Skip to main content

Open British, JK & Harvester Relays

British Relays

Year Date Area Class Runners
1981 23/05/81 Holmbury Hill (SC) W-Open S.Sahni, C.Elgood, J.Pearson
1984 06/05/84 Wendover Woods (SC) M-Open A.Pickles, T.Tett, M.Patterson
1985 05/05/85 Clipstone Forest (EM) W-Open D.Beal, J.Pearson, W.Lightfoot
1987 04/05/87 Dipton Wood (NE) M-Open R.Pearson, C.Adams, T.Tett
1989 14/05/89 Mytchett (SC) W-Open C.Dyson, J.Pearson, W.Lightfoot
1990 25/03/90 Deffer Woods (YH) M-Open R.Pearson, C.Adams, T.Tett
1993 25/04/93 Brown Clee Hill (WM) W-Open K.Bryan-Jones, W.Smallwood, J.James
1994 20/03/94 Heyshott & Ambersham (SE) M-Open C.Adams, B.Edwards, T.Tett
W-Open W.Smallwood, K.Bryan-Jones, J.James
1995 19/03/95 Rhos & Bryngefeilian (WOA) M-Open C.Adams, B.Edwards, T.Tett
1998 04/05/98 Mytchett (SC) M-Open M.Ward, B.Edwards, J.Stevenson
W-Open K.Dalton, H.Hargreaves, J.James
1999 07/05/99 Holker (NW) M-Open M.Chapman, D.Peel, J.Stevenson
W-Open H.Bloor, J.James, H.Hargreaves
2000 14/05/00 Penyard Hill (WM) M-Open M.Ward, C.Adams, D.Peel
W-Open J.Stevenson, H.Hargreaves, J.James
2002 06/05/02 Baronscourt Estate (NI) W-Open H.Bloor, J.James, H.Hargreaves
2004 03/05/04 Cockshoot Hill (SW) W-Open J.James, K.Buckley, J.Whitehead
2005 17/10/05 Penhale Sands (SW) W-Open J.Whitehead, J.Peel, H.Winskill
2007 06/05/07 Pwll Du (WOA) W-Open L.Daniel, K.Buckley, J.Johnson
2009 01/03/09 Beaulieu Estate & Heath (SC) M-Open N.Barrable, N.Northrop, R.Baker
2013 05/05/13 Holmbury Hill (SE) W-Open K.Buckley, J.Peel, R.Rothman

JK Relays

Year Date Area Class Runners
1984 23/04/84 Clogwyn Mawr (WOA) M-Open A.Pickles, R.Pearson, T.Tett, M.Patterson
1991 01/04/91 Clumber Park (EM) W-Open C.Dyson, J.Pearson, W.Lightfoot
1994 04/04/94 Big Wood (WM) M-Open M.Ward, C.Adams, B.Edwards, T.Tett
W-Open K.Bryan-Jones, G.Wainwright, W.Smallwood
1995 17/04/95 Gilling Woods (YH) M-Open M.Chapman, D.Farquhar, D.Marston, B.Edwards
W-Open W.Smallwood, K.Bryan-Jones, J.James
1996 08/04/96 Scugdale (NE) M-Open D.Farquhar, C.Adams, B.Edwards, D.Peel
1997 31/03/97 Ladock Woods (SW) W-Open J.James, W.Smallwood, K.Bryan-Jones
1998 13/03/98 Gartwyllt (WOA) W-Open K.Dalton, H.Hargreaves, J.James
1999 05/04/99 Hawley and Hornley (SE) M-Open M.Chapman, C.Adams, D.Peel, J.Stevenson
2002 01/04/02 The Scowles (SW) M-Open C.Adams, T.Tett, D.Peel, J.Stevenson
2004 12/04/04 Graythwaite (NW) M-Open T.Tett, D.Peel, O.Johnson, J.Stevenson
W-Open J.Stevenson, K.Buckley, H.Winskill
2005 28/03/05 Hopwas Hays (WM) W-Open J.Stevenson, J.Whitehead, H.Winskill
2006 17/04/06 Bramham Park (YH) W-Open J.Stevenson, H.Winskill, J.Whitehead
2007 09/04/07 Caerwent Army Camp (SW) W-Open L.Daniel, H.Winskill, J.Johnson
2009 13/04/09 Dipton (NE) W-Open J.Stevenson, J.Johnson, G.Elson
2010 05/04/10 Braunton Burrows (SW) W-Open L.Daniel, M.Rocke, R.Elder
2013 01/04/13 Hambleden (SC) W-Open K.Baxter, A.Leo, R.Rothman
2014 21/04/14 Pwll Du (WOA) W-Open L.Daniel, K.Baxter, R.Rothman

Harvester Trophy

Year Date Area Class Runners
1980 30/08/80 Lyme Park (NW) Open R.Pearson, D.Bradley, R.Waight, M.Elgood, A.Pickles, T.Keys, T.Farnell
1988 09/07/88 The Dukeries (EM) M-Open P.Gorvett, C.Adams, T.Tett, N.Lightfoot, A.Pickles, T.Farnell, R.Pearson
1993 10/07/93 Ecclesall Woods (YH) W-Open K.Bryan-Jones, M.Courtney, J.James, W,Smallwood, H.Bloor, G.Wainwright, S.Sahni
1994 07/05/94 Star Posts (SC) M-Open N.Lightfoot, R.Baxter, C.Adams, B.Edwards, M.Ward, M.Wainwright, A.Landels
W-Open S.Soady, M.Cooper, C.Barnes, W.Smallwood, J.Gorvett, J.Deakin, G.Wainwright
1995 10/06/95 Brampton Bryan (WM) W-Open W.Smallwood, E.Pyrah, S.Basire, S.Soady, M.Cooper, J.Checkley, G.Wainwright
1998 17/05/98 Downham and Thetford Warren (EA) W-Open R.Hambleton, H.Hargreaves, S.Basire, J.James, K.Dalton
1999 11/09/99 Blakeney Hill and Soudley Wood (SW) M-Open M.Ward, D.Farquhar, D.Peel, M.Chapman, B.Edwards, C.Adams, T.Tett
W-Open J.Stevenson, H.Hargreaves, J.James, K.Dalton, H.Bloor
2000 08/07/00 Watergrove (NW) M-Open B.Edwards, D.Farquhar, D.Peel, M.Ward, C,Adams, M.Chapman, T.Tett
W-Open H.Hargreaves, R.Hambleton, H.Bloor, J.James, J.Stevenson
2005 05/06/05 Pillar Woods (YH) W-Open W.Billing, H.Winskill, C.Sutherland, J.Peel, J.Whitehead
2006 10/06/06 Teviothead (SOA) M-Open R.Guillaume, M.Sprot, T.Tett, M.Ward, A.Buckley, C.Adams, R.Baker
2007 02/06/07 Penhale (SW) M-Open M.Ward, C.Adams, T.Tett, D.Harrison, G.Candy, R.Guillaume, N.Barrable
2008 17/05/08 Park Wood & Naphill (SC) M-Open N.Northrop, A.Preston, N.Barrable, M.Sprot, R.Baker, R.Guillaume, M.Crane
2009 20/06/09 Merthyr Common (WOA) W-Open J.Peel, J.Johnson, K.Baxter, P.Klade, C.Baker
2011 17/07/11 Ecclesall Woods & Limb Valley (YH) M-Open A.Buckley, N.Barrable, N.Northrop, A.Rothman, A.Preston, M.Sprot, R.Baker
W-Open K.Baxter, J.Peel, L.Wiegand, C.Baker, R.Rothman
2012 01/07/12 Bordon Heaths (SC) W-Open K.Baxter, J.Peel, L.Ward, J.Adams, C.Baker
2013 30/06/13 Longmoor (SE) M-Open M.Chapman, D.Peel, C.Adams, M.Ward, T.Tett, D.Harrison, N.Barrable
Last modified on Sunday, 25 October 2015 09:35