Skip to main content

Club Night Score at Forge Valley/Little Matlock Wood

Export ICS

Wed 5th May 2021


Results from the score courses from our lovely evening at Little Matlock Wood. Results updated Thur @ 10:00

Score easy (45min, 10 points per control, 5 penalty points per minute)

  Name Class Club Total Points Time Control Points Penalty Bonus Punches
1= Pasco Reynolds M12 SYO 140 43:08 140 0 0 58,47,44,51,59,35,36,34,33,60,50,45,43,42
1= Walter Faulkner     140 43:27 140 0 0 58,47,44,51,59,35,36,34,33,60,50,45,43,42
3= Abigail Howsam W12 SYO 130 37:43 130 0 0 58,56,39,43,42,45,44,51,50,60,33,59,57
3= Rafferty Scrimshaw     130 40:52 130 0 0 58,43,45,50,60,33,59,35,36,34,51,44,57
3= Dan Andersn     130 41:17 130 0 0 58,47,43,45,50,60,33,59,51,44,57,56,39
3= Freddie Holdsworth     130 43:07 130 0 0 58,47,44,51,59,35,36,34,33,60,50,45,43
3= Wilson Faulkner     130 43:13 130 0 0 58,47,44,51,59,35,36,34,33,60,50,45,43
8= Jack Walwyn     120 39:40 120 0 0 56,39,58,47,44,51,59,35,37,40,45,43
8= Mark Anderson M40 SYO 120 40:30 120 0 0 58,47,43,45,50,60,33,59,44,57,56,39
8= Lucy Walwyn     120 41:56 120 0 0 58,47,44,51,59,33,60,50,45,43,56,39
8= Alice Sears     120 42:00 120 0 0 58,47,44,51,59,33,60,50,45,43,56,39
8= Rose Tricklebank     120 42:03 120 0 0 58,47,44,51,59,33,60,50,45,43,56,39
8= Rhys Caudwell M14 SYO 120 38:26 120 0 0 58,43,42,41,40,37,33,60,50,51,44,57,47
14= Emily Evans     110 42:09 110 0 0 58,47,44,51,59,33,60,50,45,43,56
14= Alastair Reid     110 38:41 110 0 0 58,43,45,60,33,36,35,59,51,44,57
14= Jack Baxter     110 38:44 110 0 0 58,43,45,50,60,33,36,35,59,44,57
17= Stanley Preston M10 SYO 100 44:12 100 0 0 58,43,45,50,51,59,35,33,37,40
17= Lucy Miller     100 39:08 100 0 0 58,43,45,50,60,33,59,51,44,47
17= Sophie Howsam W10 SYO 100 39:08 100 0 0 58,43,45,50,60,33,59,51,44,47
20 Jago Reynolds M10 SYO 90 39:42 90 0 0 56,39,58,47,44,37,40,45,43
21= Nathan Peel M12 SYO 80 39:10 80 0 0 58,47,44,51,50,45,43,57
21= Dejan Whitworth     80 50:24 110 30 0 58,43,45,50,51,59,35,36,34,37,40
23 Daisy Clifford     65 59:12 140 75 0 56,39,58,43,42,40,60,50,45,44,57,51,59,35
24 Penny Bell W12 SYO 60 44:02 60 0 0 58,47,44,51,59,50

Score Hard (45min, 10 points per control, 10 penalty points per minute)

  Name Class Club Total Points Time Control Points Penalty Bonus Punches
1 Simon Hodgson M45 SYO 400 44:24 210 0 190 44,50,42,40,32,38,54,46,48,36,34,31,35,53,55,49,37,41,51,47,57
2 Richard Baxter M50 SYO 330 43:08 210 0 120 57,52,31,34,36,38,40,32,54,48,46,53,35,55,49,37,41,50,51,44,47
3= Anna Todd W14 SYO 310 41:17 180 0 130 47,51,55,53,35,31,34,36,38,40,32,37,41,49,54,46,44,57
3= Alex Elliot W18 SYO 310 41:59 220 0 90 47,42,41,40,32,37,38,49,55,54,48,35,53,31,34,36,46,51,50,44,52,57
3= Amanda Crawshaw W50 SYO 310 50:29 210 60 160 42,40,32,38,36,34,31,35,53,55,49,37,54,48,46,44,50,51,47,57,52
6= Louise Reynolds W45 SYO 300 44:14 160 0 140 42,40,32,54,48,46,36,34,35,53,55,49,37,41,51,57
6= Markus Reuber M55 SYO 300 44:16 170 0 130 42,40,32,36,34,31,35,53,55,49,54,48,46,50,44,52,57
6= Paul Norman M55 SYO 300 45:46 170 10 140 42,40,32,38,36,34,31,35,53,55,49,37,41,50,46,48,44
9= Lotte Sykes     290 42:20 200 0 90 47,51,44,50,41,40,32,37,38,36,34,31,35,53,48,54,55,46,49,57
9= Olivia White     290 43:16 200 0 90 47,51,44,50,41,40,32,37,38,36,34,31,35,53,48,54,55,46,49,57
9= James Bryant M14 SYO 290 43:19 200 0 90 47,51,44,50,41,40,32,37,38,36,34,31,35,53,48,54,55,46,49,57
9= Joseph Guy M14 SYO 290 43:35 200 0 90 47,51,44,50,41,40,32,37,38,36,34,31,35,53,48,54,55,46,49,57
9= Rebecca Carman W18 SYO 290 45:31 160 10 140 42,50,40,32,38,36,34,54,46,53,35,55,49,51,57,47
14 Stephen Reid M40 SYO 280 43:30 160 0 120 42,40,32,38,36,34,31,35,53,55,49,51,50,44,52,57
15= Lotte Sykes     270 42:26 200 0 70 58,47,44,51,50,41,40,32,37,38,36,34,31,35,53,48,54,55,46,49,57
15= Piers Miller     270 44:37 160 0 110 42,40,32,36,34,31,35,53,55,49,54,48,46,50,51,44
17= Susan Guy W40 SYO 250 43:02 140 0 110 57,52,44,50,40,32,38,36,34,31,35,53,51,47
17= Bronwen Doyle W50 SYO 250 43:45 130 0 120 58,42,38,36,34,48,54,46,53,35,55,49,51,57
17= Ella Baxter W12 SYO 250 44:32 140 0 110 47,44,50,32,40,48,54,55,53,35,37,41,51,57
20= Naomi Thornton W18 SYO 240 44:03 140 0 100 41,49,37,35,53,55,54,32,40,38,48,46,51,44
20= Caspar Reynolds M14 SYO 240 48:29 160 40 120 57,51,55,53,35,37,41,40,32,54,48,50,44,52,47,42,43,58
22= Freya Tryner W14 SYO 230 42:44 150 0 80 57,51,55,53,35,48,38,37,32,40,41,50,44,52,47
22= John Doyle     230 43:36 170 0 60 47,51,44,50,41,40,32,37,49,55,54,48,35,38,53,46,57
22= Charlotte Chapman W12 SYO 230 43:50 180 0 50 42,41,40,32,37,36,34,31,35,48,54,55,46,49,60,50,51,44,47,58
22= Oscar Peel M14 SYO 230 44:40 160 0 70 47,44,50,51,55,53,35,48,46,54,49,38,37,32,52,57
26 Colin Best     220 41:07 180 0 40 42,41,40,32,37,49,54,55,48,35,36,34,31,53,46,51,44,47
27= Robbie Lightfoot M14 SYO 210 27:10 140 0 70 47,50,51,49,55,54,32,40,37,35,53,46,44,57
27= Lawrence Hodgson M12 SYO 210 44:31 160 0 50 47,44,50,49,54,55,46,53,35,48,36,38,37,32,40,41
27= Freddie Guy M12 SYO 210 44:39 160 0 50 47,44,50,49,54,55,46,53,35,48,36,38,37,32,40,41
27= William Preston M12 SYO 210 44:40 160 0 50 47,44,50,49,54,55,46,53,35,48,36,38,37,32,40,41
31 Lorraine Reuber W50 SYO 200 44:21 150 0 50 57,52,44,50,51,46,53,35,54,55,49,32,40,41,42,43,58
32= Margaux Hodgson W14 SYO 190 36:51 150 0 40 47,44,51,46,53,35,48,54,55,49,32,40,41,50,57
32= Olmo Combley M16 SYO 190 43:31 160 0 30 47,42,41,40,37,48,55,53,46,54,49,38,35,36,52,57
34 Vanessa Howsam W45 SYO 150 37:51 100 0 50 57,51,53,35,48,55,49,50,44,47
35 Robert Bryant M50 SYO 140 41:15 120 0 20 42,41,40,32,37,36,35,48,55,51,44,57
36= Maxwell Groom M12 SYO 120 42:44 90 0 30 47,44,50,32,37,35,46,51,52
36= Beth Sykes     120 44:31 80 0 40 47,44,50,51,55,54,49,32,40,37,35,46,57
38= Cinnamon Hodgson W50 SYO 110 39:35 100 0 10 57,44,50,49,54,55,48,53,46,51
38= Ellen Ash     110 45:07 80 10 40 47,44,50,51,55,54,49,32,40,37,35,46,57
39 Judith Cudden W45 SYO 90 50:17 110 60 40 57,51,59,35,53,38,49,54,55,32,37,44

Venue Details

Not to be confused with Forge Dam or Matlock in Derbyshire, this area is between Stannington and Loxley.

It is a small area of woodland on the slope running down to the River Loxley.  The slope steepens to crags at the top, but courses will normally stay below the steeper areas.  Old industrial workings add to the natural contour features.

Map surveyed and drawn by Marcus Pinker 2011, using ISSOM standard (bigger paths pale brown)

Safety & risk

A comprehensive risk assessment will have been carried out by the organiser, but participants take part at their own risk and are responsible for their own safety during the event. If a competitor has a pre-existing medical condition that they think should be declared, please complete a medical form at enquiries. The sealed envelope will only be opened in an emergency.

Photography

SYO has an agreed policy on the taking of photographs at events, based on national guidance. This provides a sensible balance between the benefits and risks associated with the taking and use of images. If you are unsure about acceptable practice, please speak to the event organiser. Read our photography policy.

Privacy

When entering our events your personal details (name, gender, age class & club) will appear in the results section of this website. Read our privacy policy to see how we look after your personal data.