96 100
2 Lotte Sykes Hunters Bar Junior 489 6 97 99 mp 97 98 98
3 Emma Ward Oughtibridge 476 6 91 97 99 92 92 96
4= Isla Caudwell Hunters Bar Junior 472 6 94 90 mp 94 97 97
4= Maria Vasileva Hunters Bar Junior 472 6 93 93 92 93 94 99
6 Freya Tryner Hunters Bar Junior 400 4 100 100   100 100  
7 Lola Mead Hunters Bar Junior 388 4   98 96 95 99  
8 Abbie Oliver Hallam 366 4   89 90   93 94
9 Connie Watton Nethergreen Junior 292 3 96   98 98    
10 Olivia White Dobcroft 283 3   92   96   95
11 Ruth Yeomanson Hunters Bar Junior 270 3 95 86 89      
12 Lola Walton-Ryan Carfield 187 2     94     93
13 Francesca Hess Wharncliffe Side 186 2     95 91    
14 Louisa Mead St Wilfrids 182 2     91   91  
15 Beth Houlden Nethergreen Junior 99 1 99          
16 Abigail Patterson Lydgate 97 1     97      
17 Maisie Leckie Nethergreen Junior 96 1   96        
18= Isabel Miller Hunters Bar Junior 95 1         95  
18= Nancy Mitchell Hunters Bar Junior 95 1   95        
20 Pippa Hogg Dobcroft 94 1   94        
21 Molly Abraham Greenhill 93 1     93      
22 Isabelle Groom Oughtibridge 92 1 92          
23 Olive Miller Carfield 91 1   91        
24= Hannah Titterton Hunters Bar Junior 88 1   88        
24= Eleanor Hartley Sheffield High School 88 1     88      
26= Fay Jones Meersbrook 87 1   87        
26= Daria Vasile Sheffield High School 87 2 mp   87      
28= Jessie Ainsworth Nethergreen Junior 0 1     mp      
28= Evie Loughlin Low Edges 0 1   mp        
28= Neve Rowe Westways 0 1   mp        
28= Violet Hetherington Westways 0 1   mp        

Year 6 Boys - Yellow Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 James Bryant Hunters Bar Junior 500 6 100 100 100 100 100 99
2 Samuel Taylor Birkdale 491 6 99 98 99 97 98 95
3 Isaac Oliver Nethergreen Junior 487 6 mp 99 93 98 99 98
4 Cameron Barnes Oughtibridge 479 5 98 95 95   95 96
5= John Joe Doyle Mylnhurst 478 6 90 87 97 94 97 100
5= Evan Jenkinson Carterknowle 478 6 96 93 90 99 93 97
7 Oliver Craggs Hunters Bar Junior 460 5 95 82 94   96 93
8 Matthew Bagnall Brookhouse 455 6 93 84 mp 93 94 91
9 Luke Phoenix Sacred Heart 340 4 87 76 85   92  
10 Peter Riordan Oughtibridge 279 4 mp 92 97     90
11 Thomas Warren Carterknowle 278 3   90 92 96    
12 George Fearn Hunters Bar Junior 269 3 94 88 87      
13 Beppe Tyas Westways 193 2 97 96        
14 Oliver Eyre Oughtibridge 189 3 mp 91 98      
15 Dan Elliott Carterknowle 184 2   89   95    
16 Gabriel Walton-ryan Carfield 178 2     89     89
17 Joseph Loughran St Wilfrids 174 2   80       94
18 Ben Heley St Wilfrids 172 2   81     91  
19 Matt Holland Mundella 170 2 86 84        
20 Harrington Kirin Home Schooled 97 1   97        
21 Jonathan Smith Lydgate 94 1   94        
22= Robin Gilman Birkdale 92 1       92    
22= Joseph Walpole Nethergreen Junior 92 1 92          
22= Benjamin Morrison Lydgate 92 1           92
25= Hugh Coleshill Ecclesall 91 1     91      
25= William Bridge Rivelin 91 1 91          
27 Johnathan Pennington Ecclesall 89 1 89          
28= Lucy Ashpole Nethergreen Junior 88 1     88      
28= Ben Foster Nethergreen Junior 88 1 88          
30 Theo Whittaker Hunters Bar Junior 87 1   87        
31 Edwin Hoggard Hunters Bar Junior 86 1     86      
32 Haaris Shafi-Robinson Carterknowle 85 1   85        
33 Lucas Rogers Treeton C of E 84 1     84      
34 Patrick Smith St Wilfrids 79 1   79        
35 Joe Bowyer Meersbrook 78 1   78        
36 Alfred Aizlewood Meersbrook 77 1   77        
37= Jim Willoner Greystones 0 1       mp    
37= Alex Yeardley-Monach Shooters Grove Primary 0 1           mp
37= Alex Lee Hunters Bar Junior 0 1     mp      
37= George Steele Hallam 0 1     mp      
37= Harry Weeks Hathersage 0 1     mp      
37= Gabriel Barnes St Wilfrids 0 1   mp        
37= Jamie Lightfoot High Storrs 0 1     mp      
37= May Ryan Hunters Bar Junior 0 1     mp      
37= Sam Smallwood Ecclesall 0 1     mp      

Year 7 Girls - Yellow Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Rania Maaranen Tapton 493 6 99 99 98 96 100 97
2 Millie Norman High Storrs 492 6 93 97 99 99 97 100
3 Hannah Taylor Sheffield High School 489 6 97 96 96 98 99 99
4= Rosie Shrimpton Tapton 483 6 96 94 94 97 98 98
4= Alexandra Garnett Notre Dame 483 6 95 99 97 94 96 96
6 Harriet Phillips Tapton 469 5 92 92 95 95   95
7 Imogen Pieters Sheffield High School 400 5 100 100 100 100   mp
8 Olivia Heley Notre Dame 281 3   93     94 94
9 Rebecca Evans Notre Dame 188 3   mp     95 93
10= Molly Shah Bradfield 183 3   91 mp     92
10= Harriet Jones Ecclesfield Secondary 183 3 91 mp 92      
10= Erin Bryant Forge Valley 183 3 90 mp 93      
13 Isabelle Hampton Tapton 98 1 98          
14 Ella Musgrove High Storrs 95 1   95        
15 Hannah Thornton Home Schooled 94 1 94          
16 Calliope Teague Sheffield High School 90 2 mp 90        
17 Sylvie Hemingway King Edwards 89 1 89          
18 Honor Walker Notre Dame 0 1   mp        

Year 7 Boys - Yellow Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Conrad Reuber High Storrs 499 6 100 99 100 100 99 100
2 Matthew Diacon Silverdale 489 6 98 98 99 96 98 96
3 Herbie Werner Newfield 460 6 90 91 92 95 mp 92
4 Jamie Lightfoot High Storrs 398 4 99 100   99 100  
5 Benjamin Townsend High Storrs 387 6 94 mp mp 97 97 99
6 Joseph Barber Tapton 377 4 91 93 96     97
7 Ethan Morgan Silverdale 293 4 97   98 98   mp
8 Harrison Britt Silverdale 287 3 95 95 97      
9 Daniel Hill Aston Academy 285 4     94 mp 96 95
10 Benjamin Bedford Birkdale 277 3     89   95 93
11 Joseph Smith King Edwards 194 3 96 mp       98
12= Isaac Western Tapton 187 2 92   95      
12= Thomas Lee Notre Dame 187 2   94 93      
14 Finlay Ponton Newfield 186 2     92 94    
15 Joel Thornton Home Schooled 183 2 93   90      
16 Dylan Swain Newfield 180 2 88 92        
17 Eli Daw King Edwards 97 1   97        
18 Fin Avgousti Silverdale 96 1   96        
19 Alexander Maltby Nethergreen Junior 94 1           94
20 Tristan Condie Carfield 91 1           91
21 Elijah Black High Storrs 89 1 89          

Year 8 Girls - Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Carys Phoenix Notre Dame 487 5 96 98 94   99 100
2 Josie Conduit High Storrs 400 4 100 100 100   100  
3 Amelia Phillips Tapton 393 4 98 96 99 100    
4 Lauren Watton King Edwards 196 2 99   97      
5 Connie Seasman High Storrs 194 2   99 95      
6 Isabelle Crowley High Storrs 193 2 97   96      
7 Marie-Anne Battersby High Storrs 188 3 95 93 mp      
8 Rose Bell High Storrs 98 1     98      
9 Corin Yates High Storrs 97 1   97        
10 Rosie Partington Tapton 95 1   95        
11 Esther Smith Tapton 94 1   94        
12= Jasmine Schofield Notre Dame 0 1 mp          
12= Isobel McMillan Greystones 0 1     mp      
12= Vera Steele Silverdale 0 1     mp      

Year 8 Boys - Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Matthew Morris Birkdale 492 5 99   100 97 98 98
2 Frederick Emmett Notre Dame 489 5 96 99   100 97 97
3 Dylan Jenkinson High Storrs 485 6 93 mp 95 99 99 99
4 Benjamin Evans High Storrs 478 5 94 98 96   96 94
5 Alex Osborne Silverdale 381 6 95 mp 98 mp 95 93
6 Euan Tryner High Storrs 300 4   100   mp 100 100
7 Henry McDonald King Ecgberts 293 4 100   mp 98   95
8 Olmo Combley High Storrs 290 4 97 97   mp   96
9 Zak Lomas Tapton 195 2 98   97      
10 Luke Grierson High Storrs 99 3   mp 99 mp    
11 Isobel Mcmillan High Storrs 96 1   96        

Year 9 Girls - Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Naomi Thornton Home Schooled 400 4 100   100   100 100
2 Phoebe Mead High Storrs 298 3   100 99   99  
3 Erin Yeardley-Monach Forge Valley 197 2   99 98      
4 Emily Shentall Wath Compehensive 195 2   98 97      

Year 9 Boys - Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 William Garnett Notre Dame 499 6 100 99 99 100 100 100
2 Alfie Hall High Storrs 492 5 99 97 98 99 99  
3 Hugh Mackie Penistone 295 3 98 100 97      
4 Max Mobus Tapton 100 1     100      
5 Rohan Hardy Tapton 98 1   98        
6 Luca Walton-Ryan Notre Dame 0 1     mp      

Year 10 Girls - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Alex Elliot High Storrs 500 6 100 100 100 100 100 100
2 Isobel Reuber High Storrs 496 5   100 99 99 99 99
3 Hannah Dixon High Storrs 393 4 99   98 98 98  
4 Claudine Hodgson Notre Dame 196 2 98         98
5 Resian Morris King Edwards 98 1   98        
6 Emily Vaughan High Storrs 97 1     97      

Year 10 Boys - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Jack Page King Ecgberts 398 4 100 99 100 99    
2 Samuel Doyle Notre Dame 300 3   100   100   100
3 Luke Mallinson Forge Valley 98 2 mp 98        

Year 11 Girls - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Isabelle Hodgson Notre Dame 499 5 99   100 100 100 100
2 Ailsa Gillespie Westbourne 397 4 100   99 99 99  

Year 11 Boys - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Dominic Dakin Birkdale 200 2 100       100  
2 Dylan Willetts Notre Dame 100 1   100        

Year 12 Boys - Long Orange Course

  Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Botanical Gardens Limb Valley Norfolk Park Parkwood Springs
1 Ryan Elliot High Storrs 300 3 100 100 100      
Last modified on Thursday, 29 March 2018 15:39