Results for CSC Final, Burbage, 17/10/2010

Courses
Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to index, SYO Home Page

Brown (length 9.8km, climb 265m, 18 controls)

  1  Matt Crane                BOK M21  62:15 100 
  2  Romualdas Stupelis        HOC M21  66:29 99 
  3  Will Critchley             OD M21  67:18 98 
  4  Ben Stevens              AIRE M21  67:42 97 
  5  Jegor Kostylev            INT M21  68:52 100 
  6  Jonathan Crickmore         SO M18  69:33 96 
  7  Alistair Buckley          SYO M35  69:45 95 
  8  Daniel Halliday            OD M21  70:28 94 
  9  Anthony Squire            INT M21  71:51  99 
 10  Marcus Pinker             FVO M35  72:12  98 
 11  Nick Barrable             SYO M35  72:33 93 
 12  Iain Embrey                OD M21  72:45 92 
 13  Jonathan Rhys             HOC M21  73:54 91 
 14  James Tullie              FVO M21  74:12  97 
 15  Andy Simpson               OD M35  74:18 90 
 16  Mark Bown                 BOK M21  75:48 89 
 17  Richard Guillaume         SYO M21  77:11 88 
 18  Chris Smithard            DEE M21  77:32 87 
 19  Matt Franklin             BOK M21  77:34 86 
 20  Jonny Gallier             INT M21  77:51  96 
 21  Steve Watkins            AIRE M40  79:04 85 
 22  Nic Barber                SYO M21  79:05 84 
 23  Tim Britton               BOK M21  81:19 83 
 24  Andrew Thorpe            EPOC M40  81:38  95 
 25  Rory Matheson           CLYDE M21  82:05  94 
 26  Richard Wren             EPOC M35  82:23  93 
 27  Ben Roberts                   WIM  82:28  92 
 28  Iain Botheroyd             OD M40  83:15 82 
 29  Keith Masson               MV M50  83:18  91 
 30  Martin Ward               SYO M40  83:36 81 
 31  Ed Nicholas             CLYDE M21  83:53  90 
 32  Neil Conway              AIRE M40  84:35 80 
 33  Andy Preston              SYO M21  85:26 79 
 34  James Williams           EPOC M21  86:57  89 
 35  Thomas Louth             WAOC M16  88:20 78 
 36  Alex Rothman              SYO M21  89:05 77 
 37  Dan Hartmann              HOC M21  89:30 76 
 38  Rob Patterson            AIRE M21  90:32 75 
 39  Ifor Powell               BOK M40  90:42 74 
 40  Jeff Colbert              SYO M21  90:44 73 
 41  Dave Currie               SOC M21  90:53 72 
 42  Niall Bourke             AIRE M21  91:15 71 
 43  Rhys Manning             SWOC M21  91:21  88 
 44  James Furness              OD M21  91:24 70 
 45  Jon Cross                 FVO M40  91:59  87 
 46  Colin Lynch               SYO M40  92:30 69 
n/c  David Peel                SYO M40  93:51 
 47  Kenny Milton            CLYDE M40  94:32  86 
 48  David Bowman             AIRE M35  96:04 68 
 49  Paul Murgatroyd           LOG M40  96:12  85 
 50  Paul Gebbett              BOK M40  96:36 67 
 51  Andy Nash                     SOC  96:41 66 
 52  Mark Wickersham           SYO M40  96:46 65 
 53  David Eades               INT M40  96:59  84 
 54  Chris McCartney            OD M40  97:58 64 
 55  Ronnie Falk              WAOC M40  98:38 63 
 56  Pete Tryner               SYO M21  99:32 62 
 57  Patrick Walder          CLYDE M40  99:42  83 
 58  David Best                SYO M21 100:08 61 
 59  Dil Wetherill            WAOC M45 101:01 60 
 60  Tony Burton                MV M45 101:15  82 
 61  Peter Smith               SOC M45 101:16 59 
 62  David Alcock             AIRE M21 104:06 58 
 63  Matthew Burden           AIRE M21 105:05 57 
     ---------Brown standard----------
 64  Liam Harrington           LOG M21 105:52  81 
 65  Tim Wiegand               SYO M40 106:08 56 
 66  Graeme Ross               INT M35 106:18  80 
 67  Chris McSweeney           HOC M40 106:40 55 
 68  Duncan Harris             DEE M40 108:24 54 
 69  Geoff Clarke             AIRE M21 108:52 53 
 70  Mark Burley               BOK M21 109:01 52 
 71= Mike Hooper                SO M35 109:54 51 
 71= Lee Scott                 SYO M40 109:54 51 
 73  Steve Wilson              PFO M35 110:18  79 
 74  Alistair Tinto           EPOC M40 110:45  78 
 75  Andrew Stimson           WAOC M21 111:22 49 
 76  Stephen Mallison              WIM 112:25  77 
 77  Matt Evans                HOC M21 112:32 48 
 78  Noel Schorah              DEE M50 115:43 47 
 79  Andy Campbell             DEE M45 117:48 46 
 80  Rob  Farrington           HOC M21 118:07 45 
n/c  Martin Smith              LOC M50 118:57 
 81  John Whittingham              WIM 121:02  76 
 82  Adrian Parker           CLARO M40 121:27  75 
 83  Max Carcas                INT M40 122:15  74 
 84  Chris Littler             SYO M40 123:18 44 
 85  Nigel Beasant             DEE M50 123:33 43 
 86  Roger Lewis               SYO M35 124:46 42 
n/c  Mark Scaife              WAOC M40 125:55 - 
 87  Ian Hopkins               HOC M40 125:57 41 
 88  Jon May                   LOG M35 127:05  73 
 89  Andy Paterson           CLYDE M40 128:11  72 
 90  Nick Silk                SWOC M40 128:30  71 
 91  Andis Celinskis          AIRE M21 129:22 40 
 92  Roderick Johnston         SOC M35 129:40 39 
 93  Andrew Macpherson       CLYDE M40 131:08  70 
 94  Richard Cronin            BOK M21 131:18 38 
 95  Jonathan Hughes           DEE M21 131:50 37 
 96  John Mather               LOG M40 132:12  69 
 97  Allan McKinley            HOC M35 132:27 36 
 98  Tim Haysom                BOK M40 132:29 35 
 99  Pete Owens                DEE M50 132:57 34 
100  Mark Cheesman              MV M40 133:44  68 
101  Thomas Honniball          LOG M21 133:51  67 
102  Leon Foster              AIRE M21 135:14 33 
103  Ben Holland              WAOC M21 135:42 32 
n/c  Dorothy Pelly             LOC W50 137:09 
104  Brian Cullen            CLARO M21 141:46  66 
105  Peter  Langmaid           HOC M40 143:29 31 
106  Ian Curtis                 SO M40 145:00 30 
107  Peter Turner            CLARO M40 145:31  65 
108  Peter Martin               MV M45 146:13  64 
109  Mark Jesson               PFO M40 147:56  63 
110  Adrian  Bailey            HOC M40 148:14 29 
111  Richard Jones            SWOC M40 156:19  62 
112  Gareth Pemberton          PFO M21 159:04  61 
113  Adrian Sarkies             OD M21 167:19 28 
114  Andy  Batchelor           HOC M40 171:04 27 
115  Christophe Mutricy        BOK M21 186:32 26 
116  Edward Cai               AIRE M21 193:22 25 
mp   Tim Patterson            AIRE M21  98:24 Missing no 12
mp   Ash Ambrose               SYO M20 115:39 Missing no 11
     Roger Goddard             FVO M35  dnf   No finish time
     Graham Watson            AIRE M40  rtd   Missing nos 11-14,16
     Jason Inman               FVO M40  rtd   Missing nos 8-16
     Mike Chapman              LOG M21  rtd   Missing nos 10-18
     Matt Whipple              SOC M21  rtd   Missing nos 11-18
     Luke Desforges            SYO M40  rtd   Missing nos 8-18
     Steven Horsler                WIM  rtd   Missing nos 2-18
     Simon Branford                WIM  rtd   Missing nos 8-16

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page

Blue Women (length 6.6km, climb 200m, 14 controls)

  1  Grace Crane               BOK W21  55:44 100 
  2  Rachel Elder              SYO W21  60:54 98 
  3  Tessa Hill                HOC W21  61:21 96 
  4  Jenny Johnson             SYO W21  61:27 94 
  5  Laura Daniel              SYO W21  63:31 92 
  6  Jessica Halliday           OD W21  64:42 90 
  7= Amy Sarkies                OD W21  65:04 88 
  7= Jaimie Buckley            SYO W21  65:04 88 
  9  Janine Inman              FVO W21  66:57 100 
 10  Viv Barraclough          EPOC W35  69:26  98 
 11  Hanne Kinnunen            BOK W21  69:53 84 
 12  Clare Dallimore          SWOC W21  71:19  96 
 13  Kim Baxter                SYO W21  71:25 82 
 14  Toni O' Donovan            OD W21  75:15 80 
 15  Carys Morgan             SWOC W21  75:32  94 
 16  Sophie Brown             AIRE W35  75:36 78 
 17  Anna Falk                WAOC W35  75:55 76 
 18= Mary Ross                 INT W35  77:29  92 
 18= Lucy Wiegand              SYO W40  77:29 74 
 20  Lesley Ross                OD W40  78:10 72 
 21= Ruth Ker                 AIRE W40  78:49 70 
 21= Fiona Berrow              FVO W21  78:49  90 
 23  Anya Crocker              DEE W21  78:56 68 
 24  Lorna Eades               INT W40  80:02  88 
 25  Ruth Hambleton            SYO W35  81:03 66 
 26  Jo Buckley               EPOC W21  81:59  86 
 27  Anne Straube               OD W35  82:25 64 
 28  Amanda Crawshaw          EPOC W40  84:27  84 
 29  Charlotte Daniel          BOK W21  84:57 62 
 30  Claire Towler            AIRE W21  86:08 60 
 31= Sarah Noot               EPOC W35  86:35  82 
 31= Helen Ashton              SYO W21  86:35 58 
 33  Judith Padgett            SYO W35  89:04 56 
 34  Emma Harrison            EPOC W35  89:50  80 
 35  Melanie Rayner                WIM  90:44  78 
 36  Rachel Pocock            WAOC W40  91:35 54 
 37  Sian Calow                DEE W45  92:13 52 
 38  Karen Williams            LOG W40  92:52  76 
 39  Tanya Taylor              LOG W40  93:01  74 
 40  Rachel Wilson           CLYDE W40  93:13  72 
 41  Liz Hughes                DEE W21  95:26 50 
 42  Karen Crawford                WIM  95:41  70 
     ----------Blue standard----------
 43  Laura Britton             BOK W21  95:58 48 
 44  Christine Currie          SOC W21  96:12 46 
 45  Penny Bickle             WAOC W21  96:24 44 
 46  Judith Wood               PFO W45  96:34  68 
 47  Annemieke Silk           SWOC W40  98:03  66 
 48  Mo Chapman                SYO W35  98:51 42 
 49  Kersten Mitchell          HOC W40 101:43 40 
 50  Tamsin Horsler                WIM 101:53  64 
 51  Lauren Ferrand           SWOC W21 102:09  62 
 52  Rachel  Dearden           HOC W21 102:31 38 
 53  Natasha Conway           AIRE W35 102:33 36 
 54  Lisa Broadest            AIRE W35 105:12 34 
 55  Carol  White              HOC W21 105:25 32 
 56  Helen Bickle             WAOC W21 106:34 30 
 57  Lesley Ward               SYO W40 110:12 28 
 58  Heather Phipps           AIRE W40 110:51 26 
 59  Madeleine Humphries      WAOC W21 112:58 24 
 60  Emma Martin               SYO W35 116:06 22 
 61  Stephanie Banister      CLARO W21 120:40  60 
 62  Lisa James                SOC W40 120:46 20 
 63  Andrea Page               LOG W21 120:55  58 
 64  Sophie Louth             WAOC W18 124:22 18 
 65  Jeanne Gaudin             LOG W21 126:18  56 
 66  Dawn Goddard              FVO W40 126:41  54 
 67  Catherine Hill            DEE W40 128:00 16 
n/c  Daniel Roth                OD N/C 128:21 - 
 68  Jemima Parker           CLARO W40 134:59  52 
 69  Carolyn Moon               MV W40 135:46  50 
 70  Ali Hooper                 SO W35 137:58 14 
 71  Ally Wright               LOG W21 150:05  48 
 72  Marion Bowman            AIRE W40 150:08 12 
 73  Hayley Fox                LOG W35 151:34  46 
 74  Caroline Louth           WAOC W45 151:57 10 
 75  Claire Macpherson       CLYDE W21 160:21  44 
mp   Sandra Vogel               MV W45 115:09 Missing no 8
mp   Eva Watson               AIRE W40 130:16 Missing nos 9-11
mp   Helen Anthony            AIRE W21 171:22 Missing nos 9-10,12
     Pauline Tryner            SYO W35 207:29 
     Liz White                 HOC W21  rtd   Missing nos 3-14
     Anna Chapman               SO W35  rtd   Missing nos 3-14
     Michelle Gardner          SYO W40  rtd   Missing nos 7-14
     Jenny Lightfoot           SYO W35  rtd   Missing nos 7-11
     Wendy Bullen                  WIM  rtd   Missing nos 9-14

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page

Blue Men Cup (length 7.3km, climb 265m, 14 controls)

  1  Matthew Halliday           OD M20  50:13 100 
  2  Matthew Vokes             DEE M18  54:25 99 
  3  Charlie Adams             SYO M45  58:50 98 
  4  Chris Owens               DEE M16  60:20 97 
  5  Clive Hallett             BOK M45  63:01 96 
  6  Mike Beasant              DEE M18  63:30 95 
  7  Robert Gardner             OD M20  64:01 94 
  8  Mark Saunders             BOK M50  64:50 93 
  9  Colin Smith               SYO M45  66:09 92 
 10  Bill Hanley               SYO M55  67:05 91 
 11  Neil Crickmore             SO M45  68:35 90 
 12  Mark Chapman              SYO M45  68:47 89 
 13  Paul Bradbury             SYO M50  69:57 88 
 14  Simon  Thompson           HOC M45  70:25 87 
 15  Rob Pearson               SYO M55  70:33 86 
 16  John  Embrey              HOC M50  70:51 85 
 17  Philip Eeles              SOC M55  71:00 84 
 18  Alistair Wood            AIRE M55  74:14 83 
 19  Jon Hateley               DEE M45  74:56 82 
 20  Steve Webb               AIRE M45  75:03 81 
 21  Charles Daniel            BOK M50  75:43 80 
 22  Tony Hall                 SYO M45  75:55 79 
 23  Alex Morgan               HOC M45  76:07 78 
 24  Barry Elkington            OD M50  79:25 77 
 25  Nick Campbell             DEE M50  79:43 76 
 26  Andy Emmerson              OD M50  79:58 75 
 27  Ian Moran                 SOC M50  80:22 74 
 28  Dean Field                SYO M45  80:23 73 
 29  Alan Honey                BOK M50  80:33 72 
 30  Paul Chavasse             DEE M45  80:40 71 
 31  Simon Thraves              SO M45  80:44 70 
 32  David Cronk              WAOC M50  81:12 69 
 33  John Leeson               HOC M50  81:39 68 
 34  Peter Jones              AIRE M50  82:35 67 
 35  Iain Bell                 DEE M45  82:41 66 
 36  Chris Kelsey              BOK M50  83:29 65 
 37  Colin Hicks               SOC M55  83:44 64 
 38  Malcolm Irvine            DEE M55  84:03 63 
 39  Ben Kelsey                BOK M20  84:06 62 
 40  Pete Maliphant            BOK M50  84:24 61 
 41  David Williams            HOC M45  85:30 60 
 42  Richard Gardner            OD M55  86:38 59 
 43  Paul Jones                DEE M45  87:18 58 
 44  Bruce Woodley            AIRE M45  87:28 57 
 45  John Simmons              BOK M55  88:39 56 
 46  Mark Mon-Williams        AIRE M45  88:46 55 
 47  Graham Louth             WAOC M45  88:55 54 
 48  Steve Jarvis               SO M45  90:00 53 
 49  Paul  Basher              HOC M55  90:02 52 
 50  Steve Ingleby             DEE M55  90:03 51 
 51  Maurice Calvert          AIRE M50  90:10 50 
 52  Chris Calow               DEE M55  90:29 49 
 53  Peter Chapman              SO M45  90:35 48 
 54  Jes Dickin                SOC M50  91:54 47 
 55  Peter Woods              WAOC M50  92:52 46 
 56  Ian Marshall             AIRE M45  93:00 45 
     ----------Blue standard----------
 57  David Shelley            AIRE M55  93:53 44 
 58  Michael Merritt            SO M50  94:14 43 
 59  Alan Halliday              OD M55  94:31 42 
 60  Tim Mulcahy              WAOC M55  95:20 41 
 61  John Franklin              SO M55  96:19 40 
 62  Mike Capper              WAOC M55  96:23 39 
 63  Ian Coates                SYO M50  96:57 38 
 64  Martin Pickering          DEE M45  97:28 37 
 65  Maurice Hemingway        WAOC M55  97:46 36 
 66  Simon Bevan               SOC M45  98:03 35 
 67  Paul Furness               OD M55  98:07 34 
 68  Peter Jones              AIRE M50  98:44 33 
 69  Howard Sawyer            AIRE M55  98:48 32 
 70  Richard Hill              DEE M45 100:10 31 
 71  Peter Avis                   AIRE 100:38 30 
 72  Peter Potter              DEE M50 101:32 29 
 73  Andy Hannaford             SO M55 102:26 28 
 74  Mike  Baggott             HOC M55 102:29 27 
 75  Andy White                HOC M50 102:38 26 
 76  Robin Bourne             WAOC M45 104:21 25 
 77  Andrew Payne              DEE M55 105:01 24 
 78  Charlie  Nelson           HOC M55 105:33 23 
 79  Kieran Devine             SOC M55 106:03 22 
 80  Chris Johnson             BOK M55 106:04 21 
 81  Lester Hartmann           HOC M50 107:09 20 
 82  Gerry Van Hee            AIRE M55 108:25 19 
 83  Ray Waight                SYO M55 110:16 18 
 84  Kevin Bracher             SOC M55 111:42 17 
 85  Robin Smith               SOC M55 112:17 16 
 86  Phil Kirk                  OD M50 114:13 15 
 87  John Middler               OD M55 114:35 14 
 88  Dave Heath                SYO M50 114:40 13 
 89  Mike Farrington           HOC M55 114:50 12 
 90  Chris Lambert              SO M20 114:51 11 
 91  Ed Hutt                   SYO M45 116:05 10 
 92  Arun Sahni                SYO M55 116:14 9 
 93  Paul Wilson                SO M45 119:10 8 
 94  Simon Crocker             DEE M50 120:44 7 
 95  Jeremy Walford           AIRE M45 122:49 6 
 96  Kevin Ross                 OD M45 125:01 5 
 97  Pete Dudman                SO M55 133:11 4 
 98  Ian Smith                WAOC M50 138:13 3 
 99  Lester Evans              HOC M55 138:29 2 
100  Nigel  Cousins            HOC M55 139:09 1 
101  Dave Potter               BOK M45 149:05 0 
102  Andy  Plante              HOC M55 149:23 0 
103  Alan Darwell              BOK M55 158:23 0 
mp   Mike Bickle              WAOC M60  97:11 Missing no 3
mp   Ian Lawson               WAOC M55 133:59 Missing nos 8-9
mp   Phil Warry                BOK M55 135:25 Missing no 7
mp   Ashley Ford               HOC M55 161:53 Missing nos 8-9
     Dave Walton              AIRE M55  rtd   Missing nos 7-13
     Paul Wood                AIRE M45  rtd   Missing nos 4-12
     Chris Penny              AIRE M45  rtd   Missing nos 9-11,13
     Graham Urquhart            OD M55  rtd   Missing nos 9-11,13-14
     Bruce Marshall           WAOC M55  rtd   Missing nos 7-10

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page

Blue Men Trophy (length 7.2km, climb 255m, 15 controls)

  1  Alan Cherry               INT M20  54:10 100 
  2  Dave Robertson          CLYDE M45  58:02  99 
  3  Graeme Ackland            INT M45  58:37  98 
  4  Martin Dean                   FVO  60:05  97 
  5  Jonathon Emberton        EPOC M45  61:05  96 
  6  Stuart Thomson            FVO M20  64:45  95 
  7  Donald Petrie           CLYDE M50  66:26  94 
  8  Rob Bloor                 INT M50  68:18  93 
  9  Steve Wilson            CLYDE M45  69:24  92 
 10  Nick Dallimore           SWOC M50  70:59  91 
 11  Ken Daly                  INT M45  72:01  90 
 12  Steve Whitehead              EBOR  72:58 
 13  Justin Williams           LOG M45  74:58  89 
 14  Alex Willis               PFO M20  78:41  88 
 15  Nick Green                 MV M45  80:51  87 
 16  Gary Longhurst            FVO M50  80:53  86 
 17  Mike Pedley              EPOC M50  84:02  85 
 18  Gary Savill             CLARO M45  84:36  84 
 19  Graham Lloyd             EPOC M45  85:04  83 
 20  Charles Nell              LOG M20  85:12  82 
 21  Mike Hind               CLARO M55  85:37  81 
 22  Trevor Hoey               FVO M45  85:42  80 
 23  Paul Taylor              EPOC M45  86:10  79 
 24  Paul Targett              PFO M45  89:45  78 
 25  Dave Gourlay              LOG M50  92:37  77 
 26  Mark Thomson              FVO M45  93:56  76 
 27  Tom Ryan                      FVO  95:54  75 
 28  Ian Ditchfield             MV M50  96:56  74 
 29  Steven Wood              EPOC M55  97:17  73 
 30  Clive Street              LOG M50  97:46  72 
     ----------Blue standard----------
 31  David Gugan             CLARO M50  98:57  71 
 32  Graham Sutton              MV M60 102:13  70 
 33  Nigel Bush                 MV M55 102:19  69 
 34  Mike Elliot                MV M55 102:59  68 
 35  Michael Wilmore           PFO M55 104:17  67 
 36  Paul Wright               PFO M45 104:51  66 
 37  Ted Finch                 FVO M55 105:01  65 
 38  Martin Wheeler            LOG M55 106:18  64 
 39  Nigel Ferrand            SWOC M50 107:16  63 
 40  Dave Denness              LOG M55 116:42  62 
 41  Jeff Baker                LOG M55 117:05  61 
 42  Danny Richardson          LOG M20 119:41  60 
 43  Kevin Pickering               WIM 121:28  59 
 44  Bob Steeper              EPOC M45 123:43  58 
 45  Peter Colbert            SWOC M55 124:22  57 
 46  Graham Ramsden          CLARO M45 126:03  56 
 47  Kevin Bush               SWOC M50 127:45  55 
 48  Sean Harrington           LOG M50 131:22  54 
 49  Mark Elder              CLYDE M50 131:52  53 
 50  Allen Banister          CLARO M50 132:37  52 
 51  Raymond Stone            EPOC M55 133:44  51 
 52  Peter Ribbans            SWOC M50 134:04  50 
 53  Brian Hodge                   WIM 168:41  49 
mp   Phil Scarf               EPOC M45  68:07 Missing no 12
mp   Chris Bale              CLARO M55 113:58 Missing no 5
mp   Eamon Staunton                WIM 117:05 Missing no 11
     Chris Dicken            CLARO M55  rtd   Missing nos 11-14
     Andy Furnell              LOG M45  rtd   Missing nos 10-14
     Andy Lucas                LOG M45  rtd   Missing nos 6-15

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page

Green Women (length 4.9km, climb 140m, 11 controls)

  1  Hazel Dean                    FVO  45:29 100 
  2  Liz Jackson               DEE W45  50:40 100 
  3  Alison Simmons            BOK W55  51:31 98 
  4  Sara Campbell             DEE W45  53:08 96 
  5  Alice Bedwell             BOK W50  54:24 94 
  6  Louise Longhurst              FVO  55:47  98 
  7  Tomoko Hoshino            SYO W20  57:35 92 
  8  Joanne Nell               LOG W45  57:56  96 
  9  Joyce Marshall           AIRE W50  59:06 90 
 10  Heather  Hartmann         HOC W20  59:25 88 
 11  Gillian Markham          EPOC W50  59:46  94 
 12  Caroline Moran            SOC W45  59:48 86 
 13  Val Belton              CLYDE W50  59:49  92 
 14  Tamsin Moran              SOC W16  62:10 84 
 15  Caroline Dallimore       SWOC W55  62:49  90 
 16  Suzanne Humphries          OD W45  63:16 82 
 17  Helen Murray              INT W45  63:34  88 
 18  Janet Adams               SYO W45  65:05 80 
 19  Wendy Billing             SYO W45  65:38 78 
 20  Zoe Smithard              DEE W20  66:31 76 
 21  Judith  Evans             HOC W55  66:55 74 
 22  Jane Halliday              OD W50  67:09 72 
 23  Marcia Bradbury           SYO W50  68:07 70 
 24  Lindsey King             AIRE W45  68:53 68 
 25  Maggie Hateley            DEE W45  69:15 66 
 26  Sue Stevens              AIRE W55  69:18 64 
 27  Shirley Wood             AIRE W50  69:39 62 
 28  Jackie Scarf             EPOC W45  69:53  86 
 29  Di Tilsley                    WIM  70:00  84 
 30  Jane Campbell             DEE W50  70:24 60 
 31  Helen Pedley             EPOC W45  70:53  82 
 32  Jane Ackland              INT W45  71:06  80 
 33  Kirsty Staunton           WIM W50  71:57  78 
 34  Gwen Tanner               BOK W50  72:03 58 
 35  Susan Crickmore            SO W45  72:16 56 
 36  Jane Lambert               SO W50  72:17 54 
 37  Chris Jepson               SO W50  72:53 52 
 38  Joy Irvine                DEE W50  73:16 50 
 39  Rosie Field               SYO W45  73:18 48 
 40  Hilary Bloor              SYO W55  74:51 46 
 41  Nicky Masson               MV W45  75:02  76 
 42  Jenny Selley              BOK W55  76:33 44 
 43  Pat Moody                 DEE W50  76:48 42 
 44  Claudia Hall              SYO W45  77:42 40 
 45  Alexandra Watkins        AIRE W45  77:46 38 
n/c  Jane Carcas               INT W40  78:18 - 
 46  Trudy Crosby              LOG W50  79:22  74 
 47  Marian White              HOC W50  79:58 36 
 48  Carol Sands               SOC W55  80:15 34 
     ---------Green standard----------
 49  Helen Smethurst           PFO W50  80:28  72 
 50  Elizabeth Furness          OD W55  81:07 32 
 51  Nicola Gardner               WAOC  82:08 30 
 52  Alex Kilcoyne             SYO W18  82:42 28 
 53  Jillian Devine            SOC W45  82:46 26 
 54  Helen Kelsey              BOK W50  82:53 24 
 55  Jannion Ireland            SO W50  83:49 22 
 56  Pauline Smithard          DEE W55  83:53 20 
 57  Val Pownall              EPOC W50  86:36  70 
 58  Helen Woodley            AIRE W45  87:14 18 
 59  Linda Kelly             CLARO W50  87:18  68 
 60  Maja While              CLARO W45  87:54  66 
 61  Jo Emberton              EPOC W45  89:30  64 
 62  Patricia Alston           INT W45  90:12  62 
 63  Kath Wallis               PFO W50  90:24  60 
 64  Lynden  Hartmann          HOC W55  91:18 16 
 65  Jacky Embrey  Embrey      HOC W50  91:36 14 
 66  Jill Emmerson              OD W45  92:11 12 
 67  Amanda Roberts            LOG W45  95:11  58 
 68  Sue Pearson                SO W55  95:13 10 
 69  Jane Ritchie             SWOC W50  96:13  56 
 70  Jill MacKenzie            HOC W50  97:34 8 
 71  Jean Payne                DEE W55  98:13 6 
 72  Melanie Elkington          OD W45  98:52 4 
 73  Penny Marsh                SO W45 100:03 2 
 74  Caroline Potter           BOK W45 101:34 0 
 75  Hilary Pickering              WIM 103:53  54 
 76  Kathryn Willis            PFO W45 104:10  52 
 77  Katherine Pike                WIM 104:55  50 
 78  Clare Hanna               LOG W45 104:56  48 
 79  Amelia Petrie           CLYDE W50 105:14  46 
 80  Linda Hayles             EPOC W55 105:56  44 
 81  Jackie Olive               MV W55 106:20  42 
 82  Carol Farrington          HOC W50 106:59 0 
 83  Rebecca Lloyd            EPOC W45 108:56  40 
 84  Jenny Beasant             DEE W50 110:02 0 
 85  Sarah  Creber             HOC W45 112:29 0 
 86  Helen Hodge                   WIM 115:05  38 
 87  Hazel Bickle             WAOC W55 117:51 0 
 88  Barbara  Ford             HOC W55 122:36 0 
 89  Cath Pennington          WAOC W55 127:04 0 
 90  Maria Marshall           WAOC W55 133:27 0 
 91  Sue Penny                AIRE W50 134:57 0 
 92  Elizabeth Urquhart         OD W55 161:04 0 
mp   Pauline Wilson            SYO W55 109:09 Missing no 9
mp   Carol  Pelusi             HOC W50 110:12 Missing no 11
     Judith Hind             CLARO W55  rtd   Missing nos 3-11

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page

Green Men (length 5.0km, climb 170m, 12 controls)

  1  Mike Smithard             DEE M60  51:20 100 
  2  Pete Gorvett              SYO M60  52:34 98 
  3  David Palmer              BOK M60  52:58 96 
  4  Alan Williamson            SO M60  54:00 94 
  5  Tim Sands                 SOC M60  54:41 92 
  6  Mike Hampton               OD M60  55:34 90 
  7  Andy Hemsted              HOC M60  56:02 88 
  8  Richard Payne            EPOC M60  57:15 100 
  9  Richard Spendlove        EPOC M60  57:17  98 
 10  Brian Shaw                SYO M65  57:52 86 
 11  Gwyn Thomas               DEE M60  58:15 84 
 12  David Rose                PFO M60  59:08  96 
 13  Barry Houghton            HOC M60  59:30 82 
 14  Bob Brandon                OD M60  61:11 80 
n/c  Simon Baston              SYO M45  62:33 - 
 15  Dave Coustick                 FVO  63:11  94 
 16  Howard Thomas             BOK M65  64:16 78 
 17  Robert Page              EPOC M60  65:17  92 
 18  George Crawford-Smith     PFO M65  65:20  90 
 19  David Day               CLARO M60  65:30  88 
 20  Chris Branford                WIM  66:22  86 
 21  Gerry Spalton              OD M60  67:56 76 
 22  Roger Maher                SO M70  68:16 74 
 23  Ian Couch                EPOC M60  68:40  84 
 24  Ted McDonald               MV M65  68:50  82 
 25  Gerry Symes              AIRE M60  68:53 72 
 26  Simon Ling                 MV M65  69:00  80 
 27  Bill Davidson             SOC M60  69:28 70 
 28  Norman Hall               DEE M60  69:53 68 
 29  Allen Barnes            CLARO M65  69:56  78 
 30  Colin Drury               SYO M60  71:16 66 
 31  John Ashton               PFO M60  71:46  76 
 32  James Parker               SO M65  71:51 64 
 33  Philip Gristwood           MV M60  71:55  74 
 34  Keith Henderson               WIM  72:21  72 
 35  NickUgur                           72:42 
 36  Peter Guillaume            OD M60  73:05 62 
 37  John Ward                  OD M65  73:57 60 
 38  Barrie Pearson             SO M60  74:31 58 
 39= Ken Patterson            AIRE M60  74:32 56 
 39= Peter Carey                OD M65  74:32 56 
 41  John Bowman                OD M65  75:02 52 
 42  Les Hooper                 SO M65  75:12 50 
 43  Paul Jackson             EPOC M65  75:28  70 
n/c  Bill Nicolson              OD N/C  76:11 - 
 44  Pat Squire                INT M60  76:13  68 
 45  Chris Morley             WAOC M70  76:31 48 
 46  Trevor Simpson             OD M70  76:36 46 
 47  John Morris                SO M65  77:05 44 
 48  John Tilsley                  WIM  78:06  66 
 49  Dennis Mews               HOC M60  78:19 42 
 50  John Mills               SWOC M60  78:21  64 
 51  Mike Cope               CLARO M60  79:21  62 
     ---------Green standard----------
 52  Rollo  Rumford            HOC M65  79:29 40 
 53  Mike Fairburn             PFO M70  79:31  60 
 54  Chris Burden             AIRE M60  79:54 38 
 55  Barry McGowan             HOC M60  79:57 36 
 56  Charlie Richardson        SOC M65  80:22 34 
 57  Mark Dyer                 BOK M60  81:48 32 
 58  Colin Best                SYO M60  82:48 30 
 59  Steve Nightingale         HOC M60  83:51 28 
 60  Richard Brightman             WIM  84:26  58 
 61  John Shucksmith               WIM  84:42  56 
 62  Bob Verity                DEE M65  85:40 26 
 63  Geoff Newton               MV M65  86:18  54 
 64  Bob Elmes                 DEE M65  86:22 24 
 65  Martin Cross                  WIM  86:26  52 
 66  Mike Dugmore              HOC M70  86:43 22 
 67  Andrew Tarr               DEE M70  86:45 20 
 68  Henk van Rossum          AIRE M60  86:53 18 
 69  Micheal Nell              LOG M60  89:00  50 
 70  Colin  Spears             HOC M70  89:22 16 
 71  John Evans                DEE M70  89:53 14 
 72  Geoffrey Hensman        CLARO M60  90:06  48 
 73  Robert  Vickers           HOC M65  90:35 12 
 74  Tim Moon                CLARO M60  91:12  46 
 75  Bob  Scott                HOC M60  91:31 10 
 76  Mike Bolton                MV M60  92:32  44 
 77  Brian Watkins             SOC M65  92:37 8 
 78  Ian Hill                 AIRE M60  93:10 6 
 79  Havard Prosser           SWOC M60  93:14  42 
 80  Denis Murphy              DEE M60  95:22 4 
 81  Mark Blackstone           BOK M60  98:32 2 
 82  Henry Marston             SYO M60  98:33 0 
 83  Guy Goodair              EPOC M70 102:01  40 
 84  Peter Edwards             DEE M70 105:03 0 
 85  Arthur Clarke           CLARO M60 106:20  38 
 86  Neil Croasdell           EPOC M60 107:49  36 
n/c  Rick Roberts              HOC M55 109:16 - 
 87  Eric  Brown               HOC M60 112:42 0 
 88  Peter Allen              WAOC M60 113:47 0 
 89  Robert Ker               AIRE M70 114:08 0 
 90  Robin Walker              BOK M70 116:23 0 
 91  Fred Ross                AIRE M65 118:50 0 
 92  Hally Hardie             WAOC M70 119:44 0 
 93  David Bland                   WIM 123:44  34 
 94  Alan Parker              AIRE M60 135:10 0 
 95  Richard Aspinall         EPOC M70 135:54  32 
mp   Michael Cox              AIRE M60  63:55 Missing no 3
mp   Barry Barnes              DEE M65 129:06 Missing no 10
     Guy Seaman                SYO M60  dnf   No finish time
     Alan Mullock              DEE M60  rtd   Missing nos 3-5,8,10
     Roger Hailey               OD M70  rtd   Missing nos 2-12
     John Warren                   WIM  rtd   Missing nos 2-12

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page

Short Green Veterans (length 4.0km, climb 90m, 9 controls)

  1  Gill Manning             SWOC W60  49:49 100 
  2  Sue Hands                     WIM  53:40  98 
  3  Katy Dyer                 BOK W60  56:32 100 
  4  Barbara Majumdar          DEE W60  56:35 98 
  5  Sheila Carey               OD W60  57:10 96 
  6  Jean Lochhead            EPOC W60  60:45  96 
  7  Lindsey Hensman         CLARO W60  64:33  94 
  8  Sue Hallett                OD W60  65:55 94 
  9  Philip Thompson          EPOC M75  66:14  92 
 10  Sally Thomas              BOK W65  66:31 92 
 11  Barbara Davidson          SOC W60  68:43 90 
 12  David Parkin              BOK M75  71:01 88 
 13  Anne Palmer               BOK W60  72:25 86 
 14  Jill Gorvett              SYO W60  72:46 84 
 15  Lynn Branford                 WIM  72:59  90 
 16  Clare Fletcher            BOK W65  73:03 82 
 17  Janet Richardson           OD W60  73:48 80 
 18  Gillian Rowan-Wilde       PFO W60  75:08  88 
 19  Anne Donnell              BOK W75  75:24 78 
 20  Lesley Brown              HOC W60  75:31 76 
 21  Bridget Hooper             SO W65  75:39 74 
 22  Pat Maher                  SO M75  76:10 72 
 23  Vikki Crawford                WIM  78:36  86 
 24  Gill Ross                AIRE W60  79:13 70 
 25  Ruth Rhodes                SO W65  80:50 68 
 26  John Parker               BOK M70  81:16 66 
 27  Brian Spoonley            DEE W75  82:54 64 
 28  Susan Parker               SO W70  83:42 62 
 29  Maureen Brown                 FVO  84:58  84 
 30  Jo Stanley                    WIM  85:53  82 
 31  Alison Sloman             HOC W70  86:16 60 
 32  Barbara Verity            DEE W60  89:39 58 
 33  Judith Goodair           EPOC W65  89:40  80 
 34  Robert Jackson            SOC M75  90:08 56 
 35  Thelma Spalton             OD W60  91:11 54 
     ------Short Green standard-------
 36  Hannah Cooper             SYO W21  92:50 52 
 37  Hilary Simpson             OD W70  93:26 50 
 38  Wendy Crawford-Smith      PFO W60  94:43  78 
n/c  Meg Owens                 DEE W50  95:04 - 
 39  Greta Greenall             OD W60  96:08 48 
 40  Sue Colbert              SWOC W60  97:16  76 
 41  Margaret Parker          AIRE W60 100:45 46 
 42  Sue Bicknell               OD W65 101:39 44 
 43  Gillian Cross                 WIM 103:21  74 
 44  Margaret Murphy           DEE W60 104:27 42 
 45  Pat Aspinall             EPOC W65 107:04  72 
 46  Doreen Best               SYO W60 107:31 40 
 47  Pat Spoonley              DEE W70 107:43 38 
 48  Jackie Barnes           CLARO W60 109:11  70 
 49  Colin Curtis             WAOC M75 109:12 36 
 50  Karin Kirk                 OD W60 110:02 34 
 51  Ann Gibbs                 LOG W65 111:08  68 
 52  Debra Hoyle               PFO W40 115:12  66 
 53  Penny  Hemsted            HOC W65 117:28 32 
 54  Caroline Tarr             DEE W70 121:03 30 
 55  Sue Roberts               HOC W60 121:58 28 
 56  Dianne Hailey              OD W65 126:39 26 
 57  Katherine Hill           AIRE W60 127:12 24 
 58  Cynthia Ling               MV W65 127:55  64 
 59  Denis Hamment             BOK M80 129:19 22 
 60  Jill Barnes               DEE W60 130:03 20 
 61  Pat Marston               SYO W60 130:58 18 
 62  Barbara Warren                WIM 134:56  62 
 63  Judith Bland              WIM W70 135:57  60 
 64  Patricia Walker           BOK W65 153:25 16 
 65  Frank Smith                OD M80 181:03 14 
mp   Keith Foster              SYO M80 143:38 Missing nos 4-6
     Jackie Page              EPOC W60  dnf   No finish time
     Susan Brant              EPOC W60  rtd   Missing nos 3-8
     Val Dugmore               HOC W65  rtd   Missing nos 1-2,4-8

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page

Light Green Men (length 3.6km, climb 90m, 10 controls)

  1  Aidan Smith               SYO M16  23:36 100 
  2  Ben Maliphant             BOK M16  26:26 96 
  3  Zac Field                 SYO M16  27:01 92 
  4  Adam Potter               BOK M16  27:18 88 
  5  Matthew Elkington          OD M16  28:15 84 
  6  Tom  MacKenzie            HOC M18  28:43 80 
  7  Craig Thomson                 FVO  29:10 100 
  8  Aidan Chavasse            DEE M18  29:48 76 
  9  Chris Schofield            MV M18  30:17  96 
 10  Joey Scarf               EPOC M16  30:26  92 
 11  Alexander Lines            SO M16  30:41 72 
 12  Sam Wood                 AIRE M16  31:41 68 
 13  Jamie MacKenzie           HOC M16  31:54 64 
 14  Thomas Wilson           CLYDE M14  32:03  88 
 15  Olly Williams             DEE M16  36:00 60 
 16  Ryan Wilson               SYO M18  36:28 56 
 17  Tom Hemingway            WAOC M14  36:34 52 
 18  James Stops               DEE M18  39:31 48 
 19  Guy Ross                   OD M16  39:56 44 
     ------Light Green standard-------
 20  Sean Pickering            DEE M16  40:59 40 
 21  Jamie Hicks               SOC M14  41:20 36 
 22  David Wallis              PFO M18  45:15  84 
 23  Michael Hanson-Morris      OD M18  46:57 32 
 24  Jack Fletcher             SYO M16  47:07 28 
 25  Joe Wood                  PFO M18  49:02  80 
 26  Euan Marsh                 SO M16  49:24 24 
 27  Adam Penny               AIRE M16  52:00 20 
 28  Tom Creber                HOC M16  54:51 16 
 29  Davy Ker                 AIRE M16  56:26 12 
 30  James Avis               AIRE M16  60:25 8 
 31  Mark Penny               AIRE M16  61:29 4 
 32  Tom George                LOG M18  69:52  76 
 33  Ben Gugan               CLARO M14  73:20  72 
 34  Sam Avis                 AIRE M14  73:22 0 
 35  Andrew Oxby               LOG M16  94:41  68 
 36  Thomas Martin              MV M16 136:57  64 
     Simon Bradbury            SYO M16  rtd   Missing nos 3-10

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page

Light Green Women (length 3.6km, climb 90m, 10 controls)

  1  Isla Simmons              BOK W18  31:44 100 
  2  Rachel Collins             SO W18  34:32 96 
  3  Sophie Horrocks           PFO W18  34:35 100 
  4  Lucy Thraves               SO W16  34:47 92 
  5  Abi Longhurst                 FVO  34:51  96 
  6  Cerys Jones              AIRE W18  35:34 88 
  7  Sophie Kirk                OD W18  39:34 84 
  8  Abigail Kerr              BOK W18  41:25 80 
  9  Cari Littler              SYO W16  42:37 76 
 10  Emma Kettley               OD W18  43:32 72 
 11  Shona Masson               SO W16  43:38 68 
 12  Emily Wood               AIRE W18  46:10 64 
 13  Frances Brown                 FVO  46:18  92 
 14  Helen Wood               AIRE W14  48:41 60 
 15  Helen Elkington            OD W18  51:17 56 
     ------Light Green standard-------
 16  Rosey Hartmann            HOC W18  51:36 52 
 17  Shona Simmons             BOK W16  52:43 48 
 18  Beth Woodley             AIRE W16  55:59 44 
 19  Charlotte Jackson         PFO W16  64:00  88 
 20  Georgia Davey             LOG W18  64:36  84 
 21  Sarah Fletcher            LOG W18  69:28  80 
 22  Hannah Irvine             DEE W18  71:34 40 
 23  Amy Oliver                 OD W16  73:07 36 
n/c  Muriel Scaife            WAOC W40  77:35 - 
 24  Katherine Hodge               WIM  77:58  76 
n/c  Liz Dickin                SOC W45  81:16 
 25  Heather Pownall          EPOC W16  82:56  72 
 26  Siarlot Lloyd            EPOC W16  85:51  68 
 27  Alice Ramsden           CLARO W16  86:44  64 
 28  Emily Jesson              PFO W16  89:40  60 
 29  Helen Elmes               DEE W16  91:02 32 
 30  Claire Hodge                  WIM 102:48  56 

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page

Orange Men (length 2.7km, climb 65m, 8 controls)

  1  Joe Woodley              AIRE M14  18:48 100 
  2  Michael Adams             SYO M14  20:38 96 
  3  Hamish Rogers              OD M14  20:53 92 
  4  Harrison McCartney         OD M12  20:55 88 
  5  Jake Field                SYO M14  22:18 84 
  6  Nicholas Jarvis            SO M14  23:19 80 
  7  David  Creber             HOC M14  23:57 76 
  8  Alistair Masson            SO M14  25:27 72 
  9  Lachlan Chavasse          DEE M12  25:51 68 
 10  Scott Marshall           AIRE M14  27:47 64 
 11  Ed Calow                  DEE M14  28:55 60 
 12  Jamie Hoyle               PFO M14  29:11 100 
 13  Michael Hallett           BOK M14  29:40 56 
 14  Dan Corbie                 SO M12  30:35 52 
 15  Jamie Nicolson             OD M12  31:22 48 
 16  Alex Carcas               INT M12  31:38  96 
 17  Tom Ross                   OD M14  31:43 44 
 18  Jack Cryer                PFO M12  31:49  92 
 19  James Haysom              BOK M14  33:07 40 
     ---------Orange standard---------
 20  Jack Ashworth              SO M14  33:51 36 
 21  Luke Parker             CLARO M10  34:24  88 
 22  Craig Lucas               LOG M14  36:04  84 
 23  Nathan Parker           CLARO M14  36:33  80 
 24  Owen Bourne              WAOC M12  38:23 32 
 25  Quinlan Silk             SWOC M10  40:37  76 
 26  Freddie Carcas            INT M12  41:02  72 
 27  Alex Hall                 SYO M14  43:16 28 
 28  James Ackland             INT M12  44:44  68 
 29  Edward Scaife            WAOC M12  45:00 24 
 30  Dylan Mitchell           EPOC M12  45:09  64 
 31  Aidan Sahni               SYO M14  49:16 20 
 32  Jake Sutcliffe            PFO M14  53:13  60 
 33  Luke Furture              LOG M14  56:51  56 
 34  Will Thompson                 WIM  57:09  52 
 35  Sam Luscombe              LOG M14  66:45  48 
mp   Will Emberton            EPOC M14  45:22 Missing no 6
mp   Matt Welton               LOG M14  63:29 Missing nos 7-8
     Philip Wiegand            SYO M12  rtd   Missing nos 3-8

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page

Orange Women (length 2.6km, climb 65m, 8 controls)

  1  Katherine Hall            SYO W14  23:22 100 
  2  Julie Emmerson             OD W14  25:20 96 
  3  Rachel Emmerson            OD W14  26:12 92 
  4  Emma Wilson             CLYDE W12  29:44 100 
  5  Louise Adams              SYO W12  29:48 88 
  6  Chloe Potter              BOK W12  29:51 84 
  7  Tamsin Alcock              OD W14  30:35 80 
  8  Kitty Jones               DEE W14  31:16 76 
  9  Ella-Rose McCartney        OD W10  33:19 72 
 10  Nina Jones                DEE W12  36:17 68 
 11  Bella Williams            LOG W12  37:10  96 
 12  Holly Avis               AIRE W12  37:14 64 
 13  Catherine Hemingway      WAOC W12  37:15 60 
 14  Hannah McNab              LOG W14  38:52  92 
 15  Megan Harrison           EPOC W12  39:22  88 
     ---------Orange standard---------
 16  Evelyn Elmes              DEE W12  41:09 56 
 17  Zoe Nicolson               OD W14  44:01 52 
 18  Phoebe Jesson             PFO W14  45:37  84 
 19  Lindsay Robertson       CLYDE W12  45:40  80 
 20  Hannah Hateley            DEE W10  46:23 48 
 21  Yasmin Field              SYO W12  55:00 44 
 22  Jenny Dickin              SOC W14  56:08 40 
 23  Rebecca Whittingham           WIM  56:54  76 
 24  Lauren Bates              LOG W14  61:53  72 
 25  Georgina Ramsden        CLARO W12  71:08  68 
 26  Pippy Dickin              SOC W12  87:38 36 
 27  Sophie Oliver              OD W10  92:46 32 
mp   Jessica Mather                FVO  48:27 Missing no 7
mp   Rachel Goodacre           LOG W14  81:51 Missing no 2
     Laura King               AIRE W12  dnf   No finish time

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page

Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 55m, 9 controls)

  1  Adam Thorpe              EPOC M10  33:18 
  2  Adam Wiegand              SYO M10  34:26 - 
  3  Anthony Barrable         RAFO M65  34:48 
  4  Max Bloor                 INT M10  35:55 
  5  Melanie Avis             AIRE W40  36:38 
  6  Eve Conway               AIRE W10  37:33 
  7  Helen Cox                AIRE W55  40:45 
  8  Charlotte Fox             LOG W10  41:00 
  9  Ronan Sahni               SYO M10  41:26 - 
 10  Jasmine Silk             SWOC W8   45:55 
 11  Fiona Eades               INT W5   47:20 
 12  Sarah Pedley             EPOC W10  49:22 
 13  Joe Field                 SYO M10  49:43 - 
     ---------Yellow standard---------
 14  Isabel Hill               DEE W10  50:18 
 15  Rachel Potter             BOK W10  54:09 
 16  Christian Hayes         CLARO M50  56:24 
 17  Russell Kirk             RAFO M16  73:04 
 18  Mairi Eades               INT W10 114:17 
mp   FreddieSavill           CLARO M9   35:03 Missing no 1

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page

White (length 1.7km, climb 10m, 9 controls)

  1  Alice Wilson            CLYDE W10  15:22 
  2  Lois Parker             CLARO W7   17:21 
  3  Sarah & Elizabeth Horsler WIM W10  19:01 
  4  Pippa Carcas              INT W10  22:28 
  5  AmyBowman                AIRE W9   23:34 
  6  Alice Watson             AIRE W10  24:38 
  7  Joe Owens                 SYO M10  26:15 
  8  Isobel Owens              SYO W4   27:24 
  9  Anna Thorpe                  EPOC  28:47 
 10  Jamie Goddard             FVO M5   34:58 
 11  Euan Tryner               SYO M5   35:44 
 12  Jamie Lighfoot            SYO M5   39:51 
 13  Ben Squire                INT M10  41:52 
 14  Seb Scaife               WAOC M10  47:55 
 15  Charlotte Squire          INT W10  48:25 
     ---------White standard----------
mp   Imogen Noot-Williams     EPOC W3   91:57 Missing nos 8-9

Courses Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men Cup, Blue Men Trophy, Green Women, Green Men, Short Green Veterans, Light Green Men, Light Green Women, Orange Men, Orange Women, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index, SYO Home Page


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk