Return to course index, Back to event page.
Goto previous course 16, next course 18
Goto class M10A , M12B , W10A , W12B , Y

Splits for Course 17
Length 2.6km, 70m climb, 10 controls

                                       1[31]        2[101]       3[102]       4[104]       5[34]        6[106]       7[36]        8[38]        9[39]       10[100]      Finish
  1   Charlotte Chapman        20:38    1:30(3)      3:58(1)      5:30(1)      7:34(1)     10:00(1)     12:32(1)     14:49(1)     17:47(1)     19:24(1)     20:23(1)     20:38(1)   
      SYO, W10A(1)                      1:30(3)      2:28(1)      1:32(1)      2:04(1)      2:26(2)      2:32(3)      2:17(8=)     2:58(2)      1:37(1)      0:59(3)      0:15(2)   
  2   Alice Pieters            23:48    1:27(2)      5:07(5)      7:10(3)      9:42(2)     12:40(2)     15:20(2)     17:20(2)     20:28(2)     22:29(2)     23:30(2)     23:48(2)   
      SYO, W10A(2)                      1:27(2)      3:40(7)      2:03(3)      2:32(3)      2:58(5)      2:40(5)      2:00(4)      3:08(3)      2:01(7)      1:01(5)      0:18(9=)  
  3   Ella Baxter              25:34    1:23(1)      4:14(2)     10:58(9)     13:07(6)     15:50(6)     18:17(6)     19:57(6)     22:41(3)     24:20(3)     25:18(3)     25:34(3)   
      SYO, W10A(3)                      1:23(1)      2:51(2)      6:44(17)     2:09(2)      2:43(3)      2:27(1)      1:40(1)      2:44(1)      1:39(2)      0:58(1=)     0:16(3=)  
  4   Maxwell Groom            26:50    1:36(6)      4:37(3)      7:20(4)     10:10(4)     13:12(3)     18:02(5)     19:48(5)     23:19(5)     25:14(4)     26:31(4)     26:50(4)   
      SYO, M10A(1)                      1:36(6)      3:01(4)      2:43(7)      2:50(6)      3:02(6)      4:50(14)     1:46(2)      3:31(6)      1:55(6)      1:17(11)     0:19(11=) 
  5   Boothroyd Ash            27:00    1:54(9)      4:52(4)      7:00(2)     10:07(3)     13:16(4)     16:33(3)     18:46(3)     23:01(4)     25:17(5)     26:38(5)     27:00(5)   
      WCOC, M10A(2)                     1:54(9)      2:58(3)      2:08(4)      3:07(9)      3:09(9=)     3:17(7)      2:13(6)      4:15(11)     2:16(10)     1:21(12)     0:22(16)  
  6   Lawrence Hodgson         27:16    1:37(7)      5:51(8)      8:19(6)     11:30(5)     14:39(5)     17:07(4)     19:37(4)     23:49(6)     25:58(6)     27:02(6)     27:16(6)   
      SYO, M10A(3)                      1:37(7)      4:14(10)     2:28(5)      3:11(10)     3:09(9=)     2:28(2)      2:30(13)     4:12(10)     2:09(8)      1:04(6=)     0:14(1)   
  7   Ben Ash                  30:24    2:15(14)     5:36(7)      7:38(5)     13:19(7)     16:14(7)     19:55(7)     22:24(7)     25:56(7)     28:59(7)     30:03(7)     30:24(7)   
      SYO, M12B(1)                      2:15(14)     3:21(5)      2:02(2)      5:41(18)     2:55(4)      3:41(8)      2:29(12)     3:32(7=)     3:03(14)     1:04(6=)     0:21(15)  
  8   Rafferty Scrimshaw       34:42    1:58(11)     8:22(14)    12:04(11)    15:08(11)    19:43(12)    22:56(8)     25:36(8)     30:49(8)     33:09(8)     34:23(8)     34:42(8)   
      SYO, M12B(2)                      1:58(11)     6:24(15)     3:42(11)     3:04(7)      4:35(16)     3:13(6)      2:40(14)     5:13(15)     2:20(11)     1:14(10)     0:19(11=) 
  9   Daniel Meredith          36:08    2:01(12)     5:29(6)     11:02(10)    14:19(10)    22:08(15)    24:45(11)    27:53(11)    31:54(9)     34:04(9)     35:42(9)     36:08(9)   
      EBOR, M10A(4)                     2:01(12)     3:28(6)      5:33(15)     3:17(11)     7:49(20)     2:37(4)      3:08(17)     4:01(9)      2:10(9)      1:38(15)     0:26(17)  
 10   Ben Tricklebank          37:46    2:18(16)     8:37(15)    12:12(12)    16:14(13)    20:32(13)    24:26(10)    26:50(10)    33:13(10)    36:30(12)    37:30(10)    37:46(10)  
      SYO, M10A(5)                      2:18(16)     6:19(14)     3:35(10)     4:02(13)     4:18(14)     3:54(10)     2:24(11)     6:23(16)     3:17(16)     1:00(4)      0:16(3=)  
 11   Penny Bell               38:05    1:56(10)     9:32(16)    12:14(14)    15:49(12)    19:18(10)    25:54(12)    28:54(13)    33:28(12)    36:05(10)    37:45(11)    38:05(11)  
      SYO, W10A(4)                      1:56(10)     7:36(17)     2:42(6)      3:35(12)     3:29(11)     6:36(16)     3:00(16)     4:34(12)     2:37(13)     1:40(16)     0:20(13=) 
 12   Freddie Guy              38:52    1:31(4)      7:56(13)    14:25(16)    17:05(14)    19:23(11)    29:53(16)    32:10(15)    35:42(15)    37:26(13)    38:36(13)    38:52(12=) 
      SYO, M10A(6=)                     1:31(4)      6:25(16)     6:29(16)     2:40(5)      2:18(1)     10:30(19)     2:17(8=)     3:32(7=)     1:44(4)      1:10(9)      0:16(3=)  
 13   Joseph Barraclough (M12  38:52    2:29(17)     6:28(10)     9:33(7)     14:11(9)     18:39(9)     23:24(9)     26:23(9)     33:16(11)    36:27(11)    38:34(12)    38:52(12=) 
      EPOC, M10A(6=), [M12]             2:29(17)     3:59(8)      3:05(8)      4:38(15)     4:28(15)     4:45(13)     2:59(15)     6:53(17)     3:11(15)     2:07(18)     0:18(9=)  
 14   Hiroki Holmes            39:09    1:33(5)      6:47(11)    15:47(17)    20:54(17)    24:01(17)    27:54(14)    30:06(14)    34:57(14)    37:27(14)    38:52(14)    39:09(14)  
      WCOC, M10A(8)                     1:33(5)      5:14(12)     9:00(19)     5:07(17)     3:07(7=)     3:53(9)      2:12(5)      4:51(14)     2:30(12)     1:25(13)     0:17(6=)  
 15   Beth Sykes               40:48    2:56(19)    15:35(20)    18:41(18)    25:23(19)    28:30(19)    32:33(17)    34:27(16)    37:50(16)    39:30(15)    40:28(15)    40:48(15)  
      SYO, W10A(5)                      2:56(19)    12:39(20)     3:06(9)      6:42(19)     3:07(7=)     4:03(11)     1:54(3)      3:23(4)      1:40(3)      0:58(1=)     0:20(13=) 
 16   Pasco Reynolds           42:51    1:53(8)     11:57(18)    18:44(19)    21:20(18)    24:56(18)    33:51(18)    36:11(17)    39:40(17)    41:27(16)    42:34(16)    42:51(16)  
      SYO, M10A(9)                      1:53(8)     10:04(18)     6:47(18)     2:36(4)      3:36(12)     8:55(18)     2:20(10)     3:29(5)      1:47(5)      1:07(8)      0:17(6=)  
 17   Jack Beavers             53:38    2:53(18)     7:41(12)    12:13(13)    17:12(15)    21:54(14)    26:26(13)    28:41(12)    33:30(13)    51:36(17)    53:10(17)    53:38(17)  
      AIRE, M12B(3)                     2:53(18)     4:48(11)     4:32(14)     4:59(16)     4:42(18)     4:32(12)     2:15(7)      4:49(13)    18:06(18)     1:34(14)     0:28(18)  
 18   Lucy Townley (W12)       68:24    2:16(15)    13:45(19)    23:25(20)    39:02(20)    43:41(20)    50:39(19)    54:46(18)    61:55(18)    66:04(18)    68:07(18)    68:24(18)  
      SN, Y(1), [W12]                   2:16(15)    11:29(19)     9:40(20)    15:37(20)     4:39(17)     6:58(17)     4:07(18)     7:09(18)     4:09(17)     2:03(17)     0:17(6=)  
      Freddie Holdsworth       rtd      4:25(20)     9:46(17)    13:55(15)    18:29(16)    23:16(16)    28:21(15)      ---          ---          ---          ---        80:12      
      SYO, M10A                         4:25(20)     5:21(13)     4:09(12)     4:34(14)     4:47(19)     5:05(15)      ---          ---          ---          ---        51:51      
      Oliver Craggs            rtd      2:11(13)     6:11(9)     10:22(8)     13:27(8)     17:21(8)       ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        43:18      
      SYO, M12B                         2:11(13)     4:00(9)      4:11(13)     3:05(8)      3:54(13)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        25:57      

Return to Top, course index, Back to event page.
Goto previous course 16, next course 18
Goto class M10A , M12B , W10A , W12B , Y


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to