Results for Schools 4, Botanical Gardens, 18/01/2014

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Map Memory, Sprint1, Sprint2, Sprint3, Sprint4

White (length 0.9km, climb 10m, 13 controls)

  1  Jake Zurek                    TOTLEY B5    5:51 
  2  Max Mobus                     HALLAM B5    6:29 
  3  Conrad Reuber                HUNTERS B3    6:43 
  4  Euan Tryner                  HUNTERS B4    7:04 
  5  Imogen Pieters                 HIGHS G3    7:50 
  6  George Butterley              TOTLEY B5    8:04 
  7  Alex Buxton                   TOTLEY B5    8:06 
  8  James Buxton                  TOTLEY B3    8:08 
  9  Callum Veitch                HIGHSTO B8    9:07 
 10  William Ohanlon                 DORE B4    9:10 
 11  Isobel McMillan                GRAYS G4    9:14 
 12  Luke Barraclugh                 EPOC Boy   9:26 
 13  Will Irwin                   DOBCROF G6    9:32 
 14  Matthew Carter                  DORE B2    9:36 
 15  Vanessa & Daniel Ronksley     SACRED Y5    9:38 
 16  Joseph Batchelor                     B8    9:44 
 17  Harriet Batchelor                    G5    9:50 
 18  Will & Alex Oliver             DORE Y3,4  10:12 
 19  Lowan Conduit                HUNTERS Y3   10:24 
 20  Josie Conduit                HUNTERS G4   10:28 
 21= Finley Taylor                        B1   10:54 
 21= Joseph Thake                 DOBCROF REC  10:54 
 23  Thomas Thake                              11:01 
 24  Samir Bower                   ECCLES B3   12:18 
 25  Oscar Peel                   NETHERG REC  12:24 
 26  Felix Brown                NETHERG RECEP  12:26 
 27  Carys Phoenix                 SACRED G4   12:45 
 28  Robbie Lightfoot                          12:47 
 29  Freya Tryner                 HUNTERS G2   12:52 
 30  E-card  260204                            12:58 
 31  Joseph Barraclough              EPOC Boy  13:12 
 32  Julia Dakin                          W21  13:25 
 33  Finn Slate                   LYDGATE B4   13:53 
 34  Leo Gardner                               14:07 
 35  Ben Ash                      HUNTERS B1   14:22 
 36  Jago Musgrove                HUNTERS B1   14:25 
 37  Matthew Havendhand            HALLAM Boy  14:27 
 38  Ella Musgrove                HUNTERS G3   14:33 
 39  Oliver Crossland                     4    14:37 
 40  Ruby Rizzo-Lee               HUNTERS Y4   14:51 
 41  Milly Donnelly               HUNTERS G4   14:52 
 42  Sophie Watkins               LYDGATE GR   14:53 
 43  Olivia Watkins                            15:26 
 44  Christy Hanniffy              HALLAM B4   16:50 
 45  Benjamin Cartwright          ST_JOHN B3   16:55 
 46  May Woodhouse                ST_JOHN G2   17:00 
 47  Ellen Ash & Nancy Musgrove HUNTERS RECPE  19:27 
 48  Zak Sanderson                HUNTERS B4   40:51 
 49  Ayesha Najib                 HUNTERS G4   41:13 
 50  William & Stanley Preston        SYO M4   42:52 
 51  Stanley Preston                      SYO  43:25 
     -------------White standard-------------
mp   Jamie Lightfoot               NETHRG B3   11:25 Missing no 2
mp   Seth Barroclough                    EPOC  12:28 Missing nos 5,8
mp   Ben Carter                      DORE B3   12:37 Missing no 6; 1 out of order
mp                                             12:38 Missing no 6; 1 out of order
mp   Rosa Hanniffy                             16:53 Missing no 2
     Joe Rizzo-Lee                HUNTERS B4   rtd   Missing nos 6-13
     Georgina Smith                ECCLES G4   rtd   Missing nos 4-13
     Cecilia de Nardo             HUNTERS G4   rtd   Missing nos 6-13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Map Memory, Sprint1, Sprint2, Sprint3, Sprint4

Yellow (length 1.2km, climb 25m, 13 controls)

  1  Sebastian Mobus               TAPTON B7    8:47 
  2  Max Mobus                     HALLAM B5    9:58 
  3  Vanessa & Daniel Ronksley     SACRED Y5   12:18 
  4  Ben & Mathew Carter             DORE B3   13:46 
  5  Finlay Taylor                             13:54 
  6  Rachel Turner                   DORE G6   14:18 
  7  Ella Musgrove                HUNTERS G3   14:24 
  8  Hannah Mae Dixon             NETHERG G6   15:18 
  9  Isobel Reuber                HUNTERS G6   16:55 
 10= Alice Bagnall                         G2  17:20 
 10= Matthew Bagnall               BROOKH B5   17:20 
 12  Jack Page                     TOTLEY B6   17:51 
 13  Josie Conduit                HUNTERS G4   20:10 
 14  Lowan Conduit                HUNTERS G3   20:17 
     ------------Yellow standard-------------
 15  Joseph & Oliver Elliot           DOBCROF  20:35 
 16  Sophie Watkins             LYDGATE RECEP  20:46 
 17  Finn Slate                   LYDGATE B4   21:25 
 18  Rishi Ladva                  DOBCROF B4   21:54 
 19  Seth Barraclough                EPOC B4   23:15 
 20  Ben Oliver                      DORE B6   23:24 
 21  Aidan Wadley                  SACRED B6   24:51 
 22  Stefan Panetta-Hirst          SACRED B6   24:56 
 23  Woody Ratcliffe              GREENHI B3   28:37 
 24  Olivia Watkins                            34:27 
 25  Walter Faulkner              HUNTERS REP  38:03 
mp   Will Irwin                   DOBROFT B6   14:04 Missing nos 8-9,13
mp   Sam Hallam                    TOTLEY B6   14:07 Missing nos 8-9,13
mp   Wilson Faulkner              HUNTERS Boy  38:06 Missing no 7

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Map Memory, Sprint1, Sprint2, Sprint3, Sprint4

Orange (length 2.2km, climb 70m, 23 controls)

  1  Sebastian Mobus               TAPTON B7   16:54 
  2  Dennis Cummings                           18:00 
  3  Beverley Inkson                           21:52 
  4  Julian Hird                   TAPTON B13  22:52 
  5  Carla Gibbons                             23:02 
  6  Euan Tryner                  HUNTERS B4   25:34 
  7  E-card  261168                            25:53 
  8  Jen Coleman & Joe Alexander          NOC  29:57 
  9  Ellen Hartog                 NETHERG G3   31:30 
 10  Josephine Taylor                          31:54 
 11  Finn McNar                       ST_THOM  32:56 
 12  Ed Ball                          MOUNT_S  34:02 
     ------------Orange standard-------------
 13  Oliver Black                 MOUNT_S Y8   34:04 
 14  Daniel Crossland                     M7   39:19 
 15  Stefan Morlaccni & Silvia Pancani         44:25 
 16  Jordeen Walters                  FORGE_V  46:44 
 17  Hteeku Say                       FORGE_V  46:47 
 18  David & Luke Lund                         58:40 
 19  Holt Family                               69:39 
 20  Charlotte Holmes             FORGE_V G10  73:46 
mp   Ruby Rizzo-Lee               HUNTERS G4   25:49 Missing no 23
mp   Elisabetta Prina & Fabio Storm            26:33 Missing no 12
     Oliver Elliot                             rtd   Missing nos 13-23

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Map Memory, Sprint1, Sprint2, Sprint3, Sprint4

Map Memory (length 2.0km, climb 60m, 11 controls)

  1  Pippa Dakin                      SYO W16  19:06 
  2  Dominic Dakin                    SYO B7   21:20 
  3  Tim Hartog                       KES B8   39:59 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Map Memory, Sprint1, Sprint2, Sprint3, Sprint4

Sprint1 (length 1.0km, 11 controls)

  1  Tamsin Moran                     SOC W20   5:33 
  2  Lucy Wiegand                     SYO W45   7:13 
  3  Tim Wiegand                      SYO M45   7:38 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Map Memory, Sprint1, Sprint2, Sprint3, Sprint4

Sprint2 (length 1.2km, 15 controls)

  1  Tamsin Moran                     SOC W20   8:03 
  2  Tim Wiegand                      SYO M45   9:09 
  3  Lucy Wiegand                     SYO W45  10:00 
mp   Pauline Tryner                   SYO W40  13:16 Missing nos 11,13,15

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Map Memory, Sprint1, Sprint2, Sprint3, Sprint4

Sprint3 (length 1.1km, 11 controls)

  1  Tim Wiegand                      SYO M45   8:57 
mp   Tamsin Moran                     SOC W20   7:06 Missing no 2
mp   Lucy Wiegand                     SYO W45  10:31 Missing no 2

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Map Memory, Sprint1, Sprint2, Sprint3, Sprint4

Sprint4 (length 1.1km, 12 controls)

  1  Tamsin Moran                     SOC W20   6:27 
  2  Tim Wiegand                      SYO M45   8:19 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Map Memory, Sprint1, Sprint2, Sprint3, Sprint4


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk