Skip to main content

Saturday Series Adult League 2019/20

The Saturday Series adult league runs from September to June/July at our 9 Saturday Series races.  You can run any course from Orange upwards and we trust that you run a course appropriate to you age, ability and experience.  Thank you to all the SYO helpers who have supported the league this year. 

Current standings are below.

Adult League

  Name Club Class Points Events Endcliffe EIS Shire Brook Valley Botanical Gardens Norfolk Park
1 Adam Kennerley IND M30 493 5 98 100 99 98 98
2 Nick Phillips IND M45 474 5 97 94 94 95 94
3 Geoff Gostick SYO M60 412 5 87 88 86 70 81
4 Vanessa Caudwell SYO W45 396 5 100 99 mp 98 99
5 Janita Maaranen SYO W40 388 4 96 100 98   94
5= Daniele Fagiolino IND M21 388 5 mp 97 99 92 100
7 Colin Best SYO M70 383 4 95 95   96 97
8 Helen Fryers PFR W50 376 4 92   92 94 98
9 Lorraine Mackie PFRAC W45 374 4 93 97 91 93  
10 Christopher Robinson SYO M40 354 4   89 91 82 92
11 Markus Reuber SYO M50 352 4   81 93 87 91
11= Paul Norman SYO M55 352 4 85 86 96 85  
13 Hannah Woods SYO W40 351 4 80   95 87 89
14 Stephen Reid SYO M40 349 4 79 88   94 88
15 Nathan Lawson OD M21 299 3     99 100 100
16 Simon Hodgson SYO M45 293 3   99   95 99
17 Chloe Potter BOK W21 289 3   92   99 98
18 Mark Chapman SYO M50 287 3   98 97 92  
19 David Todd SYO M50 286 3     98 93 95
20 Brian Ward HALO M55 284 3 93     97 94
21 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M55 281 3 96 94   91  
21= Judith Cudden SYO W40 281 3 98     86 97
21= Mark Anderson SYO M40 281 4   mp 97 88 96
24 Fran Barnes - M35 273 3 97 91   85  
25 Pauline Tryner SYO W45 270 3     89 88 93
26 Nick Baynes IND M45 260 3 91 83   86  
26= Jacky Dakin SYO W55 260 3     94 81 85
28 Cvetelin Vasilev IND M40 259 3     90 82 87
29 Lorraine Reuber SYO W50 255 3   89   80 86
30 Louise Reynolds SYO W40 253 3 89 87   77  
31 Linda Cairns SYO W60 250 3   90 85 75  
31= John Purkis SYO M65 250 3 85   84   81
33 Amanda Ward HALO W55 243 3 88     71 84
34 Charlotte Ward HALO W21 199 2       99 100
35 Thomas Entwistle SYO M21 197 2     100   97
35= Alex Rothman SYO M40 197 2 100     97  
37 Jenny Lightfoot SYO W45 196 2     100   96
37= Jo Yeoman IND W40 196 2   100   96  
39 Robert Bryant SYO M50 195 2       99 96
39= Kim Baxter SYO W40 195 2   97   98  
41 Tom Holdsworth IND M40 192 2       97 95
42 Hazel Hill SYO   191 2     98 93  
43 Colin Smith SYO M50 189 2     95 94  
43= Richard Baxter SYO M50 189 2   95 94    
45 Jamie Irvine SYO M21 188 2     97 91  
45= Erica Morris SYO W21 188 2     96 92  
47 Kristian Groom SYO M40 185 3 92 mp     93
48 Tana Holmes SYO W55 184 2       91 93
49 Paul Bradbury SYO M60 183 2   90 93    
50 Alex Forrest SYO M50 180 2   93     87
51 Neil Bizzell SYO M40 177 2     92   85
52 Neil Croasdell EPOC M70 176 2     87   89
53 Steve Yeoman - M35 173 2 88 85      
53= Tim Wiegand SYO M50 173 2 90     83  
53= Paul Fryers IND M50 173 2     90 83  
56 Richard Mackie IND M45 172 3 82 mp   90  
57 Roger Lewis SYO M45 171 2       81 90
57= Robyn Stanyon SYO W50 171 2   92   79  
59 Gerry Symes AIRE M70 165 2       75 90
60 Guy Goodair EPOC M80 155 2       73 82
60= Judith Goodair EPOC W75 155 2       72 83
62 Simon Choppin IND M35 100 2       100 mp
63 Sam Townsend SYO M45 99 3 mp   99 mp  
64 Beverley Inkson SYO W50 96 2 mp     96  
65 Mike Gouldin IND M40 95 2 95   mp    
65= Piers Miller IND M40 95 2     mp   95
67 Sebastian Pugh SYO M21 94 2 94     mp  
68 Emily Pieters SYO W45 88 2 mp       88
69 James Garnett SYO M50 82 2 mp 82      
Last modified on Sunday, 15 March 2020 22:26