Results for Regional Event, Ecclesall Woods, 26/11/2017

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.6km, climb 25m, 9 controls)

  1  Sander Kossak                                10   10:03 
  2  Anna Todd                                SYO W10  11:21 
  3  Maxwell Groom                            SYO M10  11:36 
  4  Ben Ash                                      M10  12:00 
  5  Ellen Ash                                    W8   12:44 
  6  Rafferty Scrimshaw                       SYO M10  12:47 
  7  Charlotte Chapman                        SYO W8   13:58 
  8  Nathan Peel                              SYO M10  15:31 
  9  Freddie Guy                              SYO M10  15:44 
 10  William Preston                          SYO M10  18:55 
 11  Hannah Chapman                           SYO W6   19:14 
 12  Louis Bryant                             SYO M10  19:15 
 13  Stanley Preston                          SYO M10  19:35 
 14  Molly Buckley                            SYO W6   19:55 
 15  Emily Thomas                                 W12  22:56 
 16  Ka+yash                                      M4   25:20 
 17  Toby Bizzeil                                 M10  25:27 
 18  Lucy Holt                                    W4   27:30 
 19  Eleanor Farrell                              W10  27:56 
 20  Anna Holt                                IND W6   29:09 
     -----------------White standard-----------------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 30m, 11 controls)

  1  James Bryant                             SYO M10  18:24 
  2  Maia Howell                          FIF HIL W10  18:37 
  3  Isla + Luke Kirby Borrell                     DP  20:41 
  4  Joseph Guy                               SYO M10  21:13 
  5  Isabelle Groom                           SYO W10  23:23 
  6  Oscar Peel                               SYO M10  23:41 
  7  Lotte Sykes                                  SYO  23:48 
  8  Matthew Havenhand                        SYO M8   24:31 
  9  Sam Havenhand                            SYO M10  25:17 
 10  Kai Harrison                                 M10  26:53 
 11  Joseph Barraclough                      EPOC M10  26:59 
     ------------Yellow (M only) standard------------
 12  Sam Buckley + Joe Diakon + Emily Philips SYO M10  30:09 
 13  Emily Phillips                               W10  30:25 
 14  Thomas Phillips                              M7   32:14 
 15  Rafferty Scrimshaw                       SYO M10  34:16 
 16  Lola Mead                                    W11  44:49 
     ------------Yellow (W only) standard------------
 17  Phoebe Eyre                                  W8   57:13 
 18  Jessica Rick                                 W40  58:58 
mp   Megan Hill                               SYO W10  31:00 Missing no 6

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.0km, climb 55m, 10 controls)

  1  Luke Barraclough                        EPOC M12  25:19 
  2  Robbie Lightfoot                         SYO M10  26:24 
  3  Benjamin Evans                           SYO M12  35:47 
  4  Anna Todd                                SYO W10  39:23 
  5  Matthew Morris                           SYO M14  40:58 
  6  Alfie Hall                               SYO M14  41:36 
  7  Daniel Hill                              SYO M12  46:25 
     ------------Orange (M only) standard------------
  8  Vanessa Sennes                               W21  48:52 
  9  Alistair Broadest +2                    AIRE M10  58:07 
     ------------Orange (W only) standard------------
 10  Emil Howell                          FIF HIL W12  61:03 
 11  Martha Bryant                                W8   70:32 
 12  Peter Wells                             EBOR M80  86:47 
 13  Lucy Bedford                                      96:35 
 14  Evie Bedlal                                       96:45 
     Lotte Sykes                                  SYO  dns   
     Seth Barraclough                        EPOC M12  rtd   Missing nos 7-10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Long Orange (length 4.6km, climb 70m, 14 controls)

  1  Isabelle Hodgson                         SYO W16  42:45 
  2  Jenni Fiander                                W60  58:24 
     ---------Long Orange (W only) standard----------
  3  Teri Limongi                                 W20  74:31 
  4  Richard Havenhand                        SYO M45  83:53 
  5  Sarah Brooks                          TOTLEY W40  97:45 
  6  Jozef Palguta                                M35 119:20 
     ---------Long Orange (M only) standard----------
     Gareth Arx Penman                                 rtd   Missing nos 6-14
     Hermione Penman                                   rtd   Missing nos 6-14

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.3km, climb 65m, 10 controls)

  1  Emma Van Dam                            HALO W14  31:07 
  2  Imogen Pieters                           SYO W12  31:39 
  3  Dominic Wathey                          MDOC M12  41:00 
  4  Olmo Combley                             SYO M12  41:07 
  5  James Bryant                             SYO M10  43:36 
  6  Judith Cudden                            SYO W40  43:41 
     ---------Light Green (W only) standard----------
  7  William Ellis                            PFO M12  46:49 
  8  Clare Sanders                            NOC W35  49:07 
  9  Conrad Reuber                            SYO M12  50:36 
 10  Freya Tryner                             SYO W10  52:36 
     ---------Light Green (M only) standard----------
 11  Liz Tryner                                        67:51 
 12  Jackie Coates                           AIRE W65  68:20 
     Jamie Lightfoot                          SYO M12  dnf   No finish time

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Very Short Green (length 2.6km, climb 60m, 13 controls)

  1  John Cooke                               DVO M70  50:18 
  2  Monika Cooper                            SYO W70  52:27 
  3  Celia Wells                             EBOR W80  61:26 
  4  Joy Mellor                              EPOC W70  65:26 
  5  Linda Whitehead                         EBOR W65  65:28 
     -----------Short Green (M/W) standard-----------
  6  Pauline Rosser                           SYO W70  82:40 
mp   Melinda Riley                            SYO W60  59:42 Missing nos 2,13; 1 out of order
mp   Hiroshi Hayarawa                        DVOC M20 179:56 Missing nos 6,12-13
     Kate Gyme                               HALO W60  rtd   Missing nos 9-13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.3km, climb 60m, 15 controls)

  1  Max Mobus                                SYO M14  25:02 
  2  Euan Tryner                              SYO M14  26:58 
  3  Alex Elliot                              SYO W14  31:01 
  4  Jake O'Donnell                           DVO M12  33:55 
  5  Chris O'Donnell                          DVO M45  34:22 
  6  Lester Hartmann                          SYO M55  36:44 
  7  Isobel Reuber                            SYO W16  37:48 
  8  Brian Shaw                               SYO M75  43:46 
  9  Holly Norton                            HALO W18  45:04 
 10  Helen Martland                          EPOC W45  45:08 
 11  Nicola O'Donnell                         DVO W45  47:48 
 12  Bill Griffiths                           BOF M65  47:51 
 13  Gill Ross                               EPOC W65  50:17 
 14  Jim Mitchell                             PFO M75  52:01 
 15  Ann Harris                              SMOC W60  54:52 
 16  Winoa Shaw                             SHUOC W21  54:58 
 17  Dave Radmore                             NOC M60  55:49 
     ---------Short Green (M only) standard----------
 18  Kevin Gallagher                          LEI M65  56:04 
 19  Pete Shew                               HALO M70  57:01 
 20  Christine Robinson                       IND W55  57:13 
 21= Mary Carrick                            HALO W65  60:43 
 21= Jean Lochhead                           EPOC W70  60:43 
 23  Jackie Page                             EPOC W65  60:44 
 24  Rebecca Huggins                              W21  61:26 
 25  Hilary Simpson                            OD W75  62:37 
 26  John Woodall                             NOC M75  63:18 
 27  Tony Horsewill                           NOC M60  64:59 
 28  Viv Macdonald                            DVO W65  65:34 
     ---------Short Green (W only) standard----------
 29  Christine Middleton                      DVO W70  65:55 
 30  David Walker                            MDOC M75  65:57 
 31  Isla Mathieson                          CLOK W50  66:03 
 32  Philip Thompson                         EPOC M80  66:46 
 33  Jackie Barnes                          CLARO W70  67:20 
 34  Chris Horsewill                          NOC W55  68:15 
 35  Lynden Hartmann                          SYO W60  68:39 
 36  Alex Farnworth                          EBOR M20  69:10 
 37  June Graham                            CLARO W55  73:28 
 38  Donna Hawkins                            DVO W55  73:56 
 39  Alex Gyme                               HALO M60  79:48 
 40  Maria Van Dam                           HALO W45  80:31 
 41  Dorothy Smith                           HALO W65  80:42 
 42  Jacqueline Edwards                      HALO W60  81:23 
 43  Janet Todd                              EBOR W65  85:55 
 44  Margaret Shaw                           EPOC W65  88:43 
 45  Alison Doyle                            MDOC W65  90:34 
mp   Ben O'Donnell                            DVO M14  40:17 Missing no 5
mp   Trudy Crosby                             LOG W55  50:28 Missing no 11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.4km, climb 120m, 19 controls)

  1  Viv Barraclough                         EPOC W40  42:05 
  2  Mark Chapman                             SYO M50  43:51 
  3  Vicky Thornton                          MDOC W55  48:07 
  4  Louise Preston                           SYO W35  48:48 
  5  Martin Green                            MDOC M60  49:11 
  6  Amanda Roberts                           LOG W55  51:44 
  7  Pauline Tryner                           SYO W45  52:29 
  8  Emma Wells                               IND W45  53:27 
  9  Oliver Smith                            HALO M21  53:38 
 10  Karen Clark                             EBOR W60  54:34 
 11  Jeffrey Baker                            LOG M65  55:40 
 12  Jenny Lightfoot                          SYO W45  56:52 
 13  Susan Stevens                           AIRE W60  57:01 
 14  Sharon Bowes                            EBOR W45  57:02 
 15  Helena Crutchley                        HALO W50  57:26 
 16  Julie Couch                             EPOC W55  57:32 
 17  Roger Edwards                            LEI M65  57:41 
 18  Jane Burgess                             DVO W60  57:45 
 19  Paul Van Dam                            HALO M50  57:51 
 20  Tony Stirland                            DVO M40  58:10 
n/c  Ian Cooper                               SYO M70  58:32 
 21  Eleonora Crosignani                     DUOC W20  58:40 
 22  Chris Rostron                           MDOC M70  59:14 
 23  Graham Todd                             EBOR M65  60:55 
 24  Colin Best                               SYO M70  62:20 
 25  Bronwen Mansel                        SUFFOC W20  63:05 
     ------------Green (W only) standard-------------
 26  Helen Chan                              HALO W40  63:21 
 27  Neil Bizzell                             SYO M35  64:54 
 28  John Nuttall                           SELOC M70  65:31 
 29  Allen Barnes                           CLARO M75  65:59 
 30  Helen Ellis                              PFO W45  66:07 
 31  Moira Chapman                            SYO W45  66:36 
 32  Stephen Reid                             SYO M40  67:17 
 33  Henry Marston                            SYO M70  67:29 
 34  Christian Wood                           PFO M16  67:46 
 35  Kathryn Griffiths                        DVO W40  69:12 
 36  Emily Strathdee                         DUOC W21  69:56 
 37  Trevor Simpson                            OD M75  71:17 
     ------------Green (M only) standard-------------
 38  Victoria Todd                           EBOR W35  72:17 
 39  Marcia Bradbury                          SYO W60  72:32 
 40  Lorraine Reuber                          SYO W45  73:07 
 41  Susan Guy                                SYO W35  74:04 
 42  Clare Hanna                              LOG W50  74:44 
 43  Roseanne Field                           SYO W50  75:00 
 44  Megan Smith                             HALO W21  75:46 
 45  Mike Ridealgh                           EBOR M65  75:55 
 46  Michael Smith                           HALO M70  76:30 
 47  Neil Croasdell                          EPOC M65  76:46 
 48  Keith Sykes                             EPOC M70  78:40 
 49  David Harrison                          EPOC M45  78:41 
 50  Richard Clark                           EBOR M70  78:50 
 51  Stephen Round                          SELOC M65  78:58 
 52  Brian Mellor                            EPOC M75  83:09 
 53  Alex Forrest                             SYO M50  85:54 
 54  Steve Willis                            EBOR M65  86:09 
 55  Rosie Shaw                              SMOC W65  87:28 
 56  Chris Kirkham                           MDOC M70  96:09 
 57  Fred Ross                               EPOC M70 102:57 
 58  Andrew Wood                              PFO M60 115:46 
 59  John Purkis                              SYO M60 120:17 
 60  Kyne Bordon                             EPOC W16 138:20 
mp   Henk Van Rossum                         AIRE M65  69:36 Missing nos 14-15
mp   Rod Shaw                                EPOC M75  70:32 Missing nos 7,10
mp   Susan Allard                             DVO W50  98:43 Missing no 4
     George Morgon-Walcroft                       M25  rtd   Missing nos 11-19

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.4km, climb 170m, 26 controls)

  1  Oliver Williams                          DEE M21  47:38 
  2  Andy Douglas                              VV M21  53:38 
  3  Heather Roome                           SROC W21  54:12 
  4  Laura Goy                                SYO W21  56:19 
  5  Phil Murray                              BOK M50  56:51 
  6  Steve Whitehead                         EBOR M65  57:25 
  7  Emma Harrison                           EPOC W45  58:40 
  8  Paul Eaton                              WCOC M20  59:21 
  9  Jake Field                               SYO M21  59:46 
 10  James McCann                            MDOC M18  59:50 
 11  Colin Lynch                              SYO M45  61:00 
 12  Tony Thornley                           AIRE M65  61:54 
 13  Jaimie Buckley                           SYO W35  62:01 
 14  Karl Marshall                            SYO M50  64:28 
 15  William Barraclough                     EPOC M40  65:05 
 16  David McCann                            MDOC M50  66:35 
 17  Paul Bradbury                            SYO M60  67:03 
 18  Imogen Wilson                            LEI W18  70:33 
 19  Christopher Calow                        DEE M65  70:41 
 20  John Britton                            MDOC M65  70:54 
 21  Peter Harris                            HALO M55  71:00 
 22  Judith Havenhand                         SYO W40  71:26 
 23  Paul Hudson                              NOC M55  71:29 
 24  Simon Hodgson                            SYO M40  72:05 
 25  Jenny Peel                               SYO W45  72:21 
 26  Heather Fellbaum                        MDOC W50  72:34 
 27  David Wathey                            MDOC M50  73:04 
 28  Tanya Taylor                             LOG W45  73:29 
 29  Ian Wilson                               LEI M50  73:55 
 30  Peter Gorvett                            SYO M70  74:21 
 31  Neil Harvatt                            HALO M60  74:28 
 32  Kristian Groom                           SYO M40  75:26 
 33  Richard Snowden                       TOTLEY M40  75:46 
 34  Dean Field                               SYO M50  75:50 
     -------------Blue (M only) standard-------------
 35  Michael Hood                           SELOC M55  78:15 
 36  Martyn Broadest                         AIRE M45  79:10 
 37  Joe Field                                SYO M16  79:30 
 38  Mark Dakin                               SYO M55  80:25 
 39  Anne Maguire                            AIRE W35  80:45 
     -------------Blue (W only) standard-------------
 40  Judith Wood                              PFO W55  81:47 
 41  Jane McCann                             MDOC W50  82:25 
 42  Shona Simmons                            BOK W21  83:12 
 43  Danny Figg                                  EBOR  84:27 
 44  Alastair Paterson                        LEI M50  84:34 
 45  Luke Piper                              DUOC M20  84:45 
 46  Rob Bailey                              CLOK M55  85:03 
 47  Ian Couch                               EPOC M70  86:06 
 48  Tony Carlyle                            AIRE M65  86:09 
 49  Chris Bosley                             LEI M70  90:09 
 50  Andrew Farnworth                        EBOR M50  91:05 
 51  Alasdair Hutt                            SYO M21  94:13 
 52  Andy Ellis                               PFO M55  97:18 
 53  Ben Mather                               LOG M14  97:44 
 54  Ken Patterson                           AIRE M65  99:17 
 55  Daniel Murphy                           DUOC M20 101:48 
 56  David Sissons                            NOC M40 102:41 
 57  Alison Hardy                             LEI W50 103:27 
 58  Nick Baynes                                  M45 106:56 
 59  John Marriott                            LEI M65 108:16 
mp   Rob Last                                 SYO M55  71:13 Missing no 11
mp   Keith MacDermott                        EBOR M65  83:33 Missing no 21
mp   Jason Klebes                            DVOC M21 158:57 Missing no 11
     Sally Calland                            DVO W40  dnf   No finish time
     Nicholas Lightfoot                       SYO M55  dnf   No finish time
     Chloe Potter                           SHUOC W20  dnf   No finish time
     Colin Horton                            HALO M55  rtd   Missing nos 21-22,24-26

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.1km, climb 190m, 28 controls)

  1  Joe Taunton                              NOC M21  56:30 
  2  David Roome                             SROC M35  58:07 
  3  Alastair Buckley                         SYO M40  62:02 
  4  Dave Murgatroyd                         AIRE M21  63:28 
  5  Pete Tryner                              SYO M40  64:22 
  6  Christopher MacKenzie                   CLOK M21  64:46 
  7  Tim Patterson                           AIRE M35  65:38 
  8  Connor Smith                             DEE M18  67:52 
  9  Lev Chechik                             OUOC M21  69:43 
 10  Gordon Hale                              SYO M21  71:55 
 11  Colin Smith                              SYO M50  73:02 
 12  Joe Uprichard                            DVO M18  76:26 
 13  Michael Hallett                          BOK M20  77:06 
 14  Vicky Bailey                            EBOR W21  77:28 
 15  Jeff Powell Davies                        BL M35  80:13 
 16  David Bennett                            DVO M40  80:59 
 17  Tim Wiegand                              SYO M50  81:15 
 18  Samuel New                              DUOC M20  83:11 
 19  Lucy Wiegand                             SYO W45  83:53 
 20  Andrew Stemp                            WAOC M20  83:59 
 21  John Mather                              LOG M45  84:34 
 22  Andy Thorpe                             EPOC M45  84:35 
     ------------Brown (M only) standard-------------
 23  Richard Gover                           EBOR M35  94:06 
 24  James Burton                             SYO M40  97:17 
 25  Richard Foster                          AIRE M35 101:33 
     ------------Brown (W only) standard-------------
 26  Ed Hutt                                  SYO M50 122:33 
 27  Mike Byron                              HALO M40 141:16 
 28  Nicola Gover                            EBOR W21 151:10 
mp   Kevin Francis                           EBOR M35 112:28 Missing nos 27-28
     Matthew Elkington                         OD M21  dnf   No finish time
     Ian Wells                               RAFO M60  dns   
     Chris Jones                                  M40  rtd   Missing nos 23-28
     James Mead                               SYO M40  rtd   Missing nos 18-24,27-28
     Alice Rigby                            SHUOC W20  rtd   Missing nos 11-28
     Ian Wells                               RAFO M60  rtd   Missing nos 22-24,26-28

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk