Skip to main content

Other British, JK & Harvester Relays

 

 

British Relays

 

 

 

1981

23/05/81

Holmbury Hill (SC)

 

 

W15

C.Dyson, D.Beal, L.Wren

1982

12/06/82

Pembrey Forest (WOA)

 

 

Short Open

P.Lewis, K.Tonkin, A.Sahni

1983

01/05/83

Dalswinton (SOA)

 

 

Short Open

P.Lewis, A.Sahni, K.Tonkin

1984

06/05/84

Wendover Woods (SC)

 

 

Short Open

A.Riley, A.Sahni, K.Tonkin

 

 

M13

M.Wainwright, J.Pyrah, D.Stansfield

1986

04/05/86

Crabtree Hill (SW)

 

 

M13

N.Marston, J.Pyrah, M.Wainwright

1988

08/05/88

Torver Back Common (NW)

 

 

M13

R.Goddard, S.Gibbs, D.Marston

 

 

W13

M.Gibbs, L.Pyrah, G.Wainwright

 

 

W40

E.Pyrah, M.Cooper, H.Gibbs

1989

14/05/89

Mytchett (SC)

 

 

M40

H.Marston, P.Gorvett, T.Farnell

 

 

W13

M.Gibbs, H.Cooper, L.Pyrah

1990

25/03/90

Deffer Woods (YH)

 

 

M17

J.Pyrah, D.Marston, M.Wainwright

1993

25/04/93

Brown Clee Hill (WM)

 

 

M50

I.Wainwright, B.Shaw, R.Stansfield

 

 

W45

J.Churcher, M.Cooper, H.Gibbs

1994

20/03/94

Midhurst (SE)

 

 

Medium Open

M.Wainwright, R.Goddard, M.Ward

 

 

M40

R.Pearson, P.Gorvett, P.Jones

 

 

W45

M.Cooper, H.Gibbs, J.Churcher

1996

05/05/96

Coile Nathais (SOA)

 

 

W45

J.Gorvett, M.Cooper, H.Gibbs

1998

04/05/98

Mytchett (SC)

 

 

W35

J.Adams, S.Soady, D.Pelly

 

 

W50

H.Gibbs, M.Cooper, J.Lochhead-Lomas

2002

06/05/02

Baronscourt Estate (NI)

 

 

W40

D.Pelly, R.Charles, J.Gorvett

2004

03/05/04

Cockshoot Hill (SW)

 

 

M35

M.Ward, M.Chapman, C.Adams

2008

20/04/08

Culbin Forest (SOA)

 

 

M40

M.Ward, B.Edwards, C.Adams

 

 

W40

W.Billing, H.Bloor, J.Peel

2009

01/03/09

Beaulieu Estate & Heath (SC)

 

 

M40

M.Ward, D.Peel, C.Adams

2010

02/05/10

Wolseley Park , Cannock Chase (WM)

 

 

M40

D.Peel, B.Edwards, T.Tett

 2011

 15/05/11

Tankersley Woods (YH)

 

     M40

M.Ward, C.Adams, B.Edwards

M50

N.Lightfoot, P.Bradbury, T.Tett

      

W40

L.Wiegand, J.Adams, J.Peel

2012 06/05/12

Heslington Barrows (NW)

M18

D.Blomquist, Z.Field, A.Smith

M50

N.Lightfoot, P.Bradbury, T.Tett

2013 05/05/13

Holmbury Hill (SE)

M18

M.Adams, Z.Field, D.Blomquist

M40

M.Chapman, M.Ward, B.Edwards

2014 01/06/14

Thrunton Woods & Callaly (NE)

M40

C.Smith, D.Peel, N.Barrable

2015 19/04/15

Cannop Ponds (SW)

   

M50

N.Lightfoot, T.Tett, C.Adams

2016 01/05/16 Brown Clee (SW)
    M/W12 J.Lightfoot, I.Peters, E.Tryner

 

JK Relays

 

 

 

1985

08/04/85

Callaly (NE)

 

 

M13

M.Wainwright, J.Pyrah, N.Marston

1988

05/04/88

Longmoor (SE)

 

 

M13

R.Goddard, S.Gibbs, D.Marston

 

 

M40

H.Marston, P.Gorvett, T.Farnell

1989

27/03/89

Stock Hill (SW)

 

 

W13

M.Gibbs, H.Cooper, L.Pyrah

1990

16/04/90

Devilla Forest (SOA)

 

 

M17

J.Pyrah, M.Wainwright, D.Marston

1991

01/04/91

Clumber Park (EM)

 

 

M17

R.Goddard, N.Cooper, D.Marston

1992

20/04/92

Bigland (NW)

 

 

M17

R.Goddard, R.Marston, D.Marston

 

 

M50

I.Wainwright, B.Shaw, R.Stansfield

1993

12/04/93

Highclere (SC)

 

 

W45

J.Churcher, M.Cooper, H.Gibbs

1994

04/04/94

Big Wood (WM)

 

 

M50

I.Wainwright, B.Shaw, R.Stansfield

 

 

W-Short Open

J.Checkley, J.Barnes, J.Spong

 

 

W35

H.Bloor, D.Pelly, J.Pearson

1995

17/04/95

Gilling Woods (YH)

 

 

Medium Open

R.Pearson, C.Adams, M.Ward

 

 

M50

I.Wainwright, B.Shaw, R.Stansfield

 

 

W35

D.Pelly, J.Checkley, S.Soady

 

 

W45

B.Seaman, M.Cooper, H.Gibbs

1997

31/03/97

Ladock Woods (SW)

 

 

W35

H.Bloor, J.Checkley, D.Pelly

2002

01/04/02

Lydney Park (SW)

 

 

M165+

P.Jones, I.Wainwright, P.Gorvett

2005

28/03/05

Hopwas Hays (WM)

 

 

W-Short

W.Billing, C.Sutherland, J.Peel

2007

09/04/07

Caerwent Army Camp (SW)

 

 

M120+

M.Ward, M.Chapman, C.Adams

2008

24/03/08

Eridge Old Park (SE)

 

 

M120+

M.Ward, M.Chapman, C.Adams

2010

05/04/10

Braunton Burrows (SW)

 

 

M120+

A.Buckley, D.Peel, C.Adams

2011

25/04/11

Tyrella West (NI)

 

 

M48-

Z.Field, M.Adams, A.Smith

M120+

M.Ward, C.Adams, B.Edwards


W48-

C.Littler, L.Adams, K.Hall

2013 01/04/13 Hambleden (SC)
M120+

A.Preston, M.Chapman, T.Tett

2015 06/04/15 Graythwaite (NW)
M165+

N.Lightfoor, P.Gorvett, C.Adams

2016 28/03/16 Storthes Hall (YH)
    Mini Relay J.Lightfoot, I.Peters, E.Tryner

 

Harvester Trophy

 

 

 

1981

27/06/81

Ash Ranges (SC)

 

 

Handicap

T.Elgood, J.Dyson, H.Elgood, K.Ansdell, B.Stansfield, C.Dyson,

 

 

 

R.Stansfield

1987

04/07/87

Pembrey Forest (WOA)

 

 

Open B

G.Green, A.Sahni, C.Adams, I.Cooper, I.Pyrah, J.Pyrah, S.Rochford

1993

10/07/93

Ecclesall Woods (YH)

 

 

Handicap B

P.Gorvett, N.Cooper, H.Marston, B.Shaw,

 

 

 

R.Marston, H.Gibbs, R.Goddard

 

 

Handicap C

J.Dyson, M.Cooper, G.Seaman, P.Marston,

 

 

 

E.Shimmin, E.Seaman, G.Green

2007

02/06/07

Penhale (SW)

 

 

W-Handicap

J.Forrest, W.Billing, L.Ward, M.Riley, J.Adams

2008

17/05/08

Park Wood & Naphill (SC)

 

 

M-Handicap

M.Ward, P.Gorvett, D.Peel, M.Chapman, D.Harrison, R.Tett, C.Adams

 

 

W-Handicap

J.Peel, W.Billing, L.Ward, M.Chapman, K.Buckley

2010

08/05/10

Eridge (SE)

 

 

Junior

S.Bradbury, Z.Field, J.Field, A.Bradbury, A.Smith

2011

17/07/11

Ecclesall Woods & Limb Valley (YH)

M-Handicap

M.Ward, N.Lightfoot, D.Peel, M.Chapman, B.Edwards, C.Adams, T.Tett

Junior

S.Bradbury, Z.Field, J.Field, M.Adams, A.Bradbury

2013 30/06/13 Longmoor (SE)
      Junior

Z.Field, J.Field, L.Adams, M.Adams, D.Blomquist

2014 17/05/14 Winterfold & Pitch Hill (SE)
A Handicap

M.Ward, J.Peel, D.Peel, M.Chapman,T.Tett, K.Baxter, N.Barrable

2015 27/08/15 Rushmore Estate (SW)
    A Handicap N.Barrable, J.Peel, D.Peel, M.Ward, M.Adams, L.Adams, D.Blomquist
       
       

Last modified on Thursday, 02 June 2016 23:37