Return to course index, Back to event page.
Goto previous course 15, next course 17
Goto class M12A , M14B , O , W12A , W14B

Splits for Course 16
Length 2.9km, 75m climb, 9 controls

                                             1[31]        2[103]       3[105]       4[107]       5[70]        6[69]        7[38]        8[75]        9[100]      Finish
  1   Freya Tryner                   27:02    1:24(4)      6:11(4)      9:15(2)     12:51(1)     17:02(2)     20:58(1)     23:28(1)     25:37(1)     26:49(1)     27:02(1)   
      SYO, W12A(1)                            1:24(4)      4:47(5)      3:04(1)      3:36(2)      4:11(5)      3:56(1)      2:30(10)     2:09(4)      1:12(2=)     0:13(1)   
  2   Ben Perry                      29:13    1:26(6)      6:09(3)      9:17(3)     12:54(2)     16:48(1)     22:03(3)     24:31(3)     27:32(3)     28:58(3=)    29:13(2=)  
      DEVON, M12A(1=)                         1:26(6)      4:43(4)      3:08(4=)     3:37(3=)     3:54(2)      5:15(5)      2:28(9)      3:01(6)      1:26(5=)     0:15(3=)  
  3   James Bryant                   29:13    1:11(1)      5:36(1)      8:42(1)     14:08(4)     17:39(4)     21:40(2)     24:04(2)     27:31(2)     28:57(2)     29:13(2=)  
      SYO, M12A(1=)                           1:11(1)      4:25(1=)     3:06(2=)     5:26(20)     3:31(1)      4:01(2)      2:24(6=)     3:27(10)     1:26(5=)     0:16(9=)  
  4   Robbie Lightfoot               29:14    1:16(2)      6:35(6)      9:41(4)     13:14(3)     17:09(3)     23:22(4)     25:41(4)     27:46(4)     28:58(3=)    29:14(4)   
      SYO, M12A(3)                            1:16(2)      5:19(6)      3:06(2=)     3:33(1)      3:55(3)      6:13(9)      2:19(2=)     2:05(3)      1:12(2=)     0:16(9=)  
  5   Oscar Barnby                   32:26    1:48(14=)    6:13(5)      9:49(6)     14:37(5)     19:30(6)     25:11(6)     27:30(6)     30:48(5)     32:12(5)     32:26(5)   
      WCH, M12A(4)                            1:48(14=)    4:25(1=)     3:36(9)      4:48(12)     4:53(7)      5:41(6)      2:19(2=)     3:18(9)      1:24(4)      0:14(2)   
  6   Yolanda Hampshire Wright       32:53    1:35(9)      7:51(8)     10:59(7)     16:21(8)     21:22(9)     26:22(7)     28:46(7)     31:06(6)     32:38(6)     32:53(6)   
      NN, W12A(2)                             1:35(9)      6:16(9)      3:08(4=)     5:22(19)     5:01(8)      5:00(3)      2:24(6=)     2:20(5)      1:32(11)     0:15(3=)  
  7   Anna Todd                      33:34    1:25(5)      7:06(7)     11:01(8)     14:53(6)     19:22(5)     24:30(5)     26:57(5)     31:39(7)     33:18(7)     33:34(7)   
      SYO, W12A(3)                            1:25(5)      5:41(7)      3:55(14)     3:52(5)      4:29(6)      5:08(4)      2:27(8)      4:42(16)     1:39(16=)    0:16(9=)  
  8   Myrtle Ashworth                42:58    1:53(17=)   11:09(18)    14:58(15)    19:55(14)    27:11(14)    33:14(11)    36:36(11)    41:11(8)     42:42(8)     42:58(8)   
      WCOC, W12A(4)                           1:53(17=)    9:16(19)     3:49(12)     4:57(13)     7:16(20)     6:03(7)      3:22(20)     4:35(15)     1:31(10)     0:16(9=)  
  9   Katie Jones                    44:48    1:43(12)     9:05(13)    13:15(10)    17:47(10)    23:37(10)    35:56(13)    39:17(13)    42:27(9)     44:31(9)     44:48(9)   
      CLOK, W12A(5)                           1:43(12)     7:22(13)     4:10(16)     4:32(7)      5:50(13)    12:19(25)     3:21(19)     3:10(7)      2:04(19)     0:17(15=) 
 10   Oscar Peel                     45:55    1:33(7)     10:06(14)    13:39(12)    18:09(11)    26:46(13)    34:32(12)    37:21(12)    44:11(11)    45:40(10)    45:55(10)  
      SYO, M12A(5)                            1:33(7)      8:33(14)     3:33(8)      4:30(6)      8:37(25)     7:46(14)     2:49(15)     6:50(29)     1:29(8)      0:15(3=)  
 11   Alexa Yeomanson (W40)          46:06    2:26(26)    11:00(17)    15:19(16)    19:54(13)    25:34(11)    32:10(9)     35:56(10)    43:40(10)    45:45(11)    46:06(11)  
      SYO, O(1), [W40]                        2:26(26)     8:34(15)     4:19(17)     4:35(9)      5:40(11)     6:36(12)     3:46(24)     7:44(30)     2:05(20=)    0:21(27)  
 12   Isabel Winskill                48:47    1:53(17=)   12:03(20)    17:12(19)    21:50(17)    27:34(15)    39:55(15)    43:07(15)    46:24(12)    48:29(12)    48:47(12)  
      WCOC, W14B(1)                           1:53(17=)   10:10(20)     5:09(22)     4:38(11)     5:44(12)    12:21(27)     3:12(18)     3:17(8)      2:05(20=)    0:18(18=) 
 13   Charlotte Sykes                49:08    2:58(28)    20:47(34)    25:42(30)    32:10(29)    37:15(26)    43:27(21)    45:49(19)    47:43(13)    48:53(13)    49:08(13)  
      SYO, W12A(6)                            2:58(28)    17:49(35)     4:55(21)     6:28(26)     5:05(9)      6:12(8)      2:22(4=)     1:54(1)      1:10(1)      0:15(3=)  
 14   Toby Townsend                  50:25    1:57(20)    10:57(16)    17:11(18)    23:18(19)    30:14(17)    39:27(14)    42:27(14)    48:04(14)    50:07(14)    50:25(14)  
      SYO, M12A(6)                            1:57(20)     9:00(17)     6:14(26)     6:07(23)     6:56(18)     9:13(20)     3:00(17)     5:37(23)     2:03(18)     0:18(18=) 
 15   Vincent Townley (M16)          51:50    1:49(16)     8:58(12)    14:32(13)    20:56(15)    31:45(21)    40:29(17)    44:29(18)    49:18(16)    51:33(15)    51:50(15)  
      SN, O(2), [M16]                         1:49(16)     7:09(12)     5:34(23)     6:24(25)    10:49(30)     8:44(15)     4:00(26)     4:49(17)     2:15(23=)    0:17(15=) 
 16   Abigail Prince                 51:53    2:24(25)    16:08(31)    19:39(22)    24:12(22)    32:51(22)    40:36(18)    43:23(16)    50:07(17)    51:37(17)    51:53(16)  
      SOS, W12A(7)                            2:24(25)    13:44(33)     3:31(7)      4:33(8)      8:39(26)     7:45(13)     2:47(13=)    6:44(28)     1:30(9)      0:16(9=)  
 17   Keith Buchanan (M55)           51:58    2:49(27)    13:51(23)    18:31(20)    23:59(21)    31:07(19)    40:13(16)    43:53(17)    49:05(15)    51:36(16)    51:58(17)  
      NGOC, O(3), [M55]                       2:49(27)    11:02(22)     4:40(19)     5:28(21)     7:08(19)     9:06(18)     3:40(23)     5:12(20)     2:31(26)     0:22(28)  
 18   Evan Jenkinson                 52:17    1:34(8)     10:12(15)    13:24(11)    17:01(9)     21:03(7)     32:25(10)    34:47(9)     50:30(18)    51:57(18)    52:17(18)  
      SYO, M12A(7)                            1:34(8)      8:38(16)     3:12(6)      3:37(3=)     4:02(4)     11:22(24)     2:22(4=)    15:43(33)     1:27(7)      0:20(24=) 
 19   Joseph Guy                     56:02    1:45(13)    13:01(21)    16:43(17)    21:46(16)    28:36(16)    44:49(23)    47:31(21)    54:13(20)    55:46(19)    56:02(19)  
      SYO, M12A(8)                            1:45(13)    11:16(23)     3:42(10=)    5:03(14=)    6:50(17)    16:13(31)     2:42(11)     6:42(27)     1:33(12)     0:16(9=)  
 20   Henry Bangham (M16)            56:34    1:56(19)    14:29(24)    21:06(26)    28:25(26)    36:09(24)    45:19(24)    49:46(23)    53:29(19)    56:14(20)    56:34(20)  
      LOC, O(4), [M16]                        1:56(19)    12:33(28)     6:37(28)     7:19(28)     7:44(22)     9:10(19)     4:27(28=)    3:43(11)     2:45(27=)    0:20(24=) 
 21   Ciara Keen                     57:47    1:48(14=)   14:53(26)    18:35(21)    23:38(20)    30:18(18)    46:30(25)    49:16(22)    55:53(22)    57:32(21)    57:47(21)  
      SYO, W14B(2)                            1:48(14=)   13:05(31)     3:42(10=)    5:03(14=)    6:40(15)    16:12(30)     2:46(12)     6:37(26)     1:39(16=)    0:15(3=)  
 22   John Doyle                     58:41    3:06(29)     8:51(11)    12:47(9)     22:05(18)    36:53(25)    43:13(20)    54:41(27)    56:45(24)    58:21(22)    58:41(22)  
      SYO, M12A(9)                            3:06(29)     5:45(8)      3:56(15)     9:18(34)    14:48(34)     6:20(11)    11:28(34)     2:04(2)      1:36(14)     0:20(24=) 
 23   Eleanor Bangham                59:14    4:17(34)    17:11(32)    23:51(28)    31:17(28)    38:51(27)    47:39(26)    52:04(25)    56:11(23)    58:39(23)    59:14(23)  
      LOC, W14B(3)                            4:17(34)    12:54(29)     6:40(29)     7:26(30)     7:34(21)     8:48(16)     4:25(27)     4:07(12)     2:28(25)     0:35(34)  
 24   Bridget Jardine (W55)          59:55    3:22(32)    13:48(22)    19:44(23)    26:45(24)    35:30(23)    44:27(22)    50:05(24)    55:08(21)    59:08(24)    59:55(24)  
      PFO, O(5), [W55]                        3:22(32)    10:26(21)     5:56(24)     7:01(27)     8:45(27)     8:57(17)     5:38(31)     5:03(18)     4:00(33)     0:47(35)  
 25   Isabelle Groom                 61:12    2:05(23=)   15:31(28)    20:23(25)    29:21(27)    40:59(28)    50:47(27)    53:34(26)    59:19(26)    60:54(25)    61:12(25)  
      SYO, W12A(8)                            2:05(23=)   13:26(32)     4:52(20)     8:58(33)    11:38(32)     9:48(21)     2:47(13=)    5:45(24)     1:35(13)     0:18(18=) 
 26   Oscar Sanderson                61:50    1:42(11)    15:42(29)    20:17(24)    24:54(23)    31:39(20)    42:52(19)    46:45(20)    59:15(25)    61:27(26)    61:50(26)  
      NATO, M12A(10)                          1:42(11)    14:00(34)     4:35(18)     4:37(10)     6:45(16)    11:13(23)     3:53(25)    12:30(32)     2:12(22)     0:23(29=) 
 27   Sophie Crawford                68:58    3:08(30)    14:38(25)    30:01(33)    35:22(32)    43:13(30)    58:04(29)    61:28(28)    65:50(27)    68:40(27)    68:58(27)  
      WCOC, W12A(9)                           3:08(30)    11:30(24)    15:23(33)     5:21(18)     7:51(23)    14:51(28)     3:24(21)     4:22(14)     2:50(29)     0:18(18=) 
 28   Ruth Yeomanson                 72:00    3:23(33)    15:49(30)    22:07(27)    28:12(25)    44:26(32)    60:48(30)    63:38(30)    70:05(28)    71:43(28)    72:00(28)  
      SYO, W12A(10)                           3:23(33)    12:26(27)     6:18(27)     6:05(22)    16:14(35)    16:22(33)     2:50(16)     6:27(25)     1:38(15)     0:17(15=) 
 29   Emily McCreadie                73:40    2:05(23=)   11:19(19)    27:50(31)    35:12(31)    44:20(31)    56:40(28)    62:54(29)    71:07(29)    73:22(29)    73:40(29)  
      DEE, W14B(4)                            2:05(23=)    9:14(18)    16:31(34)     7:22(29)     9:08(28)    12:20(26)     6:14(32)     8:13(31)     2:15(23=)    0:18(18=) 
 30   Noah Seath                     74:52    2:00(21)     8:34(10)    35:58(34)    41:04(34)    49:11(33)    64:05(32)    67:30(32)    71:49(31)    74:34(31)    74:52(30)  
      LOC, M14B(1)                            2:00(21)     6:34(10)    27:24(35)     5:06(16)     8:07(24)    14:54(29)     3:25(22)     4:19(13)     2:45(27=)    0:18(18=) 
 31   Sarah Higginson Tom Boyd (M21  74:53    5:29(35)    18:28(33)    28:26(32)    38:26(33)    51:00(34)    61:27(31)    65:57(31)    71:10(30)    74:30(30)    74:53(31)  
      IND, O(6)                               5:29(35)    12:59(30)     9:58(32)    10:00(35)    12:34(33)    10:27(22)     4:30(30)     5:13(21)     3:20(31)     0:23(29=) 
 32   George Rennie                  87:28    3:09(31)    15:01(27)    24:42(29)    32:23(30)    42:55(29)    74:09(33)    78:36(33)    83:54(32)    87:03(32)    87:28(32)  
      WCOC, M12A(11)                          3:09(31)    11:52(25)     9:41(31)     7:41(32)    10:32(29)    31:14(34)     4:27(28=)    5:18(22)     3:09(30)     0:25(32)  
mp    Isaac Oliver                   33:17    1:18(3)      5:55(2)      9:48(5)     16:04(7)     21:14(8)     27:31(8)     29:44(8)       ---        33:02        33:17      
      SYO, M12A                               1:18(3)      4:37(3)      3:53(13)     6:16(24)     5:10(10)     6:17(10)     2:13(1)       ---         3:18         0:15(3=)  
mp    Caspar Reynolds                46:20    1:36(10)     8:32(9)     14:40(14)    19:50(12)    26:13(12)      ---        42:19          ---        45:57        46:20      
      SYO, M12A                               1:36(10)     6:56(11)     6:08(25)     5:10(17)     6:23(14)      ---        16:06          ---         3:38         0:23(29=) 
      Mark Yeomanson                 rtd     10:43(36)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        34:10      
      SYO, M12A                              10:43(36)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        23:27      
      Margaux Hodgson                rtd      2:04(22)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        35:11      
      SYO, W12A                               2:04(22)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        33:07      
      Katherine Hill (W70)           dns      8:02        20:07        29:45        37:19        48:34        64:54        71:14        76:20        80:19        80:51      
      AIRE, O                                 8:02        12:05(26)     9:38(30)     7:34(31)    11:15(31)    16:20(32)     6:20(33)     5:06(19)     3:59(32)     0:32(33)  

Return to Top, course index, Back to event page.
Goto previous course 15, next course 17
Goto class M12A , M14B , O , W12A , W14B


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to