Skip to main content

Saturday Series Adult League 2018/19

The Saturday Series adult league runs from September to June/July at our 9 Saturday Series races.  You can run any course from Orange upwards and we trust that you run a course appropriate to you age, ability and experience.  Thank you to all the SYO helpers who have supported the league this year. 

It has taken a while to get the processing of the results and league points working but the overall standings are below.

Adult League

  Name Club Class Points Events Endcliffe Park Meersbrook Park Ecclesall Limb Valley Botanical Gardens Norfolk Park Shire Brook Parkwood Springs Graves Park
1 Paul Norman SYO M55 491 9 97 99 93 95 81 80 100 100 85
2 Robyn Stanyon SYO W50 488 7 95   92 99   98 97 97 97
3 Pauline Tryner SYO W45 486 5     96 98 95 99     98
4 Alex Forrest SYO M50 464 7 90 87 mp mp   97   94 96
5 Kristian Groom SYO M40 455 6   89   82 85 92   96 93
6 David Todd SYO M50 454 7     88 83 90 93 mp 94 89
7 Jacky Dakin SYO W55 453 6     91 88 88 90   92 92
8 Jean Lochhead EPOC W70 451 5 93 97 98 84 79        
9 Lorraine Reuber SYO W50 450 7 86 92 mp 87 90 mp   95  
10 Louise Reynolds SYO W40 448 5     91 73 94   99 91  
11 Geoff Gostick SYO M60 442 6 75 84 mp       96 100 87
12 Simon Hodgson SYO M45 440 5 89 90   87   83     91
12= Jackie Page EPOC W65 440 5 94 95   85 78 88      
14 Markus Reuber SYO M50 427 7 mp 85 90 78 79 81   92  
15 Harry Holmes SYO M21 399 4       100 100 100   99  
16 Nick Phillips IND M45 391 5 99     mp 97   99 96  
17 Kim Baxter SYO W40 387 4         97 97 95 98  
18 Ryan Elliot SYO M20 386 4       98 94   97   97
18= Colin Smith SYO M50 386 4   93   95     100   98
20 Thomas Entwistle SHUOC M21 385 4   97   90 98       100
21 Richard Baxter SYO M50 372 4   94   86   94 98    
22 Rosemary Hartmann SYO W21 371 4 94 86   97   94      
23 Charlie Elliot SYO M45 351 4 81   93       89   88
24 John Purkis SYO M65 322 4 72 80   80       90  
25 Dominic Dakin SYO M18 299 3         100     100 99
26 Ingun Borg SYO W50 298 4 100 98       mp     100
27 Becky Ball SYO W35 296 3     100 97         99
28 Kath Watson BOF W40 293 4 98 98 mp 97          
29 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M55 282 3             91 95 96
30 Chris Lambert SYO M21 272 3   88   88     96    
31 Rich Mackie IND M40 269 4   89 mp     85     95
32 Gerry Symes AIRE M70 267 4 96   mp   75 96      
32= Neil Croasdell EPOC M70 267 4 87 90 90   mp        
34 Lynden Hartmann SYO W60 266 5 82 93 mp 91   mp      
35 Julian Pieters SYO M45 265 3   85       90 90    
36 Liz Parkes STC W35 264 3       92   77 95    
37 Melinda Riley SYO W60 263 3   83 99   81        
38 James Mead SYO M40 257 3 90     79   88      
39 Sylvia Bates SYO W50 256 3         91 76   89  
40 Lucy Wiegand SYO W50 255 3   87     82 86      
41 Bronwen Doyle SYO W50 253 3   91 95 67          
42 Stephen Reid SYO M40 251 5 79 98 mp 74 mp        
43 Beverley Inkson SYO W45 250 3   94     77 79      
44 Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 242 3       70   84 88    
45 Helen Elkington OD W21 228 4       66 80 82     mp
46 Sam Townsend SYO M45 200 2             100   100
47 Rory McBride SHUOC M21 199 2   100         99    
48 Joe Thomas SHUOC M21 198 2   98     100        
49 Matthew Burden SYO M35 197 2 99   98            
49= David Smith IND M40 197 2   99         98    
49= Nick Baynes IND M45 197 2   100 97            
52 Phil Barber IND M45 196 2   96     100        
53 Jim Elder SYO M65 195 2       96         99
53= Mary Fleming SYO W21 195 2   99     96        
55 Jenny Lightfoot SYO W45 194 3     mp   96     98  
56 Cvetelin Vasilev IND M40 193 2     100         93  
56= Christine Granger IND W60 193 2   94 99            
56= Brian Ward DVO M85 193 2         98 95      
56= Andy Sykes DVO M50 193 2     100       93    
60 Catherine Taylor SYO W21 192 2       100 92        
61 Lorant Farkas WAOC M40 191 2 100     91          
61= Sebastian Pugh SYO M21 191 2     99           92
63 Chloe Potter SHUOC W20 188 2   96   92          
63= Richard Hunt BOF M45 188 3   95   93         mp
65 Chris Stott IND M40 187 2 88 99              
66 Arun Sahni SYO M60 186 2       90     96    
67 Colin Lynch SYO M50 184 2 92           92    
68 Chris Williamson SYO M21 183 2         87 96      
69 Michelle Riley MDOC W40 182 2 89     93          
69= Susanne Anderson BOK W55 182 2             93 89  
71 Joseph Goodwin SHUOC M18 181 2   92     89        
71= Amy Thacker IND W40 181 2       99 82        
73 Roger Lewis SYO M45 177 2         84     93  
73= Ed Hutt SYO M55 177 2   88 89            
73= Chris Roast IND M50 177 3     mp         88 89
76 Amanda Ward HALO W55 176 2         84 92      
76= Sue Levinson EPOC W65 176 2 78         98      
78 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 175 2         80 95      
79 Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 174 2         83 91      
79= Sofie Andersen BOK W20 174 2       76     98    
81 Mike Jones IND M35 173 2   86 87            
82 Moira Chapman SYO W45 172 2         78       94
82= Richard Naish DVO M50 172 3       mp 83 89      
84 Tim Wiegand SYO M50 171 2   84       87      
84= Lewis Ashton DPFR M40 171 3 78   mp           93
86 Sarah Halstead IND W50 170 3 mp 82             88
87 Katie Blackford BADO W21 169 2   83     86        
88 Nigel Owens SYO M50 168 2   96   72          
89 Dan Riley MDOC M45 167 2 83     84          
90 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 166 3       81     85 mp  
91 Mark Bryant SYO M21 165 2         74 91      
92 Pauline Ward DVO W75 163 2       86 77        
93 Judith Goodair EPOC W75 162 2 79     83          
94 Guy Goodair EPOC M80 160 2 81     79          
95 James Garnett SYO M50 159 3 82   mp 77          
96 Chris Bryant SYO W45 151 2 74     77          
96= Miguel Cristos IND M40 151 2       75 76        
98 Shona Simmons BOK W21 145 2 77     68          
99 Jen Donnelly SYO W40 99 2     mp 99          
100 Chris Williams IND   97 2       mp   97      
100= Paul Taylor SYO M50 97 2 mp             97  
102 Steve Yeoman IND M35 95 2               mp 95
103 Mark Chapman SYO M50 93 2         93       mp
103= Colin Drury SYO M70 93 2           93   mp  
105 Colin Best SYO M70 92 2       mp 92        
106 Sofie Anderson BOK W21 90 2   mp           90  
107 Robert Atkin IND M45 81 2   81 mp            
108 Fiona Fullwood DP W40 80 2   80 mp            
109 Glenn Mead IND M50 76 2 76   mp            
110 Pete Dalton IND   0 2 mp mp              
Last modified on Friday, 12 July 2019 15:16