Skip to main content

Scottish/Welsh/N. Ireland Championships

 

1977

02/10/77

Mabie Forest (SOA Junior Champs.)

 

 

M17

M.Elgood

 

1984

26/05/84

Touch (SOA)

 

 

M10

D.Marston

 

1988

21/05/88

North Achray (SOA) (Nat. Event 4)

 

 

M40

T.Farnell

 

 

 

M60

E.Shimmin

 

 

 

W10

H.Cooper

 

1989

29/04/89

Drummond Hill (SOA) (Nat. Event 3)

 

 

M17

J.Pyrah

 

 

 

M40

T.Farnell

 

 

 

W35

H.Gibbs

 

 

22/10/89

Gortin (NI) (Nat. Event 7)

 

 

M35

R.Pearson

 

 

 

W35

J.Pearson

 

1990

26/05/90

Inver (SOA) (Nat. Event 3)

 

 

M40

P.Gorvett

 

1991

19/10/91

Mynydd Cribau (WOA) (Nat. Event 8)

 

 

M17

R.Goddard

 

 

 

M19

D.Marston

 

 

 

M35

R.Pearson

 

 

 

W11

E.Seaman

 

1993

29/05/93

Bowhill (SOA) (Nat. Event 4)

 

 

M65

E.Shimmin

 

 

 

W11

J.Seaman

 

 

 

W21E

J.James

 

1994

28/05/94

Creag Mhic Chailein (SOA) (Nat. Event 5)

 

 

M21E

A.Landels

 

 

 

W21E

K.Bryan-Jones

1995

27/05/95

Dunalastair (SOA) (Nat. Event 4)

 

 

M65

K.Foster

 

1996

25/05/96

South Achray (SOA) (Nat. Event 4)

 

 

W35

D.Pelly

 

 

15/06/96

Clogwyn Mawr (WOA)

 

 

W50

M.Cooper

 

1997

02/03/97

Draethen (WOA)

 

 

M21L

C.Adams

 

 

 

W18

E.Seaman

 

 

 

W35

D.Pelly

 

 

24/05/97

Craigbui (SOA) (Nat. Event 3)

 

 

W21E

K.Dalton

 

 

 

W40

H.Bloor

 

1998

06/06/98

Darnaway Forest (SOA) (Nat. Event 4)

 

 

W35

D.Pelly

 

 

 

M50

P.Gorvett

 

1999

28/02/99

Broughton Burrows (WOA)

 

 

M21

C.Adams

 

2000

27/05/00

Touch (SOA) (Nat. Event 4)

 

 

M21E

J.Stevenson

 

 

 

W21E

J.Stevenson

 

2001

21/10/01

Newborough (WOA) (British Champs.)

 

 

W21E

J.James

 

 

 

W45

H.Bloor

 

2002

01/06/02

Rogie (SOA) (Nat. Event 4)

 

 

M35

C.Adams

 

2003

02/03/03

Pembrey Forest (WOA)

 

 

M20

P.Hodges

 

 

24/05/03

Glentruim (SOA) (Nat. Event 3)

 

 

M16

D.Tett

 

 

 

M35

C.Adams

 

 

 

M55

P.Gorvett

 

2004

29/05/04

Errochty (SOA) (Nat. Event 4)

 

 

M12

R.Tett

 

 

 

M40

C.Adams

 

 

 

M55

P.Gorvett

 

 

 

W50

H.Bloor

 

2005

28/05/05

Tentsmuir (SOA) (Nat. Event 5)

 

 

M40

C.Adams

 

 

 

M45

T.Tett

 

 

09/10/05

Mynydd Llangynidr (WOA)

 

 

W60

M.Cooper

 

2006

27/05/06

Glen Dye (SOA) (Nat. Event 4)

 

 

M55

P.Gorvett

 

2008

24/05/08

Tullochroisk (SOA) (Nat. Event 4)

 

 

M16

R.Tett

 

 

 

M60

P.Gorvett

 

 

 

W10

L.Adams

 

2010

29/05/10

Rannoch Forest (SOA)

 

 

M16

Z.Field

 

 

 

M18

A.Smith

 

 

 

M40

M.Ward

 

2011

28/05/11

Auchingarrich & Mill of Fortune (SOA)

M45

C.Adams

2012 02/06/12

Glen Feardar (SOA)

M18E

A.Smith

M45

C.Adams

M65

P.Gorvett

06/10/12

Binevenargh Forest (NI)

M35

N.Barrable

2013 25/05/13 Loch Doon (SOA)
W35

K.Baxter

13/10/13 Newborough (WOA)
M70

B.Shaw

W20 E.Daniel
2014 24/05/14 Dalnamein (SOA)
M21L R.Guillaume
M35 A.Preston
M45 D.Peel
W45 J.Peel
2015 23/05/15 Ardnaskie (SOA)
M40 P.Tryner
03/10/15 Llynoedd Teifi (WOA)
M40 N.Barrable
W45 J.Peel
Last modified on Thursday, 15 October 2015 23:12