Return to class index, Event home page.
Goto previous class MUV, next class MYJ, classes on course A: MO, WO
Splits for course c: Day 1 and Day 2

Results for Class MV
Day 1: Length 2.7km, 21 controls (course A)
Day 2: Length 2.7km, 23 controls

                                                 Day 1        Day 2
  1  Glen Richardson (M40)    NOR     36:15     19:36(1)     16:39(1)
  2  Martin Ward (M50)        SYO     37:20     19:38(2)     17:42(3)
  3  Liam Corner (M50)        MDOC    37:38     19:56(3)     17:42(3)
  4  Alex Rothman (M40)       SYO     38:52     20:03(4)     18:49(7)
  5  Phil Winskill (M40)      WCOC    39:11     22:14(8)     16:57(2)
  6  Chris McCartney (M50)    OD      40:12     22:00(7)     18:12(6)
  7  Brendan Anglim (M50)     CLOK    42:11     22:49(9)     19:22(8)
  8  Mark Chapman (M55)       SYO     45:17     23:18(10)    21:59(11)
  9  Paul Walwyn (M40)        Ind     48:26     26:18(11)    22:08(13)
 10  Mike Byron (M45)         HALO    50:21     28:25(14)    21:56(10)
 11  Graeme Addison (M50)     CLOK    51:26     27:20(12)    24:06(15)
 12  Simon Hodgson (M45)      SYO     52:44     29:43(16)    23:01(14)
 13  Kristian Groom (M40)     SYO     53:18     31:13(19)    22:05(12)
 14  Roger Lewis (M45)        SYO     56:43     28:24(13)    28:19(17)
 15  Tony Udris (M50)         SYO     56:54     29:31(15)    27:23(16)
 16  David Howsam (M40)       SYO     59:52     30:11(18)    29:41(18)
 17  Andy Barker-Pilsworth (M50)
                              RAFO    67:24     37:28(21)    29:56(19)
     Philip Johnston-Davis (M45)
                              RAFO                  m        20:29(9)
     Luigi Lerose (M40)       SROC                  m        18:06(5)
     Peter Tryner (M45)       SYO               21:51(6)          
     Colin Lynch (M50)        Syo               21:17(5)         m
     Steven Taylor (M45)      IND               30:06(17)         
     Iain Smith (M50)         MDOC              42:04(22)        m
     Doug Banks (M40)         IND               35:56(20)      rtd

Return to Top, class index, Event home page.
Goto previous class MUV, next class MYJ, classes on course A: MO, WO
Splits for course c: Day 1 and Day 2

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Peter Gorvett,

Results service provided by MERCS.