Return to relay index, SYO event page. Goto course A-AAA, A-AAB, A-BBA, A-BBB, B-AAA, B-AAB, B-BBA, B-BBB

Results for Relay O: Open
Length 9.7km, 77 controls over 4 laps

Pos Time     Bib  Club   Team                       Lap 1        Lap 2        Lap 3        Lap 4        Courses
1    56:41   112  FVO    FVO Flyers                 15:05 (2)    13:39 (2)    14:29 (1)    13:28 (1)    A-BBB,B-BBB,A-AAA,B-AAA
                         Graham Gristwood, Fanni Gyurko, Graham Gristwood, Fanni Gyurko
2    57:01   104  SHUOC  Steel men,  iron lady      15:01 (1)    13:15 (1)    15:36 (2)    13:09 (2)    A-BBB,B-BBB,A-AAA,B-AAA
                         Matthew Elkington, Charlotte Ward, Oliver Williams, Charlotte Ward
3    64:03   105  SHUOC  Now watch me whip          16:07 (3)    15:31 (3)    16:55 (3)    15:30 (3)    A-AAA,B-BBA,A-BBB,B-AAB
                         Nathan Lawson, Tamsin Moran, Nicholas Barber, Tamsin Moran
4    67:49   109  SYO    SYOung&over the Edge       18:05 (6)    15:29 (6)    18:38 (5)    15:37 (4)    A-AAA,B-AAA,A-BBB,B-BBB
                         David Peel, Laura Goy, Tim Tett, Rachael Rothman
5    68:51   102  EUOC   EUOC EGGS                  17:59 (5)    14:44 (4)    19:37 (6)    16:31 (5)    A-AAB,B-AAB,A-BBA,B-BBA
                         Laura Robertson, Kirstin Maxwell, Beth Hanson, Rona Lindsay
6    70:00   106  SHUOC  Dolly mixtures             17:24 (4)    16:08 (5)    18:24 (4)    18:04 (6)    A-AAB,B-BBB,A-BBA,B-AAA
                         Joshua Cooper, Alice Rigby, Alexander Moore, Alice Rigby
7    76:19   111  LEI    LEIghtning                 18:20 (7)    19:14 (7)    21:27 (7)    17:18 (7)    A-BBA,B-BBA,A-AAB,B-AAB
                         Finn Lydon, Liz Heaton, Jamie Rennie, Hannah Cox
8    80:49   101  SHUOC  SHUOC Reserves             19:40 (8)    18:22 (8)    24:47 (8)    18:00 (8)    A-AAA,B-AAA,A-BBB,B-BBB
                         Adam Walker, Winona Shaw, Chris Owens, Rhona McMillan
9    86:41   110  DVO    DVO Swoops                 23:33 (10)   19:09 (9)    23:53 (9)    20:06 (9)    A-AAB,B-AAB,A-BBA,B-BBA
                         Andis Ozols, Helen Chiswell, Andis Ozols, Helen Chiswell
10  107:48   103  SYO    SYO/DVO Generation X       27:30 (11)   30:57 (10)   22:27 (10)   26:54 (10)   A-BBA,B-BBA,A-AAB,B-AAB
                         Lester Hartmann, Lynden Hartmann, Chris Lambert, Rosemary Hartmann
n/c  76:34   107  SHUOC  Where are the girls?       19:43 ----   16:13 ----   24:16 ----   16:22 ----   A-BBA,B-AAA,A-AAB,B-BBB
                         James Mellor, William Parkinson, Thomas Chiu, Thomas Entwistle
dsq  73:48   108  SYO    Baxter Bakers              20:39 (9)    15:31 Dsq    18:59 ----   18:39 ----   A-BBB,B-AAB,A-AAA,B-BBA
                         Rob Baker, Richard Baxter, Kim Baxter, Clare Baker
dsq  77:37   113         Extras                     15:34 ----   26:49 ----   14:33 Dsq    20:41 Dsq    A-AAA,B-AAA,A-BBB,B-BBB
                         Chris Smithard, Ari Hodgson, Chris Smithard, Ari Hodgson

Return to Top, relay index, SYO event page. Goto course A-AAA, A-AAB, A-BBA, A-BBB, B-AAA, B-AAB, B-BBA, B-BBB

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Peter Gorvett,

Results service provided by MERCS.