Return to class index, Event home page.
Goto previous class MSV, next class MV, classes on course C: MHV, WSV, WUV, WHV, OC
Splits for course b: Day 1 and Day 2

Results for Class MUV
Day 1: Length 1.5km, 15 controls (course C)
Day 2: Length 1.6km, 15 controls

                                                 Day 1        Day 2
  1  Steve Whitehead (M70)    EBOR    25:09     11:19(1)     13:50(3)
  2  Neil Harvatt (M65)       HALO    26:20     13:20(2)     13:00(1)
  3  Richard Payne (M70)      EPOC    26:48     13:29(3)     13:19(2)
  4  Bill Hanley (M65)        SYO     30:31     15:54(5)     14:37(4)
  5  Simon Brook (M65)        EBOR    32:09     15:39(4)     16:30(8)
  6  Keith MacDermott (M70)   EBOR    32:41     16:44(6)     15:57(7)
  7  Gerry Symes (M70)        AIRE    34:41     17:40(7)     17:01(9)
  8  Chris Burden (M70)       AIRE    34:54     17:40(7)     17:14(10)
  9  Edwin Banks (M65)        SOS     36:56     18:02(9)     18:54(13)
 10  Ian Watson (M70)         MDOC    39:00     19:23(11)    19:37(15)
 11  Arun Sahni (M65)         SYO     39:52     19:24(12)    20:28(17)
 12  Kevin Gallagher (M70)    LEI     40:16     20:55(13)    19:21(14)
 13  Jon Wheatcroft (M65)     TVOC    40:59     21:14(14)    19:45(16)
 14  Neil Croasdell (M70)     EPOC    44:34     25:48(18)    18:46(12)
 15  John Shaw (M70)          SMOC    47:04     22:14(15)    24:50(20)
 16  Stephen Round (M70)      SELOC   47:10     24:35(16)    22:35(19)
 17  Andrew Payne (M70)       DEE     47:50     26:14(19)    21:36(18)
 18  John Purkis (M65)        SYO     59:05     29:59(20)    29:06(21)
 19  Robert Page (M70)        EPOC    60:24     25:02(17)    35:22(22)
     John Broadhead (M65)     WRE                   m        15:27(5)
     Martin Cook (M65)        SMOC                  m        15:46(6)
     Colin Drury (M70)        SYO                   m        18:39(11)
     Jim Elder (M70)          SYO               19:15(10)         

Return to Top, class index, Event home page.
Goto previous class MSV, next class MV, classes on course C: MHV, WSV, WUV, WHV, OC
Splits for course b: Day 1 and Day 2

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Peter Gorvett,

Results service provided by MERCS.