Skip to main content

Schools League Results 2015/16

Thank you to all the SYO helpers, pupils, parents and teachers who have supported the league so far this year, we have seen great turnouts at all the events so far.

School results at the top, scroll down for individual results.

School Team League

The best 4 scores per school at each event will be calculated then totaled across all 9 events

Primary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkGraves ParkNorfolk ParkEcclesall WoodsBotanical GardensForge DamParkwood SpringsMillhouses ParkWeston Park
1Hunters Bar Junior35729393398397396398396395400399
2Nethergreen Junior35639397396394394398394399395396
3Dobcroft32929375379357392390386372356285
4Totley All Saints31149366264377344354348342349370
5Carterknowle28368 382388362382368385383186
6Home Schooled26099347365269173183369277351275
7Westways2353937236037826318717026326595
8Grenoside23518329 34233537037085339181
9Greystones22978378279380194346360186174 
10Abbey Lane2126918735718918628128497358187
11Lydgate2031837435427718836518897188 
12Ecclesall18958367908818735834979377 
13Sacred Heart18529279269286982771759827199
14Sheffield High School18489293295199274199196192100100
15Dore174599836525424317716516917698
16Hallam16139146368177186992619917899
17St Wilfrids1436726474 351 1888238592
18Mylnhurst1254727618293169162183189  
19St Marys100782032181009991999998 
20Birkdale98289697 10097100100196196
21Oughtibridge9338988899185 174969796
22Carfield912616316589145 26189  
23Westbourne8213359 90 372    
24St Marie7996160  969093266 94
25Brookhouse7698941648970719292 97
26Rivelin605588 177 187 7776 
27Porter Croft5156898775  888789 
28St Thomas4705857776  15478  
29Renishaw398576778880 77   
30Grindleford3613 9791173     
31Anns Grove3113 1428980     
32Bradway2383  9176   71 
33Meynell Pimary2293   6682 81  
34Meersbrook197270  127     
35Manor Lodge1801      180  
36Loxley145271 74      
37Greenhill1421142        
38Shooters Grove Primary951      95  
39=All Saints High School901     90   
39=Athelstan901      90  
41Silverdale841   84     
42Mossbrook801       80 
43Lound Junior School781      78  
44Nether Ege Primary School721 72       

Secondary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkGraves ParkNorfolk ParkEcclesall WoodsBotanical GardensForge DamParkwood SpringsMillhouses ParkWeston Park
1High Storrs35809399398398398397398398398396
2King Ecgberts23829199200199199299200398393295
3Notre Dame2274929439419719919819739829899
4Tapton15917397295399100200100  100
5Home Schooled9867192294 100100100 100100
6Birkdale8877989899 193199100 100
7Silverdale886619499 29599 99100 
8Forge Valley87869996 98 197195193 
9King Edwards6893198292 199     
10Aston Academy4845979498 9897   
11Mount St Marys3943 9719998     
12Bents Green3894 979897 97   
13Wath Compehensive3884     99979597
14Bradfield2961296        
15Dronfield1981    198    
16=Oughtibridge981   98     
16=Wingfield Academy981       98 
18Meadowhead Academy951 95       

Individual Results

The 5 best scores from the 9 events are totalled for the individual league from those who scored in 3 or more events

Year 4 Girls - White Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Freya Tryner Hunters Bar Junior 500 9 100 100 100 96 mp mp 99 100 100
2 Isabelle Groom Oughtibridge 494 8 98 88 99 100 100 96 97 96
3 Emily Morgan Dobcroft 487 9 86 92 88 97 98 96 97 93 99
4 Kassia Smith Totley All Saints 486 9 97 98 97 85 87 97 80 96 97
5= Rosanna Richardson Nethergreen Junior 483 6 93 100 93 90 99 98
5= Niamh McMillan Greystones 483 6 99 89 96 99 98 91
7 Ciara Keen Hunters Bar Junior 482 8 80 97 98 80 mp 95 94 98
8 Lotte Sykes Hunters Bar Junior 460 7 79 90 99 mp 98 94 mp
9= Emily Chambers Dobcroft 459 5 87 92 89 97 94
9= Hannah Titterton Hunters Bar Junior 459 9 68 79 90 93 93 86 86 88 95
11 Lily Stott Westways 455 6 96 85 94 92 88 80
12 Charlotte Baxter Porter Croft 440 6 89 87 75 88 87 89
13 Julia Contreras Hunters Bar Junior 373 6 74 75 mp 77 77 70
14 Grace Harrison Dobcroft 365 4 95 85 98 87
15 Isobel Habershon-Oldham Dobcroft 362 4 96 84 95 87
16 Isabella Bridgens Carterknowle 350 4 84 82 92 92
17 Connie Bridgens Carterknowle 346 4 83 81 89 93
18 Connie Jones Grenoside 345 4 73 78 95 99
19 Lara Briggs Hunters Bar Junior 333 4 80 81 90 82
20 Victoria Smith Grenoside 326 4 86 80 85 75
21 Louisa Mead St Wilfrids 323 5 mp 74 82 75 92
22 Maya Spears Hunters Bar Junior 315 4 72 82 83 78
23 Nancy Mitchell Hunters Bar Junior 270 4 95 92 mp 83
24 Ruth Yeomanson Hunters Bar Junior 266 3 84 91 91
25 Megan Hill Totley All Saints 263 3 93 93 77
26 May Yates Hunters Bar Junior 257 3 82 88 87
27 Elodie Cunningham Totley All Saints 253 3 86 94 73
28 Maisy Clark Grenoside 249 3 79 85 85
29 Cady Clark Grenoside 247 3 78 85 84
30 Lily Spears Hunters Bar Junior 243 4 79 83 81 mp
31 Harriet Claxton St Thomas 238 4 85 77 76 mp
32 Lola Walton-Ryan Carfield 235 3 82 77 76
33 Connie Watton Nethergreen Junior 194 3 99 95 mp
34 Rose Pilkington Brookhouse 188 2 94 94
35 Anna Osborne Carterknowle 187 2 95 92
36 Olivia White Dobcroft 182 2 86 96
37= Ruby Webster Westways 179 2 90 89
37= Holly Webster Westways 179 2 91 88
39 Olive Yates Hunters Bar Junior 178 3 mp 89 89
40= Annabelle Maltby Nethergreen Junior 173 2 81 92
40= Eleanor Towning Grenoside 173 3 79 mp 94
42 Rosie Brown Ecclesall 170 2 91 79
43 Annie Bishton Home Schooled 165 2 83 82
44 Jessica Butterley Totley All Saints 164 2 88 76
45 Olivia Watkins St Thomas 161 2 83 78
46 Freya Longstaff Dore 157 2 80 77
47 Isobel Owens Nethergreen Junior 151 2 70 81
48 Olivia Whalley Bradway 147 2 76 71
49 Poppy Holt Loxley 145 2 71 74
50 Ellie Green Dobcroft 142 2 69 73
51 Corin Varela Carterknowle 100 1 100
52 Charlotte Sparkes Ecclesall 95 1 95
53 Mia Brotherhood Hunters Bar Junior 94 1 94
54 Carys Jones Dobcroft 93 2 93 mp
55 Francesca Gray Dobcroft 92 1 92
56= Isobelle Colton Bradway 91 1 91
56= Charlotte Srakes Ecclesall 91 1 91
58= Grace Walton Grenoside 90 1 90
58= Phoebe Taylor Ecclesall 90 1 90
58= Maddy Richardson Grindleford 90 1 90
61= Eva Britt Dobcroft 87 1 87
61= Evie Mayhew Dobcroft 87 1 87
63 Erika Strider Home Schooled 86 1 86
64 Rosabelle Sadiq Greystones 85 1 85
65= Blythe Brock Nethergreen Junior 84 1 84
65= Ana Baster St Marie 84 1 84
67 Chloe Braisby Ecclesall 83 1 83
68 Sofia Stephenson Hunters Bar Junior 82 1 82
69 Miriam Pritchard-Hague Carfield 81 1 81
70= Summer Taylor-King Carterknowle 79 1 79
70= Annie Escadale Abbey Lane 79 1 79
72= Chloe Babraa Lydgate 78 1 78
72= Isabel Miller Hunters Bar Junior 78 1 78
74 Natasha Western Westways 77 1 77
75= Millie Dungworth Dore 76 1 76
75= Ella Barber Westways 76 1 76
77= Poppy Hart Nethergreen Junior 75 1 75
77= Pippa Simpson Grenoside 75 1 75
79= Jasmine Lau Nether Ege Primary School 72 1 72
79= Moya Axelby Nethergreen Junior 72 1 72
81 Martha Hallam Dobcroft 71 1 71
82= Naomi Kondakor Ecclesall 0 1 mp
82= Romie Andrews Grenoside 0 1 mp
82= Esme Jones Dobcroft 0 1 mp

Year 4 Boys - White Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Samuel Taylor Birkdale 500 8 96 97 100 mp 100 100 100 100
2 Joseph Guy St Marys 495 8 64 71 100 99 91 99 99 98
3 Robbie Lightfoot Nethergreen Junior 494 9 99 85 99 94 100 97 96 95 99
4 John Joseph Doyle Mylnhurst 486 8 100 99 93 77 70 96 98 mp
5 James Bryant Hunters Bar Junior 484 9 86 92 98 81 95 94 93 98 99
6 James Wilson Abbey Lane 480 7 82 97 95 95 97 96 92
7 Beppe Tyas Westways 477 8 92 100 95 mp 99 90 91 mp
8 Evan Jenkinson Carterknowle 472 7 96 96 mp 79 87 94 99
9 Luca Tyas Westways 450 8 91 84 91 86 88 78 85 94
10 Oliver Craggs Hunters Bar Junior 446 8 81 80 82 69 96 90 88 90
11 Matthew Bagnall Brookhouse 441 7 mp 89 70 71 92 92 97
12 Tobias Bizzell Home Schooled 438 6 85 83 91 87 82 92
13 Joseph Diacon Dobcroft 427 5 87 81 79 86 94
14 Sam Buckley Nethergreen Junior 411 5 90 86 70 80 85
15 Milo Black Hunters Bar Junior 410 6 80 83 82 82 83 mp
16 Luke Phoenix Sacred Heart 408 6 83 74 87 81 79 78
17 Jacob Parr Totley All Saints 403 7 67 80 mp 69 79 87 88
18 Caspar Reynolds Renishaw 398 6 76 77 88 80 77 mp
19 Aria Karanjkar Dore 387 5 81 67 84 76 79
20 Kieren Watson Dobcroft 361 4 96 90 89 86
21 Oliver Maaranen Nethergreen Junior 357 5 mp 92 94 75 96
22 Aron King Totley All Saints 351 4 91 86 85 89
23 Toby Townsend Hunters Bar Junior 338 4 80 84 84 90
24 Harris Shafi-Robinson Carterknowle 331 5 68 92 mp 78 93
25 William Bridge Rivelin 330 4 85 92 77 76
26 Jago Musgrove Hunters Bar Junior 289 3 98 93 98
27 Oscar Whysall Nethergreen Junior 286 4 71 67 72 76
28 Ben Heley St Wilfrids 274 3 93 88 93
29 Dan Elliott Carterknowle 265 4 94 94 mp 77
30 Oliver Bratby Grenoside 250 3 90 83 77
31 Leo Limpkin Bjerre Grenoside 228 3 76 65 87
32= Louie Clegg Hallam 226 3 68 75 83
32= Matthew Ledger Dobcroft 226 3 79 72 75
34 Alex Poulter Nethergreen Junior 221 4 61 79 mp 81
35 Tyler Barker Carterknowle 214 3 65 68 81
36= Thomas Warren Carterknowle 193 2 95 98
36= Hugh Coleshill Ecclesall 193 2 95 98
38 Harrington Kirin Home Schooled 190 3 97 mp 93
39 Corin Varela Carterknowle 181 2 84 97
40 Daniel Wellings Abbey Lane 167 2 76 91
41 Xander Birch Hallam 165 2 78 87
42 Joe Davies Westbourne 164 2 75 89
43 Tyler Brown Meynell Pimary 163 2 82 81
44 Mark Yeomanson Hunters Bar Junior 161 3 78 83 mp
45 Peter Riordan Oughtibridge 159 2 85 74
46 Joshua East Home Schooled 152 2 77 75
47 Gabriel Walton-ryan Carfield 141 3 mp 73 68
48 George Brown Totley All Saints 140 2 66 74
49 Matthias Spaccavento St Marys 124 3 58 66 mp
50 Kirin Harrington Home Schooled 98 1 98
51 Willem Butler-Lee Hunters Bar Junior 97 1 97
52= Alex Yeardley-Monach Shooters Grove Primary 95 1 95
52= Luca Tyos Westways 95 1 95
54 Jenson Cliff Mylnhurst 94 1 94
55= Abe Walker Dobcroft 93 1 93
55= Reuben Young Ecclesall 93 1 93
57 James Evans St Wilfrids 92 1 92
58= Woody Chico Hallam 91 1 91
58= Zlatko Skop Manor Lodge 91 1 91
60 Max Wild Hallam 90 1 90
61= Jakub Skop Manor Lodge 89 1 89
61= Monty Reynolds Dore 89 1 89
61= Hugo Deekes Totley All Saints 89 1 89
61= Oliver Brown Westbourne 89 1 89
61= George Hakes Dobcroft 89 1 89
66= James Gammons Westbourne 88 1 88
66= Dylan Gaubert Hallam 88 1 88
66= Cameron Batty Abbey Lane 88 1 88
66= Tom Moffat Grenoside 88 1 88
70= Jonah Reynolds Dore 87 1 87
70= Jack Gaymond Hallam 87 1 87
70= Tom Allum Dobcroft 87 2 mp 87
73 Oliver Lewis Lydgate 86 1 86
74 Jonathan Smith Lydgate 85 1 85
75= Lucy Ashpole Nethergreen Junior 84 1 84
75= Tirso Combley Greystones 84 2 84 mp
75= Ben Hopkins Grenoside 84 2 mp 84
78= Joshua Borgin Dobcroft 83 1 83
78= Theo Ireson Grindleford 83 1 83
80 Julian Strider Home Schooled 82 1 82
81= Stanley Hammond Nethergreen Junior 80 1 80
81= Cameron Littlewood Mossbrook 80 1 80
81= Joseph Walpole Nethergreen Junior 80 2 80 mp
84= Quinlan Wingfield Lound Junior School 78 1 78
84= Nat Lawson Home Schooled 78 1 78
86 Sam Havenhand Hallam 76 1 76
87= Ruben Senesi Ecclesall 75 1 75
87= Kit Hawkins Nethergreen Junior 75 1 75
89= Ben Blackwood Greystones 74 1 74
89= Leo Crosby Dobcroft 74 1 74
89= James Surur Hunters Bar Junior 74 1 74
89= Joseph Elliot Dobcroft 74 1 74
93= Charlie Richardson Grenoside 73 1 73
93= Joseph Taylor Dore 73 1 73
93= Elliot English St Wilfrids 73 1 73
93= Tiernan Moore Carterknowle 73 2 73 mp
97= Tom Greenacre Ecclesall 72 1 72
97= Owen Barker Ecclesall 72 1 72
97= Oscar Mohammd Home Schooled 72 1 72
97= Callum Pearson Dobcroft 72 1 72
101= Finn Mcnair St Thomas 71 1 71
101= Freddie Taraporewalla Dobcroft 71 1 71
103= Finn Beck Meersbrook 70 1 70
103= Matthew Baghall Brookhouse 70 1 70
105= Thomas Harper Nethergreen Junior 69 1 69
105= Luke Miles Hallam 69 2 69 mp
107 Pablo Dallow-Arino Greystones 67 1 67
108= Jack Dallow-Arino Greystones 66 1 66
108= Caden Barr Meynell Pimary 66 1 66
110= Sam Bennett Totley All Saints 65 1 65
110= Michael Lau Hunters Bar Junior 65 1 65
112= James Duncan Abbey Lane 64 1 64
112= Jonah Halse Meersbrook 64 1 64
114= Joe Bowyer Meersbrook 63 1 63
114= Indiana Owen Anns Grove 63 1 63
114= Riccardo Iodice St Marie 63 2 63 mp
117 Isaac Rosson Dobcroft 62 1 62
118 Alex Gittins Greenhill 60 1 60
119 Christopher Elliot Totley All Saints 59 1 59
120= Sam Burt Lydgate 0 1 mp
120= William + Rose Bridge Rivelin 0 1 mp
120= Toby Peberdry Birkdale 0 1 mp
120= John Doyle Mylnhurst 0 1 mp

Year 5 Girls - White Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Imogen Pieters Sheffield High School 500 5 100 100 100 100 100
2 Hannah Taylor Sheffield High School 497 9 99 98 99 90 99 99 97 100 100
3 Rania Maaranen Nethergreen Junior 492 7 98 88 98 98 100 98 mp
4 Ellen Hartog Nethergreen Junior 489 5 96 99 97 99 98
5 Alexandra Garnett St Marie 478 7 97 96 90 93 98 mp 94
6 Rosie Shrimpton Nethergreen Junior 475 9 91 90 91 98 83 98 89 92 96
7 Hannah Thornton Home Schooled 468 7 95 mp 92 94 96 88 91
8 Elizabeth Chung Sheffield High School 467 5 94 97 84 97 95
9 Millie Norman Hunters Bar Junior 464 8 89 94 89 79 95 92 93 90
10 Aurora Hope Nethergreen Junior 458 5 87 90 91 93 97
11 Harriet Phillips Nethergreen Junior 448 7 90 85 88 89 87 94 86
12 Olivia Heley St Wilfrids 382 4 96 87 100 99
13 Isabelle Hampton Nethergreen Junior 379 4 93 98 95 93
14 Harriet Jones Grenoside 374 4 89 93 96 96
15 Alice Stephenson Hunters Bar Junior 371 5 99 82 mp 91 99
16 Nina Lallemand Ecclesall 363 4 87 93 87 96
17 Lowan Conduit Hunters Bar Junior 356 5 mp 91 88 88 89
18 Sophie Morgan Dobcroft 353 4 81 89 91 92
19 Daisy Hall Hunters Bar Junior 330 4 85 82 81 82
20 Eleanor Salmon Nethergreen Junior 280 3 92 92 96
21 Jessica Bradshaw Carterknowle 279 4 97 mp 91 91
22= Jessica Wright Ecclesall 275 3 94 86 95
22= Erin Bryant Rivelin 275 5 88 92 mp 95 mp
24= Ruby Wright Abbey Lane 274 3 94 93 87
24= Ella Musgrove Hunters Bar Junior 274 3 87 95 92
26 Hannah Kemp Lydgate 270 3 84 92 94
27 Isabelle Mathews St Wilfrids 262 3 95 85 82
28 Beth Crolla Anns Grove 248 3 79 89 80
29 Annabelle Taylor Ecclesall 176 2 86 90
30 Safiyan Hussein Home Schooled 164 2 80 84
31 Cora Spaccavento St Marys 162 3 81 81 mp
32 Rebecca Evans St Wilfrids 97 1 97
33 Lonan Conduit Hunters Bar Junior 95 1 95
34 Katherine Wright Abbey Lane 94 1 94
35 Maya Birch Westways 93 1 93
36= Demi Daine Athelstan 90 1 90
36= Helena Claxton Grenoside 90 1 90
38 Scarlett Hammond Nethergreen Junior 88 1 88
39= Charlotte Bianchi St Wilfrids 86 1 86
39= Alexandra Wellings Abbey Lane 86 1 86
41 Katie Wright Abbey Lane 85 2 mp 85
42= Esme Heanhe Nethergreen Junior 84 1 84
42= Sophia Keegan Westbourne 84 1 84
44= Clara Brand Dore 83 1 83
44= Sophie Horsfield Hunters Bar Junior 83 1 83
44= Marcy Bennett Totley All Saints 83 1 83
44= Sylvie Hemingway Westways 83 1 83
48 Chloe Gittins Greenhill 82 1 82
49 Aimee Nash Greystones 81 1 81
50= Amy Hartley Hallam 80 1 80
50= Lousie Smith Grenoside 80 2 80 mp
52= Grace Brown Westbourne 0 1 mp
52= Katy Burt Lydgate 0 1 mp

Year 5 Boys - White Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Jaimie Lightfoot Nethergreen Junior 500 9 100 100 99 99 100 100 100 99 97
2 Dan Richardson Nethergreen Junior 495 7 99 99 98 97 99 98 100
3 Conrad Reuber Hunters Bar Junior 490 8 mp 98 98 93 98 96 100 mp
4 George Froggatt Lydgate 482 6 82 100 95 96 97 94
5 Eli Daw Nethergreen Junior 479 7 96 84 98 mp 92 95 98
6 Matthew Diacon Nethergreen Junior 476 5 92 94 94 97 99
7 Daniel Hill Totley All Saints 474 7 98 86 96 91 93 90 96
8 Henry Escadale Abbey Lane 472 6 94 95 94 94 87 95
9 Joel Thornton Home Schooled 466 8 93 92 95 91 91 94 90 92
10 Elijah Black Hunters Bar Junior 458 7 85 86 85 89 86 93 93
11 Benjamin Bedford Mylnhurst 445 6 82 83 92 92 87 91
12 Ashvin Pandurangi Hunters Bar Junior 433 6 86 81 85 86 85 91
13 Ethan Morgan Dobcroft 396 6 100 99 99 98 mp mp
14 Thomas Harrison Dobcroft 375 4 96 93 97 89
15= Benjamin Townsend Hunters Bar Junior 363 4 90 87 92 94
15= Herbie Werner Carfield 363 4 92 89 93 89
17 Samir Bower Ecclesall 351 4 88 90 88 85
18 Joseph Brennan Nethergreen Junior 286 3 97 96 93
19 Isaac Western Westways 270 3 87 88 95
20 Cameron Batty Abbey Lane 268 3 93 80 95
21 Joseph Barber Westways 266 3 85 87 94
22 Tai Meyer Hunters Bar Junior 254 3 86 84 84
23 Bryn Heason Grindleford 188 2 97 91
24 Louis Whysall Nethergreen Junior 186 4 95 91 mp mp
25= Alexander Maltby Nethergreen Junior 179 2 89 90
25= Samuel Radley Westbourne 179 2 89 90
27 Jack Sargent Westbourne 177 2 90 87
28 Alfred Hutton Hunters Bar Junior 176 2 88 88
29 Heath Justice Grenoside 172 2 83 89
30 James Sturges Nethergreen Junior 166 2 83 83
31 Max Nicholson Nethergreen Junior 165 3 mp 83 82
32 Charlie Harrison Ecclesall 97 1 97
33= William Thorpe St Wilfrids 96 1 96
33= Miles Tattersall Lydgate 96 1 96
35 Lukas Champion Carterknowle 95 1 95
36 Tristan Condie Carfield 92 1 92
37= Ashvin Panduragi Hunters Bar Junior 91 1 91
37= Harrison Gammons Westbourne 91 1 91
39= Ben Lashmar Totley All Saints 88 1 88
39= James Bloomfield Carterknowle 88 1 88
41 Alex Hopkins Grenoside 87 2 mp 87
42= Frank Thorpe St Wilfrids 86 1 86
42= Isabella Thorpe St Wilfrids 86 1 86
44= Stephen Baster St Marie 84 1 84
44= Oliver Hemingway Grenoside 84 1 84
46 Finn Hart Nethergreen Junior 81 1 81
47= Julian Strider Home Schooled 0 1 mp
47= Edwin Colton Dobcroft 0 1 mp
47= Toby Chaplin Mylnhurst 0 1 mp

Year 6 Girls - Yellow Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Josie Conduit Hunters Bar Junior 499 8 99 99 100 99 100 97 100 100
2 Carys Phoenix Sacred Heart 494 7 97 100 100 98 96 94 99
3 Amelia Phillips Nethergreen Junior 493 8 99 98 mp mp 95 99 100 97
4 Corin Yates Hunters Bar Junior 490 5 98 100 98 96 98
5 Marie-Anne Battersby Nethergreen Junior 291 4 94 98 99 mp
6 Isobel McMillan Greystones 196 4 100 mp 96 mp
7 Lauren Watton Nethergreen Junior 195 3 mp 99 96
8 Prudence Moore Carterknowle 194 2 99 95
9 Millicent Brock Nethergreen Junior 190 2 96 94
10= Isabella Rawlings Nethergreen Junior 98 1 98
10= Gina Copley Hunters Bar Junior 98 1 98
10= Rose Bell Nethergreen Junior 98 2 mp 98
13= Lauren Hancock Totley All Saints 97 1 97
13= Emma Sargent Westbourne 97 1 97
13= Lily Horsefield Nethergreen Junior 97 1 97
13= Ruby Rizzo Lee Hunters Bar Junior 97 1 97
17= Erin Davies Westbourne 96 1 96
17= Emily Babraa Lydgate 96 1 96
19 Grace Xu Lydgate 95 1 95
20= Jessica Ward Lydgate 93 1 93
20= Rosie Burgin Grenoside 93 1 93
20= Esther Smith Lydgate 93 1 93
23= Anna Barker Ecclesall 92 1 92
23= Annabel Thompson Lydgate 92 1 92
25= Abigael Balm Windmill Hill Primary 0 1 mp
25= Safina Khan Nethergreen Junior 0 1 mp
25= Ruby MacKenzie Abbey Lane 0 1 mp
25= Sophie Taylor Totley Primary 0 1 mp

Year 6 Boys - Yellow Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Euan Tryner Hunters Bar Junior 500 9 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100
2 Zak Lomas Hallam 495 8 99 94 99 99 98 99 98 99
3 Frederick Emmett Sacred Heart 493 7 99 95 99 98 98 98 99
4 Henry McDonald Dore 482 9 mp 98 96 93 93 92 93 97 98
5 Alex Osborne Carterknowle 480 6 97 97 96 95 95 94
6 Luke Grierson Greystones 478 6 96 95 95 96 96 95
7 Dylan Jenkinson Carterknowle 477 6 93 98 90 95 96 95
8 Benjamin Evans Nethergreen Junior 476 6 96 90 94 94 97 95
9 Olmo Combley Greystones 474 5 95 94 93 99 93
10 Finn Slate Lydgate 461 5 94 92 91 92 92
11 Matthew Morris Birkdale 289 3 97 96 96
12 Eli Hayes Hunters Bar Junior 269 3 89 91 89
13 Jonny Watson Dobcroft 194 5 mp mp 97 97 mp
14 William O'Hanlon Dore 189 2 98 91
15 Olly Collins Nethergreen Junior 188 2 91 97
16 Eddie Hall Hunters Bar Junior 181 2 91 90
17 Ahmed Hussein Home Schooled 177 2 88 89
18 Ed Green Dobcroft 97 1 97
19 Malachi Crump Carterknowle 94 1 94
20 Archie Moffat Hunters Bar Junior 93 1 93
21= Josiah Holden Abbey Lane 92 1 92
21= Samuel Barraclough Nethergreen Junior 92 2 92 mp
23 Noah Blackwood Greystones 91 1 91
24= Joseph Roman Westbourne 90 1 90
24= Aidan Greenwood All Saints High School 90 1 90
26 Jack Ellison Home Schooled 88 1 88
27= Tom Bentley Abbey Lane 0 1 mp
27= Cameron Cliff Mylnhurst 0 1 mp
27= Thomas Barlow Mylnhurst 0 1 mp
27= Freddie Emmet Sacred Heart 0 1 mp
27= Oscar Sanders Greystones 0 1 mp

Year 7 Girls - Yellow Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Naomi Thornton Home Schooled 500 6 97 100 100 100 100 100
2 Phoebe Mead High Storrs 498 8 100 100 99 99 mp 100 99 99
3 Erin Lachlan Forge Valley 488 5 99 96 98 98 97
4 Alice Bagnall Aston Academy 484 6 97 94 98 mp 98 97
5 Emily Shentall Wath Compehensive 388 5 mp 99 97 95 97
6 Claire Turner King Ecgberts 290 4 mp 96 96 98
7 Calypso Fowler High Storrs 197 4 mp mp 99 98
8 Grace Black Mount St Marys 100 2 100 mp
9= Emily Lallemand High Storrs 99 1 99
9= Rosa Allen King Edwards 99 1 99
11= Madeline Davey King Edwards 98 1 98
11= Gabby Bateman-Bejarand Silverdale 98 1 98
11= Nikki Fathollah King Edwards 98 2 98 mp
14 Evie Stretton Meadowhead Academy 95 2 95 mp
15 Isabelle Balm Ecclesfield Secondary 0 1 mp

Year 7 Boys - Yellow Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Max Mobus Tapton 500 6 mp 100 100 100 100 100
2= William Garnett Notre Dame 497 8 99 96 99 99 98 100 100 99
2= Alfie Hall High Storrs 497 8 100 99 100 99 99 99 99 98
4 Jack Crolla Bents Green 389 4 97 98 97 97
5 Luca Walton-Ryan Notre Dame 293 5 97 98 mp mp 98
6= Henry Riordan Oughtibridge 98 1 98
6= Alex Chadwick Wingfield Academy 98 1 98
6= Toby Surtees Silverdale 98 1 98
9 Tommy Marshall Silverdale 96 1 96
10 Isaac Hale Tapton 95 1 95
11= George Butterley Totley All Saints 0 1 mp
11= Owen Wright Notre Dame 0 1 mp
11= Jacob Majeed Nethergreen Junior 0 1 mp

Year 8 Girls - Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Rachel Turner King Ecgberts 499 7 100 100 99 100 100 98 97
2 Alex Elliot High Storrs 497 8 99 99 100 100 98 96 99 99
3 Hannah Dixon High Storrs 494 5 99 100 98 97 100
4 Isobel Reuber High Storrs 492 5 98 97 99 100 98
5 Roisin McMillan High Storrs 389 6 97 mp 99 mp 97 96
6 Lucy Smith Tapton 98 1 98
7= Milly Gibson-Black High Storrs 96 1 96
7= Erin Hammond High Storrs 96 1 96
9= Sumayah Hussein Home Schooled 0 1 mp
9= Zoe Wakes High Storrs 0 1 mp
9= Daniel Boyd Danum Academy 0 1 mp

Year 8 Boys - Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Jack Page King Ecgberts 499 8 99 99 100 100 100 100 99 mp
2 Fred Dally King Ecgberts 497 5 100 99 98 100 100
3 Luke Mallinson Forge Valley 390 5 98 mp 99 97 96
4 Samuel Doyle Notre Dame 197 2 99 98
5= Joe Owens Tapton 100 1 100
5= Loki West High Storrs 100 1 100
7 Jacob Clutterbuck King Edwards 99 1 99
8 Thomas Bloomfield High Storrs 97 1 97
9 Thomas Batty Danum Academy 0 1 mp

Year 9 Girls - Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Esther Mead Notre Dame 298 3 98 100 100
2 Kristin Strider Home Schooled 195 2 96 99
3 Ellie Rogers Bradfield 100 2 100 mp
4 Isobel Snowdon Bradfield 99 2 99 mp
5 Ella Whitehouse Bradfield 97 2 97 mp

Year 9 Boys - Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Sebastian Mobus Tapton 500 5 100 100 100 100 100
2 Max Broadbent Birkdale 494 7 98 98 99 mp 96 99 100
3 Travis Padgett Silverdale 396 4 98 99 99 100
4 Siqi Yu Birkdale 297 4 97 100 100 mp
5 Daniel Ledger Silverdale 198 3 mp 99 99
6 William Thompson Tapton 99 1 99
7 Michael Dixon Dronfield 98 1 98
8 Pancho Combley High Storrs 0 1 mp

Year 10 Boys - Long Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Ryan Elliot High Storrs 499 8 99 100 100 99 99 100 99 100
2 Callum Veitch High Storrs 497 8 98 99 98 97 100 99 100 99
3 Tim Hartog King Edwards 295 3 100 95 100
4 Oliver Black Mount St Marys 294 3 97 99 98
5 Adam Majeed High Storrs 193 2 97 96
6 Daniel Coates High Storrs 191 2 94 97
7 Brandon Strider Home Schooled 98 1 98
8 Brandon Spolander Home Schooled 96 1 96

Year 11 Boys - Long Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Thomas Doyle Notre Dame 499 8 mp 100 98 100 100 99 99 100
2 Hamish Mill King Ecgberts 300 3 100 100 100
3 Adam Weigand Tapton 199 2 100 99

Year 12 Boys - Long Orange Course

Name School Points Events Endcliffe Park Graves Park Norfolk Park Ecclesall Woods Botanical Gardens Forge Dam Parkwood Springs Millhouses Park Weston Park
1 Joseph Dixon Dronfield 100 1 100
Last modified on Saturday, 02 July 2016 16:27

Schools Events

Date Venue
Sat 10th Sep 2016 Endcliffe Park
Sat 1st Oct 2016 Millhouses Park
Sat 26th Nov 2016 Botanical Gardens
Sat 14th Jan 2017 Whirlow Brook Hall & Limb Valley
Sat 11th Feb 2017 Ecclesall Woods
Sat 1st Apr 2017 Shire Brook Valley
Sat 29th Apr 2017 Parkwood Springs
Sat 20th May 2017 Graves Park
Sat 17th Jun 2017 Forge Dam