Skip to main content

Schools League Results 2014/15

The 9 events in the 2014-2015 league are over. Thank you to all the SYO helpers, pupils, parents and teachers who have supported the league this year through some wild weather. Without you there would be no schools league. It has been rewarding seeing many competitors grow in confidence & independence since the first race last September.  We look forward to welcoming you back next school year.

Overall results for the 2014/15 League. School results at the top, scroll down for individual results.

School Team League

The best 4 scores per school at each event will be calculated then totalled across all 9 events

Primary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Hunters Bar Junior 3555 9 398 397 396 396 395 392 395 392 394
2 Dore 3405 9 392 394 385 388 392 382 295 388 389
3 Totley All Saints 3021 9 394 391 398 391 191 195 292 394 375
4 Sacred Heart 2475 9 279 288 296 279 288 284 292 279 190
5 Nethergreen Junior 2329 9 377 381 193 361 194 196 192 167 268
6 Rudston 2291 6       375 373 394 371 392 386
7 Home 2109 8   256 281 252 191 275 280 290 284
8 St Wilfrids 2048 7 383 371   369   93 91 353 388
9 Westways 1815 9 184 172 281 362 96 179 91 91 359
10 Mylnhurst 1698 9 285 182 191 192 197 182 96 188 185
11 Lydgate 1515 6   181   189 386   288 374 97
12 Brookhouse 1465 9 168 167 184 157 179 178 179 172 81
13 Sheffield High School 1263 8 100 191   100 100 196 285 100 191
14 Abbey Lane 1179 4 93         375   343 368
15 Dobcroft 1125 8 99 90 97 370   98 99 172 100
16 Ecclesall 1031 7 190 91 97 92 190 176   195  
17 Greystones 964 5 286 289 94 197         98
18 Oughtibridge 949 7   186   188 183 100 95 99 98
19 Meersbrook 822 4 94       193 361   174  
20 Totley Primary 794 5 163 182   170   182   97  
21 Grenoside 714 3           92 377 245  
22 Hallam 653 7   100   100 79 74 100 100 100
23 Shooters Grove Primary 577 5   99   100 184   98 96  
24 Birkdale 541 5       97   173 99 73 99
25 Westbourne 452 2       358         94
26 Carterknowle 374 1                 374
27 St Marie's 287 2               190 97
28 Rivelin 271 3       96   91     84
29 Woodseats 192 1     192            
30 Byron Wood 184 1   184              
31 St Oswalds Scouts 170 1               170  
32 Greystones 100 1           100      
33 Norton Free 98 1       98          
34 NOOKLAN 97 1             97    
35= Bradway 95 1 95                
35= Loxley 95 1         95        
35= ST MARI 95 1       95          
38 Bradfield 78 1       78          

Secondary

 SchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 High Storrs 3469 9 398 396 297 395 396 399 396 395 397
2 King Ecgberts 2984 9 100 298 199 396 400 398 394 400 399
3 Notre Dame 1558 8 97   100 387 99 99 192 290 294
4 Forge Valley 1557 6   288 195 395   292 100 287  
5 Bradfield 1482 7 199 199 200 199 198   292 195  
6 Tapton 685 5   100   200 191   97 97  
7 King Edwards 492 4       197     98 99 98
8 Sheffield High School 293 3 99         97     97
9= Birkdale 200 2 100       100        
9= Meadowhead Academy 200 2     100           100
9= Silverdale 200 2   100           100  
12 Hope Valley College 99 1               99  
13 All Saints High School 98 1               98  

Individual Results

The 5 best scores from the 9 events are totalled for the individual league from those who scored in 3 or more events

Year 4 Girls - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Imogen Pieters Sheffield High School 498 7 100 100     100 97 98 100 mp
2 Freya Tryner Hunters Bar Junior 482 8 92 96 100 mp mp   97 93 96
3 Lily Stott Westways 479 7 97 98 91 97 96 90     91
4 Lowan Conduit Hunters Bar Junior 477 5 99 99   94   93     92
5 Jessica Butterley Totley All Saints 474 6 98 97 98 mp       94 87
6 Kassia Smith Totley All Saints 470 5     99   93 96 99 83  
7= Clara Brand Dore 469 5 88 87 96 99 99        
7= Hannah Thornton Home 469 8   85 95 86 94 89 94 96 90
9 Olivia Heley St Wilfrids 467 5 95 93   89       90 100
10 Hannah Titterton Hunters Bar Junior 452 8 90 82 92 93   85 88 82 89
11 Hannah Taylor Sheffield High School 396 5       100 mp 99 100   97
12 Isabelle Groom Oughtibridge 393 4           100 96 99 98
13 Blythe Brock Nethergreen Junior 369 4 91 95         95   88
14 Louisa Mead St Wilfrids 366 6 93 mp   mp     92 88 93
15 Nina Lallemand Ecclesall 289 3         97 95   97  
16 Alice Stephenson Hunters Bar Junior 285 3   92   98         95
17 Hannah Kemp Lydgate 276 3   86     98     92  
18 Elizabeth Chung Sheffield High School 275 3   91         90   94
19 Erin Bryant Rivelin 271 4       96 mp 91     84
20 Honor Walker St Wilfrids 190 2       91         99
21 Charlotte Bianchi St Wilfrids 187 2 96 91              
22 Isabella Thorpe St Wilfrids 186 3 mp 94   92          
23= Amelie Desforges St Wilfrids 184 2       95       89  
23= Martha Darley Dore 184 2     97 87          
25 Marie Cartron Greystones 183 2 89   94            
26 Isabel Miller Hunters Bar Junior 180 2 87   93            
27 Harriet Jones Grenoside 179 2           92   87  
28 Lily Spears Hunters Bar Junior 175 2             89   86
29 Sylvie Hemingway Westways 174 2               91 83
30 Daisy Hall Hunters Bar Junior 173 2           88     85
31= Eva Sutton Dore 167 2 83 84              
31= Madeleine Owen Dore 167 2 84 83              
33= Nancy Mitchell Hunters Bar Junior 98 1               98  
33= Hannah Hibberd Abbey Lane 98 1           98      
35= Alexandra Garnett St Marie's 95 1               95  
35= Isobel Owens Nethergreen Junior 95 1         95        
37= Ella Musgrove Hunters Bar Junior 94 1           94      
37= Rebecca Evans St Wilfrids 94 2 94     mp          
39 Daniel Brown Grenoside 93 1             93    
40= Pippa Simpson Grenoside 91 1             91    
40= Isabelle Mathews St Wilfrids 91 2       91       mp  
42 Scarlett Chester St Wilfrids 89 1   89              
43= Ella Musgrove & Daisy Hall Hunters Bar Junior 88 1       88          
43= Eden Hopkins Byron Wood 88 1   88              
45 Matilda Croome Meersbrook 87 2 mp         87      
46= Iris Egleston St Wilfrids 86 1               86  
46= Izzy Owens Nethergreen Junior 86 1 86                
46= Hannah Smith Abbey Lane 86 1           86      
49= Ruby Martin Abbey Lane 85 1               85  
49= Emily Phillips Abbey Lane 85 1               85  
49= Ruby Sutton Dore 85 2 85 mp              
52 Hannah Lambert Dobcroft 81 1               81  
53= Summer Kilny Hunters Bar Junior 0 1       mp          
53= Sophie Wilson Woodseats Primary 0 1     mp            

Year 4 Boys - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Conrad Reuber Hunters Bar Junior 500 5 100 100   100 100   100    
2 John Joseph Doyle Mylnhurst 493 9 95 92 98 93 99 97 96 99 100
3 Benjamin Bedford Mylnhurst 474 8 94 90 93 99 98 85   89 85
4 Daniel Hill Totley All Saints 466 7 88 94 100   mp   95 mp 89
5 Alex Donnelly Dore 463 8 90 77 mp   82 88 98 92 95
6 Luke Phoenix Sacred Heart 462 9 83 93 96 82 89 87 94 81 90
7 Joel Thornton Home 461 8   76 87 69 97 86 88 95 94
8 Hugh Coleshill Ecclesall 459 6   91 97 92   81   98 mp
9= James Woodham Dore 448 6 85 95   83 92 83     93
9= Oliver Craggs Hunters Bar Junior 448 7 81 96   91 80 90 mp 80  
11 James Bryant Hunters Bar Junior 443 7 84 97   90 87 78 85   84
12 William Griffiths Westways 438 6   74 91 79   89 91   88
13 Matthew Baghall Brookhouse 426 9 73 71 88 66 84 84 89 77 81
14 Max Robson Totley Primary 424 5 74 87 92 80   91      
15 Aria Karanjkar Dore 417 7   mp mp 89 86 80   75 87
16 Samuel Taylor Birkdale 393 5       97 mp 98 99   99
17 Aron King Totley All Saints 373 4     95 98       88 92
18 Harrison Gammons Rudston 368 4       94 95 82   97  
19 Matthew Carter Dore 339 4 97 82 90 70          
20 Ashvin Pandurangi Hunters Bar Junior 311 4 78 81 89 63          
21 Samuel Winslow Totley All Saints 305 4 76 72 86 71          
22 James Buxton Totley All Saints 296 3 98 99 99            
23 Matthew Fidler Rudston 292 4         mp 99 93 100  
24 Sam Williams Dore 279 3         95 94   90  
25 Benjamin Townsend Hunters Bar Junior 269 3       87   92 90    
26 Peter Riordan Oughtibridge 268 3   88   96 84        
27 Archie Mackay Totley All Saints 255 3 75 86 94            
28 Will Green Rudston 250 3       64 91 95      
29= Frank Thorpe St Wilfrids 243 3   84   75       84  
29= Ben Heley St Wilfrids 243 3   79   68         96
31 Keelan Behan Rudston 230 5       72 mp 76   mp 82
32 Jamie Lightfoot Nethergreen Junior 193 2 93         100      
33 Henry Escadale Abbey Lane 186 2               87 99
34= Leo Lafferty St Wilfrids 184 2 91         93      
34= Beppe Tyas Westways 184 2 87               97
36 Ben Carter Dore 182 2 99 83              
37 Miles Tattersall Lydgate 181 2         88     93  
38 Jack Gibb Totley All Saints 178 2 80 98              
39= Heath Justice Grenoside 171 2             92 79  
39= Alexander Maltby Nethergreen Junior 171 2               85 86
41 Nhean Wheeler Meersbrook 162 2           79   83  
42 William Freeston Dore 161 2 86 75              
43 Faizaan Ramzan Rudston 160 2       73     87    
44 James Richards Nethergreen Junior 159 2 77             82  
45 Leni Scott Nethergreen Junior 155 2   78   77          
46 Barney Bradshaw Hallam 153 2         79 74      
47 Louis Hall Hunters Bar Junior 152 2 79 73              
48 Jack Walker   97 1             mp    
49= Miguel Taholakian Totley All Saints 96 1               96  
49= Louis Whysall Nethergreen Junior 96 1           96      
49= Alex McDonald Dore 96 1         96        
49= Toby Chaplin Mylnhurst 96 1 96                
53 Euan Marsh Dore 95 1       95          
54 Raafayc Ahmed   94 2           mp   94  
55 Samuel Willatt Ecclesall 93 1         93        
56 Samir Bower Ecclesall 92 1 92                
57= Jonah Halse Meersbrook 91 1               91  
57= Harry Hobson Abbey Lane 91 1                 91
59 Matthew Ledger Dobcroft 90 1   90              
60 Ben Naylor St Wilfrids 89 1 89                
61 Matiin Dawson Dobcroft 88 1       88          
62 Karsen Knight Rudston 87 1             87    
63= Joseph Elliot Dobcroft 86 1       86          
63= Cameron Batty Abbey Lane 86 1               86  
65= Aayan Dawson Dobcroft 85 1       85          
65= Alex Yeardley-Monach Shooters Grove Primary 85 1         85        
65= William Thorpe St Wilfrids 85 2   85   mp          
68 Marcus Wright Dobcroft 84 1       84          
69 Isaac Barrett Abbey Lane 83 1                 83
70 Daniel Macreath Hunters Bar Junior 82 1 82                
71= James Gammons Rudston 81 1         81        
71= Joe Davies Westbourne 81 1       81          
73 Patrick Smith St Wilfrids 80 2   80   mp          
74 Oliver Hemingway Grenoside 79 1               79  
75 Lewis Snowdon Bradfield 78 1       78          
76 Frasek Hughes Abbey Lane 77 1           77      
77= Thomas Hutchison Nethergreen Junior 76 1       76          
77= Reuben Reeve St Oswalds Scouts 76 1               76  
79 Toby Peberdry Birkdale 75 2           75     mp
80= Christopher King Rudston 74 1       74          
80= Christopher Elliot Totley All Saints 74 2               74 mp
82 Noah Wild Birkdale 73 1               73  
83 Isabella Thorpe St Wilfrids 72 1               72  
84 Gabriel Barnes St Wilfrids 68 1       68          
85 Eli Winters Dobcroft 65 1       65          
86= Jack Sargent Westbourne 0 1       mp          
86= Joe Bowyer Meersbrook 0 1 mp                
86= Leni scott Nethergreen Junior 0 1     mp            
86= Noah Meagher Hunters Bar Junior 0 1       mp          

Year 5 Girls - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Carys Phoenix Sacred Heart 499 9 96 97 100 99 100 98 100 98 100
2 Jasmine Schofield Totley All Saints 495 6     99   98 99 99 97 95
3 Josie Conduit Hunters Bar Junior 491 5 99 98   98   97     99
4 Millicent Brock Nethergreen Junior 490 6 97 99   97 99   98   94
5 Isabelle Crowley Greystones 200 2       100   100      
6 Isobel McMillan Greystones 198 2   100             98
7 Grace Xu Lydgate 193 2               96 97
8 Alicia Clegg Rudston 192 3         mp 96     96
9 Madelaine Deakin Sacred Heart 100 1 100                
10 Isabel Deakin Totley All Saints 99 1               99  
11 Ruby Rizzo Lee Hunters Bar Junior 98 1 98                
12= Eamie Hopkins Byron Wood 96 1   96              
12= Emily Babraa Lydgate 96 1       96          
14= Aleena Anjum Hunters Bar Junior 95 1 95                
14= Hannah Armstrong St Marie's 95 1               95  
14= Emma Sargent Westbourne 95 1       95          
17 Erin Davies Westbourne 94 1       94          
18 Sophie Lambert Dobcroft 0 1               mp  

Year 5 Boys - White Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Euan Tryner Hunters Bar Junior 500 6 100 100   100 100 100 100    
2 Frederick Emmett Sacred Heart 496 7   mp 100 98 99 99 98 100  
3 Jonny Watson Dobcroft 495 7 99   97 99 mp 98 99   100
4 Henry McDonald Dore 491 8 95 99 94   98 mp 97 99 98
5 William O'Hanlon Dore 486 7 96 96 98 95   97   95 99
6 Christopher Wiltshire Rudston 480 5       96   94 96 98 96
7 Sam Donnelly Dore 475 6 94   93   97 92   94 97
8 Eli Hayes Hunters Bar Junior 368 4       87 96 93   92  
9 Ben Robson Totley Primary 365 4 89 95   90   91      
10 Freddie Richardson Totley All Saints 274 3 92     89       93  
11 Alex Uttley Rudston 273 4       86 mp 90   97  
12 Olmo Combley Greystones 194 2 97 97              
13 Matthew Rhodes Westways 191 3   mp 99 92          
14 Finn Slate Lydgate 187 2       93     94    
15 Joseph Roman Westbourne 182 2       88         94
16 Charlie Richardson Totley All Saints 181 2 90     91          
17 Jacob Chapman Ecclesall 98 1 98                
18 Benjamin Hunt Dobcroft 97 1       97          
19= Elitah Hibberd Abbey Lane 96 1           96      
19= Ananias Sambrooks Woodseats Primary 96 1     96            
19= Robbie Wilson Woodseats Primary 96 1     96            
19= William Fryer Totley All Saints 96 1               96  
23= Ben Smith Lydgate 95 1             95    
23= Edwin Hobson Abbey Lane 95 1                 95
23= George Doyle Loxley 95 2         95   mp    
23= Jack Martin Abbey Lane 95 2           95   mp  
27 Jamie Rhodes Westways 94 3   mp mp 94          
28 Ben Gunton Abbey Lane 93 1 93                
29= Rishi Ladva Dobcroft 91 1               91  
29= Reuben Cole Hunters Bar Junior 91 1 91                
31= William Butcher Abbey Lane 0 1           mp      
31= Christopher Wilthshire Rudston 0 1       mp          
31= Jonny watson Dobcroft 0 1   mp              
31= Harry Carter Westways 0 1 mp                
31= Lewis Robson Joseph Locke Primary 0 1             mp    
31= Reece Hepple Joseph Locke Primary 0 1             mp    

Year 6 Girls - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Claire Turner Dore 498 8 99 100 mp 99 98 99 100 100  
2 Naomi Thornton Home 497 7   95 99 97   100 99 99 100
3= Erin Lachlan Shooters Grove Primary 492 5   99   100 99   98 96  
3= Phoebe Mead Hunters Bar Junior 492 9 94 99 100 94 97 95 97 98 98
5 Nikki Fathollah Hunters Bar Junior 484 7 96 97 98 95   96 96 97  
6 Calypso Fowler Hunters Bar Junior 482 7   94 97 96 96   94 mp 99
7 Alice Bagnall Brookhouse 477 9 95 96 96 91 95 94 90 95 mp
8 Saoirse Behan Rudston 476 6       93 94 97 95 92 97
9 Grace Black Rudston 380 4       92 93 98     97
10 Elizabeth Kemp Lydgate 193 2         100     93  
11 Rachel Ellis Carterknowle 186 2               94 92
12 Melanie Alcock Greystones 100 1 100                
13= Rosie Marshall Norton Free 98 1       98          
13= Maggie Naylor St Wilfrids 98 1 98                
15 Amelia Oldham Dore 97 2 97 mp              
16 Scarlet Thomas Carterknowle 95 1                 95
17 Madeline Anderson Carterknowle 94 1                 94
18= Amelie Chester St Wilfrids 93 1   93              
18= Gull Peretz Carterknowle 93 1                 93
18= Hannah Brown Grenoside 93 1             93    
21 Amy Simpson Grenoside 92 1             92    
22= Gabby Anderson Carterknowle 91 1                 91
22= Madeleine Stanley Grenoside 91 1             91    
24 Milly Wainwright Carterknowle 0 1                 mp

Year 6 Boys - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Max Mobus Hallam 500 6   100   100   mp 100 100 100
2 George Butterley Totley All Saints 494 6 98 97 100 99       98 99
3 Alfie Hall Hunters Bar Junior 493 9 99 96 98 91 98 99 98 99 98
4 Jacob Majeed Nethergreen Junior 379 4 96 94 96 93          
5 Alexander Buxton Totley All Saints 297 4 100 mp 99 98          
6= Henry Riordan Oughtibridge 289 3   98   mp 99        
6= Thomas Freeman Totley All Saints 289 3 97     96       96  
8 Charlie Croome Meersbrook 288 4 94       96 98   mp  
9 Freddie Scott Nethergreen Junior 284 3   93 97 94          
10 Rohan Hardy Lydgate 199 2         100   99    
11 Jago Wheeler Meersbrook 194 3         97 97   mp  
12= Stanley Sutton Dore 192 2 93 99              
12= William Garnett   192 2       95         97
14 William Tolley Rudston 190 2       90   100      
15= Evan Doyle Totley Primary 97 1               97  
15= Dylan Stevens Greystones 97 1       97          
17 Mason Booth Rudston 96 2       mp         96
18= Alfie Wilcox Bradway 95 1 95                
18= Jake Zurek Totley All Saints 95 1     95            
18= Elizabeth Kemp Lydgate 95 1   95              
21 Nikki Chan Hunters Bar Junior 94 1     94            
22 Caedmon Rutter Greystones 92 1   92              
23= Jake Utley St Marys 0 1             mp    
23= Socomon Maragh St Oswalds Scouts 0 1               mp  
23= Sol Meadows St Oswalds Scouts 0 1               mp  

Year 7 Girls - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Rachel Turner King Ecgberts 500 9 100 100 100 99 100 99 100 100 99
2 Alex Elliot High Storrs 493 5         97 98 99 99 100
3 Isobel Reuber High Storrs 392 4       98 98   98 98  
4 Madeleine Airey Forge Valley 384 4   96 98     96   94  
5 Elise Ronan-Ulley Forge Valley 382 4   95 97     96   94  
6= Hannah Dixon High Storrs 297 3   98   100 99        
6= Roisin McMillan High Storrs 297 3   99       100     98
8 Bridget Bedford Sheffield High School 293 3 99         97     97
9 Isabella Smith King Ecgberts 290 3     99       95 96  
10 Lucy Smith Tapton 194 2             97 97  
11= Ellie Slate King Edwards 97 1       97          
11= Jayne Palmer Forge Valley 97 1   97              
13= Eleanor Brook Bradfield 96 1             96    
13= Safi Refaee Tapton 96 1         96        
15= Jasmine Hartley Notre Dame 95 1               95  
15= Lucy Hampshire Tapton 95 1         95        

Year 7 Boys - Yellow Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Jack Page King Ecgberts 498 5   100   99 100     100 99
2 Luke Mallinson Forge Valley 397 4       98   100 100 99  
3= Noah Majeed High Storrs 100 1 100                
3= Ben Rhodes King Edwards 100 1       100          
3= Sam Hallam King Ecgberts 100 2               mp 100
6= Harry Stone High Storrs 99 1 99                
6= Rowan Finneyan King Ecgberts 99 1           99      
8= William Kerr All Saints High School 98 1               mp  
8= Louis Macheath High Storrs 98 1 98                
10= George Statham Meadowhead Academy 0 1   mp              
10= Iwan Zawadzki Meadowhead Academy 0 1   mp              
10= James Hartley Notre Dame 0 1               mp  

Year 8 Girls - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Elisabeth Mill King Ecgberts 499 8 mp 98   98 100 100 99 100 100
2 Ellie Rogers Bradfield 498 7 100 99 100 100 99   98 97  
3 Isobel Snowdon Bradfield 497 7 99 100 100 99 99   98 98  
4 Esther Mead Notre Dame 386 4       95     96 96 99
5 Catherine Kebell King Ecgberts 100 1             100    
6 Ellen Robbins-Wilkinson Hope Valley College 99 1               99  
7 Isabel Lynch King Egberts 97 1       97          
8 Larna Corbishley Notre Dame 96 1       96          
9= Isobel Ledger King Ecgberts 0 1 mp                
9= Anya Ladua Silverdale 0 1               mp  

Year 8 Boys - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1= Ronan Sahni Birkdale 200 2 100       100        
1= Daniel Ledger Silverdale 200 2   100           100  
3 Pancho Combley High Storrs 199 2 99         100      
4= Sebastian Mobus Tapton 100 1       100          
4= Jimmy Brewer Meadowhead Academy 100 1                 100
6= Caleb Sanbrooks Meadowhead Academy 0 1     mp            
6= Josh Aspley Meadowhead Academy 0 1     mp            

Year 9 Boys - Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Ryan Elliot High Storrs 500 9 99 100 100 99 98 100 99 100 100
2 Callum Veitch High Storrs 498 8 100 mp 98   100 99 100 98 99
3 Adam Majeed High Storrs 493 9 98 99 99 98 99 mp 97 97 97
4 Patrick Mead Notre Dame 386 7 97 mp mp 97     96 mp 96
5 Tim Hartog King Edwards 295 3             98 99 98
6 Adam Wiegand Tapton 100 1       100          

Year 10 Boys - Long Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Hamish Mill King Egberts 500 5       100 100 100   100 100
2 Thomas Doyle Notre Dame 496 6     100 99 99 99   99 99
3 Adam Wiegand Tapton 100 1   100              
4 Henry Clark Home 0 1             mp    

Year 11 Girls - Long Orange Course

 NameSchoolPointsEventsEndcliffe ParkWeston ParkNorfolk Heritage ParkBotanical GardensForge DamLimb ValleyConcord ParkMillhouses ParkGraves Park
1 Leigh Dooley Forge Valley 100 2     mp 100          
2 Imogen Allen Forge Valley 99 2     mp 99          
3 Megan Bartlett Forge Valley 98 2     mp 98          
4= Codie Birks Forge Valley 0 1     mp            
4= Georgia Fox Forge Valley 0 1     mp            
4= Collette McGowan Forge Valley 0 2       mp   mp      
4= Jordanne Taaffe Forge Valley 0 2     mp     mp      
Last modified on Saturday, 07 November 2015 15:30

Schools Events

Date Venue
Sat 10th Sep 2016 Endcliffe Park
Sat 1st Oct 2016 Millhouses Park
Sat 26th Nov 2016 Botanical Gardens
Sat 14th Jan 2017 Whirlow Brook Hall & Limb Valley
Sat 11th Feb 2017 Ecclesall Woods
Sat 1st Apr 2017 Shire Brook Valley
Sat 29th Apr 2017 Parkwood Springs
Sat 20th May 2017 Graves Park
Sat 17th Jun 2017 Forge Dam